Best & Fairest

 

Helen Lambert Medal

Premier Division Best and Fairest

2016            Emma Grant                                       Bendigo Thunder

2015            Daisy Pearce                                      Darebin Falcons

2014            Daisy Pearce                                      Darebin Falcons

2013            Daisy Pearce                                      Darebin Falcons

2012            Lou Wotton                                          Eastern Devils

2011            Daisy Pearce                                      Darebin Falcons

2010            Daisy Pearce                                      Darebin Falcons

2010            Lou Wotton                                          East Burwood

2009            Daisy Pearce                                      Darebin Falcons

2008            Cecilia McIntosh                                 Melbourne University

2007            Shannon McFerran                             St Albans Spurs

2006            Shannon McFerran                             St Albans Spurs

2005            Shannon McFerran                             St Albans Spurs

2004            Meg Hutchins                                      Deakin Devils

2003            Shannon McFerran                            St Albans Spurs

2001            Debbie Lee                                         St Albans Spurs

2002            Shannon McFerran                            St Albans Spurs

2000            Sharon Bonnici                                   St Kilda City Sharks

1999            Sharon Bonnici                                   St Kilda City Sharks

1998            Sharon Bonnici                                   St Kilda City Sharks

1997            Bronwyn Hutchinson                           Fairfield Falcons

1996            Debbie Lee                                         Sunshine YCW

1995            Debbie Lee                                         Sunshine YCW

1994            Debbie Lee                                         Sunshine YCW

1994            Doreen De Pasquale                          St Kilda City Sharks

1993            Debbie Lee                                          Sunshine YCW

1992            Kris Gardiner                                        Fairfield Falcons

1991            Bronwyn Hutchinson                            Ballarat Lions

1990            Rhonda Rumler                                    Ballarat Lions

1989            Lisa Hardeman                                    Parkville Scorpions

1988            Doreen De Pasquale                          Ballarat Lions

1988            Bernie Marantelli                                  Parkville Scorpions

1987            Bernie Marantelli                                  Parkville Scorpions

1986            Tracey Winch                                        Ferntree Gully Kangas

1985            Siobhan Taylor                                     Gladstone Park Burras

1984            Maree Cave                                          Broadmeadows Scorpions

1983            Maree Cave                                          Broadmeadows Scorpions

 

Fraser Griffiths Medal

Premier Reserves / Division 1

2014            

2013            Natarsha Rappos                                 Eastern Devils

2012            Rachel Gullo                                         VU St Albans

2011            Natasha Hardy                                      Sunbury

2010            Belinda Bowey                                     St Kilda City Sharks

2009            Rebecca Hickmott                               Darebin Falcons

2008            Kristy Baeffel                                        St Kilda City Sharks

2007            Luisa Callegari                                     Darebin Falcons

2006            Jessica Williams                                  Melbourne University

2005            Jessica Williams                                  Melbourne University

 

VWFL Best & Fairest Players

Kate Lawrence Medal - Division 2

2015            Brooke Lochland                                 Montmorency

2014            Kate Gillespie Jones                          Seaford

 

Division 3 Best and Fairest

 

Division 4 Best and Fairest

 

Division 5 Best and Fairest / East and West Division

 

Kate Lawrence Medal - 

North West Conference 2006-2013 

2013            Natasha Hardy                                    Sunbury

2013            Rachel Gastin                                     Pascoe Vale

2012            Richelle Cranston                                North Ballarat

2011            Richelle Cranston                                North Ballarat

2010            Kerry Anderson                                  South Mornington

2009            Alana Tully                                           Geelong

2009            Belinda Hately                                     Melton

2008            Karen Paxman                                    Heidelberg

2007            Amanda Walsh                                    Heidelberg

2006            Karen Paxman                                    Hadfield

 

South East Conference

2013           Naomi Brisbane                                    Cranbourne

2012           Hannah Scott                                        Hallam

2011           Kerry Trevillian                                      St John’s

2010           Samantha Radlof                                 Sunbury Lions

2009           Mel Kuys                                               Scoresby

2008           Katie Loynes                                        Berwick

2008           Melissa Kuys                                        Scoresby

2007           Melissa Kuys                                        Eastern

2006           Romy Pearson                                     South Mornington

 

Division 2- 2000- 2005

2005            Karen Paxman                                    Lalor Park Stars

2004            Emma Lynch North                             Ballarat

2003            Natalie Cardamone                            Mordialloc

2002            Samantha Young                                East Geelong

2001            Samantha Young                                East Geelong

2000            Joanne Hood                                      North Heidelberg

 

 

Division 3 2001- 2005

2005            Bec Erwin North                                  Heidelberg

2004            Bec Erwin North                                  Heidelberg

2003            Jessica Lees                                       Surrey Park

2002            Emma Lynch                                        Mt Clear

2001            Shelley Beggs                                     Boronia