KNFL Reserves Premiers

YEAR PREMIERS COACH RUNNER-UP
1992 Penola T Kidman Kybybolite
1991 Naracoorte T Fiora Kingston
1990 Penola G Skeer Apsley
1989 Penola G Skeer Border Districts
1988 Kingston K Martin Penola
1987 Edenhope B Cassidy Kybybolite
1986 Kingston M Bates Edenhope
1985 Kingston M Bates Lucindale
1984 Kingston G McKinnon Edenhope
1983 Lucindale M Bates Border Districts
1982 Lucindale M Bates Kingston
1981 Border Districts B Hole Lucindale
1980 Lucindale M Bates Kybybolite
1979 Lucindale M Bates Kybybolite
1978 Kybybolite R Tidy Kingston
1977 Kingston C Gibbs Lucindale
1976 Kingston P Webb Kybybolite
1975 Lucindale P Jones Kybybolite
1974 Naracoorte W Pevitt Kybybolite
1973 Naracoorte P Winter Kybybolite
1972 Kingston G Gibbs Kybybolite
1971 Apsley D Payne Lucindale
1970 Naracoorte G Savige Kingston
1969 Naracoorte B Johnson Lucindale
1968 Naracoorte B Johnson Edenhope
1967 Kingston I Randle Padthaway
1966 Kybybolite B Barbary Naracoorte
1965 Naracoorte J McBain Edenhope
1964 Apsley C Thomas Kybybolite
1963 Naracoorte J McBain Edenhope
1962 Naracoorte Kennihan Edenhope
1961 Naracoorte K Thiele Edenhope
1960 Naracoorte K Thiele Border Districts
1959 Naracoorte R Ashby Border Districts
1958 Naracoorte R.E. Hillman Border Districts
1957 Naracoorte K Carroll Edenhope
1956 Naracoorte K Carroll Edenhope
1955 Apsley W Taylor Edenhope
1954 Edenhope N Gustus Apsley
1953 Naracoorte L Taylor Edenhope
1952 Edenhope R Abikhair Apsley
1951 Edenhope R Abikhair Apsley
1950 Frances J Oliver Edenhope

Ladder - Sidebar

A Grade 2018
POS TEAM PTS
1 K L United 60
2 Penola 52
3 Keith 48
4 Mundulla 48
5 Lucindale 40
6 Naracoorte 24
7 Border Districts 20
8 Kybybolite 20
9 Padthaway 16
10 Kingston 16
11 Bordertown 8

Ladder - Sidebar

Reserves 2018
POS TEAM PTS
1 Mundulla 56
2 Keith 56
3 Naracoorte 44
4 Penola 44
5 Bordertown 42
6 Kaniva Leeor 30
7 Lucindale 28
8 Kybybolite 22
9 Border Districts 18
10 Kingston 8
11 Padthaway 4

Ladder - Sidebar

Senior Colts 2018
POS TEAM PTS
1 Kybybolite 58
2 Kingston 50
3 Penola 48
4 K L United 34
5 Bordertown 32
6 Keith 28
7 Naracoorte 14
8 Mundulla 8
9 Padthaway Lucindale 8
10 Border Districts 0

Ladder - Sidebar

Junior Colts 2018
POS TEAM PTS
1 Kybybolite 56
2 Naracoorte 46
3 Padthaway Lucindale 44
4 Keith 40
5 Penola 32
6 Kingston 28
7 Border Districts 20
8 Bordertown 18
9 Mundulla 6
10 K L United 0