Clearances

Source Dest. Player Name Result App. Date Finalisation Date
Central Highlands Football League Albanvale Alexander, Ben Approved 2017-11-01 2017-11-10
Deer Park North Sunshine Alexander, Ikesha Pending 2017-11-15  
Ballarat Football League Albanvale Attard, Joshua Pending 2017-11-01  
Victorian Amateur Football Association (VAFA) Point Cook Auciello, Andrew Approved 2017-11-03 2017-11-10
Victorian Amateur Football Association (VAFA) Point Cook Centrals Barnes, Matthew Approved 2017-11-01 2017-11-10
Wyndhamvale Glen Orden Beare, Robert Pending 2017-11-13  
Spotswood North Footscray Bennett, Tyron Approved 2017-11-01 2017-11-10
Spotswood VFL & TAC CUP Bentley, Ethan Approved 2017-08-28 2017-08-30
Riddell District Football League (RDFL) Albanvale Bissell, Dylan Pending 2017-11-16  
Ballarat Football League Albanvale Bissell, Jonathon Pending 2017-11-02  
Geelong and District Football League Wyndhamvale Bisset, Nathan Pending 2017-11-12  
Hoppers Crossing Point Cook Bluschke, Jay Approved 2017-11-01 2017-11-10
Victorian Amateur Football Association (VAFA) Point Cook Borg, James Approved 2017-11-03 2017-11-10
Newport Power Point Cook Bratby, Nathan Approved 2017-11-01 2017-11-10
Wyndham Suns Albanvale Broughton, Andrew Denied 2017-11-16 2017-11-16
Essendon District Football League (EDFL) Glen Orden Burke, Ashley Pending 2017-11-13  
Horsham District Football League Point Cook Butler, Leslie Approved 2017-11-01 2017-11-10
Victorian Amateur Football Association (VAFA) Point Cook Butler, Ryan Approved 2017-11-03 2017-11-10
Albion Altona Callaway, Dean Approved 2017-11-14 2017-11-20
Victorian Amateur Football Association (VAFA) Point Cook Cameron, William Approved 2017-11-03 2017-11-10
Wyndham Suns Albanvale Campbell, Aaron Pending 2017-11-01  
Albanvale Wyndham Suns Campbell, Aaron Pending 2017-11-07  
Wyndham Suns Tarneit Campbell, Aaron Pending 2017-11-09  
Essendon District Football League (EDFL) Caroline Springs Campisi, Frank Pending 2017-11-01  
Wyndham Suns Albanvale Cashion, Michael Denied 2017-11-02 2017-11-02
Hoppers Crossing Point Cook Caulfield, Todd Approved 2017-11-01 2017-11-10
Victorian Amateur Football Association (VAFA) Point Cook Chandler, Mitchell Approved 2017-11-03 2017-11-10
Braybrook Northern Football Netball League Charles, Blake Denied 2017-11-16 2017-11-17
Braybrook Northern Football Netball League Charles, Tyrone Pending 2017-11-16  
Ballarat Football League North Footscray Chircop, Justin Approved 2017-11-01 2017-11-10
Hoppers Crossing Manor Lakes Chrysostomou, Alexander Pending 2017-11-01  
Newport Power Essendon District Football League (EDFL) Clarke, Troy Pending 2017-11-13  
Parkside Essendon District Football League (EDFL) Cloke, Jason Pending 2017-11-17  
Hoppers Crossing Point Cook Centrals Coles, Brydon Approved 2017-11-01 2017-11-10
Caroline Springs Spotswood Cooney, Haylea Pending 2017-11-15  
Wyndham Suns Albanvale Cott, Jayden Pending 2017-11-01  
Wyndham Suns Albanvale Cott, John Approved 2017-11-01 2017-11-16
Victorian Amateur Football Association (VAFA) Point Cook Cowie, Nathan Approved 2017-11-03 2017-11-10
Victorian Amateur Football Association (VAFA) Point Cook Cox, Benjamin Approved 2017-11-03 2017-11-10
North Footscray Glen Orden Crea, Serafina Approved 2017-11-13 2017-11-17
Victorian Amateur Football Association (VAFA) Point Cook Cunningham, Mitchal Approved 2017-11-03 2017-11-10
North Footscray Point Cook Curtis, Sean Approved 2017-11-01 2017-11-10
Albion Braybrook Cutajar-Milosev, Paul Pending 2017-11-02  
Newport Power Point Cook D'Altera, Cameron Approved 2017-11-01 2017-11-10
