News

Tasman Coaches Clinic 2019

This year the Master coach David Herbert:-more

Letter of Appreciation Anthony Foy NSW

During the recent ACJBC Anthony Foy from Basketball NSW received the Award of Merit from the ACJBC his reply is shown below:-more

Ladders Day three

Check out the Ladders for Day three !more

Myer Special Offer for Attendee's

As a special this year Myer Centrepoint is running a bus read on for detailsmore

NZ Tour Results

For NZ Tour reults go to the Country Cup Facebook site.more

Welcome and information

Well the kids have arrived and the training's are under way!! The excitement is building for ACJBC 2017.more

We want your thoughts

please complete our surveymore

Results for Day three and Standings

Results summarymore

Results for Day two and Standings

Check out the results for overall and day two standingsmore

ACJBC Sponsor thank you

Thanks to all our Sponsorsmore

Team App

Country Cup draws, events calendars, are now available as an Appmore

ACJBC Begins 2016

Australia Country Junior Basketball Cups begins !!!!!more

2016 Photo Purchases

View our online gallery throughout the event and make your purchasesmore

GRAND FINAL RESULTS 2015

Under 14 Girls - NSW Ospreys 59 SA Magpies 56
Under 14 Boys - New Zealand Koru 68 NSW Ospreys 36
Under 16 Girls - Vic Goldminers 80 Vic Bushrangers 69
Under 16 Boys - NSW Waratahs 78 Vic Bushrangers 60
Under 18 Women - SA Magpies 54 Vic Settlers 53
Under 18 Men - NSW Kookaburras 87 NSW Waratahs 72

Congratulations to all teams.more

more

Country Cup Merchandise

Coast 2 Coast now has an online store with a section dedicated for Country Cup merchandisemore

Country Cup Finals Webcasts

For the finals day webcasts go to................

more

Country Cup on Facebook

Yep Country Cup now has a face bookpage - find out where it is......

more

2011 GRAND FINALS

UNDER 14 BOYS - NSW WARATAHS 66 d. VIC GOLDMINERS 64

UNDER 14 GIRLS - NSW KOOKABURRAS 75 d. SA MAGPIES 62

UNDER 16 BOYS - VIC BUSHRANGERS 62 d. VIC GOLDMINERS 61

UNDER 16 GIRLS - VIC GOLDMINERS 52 d. NSW KOOKABURRAS 45

UNDER 18 MEN - NSW WARATAHS 64 d. VIC BUSHRANGERS 57

UNDER 18 WOMEN - VIC GOLDMINERS 58 d. VIC BUSHRANGERS 56

Congratulations to winning teams.

more
[click here for archives]

Select the draw for your State / Team

Choose a Club

Score Table Course

Sports Medicine Awarness

Team Staff Registration

Country Cup Registration

Photo Gallery