KNFL A Grade Premiers

YEAR PREMIERS COACH RUNNER-UP
1992 Naracoorte S Duncan Border Districts
1991 Border Districts D McKenna Penola
1990 Penola J Mossop Apsley
1989 Penola J Mossop Edenhope
1988 Edenhope B Burke Padthaway
1987 Edenhope C Robertson Kybybolite
1986 Edenhope C Robertson Apsley
1985 Apsley B Edwards Kingston
1984 Kingston T Flint Border Districts
1983 Kingston T Flint Padthaway
1982 Kingston T Flint Border Districts
1981 Border Districts D Bennett Lucindale
1980 Border Districts D Bennett Padthaway
1979 Border Districts D Bennett Padthaway
1978 Naracoorte L Fielke Kybybolite
1977 Naracoorte L Fielke Border Districts
1976 Border Districts R Nettle Naracoorte
1975 Border Districts R Nettle Kybybolite
1974 Kybybolite MacDonald Lucindale
1973 Kybybolite W Tymko Naracoorte
1972 Edenhope J McBain Kybybolite
1971 Edenhope J McBain Kybybolite
1970 Lucindale A Staritski Kybybolite
1969 Lucindale A Staritski Edenhope
1968 Kybybolite P Bell Edenhope
1967 Border Districts Lovegrove Edenhope
1966 Kybybolite B Barbary Naracoorte
1965 Apsley I McCallum Border Districts
1964 Naracoorte J McBain Apsley
1963 Naracoorte J McBain Border Districts
1962 Border Districts C Hole Edenhope
1961 Kybybolite A Teasdale Border Districts
1960 Edenhope J Fink Border Districts
1959 Naracoorte R Ashby Kybybolite
1958 Edenhope J Fink Naracoorte
1957 Edenhope Edwards Border Districts
1956 Kybybolite R Whittaker Edenhope
1955 Apsley W Taylor Edenhope
1954 Naracoorte L Taylor Apsley
1953 Naracoorte L Taylor Edenhope
1952 Apsley M Bell Naracoorte
1951 Kybybolite L Cahill Apsley
1950 Edenhope R Abikhair Apsley

Ladder - Sidebar

A Grade 2018
POS TEAM PTS
1 Penola 28
2 K L United 24
3 Keith 20
4 Mundulla 16
5 Lucindale 12
6 Padthaway 8
7 Naracoorte 8
8 Border Districts 8
9 Bordertown 8
10 Kybybolite 4
11 Kingston 4

Ladder - Sidebar

Reserves 2018
POS TEAM PTS
1 Mundulla 20
2 Keith 20
3 Penola 20
4 Naracoorte 16
5 Lucindale 16
6 Bordertown 14
7 Kybybolite 12
8 Kaniva Leeor 10
9 Border Districts 8
10 Padthaway 4
11 Kingston 0

Ladder - Sidebar

Senior Colts 2018
POS TEAM PTS
1 Kybybolite 20
2 Penola 20
3 Kingston 20
4 K L United 14
5 Bordertown 12
6 Keith 12
7 Mundulla 8
8 Naracoorte 6
9 Padthaway Lucindale 0
10 Border Districts 0

Ladder - Sidebar

Junior Colts 2018
POS TEAM PTS
1 Kybybolite 24
2 Naracoorte 20
3 Padthaway Lucindale 16
4 Keith 16
5 Kingston 12
6 Border Districts 12
7 Penola 8
8 Bordertown 8
9 K L United 0
10 Mundulla 0