Board Members

Committee Member 2015/16

Cheryl Occhiuto 2015/2016

Committee Member formerly Secretary of Greenacres & Para Hills

 

more -->

President 2017

AGM 2015

Neville Hallion

President since 2005 

Life Member of the Association awarded 2008

more -->

Chairman 2017

AGM 2015

Shaun Hartwig

Chairman elected October 2014

Vice Chairman May 2013 - Oct 2014

Committee member October 2011 - May 2013

Life Member of the Association

Former President of Para Hills FC

more -->

Vice Chairman 2017

AGM

Jim Cluse

Vice Chairman since Oct 2014

Committee member 2013 - October 2014

Life Member of the Association awarded 2012

more -->

Administrator 2017

Annette Cooper 

Administrator since 2008 current

Life Member awareded in 2008

Secretary 2004-2008

Assistant Secretary 2003

more -->

Treasurer & Umpire Supervisor 2017

Ray Austin 

Treasurer since 2013 

Umpire Supervisor 2013-2014 and 2016/17

Committee Member elected Oct 2010

 

more -->

Committee Member 2017

AGM 2015

Patrick McAvaney

Committee Member elected Feb 2012

Previous President of the Association 1991-1996

Commissioner current 1999-2016

Umpire retired 2013 (25 years as an Umpire)

AFL Volunter Certificate Awarded 25 Years service 2010

Life Member of the Assocaition 1999 Service to the Assocaition

Life Member 1974 (Broadview Delegate) formerly North Torrens JFL 

more -->

Committee Member 2017

AGM 2015

Rod Hockley relected Oct 2015

Committee Member since 2007 retired 2012

Former Chairman retired 2005

Life Member of the Association

 

more -->

Committee Member 2017

Shane Murray commenced Oct 2017

more -->

Commissioners 2017

AGM 2015

Patrick McAvaney Commissioner since 1999

Life Member of the Association 1999

Pauline Bowen Commissioner since 2000

Life Member of the Assocaition 2007

Alan Cranwell Commissioner since 2009

Life Member of the Assocaition awarded 2015

Geoff Osborn Commissioner since 2012

Life member of the Assocaition 

Graham Bland Commissioner elected Oct 2014

 

 

Retired Commissioners

Dennis Gregory Commissioner former Commissioner on again for 2011/12 Season

Steve Bawden Commissioner October 2010/2011

Steve Howell Commissioner from 2000-2010 Retired Life Member of the Association

John Cranwell Commissioner Retired 2008 (10 years service) Life Member of the Association

Keith Thompson 2008 (deceased) Life Member 1979

more -->

Auditor 2017

Craig Trewartha 2015-2017

 

Rod Rose Auditor since 1993 - 2014 retired

Life Member of the Association

more -->

Committee Member retired 2016

AGM 2015

Robert Price

Committee Member elected Feb 2012 - 2016 retired Oct

Life Member of the Association awarded 2014

more -->

Committee Member retired 2016

AGM 2015

Paul Marshall

Committee Member since 2013-2016 Oct retired

more -->

Umpire Supervisor Oct 2014/15

David Fox

Umpire Supervisor appointed October 2014-2015 retired

 

more -->

Committee Member retired 2015

Jodie Howden

Jodie Howden (retired Oct 2015)

Committee Member elected Oct 2011 

more -->

Committee Member retired 2015

Barry Macdonald retired Oct 2015

(formerly on the Executive of the CDJFL original Board member since 1996 )

NEMJFA Committee Member elected Oct 2011 - CDJFL & NEMJFA merged 2012 Season

more -->

Committee Member retired 2015

Jamie

Jamie Russo retired Oct 2015

(formerly on the Executive of the CDJFL)

Committee member elected October 2011 

more -->

Committee Member retired 2015

Russell Hall retired 2015

(formerly Chairman of CDJFL)

Committee member elected Oct 2013

more -->

Umpire Panel - Retired

Ray Austin - Umpire Coordinator retired Oct 2012-2014

Steve Bawden - Umpire Coach -retired June 2014

Dean Sanders - Umpire Coach retired Oct 2013

Geoff Osborn - Umpire Supervisor retired 2011

more -->

Chairman - Retired Oct 2014

David Hood

David Hood

Chairman May 2013 retired October 2014

Vice Chairman since 2011-2013

                 Club Liasion Officer 2007-2011

                 Committee Member 2003-2006

Life Member of the Association awarded in 2009

more -->

Chairman - Retired May 2013

Rick King

Rick King Chairman since 2005 retired May 2013

Passed away 13th Feb 2015

Life Member of the Association awarded in 2003

Life Member of Walkerville FC

more -->

Indigenous Trainee 2011-2012

Joe & Keedan

2012 Keedan Rigney-Smith

2011 Joe Zadow

more -->

Vice Chairman 2011 (retired Oct 2011)

John Davey

Vice Chairman 2006-2011

Committee Member since 2003

more -->

Committee Member 2011 (retired Oct 2011)

Mark Thompson

Committee Member since 2007 retired Oct 2011

                       Umpire 2007 retired 2012

                       Commissioner 2008 retired 2011

Life Member of the Association awarded 2009

more -->

NOTICE BOARD

2017

Registrations open 1st December

Please contact your Club for

further information

 

 

 

 

YOUTUBE