KNFL A Grade Medal Winners

Past winners of the Mail Medal

YEAR PLAYER CLUB
1992 M Weatherall Penola
1991 P MacKenzie Edenhope
1990 M Weatherall Penola
1989 M Weatherall Penola
1988 B Cassidy Edenhope
1987 S Copping Kybybolite
1986 A Smart Lucindale
1985 B Cassidy
A Smart
Naracoorte
Lucindale
1984 P Friedrichs
A Smart
Lucindale
Lucindale
1983 B Cassidy Edenhope
1982 M Whitington Kingston
1981 T Barnes Border Districts
1980 B Miller Kingston
1979 B Edwards
R Trounce
Padthaway
Edenhope
1978 T Fiora Naracoorte
1977 P Friedrichs Lucindale
1976 G Dodd Kybybolite
1975 B Hearl Kybybolite
1974 T Flint Kingston
1973 L Kruger
J McDonald
D Payne
Naracoorte
Edenhope
Apsley
1972 D Payne Apsley
1971 J McDonald Edenhope
1970 P Shepherd Kybybolite
1969 P Shepherd Kybybolite
1968 P Shepherd Kybybolite
1967 K Moore Apsley
1966 B Barbary Kybybolite
1965 B Barbary Kybybolite
1964 R Burgess Apsley
1963 J McBain Naracoorte
1962 C Thomas Edenhope
1961 K Carroll Apsley
1960 C Hole
G Robertson
Border Districts
Edenhope
1959 R Whitaker Lucindale
1958 C Thomas Edenhope
1957 R Whitaker Kybybolite
1956 R Whitaker Kybybolite
1955 R Whitaker Kybybolite
1954 R Whitaker Kybybolite
1953 N Gustus Edenhope
1952 N Gustus Edenhope
1951 W Rabbitt Lucindale
1950 L Burgess
J Laxton
Apsley
Naracoorte
1949 L Burgess
A Gould
Apsley
Lucindale

Ladder - Sidebar

A Grade 2018
POS TEAM PTS
1 Penola 28
2 K L United 24
3 Keith 24
4 Mundulla 20
5 Lucindale 16
6 Padthaway 12
7 Kybybolite 8
8 Naracoorte 8
9 Border Districts 8
10 Bordertown 8
11 Kingston 4

Ladder - Sidebar

Reserves 2018
POS TEAM PTS
1 Mundulla 24
2 Keith 24
3 Penola 24
4 Lucindale 20
5 Bordertown 18
6 Naracoorte 16
7 Kybybolite 12
8 Kaniva Leeor 10
9 Border Districts 8
10 Padthaway 4
11 Kingston 0

Ladder - Sidebar

Senior Colts 2018
POS TEAM PTS
1 Kybybolite 24
2 Penola 24
3 Kingston 24
4 K L United 14
5 Bordertown 12
6 Keith 12
7 Naracoorte 10
8 Mundulla 8
9 Padthaway Lucindale 0
10 Border Districts 0

Ladder - Sidebar

Junior Colts 2018
POS TEAM PTS
1 Kybybolite 28
2 Naracoorte 24
3 Keith 20
4 Padthaway Lucindale 20
5 Kingston 12
6 Border Districts 12
7 Penola 8
8 Bordertown 8
9 K L United 0
10 Mundulla 0