Photo Gallery


Team Cook Islands Golf Ambrose 2015

Team Cook Islands Golf Ambrose 2015

Team Cook Islands Queens Representative Invitational Golf Ambrose held on Friday 6th March 2015, fundraising for the team to the Pacific Games in Papua New Guinea in July 2015.
1985 Pacific Mini Games, Cook Islands

1985 Pacific Mini Games, Cook Islands

Shots taken during the Pacific Mini Games which were held on the Rarotonga, Cook Islands.
2013 Pacific Mini Games, Wallis & Futuna

2013 Pacific Mini Games, Wallis & Futuna

Team Cook Islands pictures
2014 Queens Baton Relay

2014 Queens Baton Relay

Picture taken during the visit of the Queens Baton to the Cook Islands
Arrival of the Queens Representative to Manea Games

Arrival of the Queens Representative to Manea Games

Arrival of the Queens representative, His Excellency Tom Marsters and Mrs Marsters
Olympic House Opening

Olympic House Opening

Photo shoots from the Olympic House Opening Ceremony held in Rarotonga on Monday 3 March 2014 in collaboration with CISNOC's Birthday….
Team Cook Islands Uniform Launch

Team Cook Islands Uniform Launch

Prime Minister's Function at Club Raro Function's room....awesome night to remember....
NC2011 Team Cook Islands Flag Raising Ceremony

NC2011 Team Cook Islands Flag Raising Ceremony

Team Cook Islands at the Opening Ceremony of the XIV Pacific Games held in Noumea, New Caledonia
2011 Olympic Fun Run

2011 Olympic Fun Run

The Olympic Day Fun Run was staged on Thursday 23rd June 2011 at the Punanga Nui Markets
1st Fundraiser - Team Cook Islands 2011

1st Fundraiser - Team Cook Islands 2011

1st ever Zumba Fiesta at the National Auditorium, as a fundraiser for Team Cook Islands to the Pacific Games, Noumea.
Dance Fiesta 2011 - Team COK Fundraiser

Dance Fiesta 2011 - Team COK Fundraiser

Team Cook Islands Fundraising event - Zumba, Fight Do, X55 and Huppa in conjunction with Fitness Revolution and the Ministry of Health.
Sports Shots (New & Old)

Sports Shots (New & Old)

Archived photos. Our Sporting Heroes

SportsWorld Tickets for Rio 2016

SportsWorld Rio 2016

Rio Updates

Team Cook Islands Schecule...

Sunday 7th August

13:20 Canoeing / Slalom (Bryden Nicholas, Men's K1)

Monday 8th August

13:05 Sailing (Taua Elisa-Henry, Men's Laser - Race 1)

13:10 Canoeing Slalom (Ella Nicholas, Women's K1)

13:15 Sailing (Teau McKenzie, Women's Radial Laser - Race 1)

14:30 Sailing (Taua Elisa-Henry, Men's Laser - Race 2)

14:40 Sailing (Teau Mckenzie, Women's Radial Laser, Race 2)

Tuesday 9th August

13:05 Sailing (Teau Mckenzie, Women's Radil Laser - Race 3)

13:15 Sailing (Taua Elisa-Henry, Men's Laser - Race 3)

14:30 Sailing (Teau McKenzie, Women's Laser Radial Laser, Race 4

14:40 Sailing (Taua Elisa-Henry, Men's Laser, Race 4)

Wednesday 10th August

13:00 Swimming (Tracy Mitchett, Women's 100m Freestyle)

13.05 Sailing (Taua Elisa-Henry, Men's Laser - Race 5)

13:15 Sailing (Teau McKenzie, Women's Radial Laser, Race 5)

13:30 Canoeing / Slalom, MEN'S SEMI FINALS

14:30 Sailing (Taua Elisa-Henry, Men's Laser - Race 6)

14:40 Sailing (teau McKenzie, Women's Radial Laser - Race 6)

15:00 Canoeing / Slalom, MEN'S FINALS

22:00 Swimming, Women's 100 Freestyle - SEMI FINALS

Thursday 11th August

13:15 Canoeing / Slalom, WOMEN'S SEMI FINALS

15:00 Canoeing / Slalom, WOMEN'S FINALS

23:00 Swimming, WOMEN'S 100m FREESTLYE FINALS

Sailing REST DAY

Friday 12th August

10:10 Athletics (Alex Beddoes, Men's 800m)

11:55 Athletics (Patricia Taea, Women's 100m)

13:00 Swimming (Wesley Roberts, Men;s 1500m Freestyle)

13:05 Sailing (Teau McKenzie, Women's Radil Laser - Race 7)

13:15 Sailing (Taua Elisa-Henry, Men's Laser - Race 7)

14:30 Sailing Teau McKenzie (Womens's Radila Laser - Race 8)

14:40 Sailing (Taua Elisa-Henry, Men's Laser - Race 8)

Saturday 13th August

13:05 Sailing (Taua Elisa-Henry, Men's Laser - Race 9)

13:15 Sailing (Teau McKenzie, Women's Radial Laser - Race 9)

14:30 Sailing (Taua Elisa-Henry, Men's Laser - Race 10)

14:40 Sailing (Teau McKenzie, Women's Radial Laser - Race 10)

Sunday 14th August

19:00 Weightlifting (Luisa Peters, Women's +75kg)

Sailing REST DAY

Monday 15th August

13:00 Sailing, Women's Radial Laser Medal Race

13:30 Sailing, Mens Laser Medal Race

--ABOVEADS--

Photo Gallery