Miniball Year 0-2

Mini Ball Year 0 - 2 – Monday 3:30pm & Wednesday 3:30pm & 3:55pm

 

TEAMS:                                                                                                                      

Bell Block Bouncers             Merrilands Magic              St Joseph’s Rockets      Vogeltown Hoiho

Bell Block Dribblers             Omata Cubs                       St Joseph’s Saints         Vogeltown Kiwi

Fitzroy All Stars                   Puketapu                            St Pius X Defenders      Vogeltown Weka

Mangorei Maestros            Spotswood Starters             St Pius X Shooters         Woodleigh Wildcats 

Mangorei Mountainairs       St John Bosco Bulls            Tiger Cubs     

 

Game Duration: 2 x 12 minute halves, running clock with local rules.

Half time shall be of 1 minute duration. 

Clock will start on time. Teams must be ready.

Coaches on the court with Teams.

Subs can be made at anytime.

 

7 May

Monday             Court 1

3:30 pm

St Joseph’s Saints

vs

St Pius X Defenders

 

Court 2

 

 

3:30 pm

Mangorei Mountainairs

vs

Vogeltown Weka

 

Court 3

 

 

3:30 pm

Fitzroy All Stars

vs

Omata Cubs

 

9 May

Wednesday

       Court 1

 

 

3:30 pm

Mangorei Maestros

vs

Woodleigh Wildcats

3:55 pm

St John Bosco Bulls

vs

Merrilands Magic

 

Court 2

 

 

3:30 pm

St Pius X Shooters

vs

Spotswood Starters

3:55 pm

Puketapu

vs

Vogeltown Kiwi

 

Court 3

 

 

3:30 pm

St Joseph’s Rockets

vs

Vogeltown Hoiho

3:55 pm

Bell Block Dribblers

vs

Tiger Cubs

Bye: Bell

 

14 May

Monday

Block Bouncers

Court 1

 

 

3:30 pm

Puketapu 

vs

Vogeltown Hoiho 

 

Court 2

 

 

3:30 pm

Bell Block Bouncers 

vs

Tiger Cubs 

 

Court 3

 

 

3:30 pm

Mangorei Maestros 

vs

Vogeltown Weka 

 

16 May

Wednesday

       Court 1

 

 

3:30 pm

St Joseph’s Rockets

vs

St Pius X Defenders 

3:55 pm

Mangorei Mountainairs 

vs

Vogeltown Kiwi 

 

Court 2

 

 

3:30 pm

Bell Block Dribblers 

vs

Omata Cubs 

3:55 pm

St John Bosco Bulls

vs

Spotswood Starters

 

Court 3

 

 

3:30 pm

Fitzroy All Stars

vs

Woodleigh Wildcats

3:55 pm

St Pius X Shooters

vs

St Joseph’s Saints

Bye: Merrilands Magic

 

21 May

Monday

3:30 pm

Woodleigh Wildcats 

vs

Mangorei Mountainairs 

 

Court 2

 

 

3:30 pm

Spotswood Starters

vs

St Joseph’s Rockets 

 

Court 3

 

 

3:30 pm

Vogeltown Kiwi 

vs

Merrilands Magic 

 

23 May

Wednesday

       Court 1

 

 

3:30 pm

St Pius X Shooters 

vs

Bell Block Bouncers

3:55 pm

Omata Cubs 

vs

Vogeltown Hoiho

 

Court 2

 

 

3:30 pm

St Joseph’s Saints

vs

Vogeltown Weka

3:55 pm

Tiger Cubs 

vs

St Pius X Defenders

 

Court 3

 

 

3:30 pm

Puketapu

vs

Mangorei Maestros

3:55 pm

St John Bosco Bulls 

vs

Bell Block Dribblers

Bye: Fitzr

 

28 May

Monday

oy All Stars

Court 1

 

 

3:30 pm

Bell Block Dribblers 

vs

Fitzroy All Stars 

 

Court 2

 

 

3:30 pm       

Vogeltown Weka                       

vs

 Tiger Cubs

 

Court 3

 

 

3:30 pm       

Vogeltown Hoiho                       

vs

 St Joseph’s Saints 

 

No basketball Monday 4 June

 

6 June

Wednesday        Court 1

 

 

