TFL A Grade Medal Winners

Past winners of the Virgo Medal

YEAR PLAYER CLUB
1992 Brenton Lee Bordertown
1991 Ashley Grant Kaniva
1990 Craig Staude Mundulla
1989 Hank Budel Bordertown
1988 Ashley Dinning Bordertown
1987 Hank Budel Bordertown
1986 John Bullen Keith
1985 David McCarthy Bordertown
1984 Richard Harkness Tintinara
1983 Greg Morris Leeor
1982 Peter Cloke Bordertown
1981 David Burns Tintinara
1980 David Newbold Keith
1979 Brendon Smart Keith
1978 Brendon Smart Keith
1977 Max Munt Leeor
1976 Robin Murray Bordertown
1975 Denis Murch Bordertown
1974 Eddie Parker Mundulla
1973 Trevor Dodson Leeor
1972 Vaughan Rattley Keith
1971 Ian Murdock Bordertown
1970 Wally Tymko Bordertown
1969 Bruce Dodson Leeor
1968 Eric Mathews Keith
1967 Eric Mathews Keith
1966 Eric Mathews Keith
1965 Eddie Dickinson Mundulla
1964 Eddie Dickinson
John Miller
Mundulla
Bordertown
1963 Eddie Dickinson Mundulla
1962 John Filmer Tintinara
1961 Jack McKirdy Tintinara
1960 Denis Murch Bordertown
1959 Bob Fuss Keith
1958 Bob Fuss
Terry Williams
Keith
Mundulla
1957 Ian Murch Mundulla
1956 Robert Schmoock Bordertown
1955 Ian Murch Mundulla
1954 Russ Laird Kaniva
1953 Murray Little Keith
1952 Russ Laird Kaniva
1951 Russ Laird Kaniva
1950 Ross Farrow Wolseley
1949 Ross Farrow Wolseley
1948 Daryl Skipworth Bordertown
1947 Laurie Wallis Serviceton
1946 BJ "Luck" Wiese Mundulla

Ladder - Sidebar

A Grade 2018
POS TEAM PTS
1 K L United 60
2 Penola 52
3 Keith 48
4 Mundulla 48
5 Lucindale 40
6 Naracoorte 24
7 Border Districts 20
8 Kybybolite 20
9 Padthaway 16
10 Kingston 16
11 Bordertown 8

Ladder - Sidebar

Reserves 2018
POS TEAM PTS
1 Mundulla 56
2 Keith 56
3 Naracoorte 44
4 Penola 44
5 Bordertown 42
6 Kaniva Leeor 30
7 Lucindale 28
8 Kybybolite 22
9 Border Districts 18
10 Kingston 8
11 Padthaway 4

Ladder - Sidebar

Senior Colts 2018
POS TEAM PTS
1 Kybybolite 58
2 Kingston 50
3 Penola 48
4 K L United 34
5 Bordertown 32
6 Keith 28
7 Naracoorte 14
8 Mundulla 8
9 Padthaway Lucindale 8
10 Border Districts 0

Ladder - Sidebar

Junior Colts 2018
POS TEAM PTS
1 Kybybolite 56
2 Naracoorte 46
3 Padthaway Lucindale 44
4 Keith 40
5 Penola 32
6 Kingston 28
7 Border Districts 20
8 Bordertown 18
9 Mundulla 6
10 K L United 0