TFL A Grade Premiers

YEAR PREMIERS COACH RUNNER-UP
1992 Bordertown M Greenwood Mundulla
1991 Mundulla D Bennett Bordertown
1990 Bordertown A Dinning Mundulla
1989 Mundulla D Bennett Bordertown
1988 Mundulla D Bennett Bordertown
1987 Bordertown B Paech Mundulla
1986 Bordertown B Paech Kaniva
1985 Kaniva P Belford Mundulla
1984 Bordertown P Cloke Mundulla
1983 Mundulla D Nankivell Bordertown
1982 Keith G Fenton Bordertown
1981 Keith G Fenton Mundulla
1980 Keith B Smart Tintinara
1979 Keith B Smart Tintinara
1978 Keith B Smart Bordertown
1977 Tintinara G Burns Bordertown
1976 Bordertown E Dickinson Leeor
1975 Bordertown E Dickinson Leeor
1974 Leeor B Dodson Keith
1973 Mundulla E Parker Bordertown
1972 Bordertown D Murch Keith
1971 Bordertown D Murch Kaniva
1970 Kaniva R Coutts Bordertown
1969 Kaniva G Gross Bordertown
1968 Bordertown D Murch Leeor
1967 Bordertown G Faehrmann Leeor
1966 Leeor B Bartlett Kaniva
1965 Kaniva R Coutts Bordertown
1964 Kaniva K Jorgensen Mundulla
1963 Kaniva K Jorgensen Keith
1962 Keith M Read Bordertown
1961 Kaniva K Jorgensen Bordertown
1960 Kaniva K Jorgensen Mundulla
1959 Mundulla G Faehrmann Keith
1958 Kaniva K Jorgensen Bordertown
1957 Bordertown R Schmoock Kaniva
1956 Kaniva R Laird Keith
1955 Keith D Roach Kaniva
1954 Keith D Roach Leeor
1953 Kaniva R Laird Leeor
1952 Leeor D Dodson Kaniva
1951 Mundulla R Leach Bordertown
1950 Leeor C Powell Kaniva
1949 Bordertown H Tucker Mundulla
1948 Mundulla C Moody Bordertown
1947 Lillimur C Powell Serviceton
1946 Serviceton R Farrow Bordertown
1940 Goroke R Goodwin Serviceton
1939 Bordertown L Maddern Serviceton
1938 Mundulla C Moody Serviceton
1937 Mundulla C Moody Serviceton
1936 Serviceton H Young Kaniva
1935 Kaniva T Rhoden Mundulla
1934 Mundulla H Scown Kaniva
1933 Serviceton F Murray Bordertown
1932 Mundulla A Staude Serviceton
1931 Mundulla E Whitehead Serviceton
1930 Mundulla E Whitehead Wolseley
1929 Mundulla E Whitehead Kaniva
1928 Kaniva P Williams Mundulla
1927 Mundulla T Durbridge Bordertown
1926 Bordertown A.E. England Mundulla
1925 Mundulla T Durbridge Bordertown
1924 Kaniva I Lackman Bordertown
1923 Bordertown S Marshall Mundulla
1922 Bordertown S Marshall Mundulla
1921 Mundulla S Sanderson Wolseley

Ladder - Sidebar

A Grade 2018
POS TEAM PTS
1 Penola 28
2 K L United 24
3 Keith 20
4 Mundulla 16
5 Lucindale 12
6 Padthaway 8
7 Naracoorte 8
8 Border Districts 8
9 Bordertown 8
10 Kybybolite 4
11 Kingston 4

Ladder - Sidebar

Reserves 2018
POS TEAM PTS
1 Mundulla 20
2 Keith 20
3 Penola 20
4 Naracoorte 16
5 Lucindale 16
6 Bordertown 14
7 Kybybolite 12
8 Kaniva Leeor 10
9 Border Districts 8
10 Padthaway 4
11 Kingston 0

Ladder - Sidebar

Senior Colts 2018
POS TEAM PTS
1 Kybybolite 20
2 Penola 20
3 Kingston 20
4 K L United 14
5 Bordertown 12
6 Keith 12
7 Mundulla 8
8 Naracoorte 6
9 Padthaway Lucindale 0
10 Border Districts 0

Ladder - Sidebar

Junior Colts 2018
POS TEAM PTS
1 Kybybolite 24
2 Naracoorte 20
3 Padthaway Lucindale 16
4 Keith 16
5 Kingston 12
6 Border Districts 12
7 Penola 8
8 Bordertown 8
9 K L United 0
10 Mundulla 0