2004 Federation Reps

Senior Men
Miramar Rangers:    Dylan Hall,  Graham Little, Brian Little, Rupert Ryan, Tim Butterfield
                             Andy Hedge,  Mike McKinley,   Mike Woodside
Olympic:                 Geoff Brown,  Wayne Rooker,  Jared Curtis
 
Western Suburbs:    Jon Harahap,  Craig Henderson

 
Coach:                    Mick Waitt
Goordon Cup Challenge:
17 October 2004
Capital     2
Canterbury  2

 

National Youth League

 
Olympic:             Mikey Halikias,  Tobias Kidman,  George Barbarouses,  
                         Sam Peters 

Miramar Rangers: Roddy Brown, Nick Tarrant, Nick Tromp, Michael Eager
 
Western Suburbs: Nick Ashford, Daniel Keat, Mario Kovac, Craig Henderson
Mark Bartlett, Chris Chang
 
Tawa: Kieran Purcell, Bryce Howard
 
Lower Hutt City: Andrew Millynn, Alpha Kennedy, Michael Madden
 
Upper Hutt City: Mike Garnett
 
Stop Out: Chris Campbell
 
Petone Scott Williamson
Wairarapa United:    Troy  Burling 

Coach: Mick Waitt
Asst Coach: Andy Hedge, Stu Jacobs
Goal Keeping Coach: Chris Pile


Capital Soccer       7     Southern Soccer       1
Capital Soccer       0     United Soccer 1       3
Soccer 2             2     Capital Soccer        7
Capital Soccer       1     Mainland Soccer       3
Force 3              1     Capital Soccer        4
Central Soccer       1     Capital Soccer        3
 


PL W D L GF GA Pts United Soccer 6 6 0 0 16 0 18 Capital Soccer 6 4 0 2 22 11 12 Mainland Soccer 6 3 2 1 13 9 11 Soccer 2 6 3 0 3 9 14 9 Force 3 6 1 1 4 6 12 4 Central Soccer 6 1 0 5 5 10 3 Southern Soccer 6 0 1 5 7 22 1

Senior Women
Alexandra Hansen, Sara Vasey, Ana Olssen, Karen Rigby, Patrice Bourke,
Nikki Wenzlick, Elizabeth Pearson, Zara Verkerk, Bria Sargent (C), Erin Wilson,
Toni West, Sarah Gregorious, Aroon Clansey, Claire Ponsford, Lynnaire Hamilton,
Julia Baldwin, Angela Goodridge, Cherise Wilson, Nicole Lacunza, Pam Yates
Ashlee Dalahunty
Coach: Wendi Henderson
Asst Coach: Lisa Gibson
 
Round 1                       Saturday 9 October
Capital Soccer 3 Soccersouth 0
 
Round 2                       Saturday 16 October
Capital Soccer 0 Mainland 2
 
Round 3                       Saturday 23 October
United Soccer1 1 Capital 2
 
Round 4                       Monday 25 October
Capital Soccer , Bye
 
Round 5                       Sunday 31 October
Force 3 2 Capital Soccer 1
 
Round 6 Saturday 6 November
Capital Soccer 2 Central Soccer 2
 
Round 7                       Saturday 13 November
Soccer2 4 Capital Soccer 0
 
Semi - Final                  Weekend of 20/21 November
Central Soccer 6 Capital Soccer 7
Penalties
(1-1 Fultime)

Final Weekend of 27/28 November
Soccer 2 1 Capital Soccer 2

13 Boys
Jesse Lindsay,  Sam Angliss,  Paul Junior Iosefo,  Ethan Cain,  Ethan Morta,
Lewis Williams-Gray,  Jordan Higgins,  Blair Todman,  Regan Steele,Calum O'Neil,  
Andrew Coad,  Kota Maeno,  Declan Tredrea,  Simon Fejos,Carrick Gray,  James McPeake
Coach:      Andy Hedge
Ass Coach:  Jamie Milne

14 Boys
O'Neil,   Jonathan Blair,   Hayden Flett,  Admir Balicevac,
Eyob Teka,   Fraser Colson,   Moses Petelo,   Sam Morrissey,
Richard Mclay,   Gareth James,   Leighton Arraj,   Michael Swinburn,
Abraham McPherson,   Caleb Gaylard,   Christopher Tromp,   Jamie Mckay,
Coach:       Jon Harahap
Asst Coach   Mark Oates

15 Boys
Nick Tarrant,   Sam Peters,   Tihou Messenger/Weepu,   Michael Eagar,
Tim Mather,   Darryn Ahkuoi,   Keiichi Nguyen,   Michael Jones,
Blair McLean,   Andrew Ung,   Sam Blackburn,   Simon Millynn,
Zaan Janse,   Thomas Kelly,   Paul Kothroulas,   Andrew Baillie
Coach:      Stu Jacobs
Asst Coach: Matt Calcott

16 Boys
Alpha Kennedy,   Scott Williamson,  Jason Bellman,  Samuel Greene,  Bryce Howard,
Rowan Cullough,   George Barbarouses,   Michael Madden,   John Mackay,
Phil Watson,   Kieran Purcell,   Karl Romijn,   Leon Alexander,   Andrew Olivier,
John O'Driscoll,  Samuel Bakker
Coach:       Besim Balicevac
Asst Coach:  Tristan McCormick
14 Girls
Steffi Gill,   Chelsea Bryant,   Maddie Dai,   Chanelle Barr,   Sally Kent,
Kathryn Kennedy,   Yumi Nguyen,   Ciara Slattery,   Renee Leota,   Hannah Wall,
Elizabeth Milne,   Sophie Hudson,   Nicola Blacklaws,   Emma Evans,   Kelsi Rutene,
Amohia Dudding
Coach:     Liz Pearson
Manager:   Trevor Osten
16 Girls Jo Bailey, Lauren Bailey, Melinda Hodgson, Eve Martin, Stella Reid, Jenny Promphong, 
Sonya Rutene, Lizzie Ingham, Lucy Bowers, Melissa Chardet, Annie Olssen, Ashlee Delahunty,
Annalies Van Kampen, Mariko Kirkcaldie, Madison Potter, Anna Wenzel Coach: Tom Randles Manager: Kathy Chardet