Guam's Medalists

Pacific Games & South Pacific Games - Gold Medallists

Athlete's Name Sport Event Year
Benni Benavente Softball Women's Team 1969
Emily Balanon Softball Women's Team 1969
Evelyn Jesus Softball Women's Team 1969
Isabel Fejeran Softball Women's Team 1969
Jane Gogue Softball Women's Team 1969
Janet Aguon Softball Women's Team 1969
Maria Megofna Softball Women's Team 1969
Mary Jane Mesa Softball Women's Team 1969
Mary Jane Quinata Softball Women's Team 1969
Pat Mesa Softball Women's Team 1969
Thelma Muna Sarmiento Softball Women's Team 1969
Annette Mediola Softball Women's Team 1971
Annie Cruz Softball Women's Team 1971
Annie Untalan Softball Women's Team 1971
Ben Blas Judo lightweight 1971
Debbie Johnson Softball Women's Team 1971
Dolly Salas Softball Women's Team 1971
Dottie Tavares Suzuki Softball Women's Team 1971
Emily Balanon Softball Women's Team 1971
Evelyn Jesus Softball Women's Team 1971
Juanita Mariano Softball Women's Team 1971
Maria Megofna Softball Women's Team 1971
Rick Blas Judo Open 1971
Rose Softball Women's Team 1971
Susan Rummel Softball Women's Team 1971
Ben Lizama Basketball Men's Team 1975
Ed Calvo Basketball Men's Team 1975
Frank Concepcion Softball Men's Team 1975
Greg Tyquiengco Basketball Men's Team 1975
Gus Cepeda Softball Men's Team 1975
Ignacio Farfan Softball Men's Team 1975
Jeff Denight Basketball Men's Team 1975
Jess Aguon Softball Men's Team 1975
Jesse Benavente Basketball Men's Team 1975
Joe Connolly Basketball Men's Team 1975
Joe Taitano Basketball Men's Team 1975
John Onedera Softball Men's Team 1975
John Pangelinan Softball Men's Team 1975
Kin Fejeran Basketball Men's Team 1975
Lou Cohen Basketball Men's Team 1975
Louie Hernandez Softball Men's Team 1975
Louie Munoz Softball Men's Team 1975
Manny Villavicencio Basketball Men's Team 1975
Phil Drips Yachting Laser - Men 1975
Rey Flores Basketball Men's Team 1975
Roman Arceo Softball Men's Team 1975
Ronnie Tavares Softball Men's Team 1975
Tony Aguon Softball Men's Team 1975
Tony Cruz Softball Men's Team 1975
Tony Susuico Basketball Men's Team 1975
Betty Boppart Athletics 3,000 Run 1979
Bill Reyes Basketball Men's Team 1979
Dave Zimmerman Swimming 4 x 100 freestyle 1979
Elizabeth Ysrael Swimming 4 x 100 freestyle 1979
Elizabeth Ysrael Swimming 4 x 200 freestyle 1979
Eric Anderson Swimming 4 x 100 freestyle 1979
Ernest Chargualaf Basketball Men's Team 1979
Heather Hagadom Swimming 4 x 100 freestyle 1979
Heather Hagadom Swimming 4 x 200 freestyle 1979
Hollis Kimbrough Swimming 200 freestyle 1979
Hollis Kimbrough Swimming 100 freestyle 1979
Hollis Kimbrough Swimming 400 freestyle 1979
Hollis Kimbrough Swimming 4 x 100 freestyle 1979
Jeff Karolle Swimming 4 x 100 freestyle 1979
Jesse Benavente Basketball Men's Team 1979
Joe Taitano Basketball Men's Team 1979
John Benavente Basketball Men's Team 1979
John Camacho Basketball Men's Team 1979
Lam Yuen Basketball Men's Team 1979
Larry Fejeran Basketball Men's Team 1979
Lydia Lambert Swimming 4 x 100 freestyle 1979
Lydia Lambert Swimming 4 x 200 freestyle 1979
Lydia Lambert Swimming 100 breaststroke 1979
Mariana Ysrael Swimming 4 x 100 freestyle 1979
Mariana Ysrael Swimming 4 x 200 freestyle 1979
Paul Shimizu Basketball Men's Team 1979
Rey Flores Basketball Men's Team 1979
Rick Blas Judo heavyweight 1979
Rick Blas Judo open 1979
Tony Susuico Basketball Men's Team 1979
Arnie Arizala Table Tennis doubles 1983
Lisa Stone Womens Golf Women's Individual 1983
Sung-Soo Lee Table Tennis singles 1983
Sung-Soo Lee Table Tennis doubles 1983
Rick Blas Judo Heavyweight 1987
Barbara Pexa Swimming 200 breaststroke 1991