3:30 pm

Bell Block Bouncers 

vs

Merrilands Magic 

3:55 pm

St John Bosco Bulls

vs

Omata Cubs

 

Court 2

 

 

3:30 pm

St Pius X Shooters

vs

Woodleigh Wildcats 

3:55 pm

Mangorei Maestros 

vs

St Joseph’s Rockets 

 

Court 3

 

 

3:30 pm

Mangorei Mountainairs

vs

Puketapu

3:55 pm

Vogeltown Kiwi

vs

Spotswood Starters

Bye: St Pi

 

11 June

Monday

us X Defenders

Court 1

 

 

3:30 pm

Puketapu 

vs

St Pius X Defenders

 

Court 2

 

 

3:30 pm

Bell Block Bouncers 

vs

Omata Cubs 

 

Court 3

 

 

3:30 pm

Merrilands Magic 

vs

Tiger Cubs

 

 

No basketball Wednesday 13 & Monday 18 June 20 June

Wednesday

3:30 pm

Bell Block Dribblers 

vs

Woodleigh Wildcats

3:55 pm

Mangorei Maestros 

vs

Vogeltown Kiwi

 

Court 2

 

 

3:30 pm

Mangorei Mountainairs 

vs

Vogeltown Hoiho 

3:55 pm

St John Bosco Bulls

vs

St Joseph’s Saints

 

Court 3

 

 

3:30 pm

Fitzroy All Stars 

vs

Vogeltown Weka

3:55 pm

St Pius X Shooters

vs

St Joseph’s Rockets

Bye: Spot

 

25 June

Monday

swood Starters

Court 1

 

 

3:30 pm

Mangorei Mountainairs 

vs

Merrilands Magic 

 

Court 2

 

 

3:30 pm

St Joseph’s Saints

vs

Vogeltown Kiwi 

 

Court 3

 

 

3:30 pm

Fitzroy All Stars

vs

Mangorei Maestros 

 

27 June

Wednesday

       Court 1

 

 

3:30 pm

St Pius X Defenders

vs

Vogeltown Weka 

3:55 pm

Vogeltown Hoiho 

vs

Tiger Cubs

 

Court 2

 

 

3:30 pm

Bell Block Dribblers 

vs

Spotswood Starters

3:55 pm

Puketapu

vs

Bell Block Bouncers

 

Court 3

 

 

3:30 pm

St Joseph’s Rockets

vs

Omata Cubs

3:55 pm

St John Bosco Bulls

vs

St Pius X Shooters

Bye: Woo

 

2 July

Monday

dleigh Wildcats

Court 1

 

 

3:30 pm

Mangorei Maestros 

vs

Spotswood Starters 

 

Court 2  

 

 

3:30 pm       

Woodleigh Wildcats                  

vs

 Puketapu 

 

Court 3

 

 

3:30 pm

Omata Cubs 

vs

St Pius X Defenders

 

4 July

Wednesday

       Court 1

 

 

3:30 pm

St Pius X Shooters

vs

Vogeltown Weka

3:55 pm

St John Bosco Bulls

vs

Vogeltown Kiwi 

 

Court 2

 

 

3:30 pm

Fitzroy All Stars

vs

St Joseph’s Rockets

3:55 pm

Tiger Cubs

vs

Mangorei Mountainairs

 

Court 3

 

 

3:30 pm

St Joseph’s Saints

vs

Bell Block Bouncers 

3:55 pm

Merrilands Magic 

vs

Bell Block Dribblers

Bye: Vogeltown Hoiho

 

Holidays

 

23 July

Monday

3:30 pm

Woodleigh Wildcats 

vs

Spotswood Starters 

 

Court 2

 

 

3:30 pm

Bell Block Bouncers 

vs

Vogeltown Kiwi 

 

Court 3

 

 

3:30 pm

Tiger Cubs 

vs

St Joseph’s Rockets 

 

July25

Wednesday

       Court 1

 

 

3:30 pm

Omata Cubs 

vs

St Joseph’s Saints

3:55 pm

Bell Block Dribblers 

vs

Vogeltown Hoiho 

 

Court 2

 

 

3:30 pm

Mangorei Maestros 

vs

St Pius X Shooters

3:55 pm

Mangorei Mountainairs 

vs

St John Bosco Bulls

 

