CDJFL History

CDJFL Medal Winners

UNDER 8 s GILBERT MACADAM MEDAL

1995                  L Ramsell                        Eastern Park         
1996 T Varco Eastern Park
1997 T Dimasi Salisbury
1998 M Sharpe Salsibury West

UNDER 9 s JOHN PLATTEN MEDAL

1995                                  A Norse                                                       Smithfield
1996 J Ware Paralowie
1997 T Varco Eastern Park
1998 T Dimasi Salisbury (Tie)
  N White Eastern Park (Tie)

Finished In 1998 Medal Name Changed To Under 11s

UNDER 10s RENE VAN DOMMELLE MEDAL

 

1996                C Taylor                  Salisbury North     
1997 A Mark Central Juniors
1998 T Varcoe Smithfield (Tie)
  J Zamitt Eastern Park (Tie)
1999 D Peck Elizabeth

 

Finished In 1999 Medal Name Changed To Under 14s

UNDER 11s JOHN DUCKWORTHMEDAL CHANGED IN 1999 TO JOHN PLATTEN MEDAL

1995             N Ruiz                 Salisbury
1996 R Butler Eastern Park
1997 C Taylor Salisbury North
1998  A Mark Central Juniors
1999 J Zammitt Eastern Park
2000 N White Eastern Park
2001 D Spicer Angle Vale
2002 B Robertson Salisbury North
2003 C Barmby Salisbury
2004 S Burnett Salisbury West
2005 J Glenn Elizabeth
2006 T. Rogers Salisbury (Tie)
  J. Doe North Pines (Tie)
  B Mc Connell Salisbury West (Tie)
2007 C McLean Salisbury

 

CDJFL Premiership Teams

Under 8 Grade

1995 Central Juniors  
1996 Smithfield Div 1
1996 Eastern Park Red Div 2
1997 Eastern Park Blue Div 1
1997 Elizabeth  Div 2
1998 Smithfield Div 1
1998 Salisbury West Div 2
  Abolished in 1999  

 

Under 9 Grade

1995 Salisbury
1996 Eastern Park
1997 Eastern Park
1998 Eastern Park
  Abolished in 1999

 

Under 10 Grade

1996 Salisbury North
1997 Central Juniors
1998 Salisbury
1999 Salisbury
  Abolished in 2000

 

Under 11 Grade

1995 Elizabeth
1996 Salisbury West
1997 Salisbury North
1998 Central Juniors
1999 Eastern Park
2000 Salisbury
2001 Angle Vale
2002 Salisbury North
2003 Salisbury North
2004 Salisbury

 

Under 12 Grade

1996 Salisbury
1997 Eastern Park
1998 Salisbury West
1999 Salisbury
2000 Salisbury North
2001 Salisbury
2002 Salisbury North
2003 Salisbury North
2004 Salisbury West

 

Under 13 Grade

1995 Salisbury West
1996 Salisbury
1997 Elizabeth
1998 Eastern Park
1999 Salisbury North
2000 Salisbury
2001 Salisbury
2002 Salisbury
2003 Smithfield
2004 Salisbury West

 

Under 14 Grade

2000 Salisbury North
2001 Salisbury

 

Under 15 Grade

1995 Salisbury
1996 Elizabeth
1997 Salisbury West
1998 Salisbury
1999 Salisbury
2000 Eastern Park
2001 Eastern Park
2002 Central Juniors
2003 Salisbury
2004 Salisbury

 

Club Conduct Award

1996 Elizabeth
1997 Eliazabeth
1998 Angle Vale
1999 Smithfield
2000 Elizabeth
2001 Angle Vale
2001 Central Juniors
2002 Elizabeth
2003 Salisbury North
2004 Salisbury

 

NOTICE BOARD

2017

Registrations open 1st December

Please contact your Club for

further information

 

 

 

 

YOUTUBE