Glenn Diaz Swimming 200 breaststroke 1991
Jen Allred Athletics Marathon 1991
Jen Allred Athletics 10,000 Run 1991
Jen Allred Athletics 3,000 run 1991
Jen Allred Athletics 1500 run 1991
Patrick Sagisi Swimming 100 freestyle 1991
Tammie Kaae Swimming 100 breaststroke 1991
Atef Hussein Judo heavyweight 1995
Darrick Bollinger Swimming 200 freestyle 1995
Darrick Bollinger Swimming 100 freestyle 1995
Darrick Bollinger Swimming 50 freestyle 1995
Kenneth Rios Bodybuilding Men 65kg 1995
Patrick Sagisi Swimming 100 backstroke 1995
Roy Siongco Bodybuilding   1995
Anthony Santos Wrestling Freestyle M54kg 1999
Anthony Santos Wrestling Greco-Roman M54Kg 1999
Atsuyoshi Shiroma Karate 80+kg 1999
Barry Nauta Baseball Men 1999
Benji Pangelinan Baseball Men 1999
Brett Chivers Sailing Laser - Men 1999
Brett Chivers Sailing Laser - Men - Team 1999
Dale Alverez Baseball Men 1999
Daryl Haun Baseball Men 1999
Dave Pecha Baseball Men 1999
Dominic Cruz Baseball Men 1999
Edwin Aguigui Baseball Men 1999
Elenor Minor Taekwondo W57kg 1999
Eric Lewis Sailing Laser - Men - Team 1999
Henry Santos Baseball Men 1999
J.R.Mariano Baseball Men 1999
Jim Reynes Baseball Men 1999
Joe Cruz Taekwondo M62kg 1999
John Sarmiento Baseball Men 1999
Joseph Santos Wrestling Freestyle M85Kg 1999
Joseph Santos Wrestling Greco-Roman M85Kg 1999
Joseph Tuquero Baseball Men 1999
Kari Wicklund Triathlon Women Individual 1999
Kin Fernandez Baseball Men's Team 1999
Mark Roberts Baseball Men 1999
Melchor Manibusan Wrestling Greco-Roman M69Kg 1999
Paul Paulino Baseball Men 1999
Ray Aguon Baseball Men 1999
Rico R Castro Baseball Men 1999
Roman Duenas Baseball Men 1999
Shaun Pascua Baseball Men 1999
Steven DeSoto Baseball Men 1999
Teresita Blair Golf Women's Individual 1999
Thomas A. Morrison Baseball Men 1999
Tony Doyle Baseball Men 1999
Vince Flores Taekwondo M58kg 1999
Vince Gumataotao Baseball Men 1999
Carmela Somalpong  Bodybuilding Women 52kg 2003
Kenneth Rios  Bodybuilding Men's 65Kg 2003
Lori Hayden  Bodybuilding Women 57kg 2003
Lori Hayden  Bodybuilding Women - Overall 2003
Neil Weare  Athletics 1500m 2003
Roke Alacantara Baseball Men's Team 2003
Steven Alacantara Baseball Men's Team 2003
Rico Castro Baseball Men's Team 2003
Roman Duenas Baseball Men's Team 2003
Kin Fernandez Baseball Men's Team 2003
Ray Aguon Baseball Men's Team 2003
Joseph Mariano Baseball Men's Team 2003
Tommy Morrison Baseball Men's Team 2003
Brian Balajadia Baseball Men's Team 2003
Raymond Quintanilla Baseball Men's Team 2003
Jim Reyes Baseball Men's Team 2003
John Salas Baseball Men's Team 2003
Timothy Santos Jnr Baseball Men's Team 2003
Henry Santos Baseball Men's Team 2003
Alan Samiento Baseball Men's Team 2003
Joseph Tuquero Baseball Men's Team 2003
June Mair Body Building Women's Over 75Kg. 2007
Joseph Mark Blas Jr. Basketball Men's Team 2015
John Andrew Reyes Chaco Basketball Men's Team 2015
Jesus Perfecto Cacapit Cruz Basketball Men's Team 2015
Vincent Ricardo Rojas Estella Basketball Men's Team 2015
Jonathan Daniel Galloway Basketball Men's Team 2015
Kyle Edward Husslein Basketball Men's Team 2015
Reggie Leo Rechebong Basketball Men's Team 2015
Dominic Afaisen Sablan Basketball Men's Team 2015
Michael Sadayuki Sakazaki Basketball Men's Team 2015
Romeo Junior Sanchez Basketball Men's Team 2015
James Gerard Stake Basketball Men's Team 2015
William Eugene Stinnett III Basketball Men's Team 2015
Seve William Susuico Basketball Men's Team 2015
Tai William Evans Wesley Basketball Men's Team 2015
Benjamin Schulte Swimming 200m Medley 2015
Benjamin Schulte Swimming 400m Medley 2015