Court 3

 

 

3:30 pm

Vogeltown Weka

vs

Merrilands Magic

3:55 pm

Fitzroy All Stars

vs

St Pius X Defenders

Bye: Puke

 

30 July

Monday

tapu

Court 1

 

 

3:30 pm

Tiger Cubs 

vs

Mangorei Maestros 

 

Court 2

 

 

3:30 pm       

Vogeltown Weka                       

vs

 Puketapu

 

Court 3

 

 

3:30 pm       

Bell Block Dribblers                  

vs

 Mangorei Mountainairs 

 

1 August

Wednesday

       Court 1

 

 

3:30 pm

Fitzroy All Stars

vs

Spotswood Starters 

3:55 pm

Vogeltown Kiwi 

vs

St Pius X Defenders 

 

Court 2

 

 

3:30 pm

Merrilands Magic 

vs

St Joseph’s Saints

3:55 pm

Woodleigh Wildcats

vs

Omata Cubs

 

Court 3

 

 

3:30 pm

Bell Block Bouncers 

vs

St Joseph’s Rockets 

3:55 pm

St Pius X Shooters

vs

Vogeltown Hoiho

Bye: St Jo

 

No basket

 

 

13 August

Monday

hn Bosco Bulls ball Monday 6 & Wednesday

Court 1

 August

 

3:30 pm

Merrilands Magic 

vs

Omata Cubs 

 

Court 2

 

 

3:30 pm

Fitzroy All Stars 

vs

Vogeltown Hoiho 

 

Court 3

 

 

3:30 pm

Bell Block Dribblers

vs

Vogeltown Kiwi

 

 

 

 

 

15 August

Wednesday

3:30 pm

Mangorei Mountainairs 

vs

St Pius X Shooters 

3:55 pm

Spotswood Starters 

vs

St Joseph’s Saints

 

Court 2

 

 

3:30 pm

Tiger Cubs

vs

Woodleigh Wildcats

3:55 pm

Bell Block Bouncers 

vs

Vogeltown Weka

 

Court 3

 

 

3:30 pm

Mangorei Maestros 

vs

St Pius X Defenders

3:55 pm

Puketapu

vs

St John Bosco Bulls

Bye: St Joseph’s Rockets

 

No basketball Monday 20 August

 

22 August

Wednesday      Court 1

 

 

3:30 pm

Puketapu 

vs

Bell Block Dribblers 

3:55 pm

Vogeltown Hoiho 

vs

St John Bosco Bulls 

 

Court 2

 

 

3:30 pm

St Pius X Shooters

vs

Vogeltown Kiwi 

3:55 pm

St Joseph’s Saints

vs

Mangorei Mountainairs

 

Court 3

 

 

3:30 pm

Vogeltown Weka 

vs

Omata Cubs

3:55 pm

Merrilands Magic

vs

Mangorei Maestros 

Bye: Tiger Cubs

 

27 August

Monday             Court 1

 

 

3:30 pm

St Joseph’s Rockets 

vs

Woodleigh Wildcats 

 

Court 2

 

 

3:30 pm

Spotswood Starters 

vs

St Pius X Defenders 

 

Court 3

 

 

3:30 pm

Bell Block Bouncers 

vs

Fitzroy All Stars 

 

29 August

Wednesday      Court 1

 

 

3:30 pm

Fitzroy All Stars 

vs

Vogeltown Kiwi

3:55 pm

Bell Block Dribblers 

vs

Vogeltown Weka 

 

Court 2

 

 

3:30 pm

Bell Block Bouncers 

vs

Woodleigh Wildcats

3:55 pm

St Joseph’s Rockets 

vs

St John Bosco Bulls

 

Court 3

 

 

3:30 pm

Merrilands Magic

vs

Spotswood Starters 

3:55 pm

Puketapu

vs

St Pius X Shooters 

Bye: St Joseph’s Saints

 

3 September

Monday             Court 1

 

 

3:30 pm

Mangorei Mountainairs 

vs

St Pius X Defenders

 

Court 2

 

 

3:30 pm

Tiger Cubs

vs

Omata Cubs 

 

Court 3

 

 

3:30 pm

Mangorei Maestros 

vs

Vogeltown Hoiho

 

Photo Gallery