Western Region Football League
Home
FIXTURES/ RESULTS
Fixtures/Results
Support
Passport Sign in
Support
Sign out
Western Region Football League
Senior Premiers
DIVISION 1 SENIORS
DIVISION
2 SENIORS
2017
Deer Park
2017
North Footscray
2016
Deer Park
2016
Caroline Springs
2015
Deer Park
2015
Wyndhamvale
2014
Deer Park
2014
Parkside
2013
Deer Park
2013
Glen Orden
2012
Altona
2012
Yarraville Seddon Eagles
2011
Spotswood
2011
Deer Park
2010
Albion
2010
North Footscray
2009
Spotswood
2009
Deer Park
2008
Spotswood
2008
Sunshine Heights
2007
Spotswood
2007
West Footscray
2006
Port Melbourne Colts
2006
Glenorden
2005
Port Melbourne Colts
2005
Altona
2004
Hoppers Crossing
2004
Altona
2003
Parkside
2003
North Sunshine
2002
Hoppers Crossing
2002
Kensington Hill Hammerheads
2001
St Albans
2001
Seddon/Yarraville
2000
Parkside
2000
Yarraville
1999
Port Melbourne Colts
1999
Braybrook
1998
Port Melbourne Colts
1998
Seddon/Yarraville
1997
Yarraville
1997
St Albans
1996
Parkside
1996
North Melbourne & Kensington
1995
Spotswood
1995
West Newport
1994
Deer Park
1994
Albion
1993
Spotswood
1993
Braybrook
1992
Seddon
1992
Hoppers Crossing
1991
Seddon
1991
Altona City
1990
Spotswood
1990
Port Melbourne Colts
1989
St Albans
1989
Ascot Vale
1988
St Albans
1988
Coburg Districts
1987
Spotswood
1987
E.H.S.E.S
1986
Albion
1986
North Sunshine
1985
Albion
1952-1985
No Competition
1984
Spotswood
1951
Altona
1983
North Footscray
1950
Maidstone
1982
West Footscray
1949
North Footscray
1981
Parkside
6th Melb Scouts^^
1980
North Footscray
1948
Spotswood
1979
Braybrook
1947
Altona
1978
North Footscray
1946
Essendon Dist
1977
Spotswood
1945
Essendon Dist
1976
Seddon
1944
Spotswood
1975
Braybrook
1943
Newport CYMS
1974
Braybrook
1942
Kingsville
1973
Braybrook
1941
West Footscray
1972
Spotswood
1940
South Footscray
1971
Spotswood
1939
Victor Socials
1970
West Footscray
1938
North Footscray
1969
St Albans
1937
South Footscray
1968
Spotswood
1936
Braybrook
1967
Parkside
1935
Baptists C of C
1966
St Albans
1934
Newells
1965
Albion
1964
Kingsville
1963
F&Y Socials
1962
Parkside
1961
F&Y Socials
1960
F&Y Socials
1959
F&Y Socials
1958
Spotswood
1957
Parkside
1956
Braybrook
1955
Braybrook
1954
Braybrook
1953
Seddon
1952
Braybrook
1951
Parkside
1950
Seddon
1949
Parkside
1948
Parkside
1947
West Footscray
1946
Braybrook
1945
Braybrook
1944
Braybrook
1943
Kingsville
1942
Braybrook
1941
ICI (Deer Park)
1940
ICI (Deer Park)
1939
ICI (Deer Park)
1938
Spotswood
1937
Parkside
1936
Parkside
1935
West Footscray
1934
West Footscray
1933
Parkside
1932
Riverside
1931
Parkside
DIVISION
1 RESERVES
Division 2 RESERVES
2017
Hoppers Crossing
2017
Yarraville Seddon Eagles
2016
Hoppers Crossing
2016
Yarraville Seddon Eagles
2015
Hoppers Crossing
2015
West Footscray
2014
St.Albans
2014
Wyndhamvale
2013
Altona
2013
Parkside
2012
Altona
2012
Yarraville Seddon Eagles
2011
Sunshine
2011
Parkside
2010
Albion
2010
Albanvale
2009
Albion
2009
Parkside
2008
Sunshine
2008
North Footscray
2007
Hoppers Crossing
2007
West Footscray
2006
Hoppers Crossing
2006
Glenorden
2005
St Albans
2005
Altona
2004
Spotswood
2004
Glenorden
2003
St Albans
2003
Glenorden
2002
Spotswood
2002
North Footscray
2001
Spotswood
2001
North Footscray
2000
Port Melbourne Colts
2000
North Sunshine
1999
Parkside
1999
North Footscray
1998
Port Melbourne Colts
1998
North Footscray
1997
Yarraville
1997
St Albans
1996
Parkside
1996
North Melbourne & Kensington
1995
Port Melbourne Colts
1995
Sunshine YCW
1994
Parkside
1994
Sunshine YCW
1993
West Footscray
1993
Central Altona
1992
St Albans
1992
Hoppers Crossing
1991