 



Pacific Games & South Pacific Games - Silver Medallists

Athlete's Name Sport Event Year
Doug Garrison Swimming 200 Breaststroke 1969
Mike Fiorella Judo   1969
Peter Burger Judo   1969
Bill Buchanan Athletics Shot put 1971
Renardo Santos Judo Open 1971
Tony Blas Judo middleweight 1971
Anna King Golf Women's Team 1975
Anna King Golf Women's Team 1975
Frances Nahalowaa Golf Women's Team 1975
Freddie Arcaina Golf Women's Team 1975
Geoffrey Burke  Swimming 100 breaststroke 1975
Gus Gogue Golf Men's Team 1975
Narcisco Macapagal Golf Men's Team 1975
William Reyes Golf Men's Team 1975
Ben Blas Judo Men's Team 1979
Danny Aflleje Judo Men's Team 1979
Dave Zimmerman Swimming 4 x 100 medley 1979
Dave Zimmerman Swimming 100 breaststroke 1979
Dave Zimmerman Swimming 200 medley 1979
Dave Zimmerman Swimming 4 x 100 freestyle 1979
Eric Anderson Swimming 4 x 100 medley 1979
Eric Anderson Swimming 4 x 100 freestyle 1979
Geoffrey Burke Swimming 4 x 100 medley 1979
Hollis Kimbrough Swimming 4 x 100 medley 1979
Hollis Kimbrough Swimming 4 x 100 freestyle 1979
Hollis Kimbrough Swimming 1500 freestyle 1979
Jeff Karolle Swimming 4 x 100 freestyle 1979
Joe Siguenza Judo Team Competition 1979
Priscilla Ficket Tennis Women's Doubles 1979
Rick Blas Judo Team Competition 1979
Rosalie Cao Tennis Women's Doubles 1979
Bill Reyes Men's Basketball Team Competition 1983
Carole Hodge Tennis Women's Team 1983
Ernie Hernandez Basketball Men's Team 1983
Frank Roberto Basketball Men's Team 1983
Jeff Denight Basketball Men's Team 1983
Joe Connolly Basketball Men's Team 1983
Joe Taitano Basketball Men's Team 1983
John Yamaguchi Basketball Men's Team 1983
Karvin Flynn Basketball Men's Team 1983
Larry Fejeran Basketball Men's Team 1983
Peter Sanchez Basketball Men's Team 1983
Priscilla Ficket Womens Tennis doubles team 1983
Steve Nygard Basketball Men's Team 1983
Adrian Romero Swimming 4 x 200 freestyle relay 1987
Anne Dierking Swimming 4 x 100 freestyle relay 1987
Anne Dierking Swimming 4 x 100 medley 1987
Barbara Gayle Swimming 4 x 100 freestyle relay 1987
Barbara Gayle Swimming 4 x 100 medley 1987
Barbara Zimmerman Swimming 4 x 100 medley 1987
Ben Blas Judo Team Competition 1987
Derrick Anderson Judo Team Competition 1987
Frank Aquino Judo Team Competition 1987
Frank Flores Swimming 4 x 200 freestyle relay 1987
Mancini Santos Weightlifting   1987
Mariano Aquino Judo middleweight 1987
Patrick Sagisi Swimming 200 backstroke 1987
Patrick Sagisi Swimming 4 x 200 freestyle relay 1987
Patrick Sagisi Swimming 200 backstroke 1987
Ray Flores Swimming 4 x 200 freestyle relay 1987
Rick Blas Judo Team Competition 1987
Tina Ching Swimming 4 x 100 freestyle relay 1987
Veronica Cummings Swimming 100 freestyle 1987
Veronica Cummings Swimming 4 x 100 freestyle relay 1987
Veronica Cummings Swimming 4 x 100 medley 1987
Anita Feria Tennis Womens Double 1991
Barbara Pexa Swimming 100 breaststroke 1991
Cathleen Moore-Linn Tennis Team Event 1991
Charlie Leon Guerrero Softball Men - Fast Pitch 1991
Christine Taitano Athletics Marathon 1991
Cynthia Schubert   Team Event 1991
Danny Cepeda Basketball Men 1991
Ed Dela Pena Softball Men - Fast Pitch 1991
Fernando Diaz Softball Men - Fast Pitch 1991
Frank Pangelinan Softball Men - Fast Pitch 1991
Glenn Diaz Swimming 100 breaststroke 1991
Hubert Juses Softball Men - Fast Pitch 1991
Jen Allred Athletics 800 run 1991
Jesse Perez Basketball Men 1991
Joe Castro Softball Men - Fast Pitch 1991
Joe Connolly Basketball Men 1991
Joe Santos Softball Men - Fast Pitch 1991
Joey Almoguera Basketball Men 1991
Joey Gogue Basketball Men 1991
John Camacho Basketball Men 1991
John King Basketball Men 1991
John Mateo Softball Men - Fast Pitch 1991
Jose Marquez Basketball Men 1991
Linda Yeamans Womens Boardsailing Team Competition 1991
Luke Tedtaotao Softball Men - Fast Pitch 1991
Patrick Sagisi Swimming 100 breaststroke 1991
Patrick Sagisi Swimming 100 butterfly 1991
Patrick Sagisi Swimming 50 freestyle 1991
Ray Aguon Softball Men - Fast Pitch 1991
Ray Quintanilla Softball Men - Fast Pitch 1991
Rey Serafico Basketball Men 1991
