Best First Year Player

 

Debbie Lee Medal

All Divisions

2016            Ashleigh Riddell                                 Fitzroy

2016            Isabella Ayre                                       Bendigo Thunder

2015            Hayley Wildes                                    Cranbourne

2015             Brianna Davey                                  St Kilda Sharks

2014             Madeleine Keryk                               Melbourne Uni WFC

2014            Jade Stoneman                                  Port Melbourne Colts

2013            Katie Brennan                                     Darebin

2013            Andrea Camero                                  Wyndhamvale (NW D1)

2012            Lauren Spark                                       Melbourne University

2011            Maddie Kindellan                                Bendigo Women’s Football Club

2010            Alicia Eva                                             Melbourne University

2009            Florence Francis                                 Braybrook

2008            Jess Cameron                                     Melbourne University

2007            Cecilia McIntosh                                  Melbourne University

2006            Stephanie Brown                                 St Kilda City Sharks

2006            Steph Chiocci                                      Diamond Creek Demons (North West)

2006            Cherie Charles                                    Berwick Wickers (South East)

2006            Daniela Minutoli                                   Geelong Women’s Sports Club (Country)

2005            Daisy Pearce                                       Darebin Falcons

2004            Alex Kelly                                             St Kilda City Sharks

2003            Meg Hutchins                                       Deakin Devils

2002            Michelle Dench                                    Melbourne University

2001            Anna Mcilroy                                        St Albans Spurs

2000            Bree White                                          St Albans Spurs

1999            Liz Skinner                                           Melbourne University

1998            Natalie Wood                                       Melbourne University

1997            Shannon Mc Ferran                            Sunshine YCW

1996            Belinda Miggiani                                 Sunshine YCW

1995            Rohenna Young                                   Sunshine YCW