Essendon District Football League (EDFL) Glen Orden Daley, James Pending 2017-11-13  
Goldfields Football League Parkside Damas, Izak Pending 2017-11-01  
Wyndhamvale Manor Lakes Davies, Joshua Approved 2017-11-01 2017-11-10
Wyndham Suns Albanvale Day, Leon Denied 2017-11-02 2017-11-02
Wyndham Suns Glen Orden Desira, Cory Denied 2017-11-13 2017-11-16
Caroline Springs Spotswood Divers, Jade Pending 2017-11-15  
Victorian Womens Football League North Sunshine Doherty, Alana Pending 2017-11-16  
Parkside Essendon District Football League (EDFL) Dorward, Justin Pending 2017-11-17  
Wyndham Suns Albanvale Downing, Michael Approved 2017-11-02 2017-11-10
Wyndham Suns Glen Orden Driver, Aaron Approved 2017-11-13 2017-11-17
Albion AFL Barwon Dufty, Martin Pending 2017-11-16  
Victorian Amateur Football Association (VAFA) Point Cook Eastwood, Jed Approved 2017-11-03 2017-11-10
Altona Point Cook Centrals Ebeyer, Jarryd Approved 2017-11-09 2017-11-10
Caroline Springs Spotswood Edwards, Krystyna Pending 2017-11-15  
Ballarat Football League Newport Power El Houli, Munir Pending 2017-11-09  
Albion Tarneit Elkington, Aiden Pending 2017-11-09  
North Sunshine Braybrook Evans, Ashley Denied 2017-11-11 2017-11-11
North Sunshine Essendon District Football League (EDFL) Farah, Zakaria Pending 2017-11-02  
Essendon District Football League (EDFL) Glen Orden Fox, Jarrod Pending 2017-11-13  
Victorian Amateur Football Association (VAFA) Point Cook Furr, Tristan Approved 2017-11-03 2017-11-10
Braybrook Caroline Springs Galea, Dean Denied 2017-11-02 2017-11-05
Essendon District Football League (EDFL) Parkside Garita, Jordan Approved 2017-11-01 2017-11-14
Victorian Amateur Football Association (VAFA) Point Cook Gauci, Ashley Approved 2017-11-03 2017-11-10
North Sunshine Essendon District Football League (EDFL) Gebreselassie, Eyob Approved 2017-11-02 2017-11-14
Victorian Amateur Football Association (VAFA) Point Cook Geier, Kurtis Approved 2017-11-03 2017-11-10
Wyndham Suns Glen Orden George, Blake Denied 2017-11-13 2017-11-16
Wyndham Suns Albanvale Germon, Blake Approved 2017-11-16 2017-11-17
Wyndham Suns Glen Orden Giles, Michael Denied 2017-11-13 2017-11-16
Werribee Districts North East Australian Football League (NEAFL) Gray, Jackson Pending 2017-11-01  
North Footscray Manor Lakes Green, Brodhi Pending 2017-11-07  
North West Football Association Braybrook Gregson, Nicholas Pending 2017-11-02  
Victorian Amateur Football Association (VAFA) Point Cook Grigg, Alex Approved 2017-11-03 2017-11-10
Victorian Amateur Football Association (VAFA) Point Cook Groves, Marcus Approved 2017-11-03 2017-11-10
Altona Point Cook Centrals Grundy, Heath Approved 2017-11-01 2017-11-02
Southern Football Netball League Braybrook Hamilton, Jason Approved 2017-11-02 2017-11-11
Victorian Amateur Football Association (VAFA) Point Cook Harmer, Matthew Approved 2017-11-03 2017-11-10
Laverton Magpies Glen Orden Heka, Wade Pending 2017-11-13  
Riddell District Football League (RDFL) Caroline Springs Hickman, Rex Approved 2017-11-01 2017-11-10
St Albans Essendon District Football League (EDFL) Hill, Dion Pending 2017-11-13  
Gippsland League Caroline Springs Holland, Brodie Approved 2017-11-01 2017-11-10
Point Cook Glen Orden Hughes, Christopher Pending 2017-11-13  
Victorian Metropolitan Superules Football League Braybrook Hughes, John Pending 2017-11-02  
Braybrook Tarneit Hunter, Heath Pending 2017-11-15  
Victorian Amateur Football Association (VAFA) Point Cook Hyde, Thomas Approved 2017-11-03 2017-11-10
Yarraville Seddon Eagles Glen Orden Hynes, Patrick Pending 2017-11-13  