Robert Bordallo Softball Men - Fast Pitch 1991
Seymour Payne Basketball Men 1991
Sid Guzman Basketball Men 1991
Steve Baza Basketball Men 1991
Ted Gumabon Softball Men - Fast Pitch 1991
Vince Diego Softball Men's Fast Pitch 1991
Walter Hattig, Softball Men - Fast Pitch 1991
Wendy Huynh Tennis Women single 1991
Wendy Huynh Tennis Womens Double 1991
Atef Hussein Judo open 1995
Atef Hussein Judo open 1995
Donabelle Duque Bodybuilding   1995
Manolito Molinos Weightlifting Clean and Jerk 1995
Manolito Molinos Weightlifting Total weight 1995
Patrick Sagisi Swimming 100 butterfly 1995
Patrick Sagisi Swimming 200 backstroke 1995
Patrick Sagisi Swimming 100 butterfly 1995
Patrick Sagisi Swimming 200 backstroke 1995
Rebeca Erwin Surfing body board 1995
Rebeca Erwin Surfing body board 1995
Rober Dacanay Karate 75 kgs. 1995
Rober Dacanay Karate 75 kgs. 1995
Sonny Chargualaf Taekwondo 70 kgs. 1995
Sonny Chargualaf Taekwondo 70 kgs. 1995
Tana Meafou Boxing light heavyweight 1995
Tana Meafou Boxing light heavyweight 1995
Albert L. Rdialul Softball Men's Fast Pitch 1999
Alison Ward Triathlon Women Individual 1999
Anthony Quan Athletics 1500m 1999
Arnold Mesa Basketball Men 1999
Ben Hernandez Wrestling Greco-Roman M76Kg 1999
Benedict Reyes Softball Men's Slow Pitch 1999
Brent Butler Athletics 5000m 1999
Brent Butler Athletics 10000m 1999
Chris Fernandez Basketball Men 1999
Christian Lee Taekwondo M67kg 1999
Clifford Raphael Softball Men's Slow Pitch 1999
Daniel O'Keefe  Swimming 200m Butterfly 1999
Daniel O'Keefe  Swimming 200m Medley 1999
Daniel O'Keefe  Swimming 400m medley 1999
Daniel O'Keefe  Swimming 4 x 100 medley 1999
Daniel O'Keefe  Swimming 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay 1999
Darrell r. Fejerang Softball Men's Slow Pitch 1999
Darrick Bollinger Swimming 4 x 100 medley 1999
Darrick Bollinger Swimming 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay 1999
David F. Flores Softball Men's Slow Pitch 1999
David Quitiugua Softball Men's Slow Pitch 1999
Debra Cardenas Athletics 1500m 1999
Dolores Flores Karate Womens <60kg 1999
Eddie Pelkey Basketball Men 1999
Edward T Laguana Softball Men's Fast Pitch 1999
Eric Lewis Sailing Laser Men 1999
Fernando S diaz Softball Men's Fast Pitch 1999
Frank P. Quintanella Softball Men's Fast Pitch 1999
Frank S.N. Cepeda Softball Men's Slow Pitch 1999
Fred Peters Basketball Men 1999
Han Jine Ho Basketball Men 1999
Harry Crisostomo Softball Men's Slow Pitch 1999
Herbert Hattig Softball Men's Fast Pitch 1999
James Mafnas Softball Men's Fast Pitch 1999
Jason A. Duenos Softball Men's Slow Pitch 1999
Jesse Pinaula Basketball Men 1999
Joe Rivera Softball Men's Slow Pitch 1999
Joey Almogera Basketball Men 1999
John d. Hattig Softball Men's Fast Pitch 1999
John Meyenburg Wrestling Freestyle 130kg 1999
Johnny Mateo Softball Men's Slow Pitch 1999
Jon Machacek Softball Men's Fast Pitch 1999
Jose Dydasco Wrestling Greco-Roman M130Kg 1999
Joseph Castro Softball Men's Fast Pitch 1999
Joseph Cepeda Basketball Men 1999
Joshua Taitano Swimming 4 x 100 medley 1999
Joshua Taitano Swimming 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay 1999
Lloyd Lagutang Basketball Men 1999
Matthew Muna Softball Men's Slow Pitch 1999
Meafou Meafou Boxing 91kg 1999
Melan c. Borja Softball Men's Fast Pitch 1999
Melchor Manibusan Wrestling Freestyle M69kg 1999
Michael Lee Basketball Men 1999
Michele Jacobs Sailing Laser - Women 1999
Michelle Taitano Taekwondo W49kg 1999
Mike Swaney Basketball Men 1999
Mushashi Flores Swimming 4 x 100 medley 1999
Nomer Alegre Boxing 57kg 1999
Pan Sa Kim Karate <60kg 1999
Peter B. Aguon Softball Men's Fast Pitch 1999
Peter Manglona Swimming 100m Breaststroke 1999
Peter Manglona Swimming 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay 1999
Peter P Pangelinan Softball Men's Fast Pitch 1999
Peter Taimanglo Softball Men's Slow Pitch 1999
Ray Q. Aguon Softball Men's Slow Pitch 1999
Ray S.N. Rojas Softball Men's Fast Pitch 1999
Regel Agahan Wrestling Greco-Roman M58Kg 1999
Richard Masnayon Softball Men's Slow Pitch 1999
Rick Milner Softball Men's Fast Pitch 1999
