Guam's Olympians


Name            Country  Sport      Birthdate Olympics

JEN ALLRED           Guam     Athletics       17/12/1961  1992

DERRICK ANDERSON     Guam     Swimming        09/05/1966  1988

MARIANO AQUINO       Guam                     06/07/1969  1988

Judd BANKERT         Guam                     09/09/1949  1988

MARGARET E. BEAN     Guam                     08/06/1953  1992

Marie BENITO         Guam                     09/08/1965  1996

RICHARD BENTLEY      Guam                     30/07/1960  1992

Ricardo BLAS         Guam   Judo              17/07/1954  1988

Darrick BOLLINGER    Guam   Swimming          08/08/1978  1996

Luis Francis CABRAL  Guam                     08/07/1960  1992

Brett CHIVERS        Guam    Sailing          14/12/1976  1996

Milan CUKOVIC        Guam    Wrestling        31/08/1945  1988

Veroinica CUMMINGS   Guam    Swimming         29/03/1973  1988

Rhonda Davidson Alley Guam                    19/04/1961  2000

Eduardo DE LA PENA   Guam                     07/12/1967  1988

Glenn DIAZ           Guam    Swimming         24/10/1974  1992

Melissa Lynn FEJERAN Guam    Weightlifting    17/06/1976  2000

Peter FEJERAN        Guam    Weightlifting    20/01/1971  1988

Frank FLORES         Guam    Swimming         07/03/1969  1992

Ray FLORES           Guam    Swimming         15/01/1974  1992

Jazy F. GARCIA       Guam                     14/07/1967  1992,2000

MANUEL A. GARCIA     Guam                     20/03/1964  1992

Phil Am GARCIA       Guam    Athletics        02/05/1980  2000

Barbara GAYLE        Guam                     06/12/1972  1988

Gary GRIFFIN         Guam                     20/03/1953  1988

Derek HORTON         Guam                     26/09/1972  2000

Atef HUSSEIN         Guam                     29/06/1960  1992

Jan Ivan IRIARTE     Guam                     04/10/1962  1996, 1992, 1988

TAMMIE KAAE          Guam Swimming            27/09/1975  1992

Lourdes KLITZKE      Guam Swimming            02/02/1940  1988

Robert KRANZ         Guam Wrestling           07/08/1966  1996

ERIN LUM             Guam                     02/02/1977  1992

Andrew David MARTIN  Guam                     04/12/1961  1992

Edgar MOLINOS        Guam                     28/08/1971  1992

Cathleen MOORE-LINN  Guam                     09/07/1961  1996

Daniel O'KEEFFE      Guam  Swimming           03/08/1972  2000

Julie OGBORN         Guam                     01/08/1958  1988

Vincent E.PANGELINAN Guam                     02/03/1972  1992

Barbara PEXA         Guam                     14/02/1975  1992

Adrian ROMERO        Guam                     04/10/1972  1992

Patrick SAGISI          Guam   Swimming              29/07/1971   1988, 1992, 1996

Jonathan SAKOVICH    Guam  Swimming           26/06/1970  1988

Martin Paul SANTOS   Guam                     20/08/1962  1992

Fred SCHUMANN        Guam                     09/08/1959  1988

Ricardo J. TAITANO   Guam  Swimming           00/00/0000  1988

Reuben TUCKER        Guam                     30/12/1956  1988

James WALKER         Guam                     18/08/1954  1988

David WILSON         Guam                     30/10/1977  1996

Wil Kazuo YAMAMOTO   Guam                     11/01/1974  1992

Linda YEOMANS        Guam                     18/08/1951  1992

Mariana YSRAEL       Guam  Tae Kwando         00/00/0000  1988

Jeffre COBB          Guam  Wrestling          11/07/1982  2004

Neale WEIR           Guam  Athletics          20/06/1980  2004

Mary SEIGRIST        Guam  Athletics          24/09/1980  2004




IOC News

Our Sponsors