Hoppers Crossing Manor Lakes Jago, Blake Approved 2017-11-01 2017-11-13
Albanvale Loddon Valley Football League Jehle, Thomas Denied 2017-11-14 2017-11-16
Spotswood Victorian Amateur Football Association (VAFA) Jones, Dylan Approved 2017-11-12 2017-11-14
Sunshine Parkside Kelly, Aaron Pending 2017-11-14  
St Albans Point Cook Centrals King, Morgan Denied 2017-11-07 2017-11-08
Victorian Amateur Football Association (VAFA) Point Cook Kip, Mason Approved 2017-11-03 2017-11-10
Wyndhamvale VFL & TAC CUP Kolang, Bol Approved 2017-08-26 2017-08-26
Wyndham Suns Albanvale Krpan, Stjepan Denied 2017-11-02 2017-11-02
Golden Rivers Football League Point Cook Lampi, Jessi Approved 2017-11-09 2017-11-13
Braybrook Glen Orden Linnell, Daniel anthony Denied 2017-11-13 2017-11-16
Wyndhamvale Glen Orden Lumb, Jaimme Pending 2017-11-13  
Riddell District Football League (RDFL) Glen Orden Lumb, Rhys Pending 2017-11-13  
Wyndham Suns Albanvale Lupo, Alistair Pending 2017-11-04  
Tarneit Albanvale Mackey, Corey Pending 2017-11-01  
Victorian Amateur Football Association (VAFA) Point Cook Magnabosco, Paul Approved 2017-11-03 2017-11-10
Essendon District Football League (EDFL) Albanvale Mcarthur, Nicholas Pending 2017-11-03  
North West Football Association Braybrook Mcdermott, Aiden Denied 2017-11-02 2017-11-03
Spotswood Caroline Springs Mclean, Mitchell Pending 2017-11-13  
Spotswood Caroline Springs Mclean, Mitchell Denied 2017-11-10 2017-11-12
Ovens & Murray Football League Caroline Springs Mellington, Joshua Pending 2017-11-01  
Victorian Amateur Football Association (VAFA) Glen Orden Mence, Corey Pending 2017-11-13  
Victorian Amateur Football Association (VAFA) Point Cook Milne, Robbie Approved 2017-11-03 2017-11-10
Albion North Sunshine Moloney, Emily Pending 2017-11-16  
Eastern Football League (EFL) Wyndham Suns Moore, Luke Approved 2017-11-05 2017-11-13
Victorian Amateur Football Association (VAFA) Point Cook Morrison, Callum Approved 2017-11-03 2017-11-10
Victorian Amateur Football Association (VAFA) Point Cook Morrison, Matthew Approved 2017-11-03 2017-11-10
Victorian Amateur Football Association (VAFA) Point Cook Mulquiney, Luke Approved 2017-11-03 2017-11-10
Albion Essendon District Football League (EDFL) Murphy, Tess Pending 2017-11-13  
Wyndham Suns Albanvale Mychajlyshyn, Christopher Denied 2017-11-16 2017-11-16
Wyndham Suns Albanvale Neville, Christopher Approved 2017-11-10 2017-11-17
Hoppers Crossing Manor Lakes Nozzolillo, Michael Pending 2017-11-01  
Altona Juniors Altona Perry, Zane Pending 2017-11-12  
Victorian Amateur Football Association (VAFA) Point Cook Petrolito, Daniel Approved 2017-11-03 2017-11-10
Point Cook Northern Territory Football League (NTFL) Pietzsch, Cameron Approved 2017-08-29 2017-09-04
Point Cook Northern Territory Football League (NTFL) Pietzsch, Zachary Approved 2017-08-30 2017-09-04
Ballarat Football League Point Cook Poland, Matthew Approved 2017-11-01 2017-11-06
Glen Orden Point Cook Centrals Porter, Teagan Pending 2017-11-07  
Sunshine Heights Parkside Privitera, Keelan Approved 2017-11-01 2017-11-14
Victorian Amateur Football Association (VAFA) Albanvale Pugliese, Zane Pending 2017-11-16  
Victorian Amateur Football Association (VAFA) Glen Orden Quinless, Caine Pending 2017-11-13  
Albion Glen Orden Rainbow, Soni Denied 2017-11-13 2017-11-13
Essendon District Football League (EDFL) Parkside Rampling, Max Approved 2017-11-01 2017-11-14
Victorian Amateur Football Association (VAFA) Point Cook Rappazzo, Luke Approved 2017-11-03 2017-11-10
Northern Football Netball League Glen Orden Rawlings, Brandon Pending 2017-11-13  