Robert Meno Softball Men's Slow Pitch 1999
Roger Nochefranca Karate <65kg 1999
Roxanne Vertuilfo Karate Womens 53kg 1999
Ruchard Guiterrez Basketball Men 1999
Sonny Chargualaf Taekwondo M72kg 1999
Susan Seay Athletics Marathon 1999
Ted Gumabon Softball Men's Fast Pitch 1999
Vince Diego Softball Men's Fast Pitch 1999
Vince San Nicholas Softball Men's Slow Pitch 1999
Vincent Meno Softball Men's Fast Pitch 1999
Wayne Terlaje Softball Men's Slow Pitch 1999
Daniel O'Keefe  Swimming 50m Butterfly 2003
June Maire Bodybuilding   2003
Mary Seigrist Athletics 1500m 2003
Neil Weare  Athletics 5,000m 2003
Michael Atoigue Basketball  Men's Team 2003
Edward J. Calvo Basketball  Men's Team 2003
Joseph Cepeda Basketball  Men's Team 2003
Vincent Estella Basketball  Men's Team 2003
Chris Fernandez Basketball  Men's Team 2003
Brian P. Hahn Basketball  Men's Team 2003
Han Jine Ho Basketball  Men's Team 2003
Gabriel Lomabard Basketball  Men's Team 2003
Reggie Rechebong Basketball  Men's Team 2003
Romen Sanchez Basketball  Men's Team 2003
Scott Stern Basketball  Men's Team 2003
Seve Susuico Basketball  Men's Team 2003
Lenora Pipes Football Women's Team 2003
Estelle- Marie Alig Football Women's Team 2003
Rhoda Bamba-Santos Football Women's Team 2003
Rachelle Camacho Football Women's Team 2003
Rose Camacho Football Women's Team 2003
Caralyn Canto Football Women's Team 2003
Laura Espinosa Football Women's Team 2003
Kyung Han Football Women's Team 2003
Annamarie Hannah Football Women's Team 2003
Tera Hannah Football Women's Team 2003
Amie Miranda Football Women's Team 2003
Josephine O'Mallen Football Women's Team 2003
Michele Presnell Football Women's Team 2003
Agnes Rubaoa Football Women's Team 2003
Tamara Shimizu Football Women's Team 2003
Valene Taguacta Football Women's Team 2003
Kristin Thompson Football Women's Team 2003
Aika Young Football Women's Team 2003
Bruce Aguon Basketball Men's Team 2007
Michael Atoigue Basketball Men's Team 2007
Conrad Berg Basketball Men's Team 2007
Andrew Borja Basketball Men's Team 2007
Edward Calvo Basketball Men's Team 2007
Joseph Philip Cepeda Basketball Men's Team 2007
John Chaco Basketball Men's Team 2007
Vincent Estella Basketball Men's Team 2007
Sandy Fejeran Basketball Men's Team 2007
Chris Fernandez Basketball Men's Team 2007
Jine Han Basketball Men's Team 2007
Dennis Mendiola Basketball Men's Team 2007
Shintaro Okada Basketball Men's Team 2007
Reggie Rechebong Basketball Men's Team 2007
Tyler-Charles Smith Basketball Men's Team 2007
William Stinnett III Basketball Men's Team 2007
Seve Susuico Basketball Men's Team 2007
Anthony Thacker Basketball Men's Team 2007
Derek Mandell Athletics 1500m 2011
Dale Alvarez Baseball Men's Team 2011
Brian Balajadia Baseball Men's Team 2011
Jathan Barnes Baseball Men's Team 2011
Rico Castro Baseball Men's Team 2011
Dominic Cruz Baseball Men's Team 2011
Ryan Martinez Baseball Men's Team 2011
Thomas Morrison Baseball Men's Team 2011
Chad Palomo Baseball Men's Team 2011
John Pangelinan Baseball Men's Team 2011
Jim Reyes Baseball Men's Team 2011
John Salas Baseball Men's Team 2011
Freddy Cepeda Jr Baseball Men's Team 2011
Thomas Sarmiento Baseball Men's Team 2011
Anthony Yatar Jr Baseball Men's Team 2011
Roke Alcantara Jr Baseball Men's Team 2011
Alexander Cruz Baseball Men's Team 2011
Paul Pangelinan Baseball Men's Team 2011
Joseph Tuquero Baseball Men's Team 2011
Andrew Borja Basketball Men's Team 2011
De’Andre Walker Basketball Men's Team 2011
Edgardo Baza Basketball Men's Team 2011
James Stake Basketball Men's Team 2011
Jine Han Basketball Men's Team 2011
John Chaco Basketball Men's Team 2011
Joseph Blas Jr Basketball Men's Team 2011
Romeo Sanchez Basketball Men's Team 2011
Seve Susuico Basketball Men's Team 2011
Shintaro Okada Basketball Men's Team 2011
Vince Estella Basketball Men's Team 2011
William Stinnett Basketball Men's Team 2011
Brando Quejado Bodybuilding <65kg 2011
Richard Rosete Bodybuilding <75kg 2011
Benjamin Schulte Swimming 100m Breaststroke 2015
Pilar Shimizu Swimming 50m Breaststroke 2015
Pilar Shimizu Swimming 100m Breaststroke 2015