Spotswood
1991
Sunshine Heights
1990
St Albans
1990
North Sunshine
1989
St Albans
1989
Ascot Vale
1988
Albion
1988
Central Altona
1987
Sunshine YCW
1987
East Brunswick
1986
Sunshine YCW
1986
Seddon
1985
West Footscray
1984
West Footscray
1983
Deer Park
1982
Sunshine YCW
1981
Sunshine YCW
1980
North Footscray
1979
Albion
1978
Braybrook
1977
Kingsville
1976
Albion
1975
Albion
1974
Braybrook
1973
Parkside
1972
Parkside
1971
Kingsville
1970
Albion
1969
Spotswood
1968
Albion
1967
West Footscray
DIVISION
3 SENIORS
DIVISION
3 RESERVES
2017
Parkside
2017
Parkside
2016
Newport Power
2016
Parkside
2015
Albanvale
2015
Wyndham Suns
2014
Braybrook
2014
Sanctuary Lakes
1998
Sunshine Heights
1998
Flemington
1997
Braybrook
1997
Albanvale
1996
West Newport
1996
Werribee Amateurs
1995
Newport
1995
Albanvale
1994
Flemington
1994
Laverton
1993
North Melbourne & Kensington
1993
Newport
1992
Glenorden
1992
Glenorden
1991
Wembley Park
1991
Wyndhamvale
1990
Braybrook
1990
A.N.B.Y
1989
Laverton
1989
RAAF Laverton
1988
Sunshine Heights
1988
Sandridge
DIVISION 1 U19
DIVISION 2 U19
2017
Altona
2016
Newport Power
2016
Deer Park
DIVISION
1 U18
DIVISION
2 U18
2015
Spotswood
2015
Newport Power
2014
Spotswood
2014
Werribee Districts
2013
Hoppers Crossing
2013
Glen Orden
2012
Hoppers Crossing
2012
Hoppers Crossing
2011
Hoppers Crossing
2011
Point Cook
2010
Hoppers Crossing
2010
St Albans
2009
Werribee Juniors
2009
Albion
2008
Werribee Juniors
2008
Werribee Juniors
2007
Altona
2008
Parkside++
2006
Williamstown Juniors
2007
Altona
2005
Werribee Juniors
2006
Albanvale
2004
Spotswood
2005
North Footscray
2003
Spotswood
1996-2004
No Competition
2002
Spotswood
1995
East Brunswick
2001
Spotswood
1994
Seddon
2000
Werribee Juniors
1993
Newport
1999
Werribee Juniors
1991-1992
No Competition
1998
Werribee Juniors
1990
Albion+
1997
Werribee Juniors
1989
A.N.B.Y++
1996
Port Melbourne Colts
North Sunshine+
1995
Port Melbourne Colts
1988
Yarraville Boys++
1994
Hoppers Crossing
St Bernards+
1993
Sunshine YCW
1987
Hoppers Crossing+
1992
Albion
1986
Sunshine Heights+
1991
Spotswood
1985
A.N.B.Y+
1991
Hoppers Crossing**
1984
St Bernards+
1990
Hoppers Crossing*
1983
Braybrook+
1989
Hoppers Crossing*
1982
Sunshine YC+
1988
St Albans*
1981
Wembley Park+
1987
St Albans*
1980
Sunshine YC+
1986
St Albans*
1979
Parkside+
1985
St Albans*
1978
KYMCA+
1984
Deer Park*
1977
A.N.B.Y+
1983
West Footscray*
1976
Yarraville Boys+
1982
West Footscray*
1975
Parkside+
1981
Spotswood*
1974
KYMCA+
1980
Spotswood*
1973
No Competition
1979
West Footscray*
1972
Braybrook+
1978
Deer Park*
1977
Braybrook*
1976
Braybrook*
1975
Albion*
1974
Albion*
1973
West Footscray*
1972
Footscray 4th*
1971
Spotswood
1970
Braybrook
1969
Braybrook
1968
Seddon
1967
Spotswood
1966
Spotswood
1965
Spotswood
1964
Spotswood
1963
West Footscray
1962
F&Y Socials
1961
Braybrook
1960
Braybrook
1959
Braybrook
1958
Kingsville
1957
Sunshine
1956
West Footscray
1955
West Footscray
1954
West Footscray
1953
West Footscray
1952
Braybrook
1951
Spotswood
1950
Spotswood
1949
Spotswood
1948
Newport
1947
West Footscray
1946
Spotswood
1945
West Footscray
1944
West Footscray
1943
West Footscray
1942
Braybrook
1941
Spotswood
1940
West Footscray
1939
North Footscray
1938
West Footscray
1937
North Footscray
1936
North Footscray
* 18A competition conducted as 17A competition
** Both 18A & 17A competition conducted
(+) 18B competition conducted as 17B competition
(++) 17C competition conducted
^^ Division Two (Section Two) competition conducted
Turn your favourite sports memories into
A FREE NFT!
Use code:
GAMEDAY
Get Started