Victorian Amateur Football Association (VAFA) Point Cook Rayner, Matthew Approved 2017-11-03 2017-11-10
Albion Glen Orden Reid, Brandon Denied 2017-11-13 2017-11-13
Victorian Amateur Football Association (VAFA) Point Cook Robinson, Andrew Approved 2017-11-03 2017-11-10
Albanvale Loddon Valley Football League Robinson, John Denied 2017-11-14 2017-11-16
Altona Juniors Altona Rodwell, Saxon Approved 2017-11-12 2017-11-14
Altona Juniors Altona Rubino, Michael Pending 2017-11-12  
Essendon District Football League (EDFL) Glen Orden Ryan, Brayden Pending 2017-11-13  
Wyndham Suns Albanvale Ryan, Jason Approved 2017-11-03 2017-11-10
Werribee Districts VFL & TAC CUP Rzanovski, Lachlan Approved 2017-08-28 2017-08-29
Essendon District Football League (EDFL) St Bernard's Said, Samuel Pending 2017-11-19  
Victorian Amateur Football Association (VAFA) Point Cook Sampson, Stephen Approved 2017-11-03 2017-11-10
Victorian Amateur Football Association (VAFA) Point Cook Scown, Daram Approved 2017-11-03 2017-11-10
Victorian Amateur Football Association (VAFA) Point Cook Seccombe, Timothy Approved 2017-11-03 2017-11-10
Wyndham Suns Albanvale Seex, Michael Pending 2017-11-01  
Manor Lakes Glen Orden Sheather, Adrian Approved 2017-11-13 2017-11-19
Hoppers Crossing Point Cook Centrals Sheean, Brent Approved 2017-11-01 2017-11-10
Wyndhamvale Manor Lakes Shell, Jesse Pending 2017-11-01  
St Bernard's Essendon District Football League (EDFL) Smart, William Approved 2017-11-07 2017-11-14
AFL Barwon North Footscray Smith, Aaron Pending 2017-11-09  
Yarraville Seddon Eagles Victorian Amateur Football Association (VAFA) Smith, Brayden Pending 2017-11-10  
Point Cook Centrals Glen Orden Smith, Corey Approved 2017-11-13 2017-11-20
Victorian Amateur Football Association (VAFA) Point Cook Smith, Mathew Approved 2017-11-03 2017-11-10
Yarraville Seddon Eagles North Footscray Sparks, Matthew Pending 2017-11-01  
Victorian Amateur Football Association (VAFA) Point Cook Steen, Jordan Approved 2017-11-03 2017-11-10
Manor Lakes Glen Orden Stoddart, Jack Denied 2017-11-13 2017-11-17
Braybrook Northern Football Netball League Stoneham, Thomas Pending 2017-11-02  
St Albans Essendon District Football League (EDFL) Sullivan, Adam Pending 2017-11-14  
Wyndham Suns Albanvale Symeoy, Ryan Approved 2017-11-02 2017-11-10
Wyndham Suns Glen Orden Szkudlarski, Tyson Approved 2017-11-13 2017-11-17
Werribee Districts Victorian Amateur Football Association (VAFA) Taylor, Andrew Pending 2017-11-17  
Wyndham Suns Albanvale Tedesco, Anson Pending 2017-11-02  
Manor Lakes Victorian Amateur Football Association (VAFA) Templeton, Haydn Pending 2017-11-17  
Wyndham Suns Albanvale Thomas, Corey Denied 2017-11-16 2017-11-16
Caroline Springs Heathcote District Football League Inc. Thomas, Douglas Approved 2017-11-14 2017-11-16
North Footscray Glen Orden Upton, Brendan Approved 2017-11-13 2017-11-19
Albion North Footscray Veljanovski, Jai Denied 2017-11-17 2017-11-18
Victorian Amateur Football Association (VAFA) Point Cook Ward, Jackson Approved 2017-11-03 2017-11-10
North Footscray Wyndham Suns Williams, Kaine Pending 2017-11-15  
Essendon District Football League (EDFL) North Footscray Williams, Rylan Pending 2017-11-01  
Hoppers Crossing Glen Orden Wojniusz, Bryce Pending 2017-11-13  
Hoppers Crossing Riddell District Football League (RDFL) Wood, Ricky Approved 2017-11-02 2017-11-13
Wyndham Suns Glen Orden Wright, Jamie Approved 2017-11-13 2017-11-17

WRFL Sponsors

YouTube

Contact Us

CONTACT THE WRFL OFFICE

Phone: 9315-5400

Email: info@wrfl.asn.au

Business Hours: 9am-5pm Mon-Fri