 


 

Pacific Games & South Pacific Games - Bronze Medallists

Athlete's Name Sport Event Year
Mens Basketball Men 1966
Chip Graden Judo   1969
Womens Athletics 4 x 100 relay 1969
Bill Buchanan Athletics discus 1971
Danny Aflleje Judo   1971
Gus Gogue Golf Individual men 1971
Gus Gogue Golf Team Competition 1971
Jesus Mafnas Golf Men's Team 1971
Renardo Santos Judo open 1971
Rick Blas Judo heavyweight 1971
Ron Hoxsey Golf Team Competition 1971
Serafin Pablo Golf Team Competition 1971
Womens Golf Team Competition 1971
Womens Golf Team Competition 1971
Womens Golf Team Competition 1971
Womens Golf Team Competition 1971
Womens Swimming 4 x 100 freestyle relay 1971
Adolf Tangi Boxing lightweight 1975
Eva Lau Tennis mixed doubles 1975
Frank Leon Guerrero Archery Team Competition 1975
Gene Holbrook  Tennis mixed doubles 1975
Geoffrey Burke Swimming 200 breaststroke 1975
Glenn Peterson Archery Team Competition 1975
Joseph Cruz Archery Team Competition 1975
Joseph Veloria Boxing flyweight 1975
Leandro Edquilane Archery Team Competition 1975
Cathy Masnayon Softball Women's Slow Pitch 1979
Elizabeth ysrael Swimming 4 x 400 medley 1979
Eric Anderson Swimming 100 butterfly 1979
Geoffrey Burke Swimming 100 breaststroke 1979
Heather Hagadom Swimming 100 breaststroke 1979
Heather Hagadom Swimming 4 x 400 medley 1979
Joe Cepeda Tennis Mixed Doubles 1979
Joe Siguenza Judo Open 1979
Lydia Lambert Swimming 4 x 400 medley 1979
Mariana Ysrael Swimming 4 x 400 medley 1979
Priscilla Ficket Womens Tennis Team Competition 1979
Rosalie Cao Tennis Mixed Doubles 1979
Rosalie Cao Tennis Womens Team 1979
Carlos Gumataotao Table Tennis Men's Team 1983
Priscilla Ficket Womens Tennis Team Competition 1983
Adrian Romero Swimming 4 x 100 freestyle Team 1987
Adrian Romero Swimming 4 x 200 freestyle Team 1987
Alan Calanda Board Sailing Team Competition 1987
Alvin Razon Mens Basketball Team Competition 1987
Anita Prieto Womens Tennis Team Competition 1987
Ann Byerly Womens Boardsailing Team Competition 1987
Annie Dierking Swimming 4 x 200 freestyle Team 1987
Barbara Gayle Swimming 4 x 200 freestyle Team 1987
Ben Fieldhouse Cycling Team Time Trial 1987
Bill Reyes Mens Basketball Team Competition 1987
Carole Hodge Womens Tennis Team Competition 1987
Frank Aquino Judo Open 1987
Frank Flores Swimming 4 x 100 freestyle Team 1987
Frank Flores Swimming 4 x 200 freestyle Team 1987
Jay Perez Cycling Team Time Trial 1987
Joe Connolly Basketball Men's Team 1987
Joe Pruski Board Sailing Team Competition 1987
Joe Taitano Basketball Men's Team 1987
Joey Gogue Basketball Men's Team 1987
John Camacho Basketball Men's Team 1987
John King Basketball Men's Team 1987
John Truex Boxing Heavyweight 1987
Jon Iriarte Board Sailing Team Competition 1987
Jose Demeterio Swimming 4 x 200 freestyle Team 1987
Jose Marquez Mens Basketball Team Competition 1987
Ken Davico Cycling Team Time Trial 1987
Linda Yeomans Sailing Women's Board 1987
Milan Cukovic Weightlifting heavyweight 1987
Patrick Sagisi Swimming 4 x 100 freestyle Team 1987
Patrick Sagisi Swimming 4 x 200 freestyle Team 1987
Ray Flores Swimming 4 x 100 freestyle Team 1987
Rick Baza Cycling individual pursuit 1987
Rick Baza Cycling Team Time Trial 1987
Sid Guzman Basketball Men's Team 1987
Stephen Cruz Basketball Men's Team 1987
Steven Ygard Basketball Men's Team 1987
Tina Ching Swimming 4 x 200 freestyle Team 1987
Veronica Cummings Swimming 4 x 200 freestyle Team 1987
Wendy Huynh Tennis Women's Team 1987
Wendy Huynh Tennis Women's Doubles 1987
Arlene Sablan Softball Women's Slow Pitch 1991
Arlene Sahagon Slow Pitch Softball Womens Softball 1991
Barbara Pexa Swimming 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay 1991
Cathleen Moore Lynn Sailing Boards - Women 1991
Cil Fernandez Softball Women's Slow Pitch 1991
Claudia Clement Swimming 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay 1991
Ed Calvo Boxing Bantamweight 1991
Edgar Molinos Weightlifting Clean and Jerk 1991
Glenn Diaz Swimming 4 x 200 Freestyle Relay 1991
Glenn Diaz Swimming 4 x 100 Freestyle Relay 1991
Jeannine Diaz Softball Women's Slow Pitch 1991
Joe Mafnas Weightlifting Total Weight 1991
Josephine Blas Bodybuilding   1991
Julie Acfalle Softball Women's Slow Pitch 1991
Kellie Kaae Swimming 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay 1991
Lou Palomo Softball Women's Slow Pitch 1991
Marie Benito Athletics Marathon 1991
Marie Benito Athletics 10,000 Run 1991
Mike Iwanaka Swimming 4 x 200 Freestyle Relay 1991
Mike Iwanaka Swimming 4 x 100 Freestyle Relay 1991
Monica Fernandez Softball Women's Slow Pitch 1991
Patrick Sagisi Swimming 4 x 200 Freestyle Relay 1991
Patrick Sagisi Swimming 4 x 100 Freestyle Relay 1991
Ray Flores Swimming 4 x 200 Freestyle Relay 1991
Ray Flores Swimming 4 x 100 Freestyle Relay 1991
Rita Aguon Softball Women's Slow Pitch 1991
Sandra Quintanilla Softball Women's Slow Pitch 1991
Sue Miner Softball Women's Slow Pitch 1991
Tammie Kaae Swimming 200 breaststroke 1991
Tammie Kaae Swimming 200 Medley 1991
Tammie Kaae Swimming 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay 1991
Tana Meafou Boxing Light-heavyweight 1991
Tina Barnes Softball Women's Slow Pitch 1991
Vicky Love Softball Women's Slow Pitch 1991
Vicky Quenga Softball Women's Slow Pitch 1991
Caesar Whitt Archery Team Competition 1995
Caesar Whitt Archery indoors 1995
Claudia Clement Swimming 400 individual medley 1995
Dean Aguon Karate 76 kgs. 1995
Debbie Felipe Womans Table Tennis Team Competition 1995
Donna Santos Womans Table Tennis Team Competition 1995
Edgar Molinos Weightlifting snatch 1995
Eleanor Minor  Karate open 1995
Eleanor Minor  Karate open 1995
Jay Donovan Triathlon Team Competition 1995
Jay Donovan Triathlon Team Competition 1995
Jeff Miller Triathlon Team Competition 1995
Jennifer Prusk Sailing Boards - Women 1995
Joe Aguon Karate 80 kgs. 1995
Joe Aguon Karate 80 kgs. 1995
Joe D. Cruz Taekwondo 64 kgs. 1995
Joe D. Cruz Taekwondo 64 kgs. 1995
Jon Iriearte Boardsailing heavyweight 1995
Joseph Villatora Surfing long board 1995
Josephine Blas Bodybuilding   1995
Josephine Blas Softball Women's Slow Pitch 1995
Josephine Calvo Golf Women 1995
Josephine Calvo Golf Womens Team 1995
Jung-Tao Womans Table Tennis Team Competition 1995
Jung-Tao  Womans Table Tennis Team Competition 1995
Linda Yeomans Sailing Women's Board 1995
Lloyd Esteban Taekwondo 58 kgs. 1995
Luis Cabral Archery Team Competition 1995
Luis Cabral Archery indoors 1995
Mae Quitugua Womens Golf Individual 1995
Mae Quitugua Womens Golf Team Competition 1995
Marie Benito Athletics marathon 1995
Mark Duenas Surfing Junior 1995
Mike Santiago Archery Team Competition 1995
Mike Santiago Archery indoors 1995
Richard Napolean Surfing body board 1995
Tag Team Surfing   1995
Tag Team Surfing   1995
Tessie Blair Golf Women's Individual 1995
Tessie Blair Golf Team Competition 1995
Tiffany Larschied Triathlon Individual 1995
Tiffany Larschied Triathlon Team Competition 1995
Walter Gray Judo Middleweight 1995
Wil Yamamoto Triathlon Team Competition 1995
Adrian Lizama Taekwondo Men's Team 1999
Allan Morrison Triathlon Men's Team 1999
Arleen Sahagon Softball Women's Slow Pitch 1999
Arlene Cepeda Softball Women's Slow Pitch 1999
Arlene Sablan Softball Women's Slow Pitch 1999
Arnold Arizala Table Tennis Men's Team 1999
Atsuyoshi Shiroma Karate Mens KATA 1999
Barbara Martir Basketball Women 1999
Ben Hernandez Wrestling Freestyle M76Kg 1999
Caesar Whitt Judo Middleweight 1999
Carla V. Dulay Softball Women's Slow Pitch 1999
Carole Hodge  Womens Tennis Doubles 1999
Cathy Masnayon Softball Women's Slow Pitch 1999
Cathy Ysrael Swimming 200 breaststroke 1999
Christian Lee Taekwondo Men's Team 1999
Chul won Lee Taekwondo Men's Team 1999
Daniel O'Keefe  Swimming 400m Freestyle 1999
Danielle Camacho Softball Women's Slow Pitch 1999
Darleen Rayburn Softball Women's Slow Pitch 1999
Darrick Bollinger Swimming 50m Freestyle 1999
Darrick Bollinger Swimming 100m Freestyle 1999
Dave San Agustin Sailing Lightweight Boards - Men 1999
Dean Aguon Karate Mens KATA 1999
Debra Borja Softball Women's Slow Pitch 1999
Debra Cardenas Athletics 5000m 1999
Dolores Flores Karate Womens Team 1999
Dolores Flores Karate Womens KATA 1999
Drew Santos Wrestling Freestyle M97Kg 1999
Duane Roberts Boxing 91+kg 1999
Elizabeth Aguon Softball Women's Slow Pitch 1999
Eric Tallada Karate Mens KATA 1999
Frank Carron Taekwondo Men's Team 1999
Gene Odom Triathlon Men's Team 1999
Henry Magallanes Table Tennis Men's Team 1999
Hyun Ho Lee Taekwondo Men's Team 1999
Ida Patumo Basketball Women 1999
James Alger Triathlon Men's Team 1999
James Honda Golf Men's Team 1999
Jason Triplett Taekwondo Men's Team 1999
Jeff Miller Triathlon Men's Team 1999
Jeffrey Hsiang Table Tennis Men's Team 1999
Jenny Chargulaf Sailing Boards - Women 1999
Jessica Bryant Basketball Women 1999
Jessica Bryant Basketball Women 1999
Joaquin Dydasco Wrestling Greco-Roman M97Kg 1999
Joe Cruz Taekwondo Men's Team 1999
Josephine Blas Softball Women's Slow Pitch 1999
June Uson Karate Womens 60kg+ 1999
June Uson Karate Womens Open 1999
June Uson Karate Womens Team 1999
June Uson Karate Womens KATA 1999
Kazuhiro Sonoda Judo Extra Lightweight 1999
Ken Orland Taekwondo 84Kg Men 1999
Ken Orland Taekwondo Men's Team 1999
Kevin Fegurgur Golf Men's Team 1999
Kristina French Basketball Women 1999
Lance Young Sailing Lightweight Boards - Men 1999
Leonora Salas Softball Women's Slow Pitch 1999
Lillian Quintanella Softball Women's Slow Pitch 1999
Linda Yeomans Sailing Women's Board 1999
Louie Sunga Golf Men's Team 1999
Louticia Sahagon Softball Women's Slow Pitch 1999
Margaret M Cepeda Softball Women's Slow Pitch 1999
Maria B. Cruz Softball Women's Slow Pitch 1999
Marialisa Reyes Basketball Women 1999
Melissa Elwell Basketball Women 1999
Michelle Presnell Basketball Women 1999
Michelle Sison Basketball Women 1999
Monica Fernandez Softball Women's Slow Pitch 1999
Neil Weare Athletics 1500m 1999
Pan Sa Kim Karate Mens KATA 1999
Patrick Fleming Judo Half Lightweight 1999
Paulina Quintanella Softball Women's Slow Pitch 1999
Rachelle Camacho Basketball Women 1999
Ramona Rekdahl Sailing Boards - Women 1999
Regel Agahan Wrestling Freestyle M58Kg 1999
Rickey Flores Karate 75kg 1999
Rickey Flores Karate Mens KATA 1999
Rita Anderson Basketball Women 1999
Rita Duenas Basketball Women 1999
Roger Nochefranca Karate Mens KATA 1999
Rose Wesley Softball Women's Slow Pitch 1999
Roxanne Vertulfo Karate Womens Team 1999
Roxanne Vertulfo Karate Womens KATA 1999
Ryan Vertulfo Karate Mens KATA 1999
Sonny Chargualaf Taekwondo Men's Team 1999
Sue Miner Softball Women's Slow Pitch 1999
Susie Lopez Basketball Women 1999
Team Guam Outrigger Canoeing Women's 2500m 1999
Theresa Sison Basketball Women 1999
Thomas High Triathlon Men's Team 1999
Tosca Lindberg Basketball Women 1999
Vic Borja Golf Men's Team 1999
Vickie Fejeran Softball Women's Slow Pitch 1999
Vince Flores Taekwondo Men's Team 1999
Daniel O'Keefe  Swimming 100m Butterfly 2003
Daniel O'Keefe  Swimming 200m Individual Medlay 2003
Justin Andre  Athletics 1500m 2003
Mary Seigrist  Athletics 1500m 2003
Ricardo Blas (jnr)  Judo Heavyweight 2003
Esther Chung Golf Women's Team 2003
Natsuko Takakawa Golf Women's Team 2003
Tessie Blair Golf Women's Team 2003
Lee Young Golf Women's Team 2003
Christopher Duenas Swimming Men's 100m Freestyle 2007
Florence Burke Body Building Women's Under 52kg. 2007
Nikko Pajarillaga Taekwondo Male black Belt Feather 62- 67kg. 2007
Ricardo Blas Jnr. Judo 100 Kg. Plus men's Judo 2007
Guam Swimming Team Swimming Men 4x100m Freestyle relay 2007
Guam Swimming Team Swimming Men 4x200m Freestyle relay 2007
Florence Burke Body Building Women's <55kg 2011
Joseph Ho Taekwondo Men's <54kg 2011
Terrence Lapitan Taekwondo Men's <58kg 2011
Hang Pham Taekwondo Women's <49kg 2011
Peter Lombard II Triathlon Mixed Team Sprint 2011
Mark Walters Triathlon Mixed Team Sprint 2011
Chiyo Lombard Triathlon Mixed Team Sprint 2011
Benjamin Schulte Swimming 200m Breaststroke 2015
Alexander Allan Taekwondo Men's <80kg 2015
Ayshalynn Perez Triathlon Mixed Team Sprint 2015
Patrick Camacho Triathlon Mixed Team Sprint 2015
Peter Lombard II Triathlon Mixed Team Sprint 2015
Kimberly Taguacta Weightlifting Women's2015
Amalia Duenas Shooting 10m Air Pistol Female 2015
Carl Joseph Aguon Jr. Outrigger Canoeing Men's V6 1500m 2015
Jonathan Paul Buasuwan Outrigger Canoeing Men's V6 1500m 2015
Ian Iriarte Outrigger Canoeing Men's V6 1500m 2015
Eric Mendiola Outrigger Canoeing Men's V6 1500m 2015
Johnny Palomo Outrigger Canoeing Men's V6 1500m 2015
Richard Valentine III Outrigger Canoeing Men's V6 1500m 2015
Gianna Sarusal Boxing Women's Middleweight <75kg 2015

 


 


East Asian Games - Silver Medallist

Athlete's Name Sport Event Year
Alexander Allen Taekwondo Men's <80kg 2013

 

East Asian Games - Bronze Medallist

Athlete's Name Sport Event Year
Joey C. Miranda III Bowling Singles 2001

IOC News

Our Sponsors