Junior Best & Fairests

 

UNDER-17A     UNDER-17 B   
2017       K. Bharathi Altona Juniors    2017             D. McPherson Albion
2016       M. Holland St Bernard's   2016             M. Zoccali  St Bernard's
         
UNDER-17C        
2016       C. McIntosh  Werribee Districts      
         
UNDER16A      UNDER 16B
 
 
2015 S. Syme Spotswood   2015 B. Khamis St Albans
2014 B. Wagland Yarraville Seddon   2014 M. Galea Deer Park
2013 B. Houlihan Altona Juniors   2013  C. McPherson  Albion
2012 H. Bray Hoppers Crossing   2012  L. Knight  Yarraville Seddon
2011 P. Manivong Altona Juniors   2011  L. Knight  Yarraville Seddon*
2010 M. Zahraman Spotswood   2011  E. Yondemli  St. Albans*
2009 N. Russell Williamstown Juniors   2010  C. Craig  Flemington Juniors
2008 T. Dean Werribee Juniors*   2009  K. Klix North Footscray
L. Fairley Williamstown Juniors*   2008  W. Hosking-Elliot North Sunshine
2007 J. Fitzpatrick Wyndhamvale Jnrs*   2007  J. Ollis Yarraville Seddon
J. Bailey Buckler Werribee Juniors*   2006  S. Thurston West Footscray
2006 D. Pace Altona Juniors   2005 P. Savage Albion
2005 D. Pace Altona Juniors   2004 N. Richardson North Footscray
2004 J. Mather Werribee Juniors   2003 M. Cravino Wyndhamvale Juniors
2003 D. Sablich Williamstown Juniors*   2002 J. Linton Sunshine
M. Wright Western Magpies*   2001 T. Bonnett Port Melbourne Colts
2002 C. Koutzamanis Hoppers Crossing   2000 D. Tragjasi North Sunshine
2001 S. Pace Altona   1999 J. Krainski North Sunshine
2000 F. Mastropasqua St Bernards   1998 J. Cook Albanvale
1999 B. Twomey Port Melbourne Colts*   1997 P. Carson Werribee Juniors*
D. Bonnici St Bernards*   1997 D. Fitzpatrick St. Albans*
1998 J. Krainski North Sunshine   1996 C. Cusati West Footscray
1997 W. Foley Werribee Juniors   1995 K. Roach Albion
1996 K. McLeish Spotswood   1994 P. Battaglia Hoppers Crossing*
1995 S. Blake Werribee Juniors   1993 S. Tobin Spotswood*
1994 D. Blake Werribee Juniors   1993 J. McCutcheon Altona City Juniors
1993 L. Saliba Albion   1992 D. McFerran St Albans
1992 B. Baarini Altona City Juniors   1991 C. Liddle North Melbourne & Kensington
1991 M. Hovey Werribee Juniors   1972-1990 No Competition  
1990 C. McMahon East Brunswick   1971 J. Hassett St Pauls
1972-1989 No Competition     1970 R. Ramon F.T.C.O.B
1971 F. Mitchell A.N.B.Y   1969 D. Brown Seddon
1970 T. Hudson Braybrook   1968 M. Polrovski St Albans
1969 G. Delaland Sunshine   1967 M. Polrovski St Albans
1968 D. West West Footscray   1966 J. Lang St Albans
1967 P. Welsh F & Y Socials   1965 J. Lang St Albans
1966 R. Cole F & Y Socials   1964 R. Farrelly  West Newport
1965 C. Briscoe Spotswood   1963 K. Pecrotti West Newport
1964 R. Williams Spotswood   1962 K. Menzies Footscray Tech
1963 R. Spargo FFC 4th   1961 M. Mumford North Footscray
1962 H. Steigler Sunshine   1960 R. Wrobowleski St Albans
1961 H. Steigler Sunshine        
1960 G. Chalmers Spotswood        
1959 T. Roach Sunshine        
1958 R. Walker Braybrook        
1957 M. Cursins Kingsville        
1956 C. Cruickshank F & Y Socials        
1955 R. Mills Sunshine        
1954 H. Munro Sunshine        
         
             
UNDER 16C      UNDER16D    
2015 L. Eliepa Sanctuary Lakes   2015 L. Timms Wyndhamvale
2014 S. Bonnici Albanvale   2011-2014 No Competition  
2013 M. Taleb Newport Power*   2010 H. Barnett Williamstown Juniors
L. Scarborough Wyndhamvale*   2009 J. Davies Wyndhamvale Juniors
2012 M. Howe Old Westbourne   2008 L. Larsen St Bernards
2011 J. MacDonald Glen Orden   2007 D. Krywyn Wyndhamvale Juniors
2010 T. Madden St Bernard`s   1996-2006 No Competition  
2009 J. Vella Sunshine Heights   1995 A. Kitchen Hoppers Crossing
2008 H. Andrew Sunshine   1994 M. Chansawat Flemington Juniors
2007 A. Gilmore Point Cook   1993 G. Richardson Seddon
2006 A. Afewerk Sunshine*        
A. Gheorgiu Sunshine*        
2005 B. Cooper St. Bernards        
2004 C. Revell Yarraville Juniors        
2003 No Competition          
2002 J. Litchfield Albion        
2001 N. Renaut Werribee Juniors        
2000 D. Do Deer Park        
1999 J. Antonello Werribee Juniors        
1998 S. Garcia Laverton        
1997 J. Lockton North Melb & Kens        
1996 A. Davis Rockbank        
1995 N. Hill Flemington Juniors        
1994 V. Taulufo A.N.B.Y        
1993 S. Maher Flemington Juniors        
1992 P. Vincent Williamstown Juniors        
             
             
UNDER 15A      UNDER 15B   
2017

E. Ford 

N. Reynolds

Yarraville Seddon Eagles

Werribee Districts 

  2017 K. Holden  Albion
2016 M. Chak  Werribee Districts   2016 E. Bentley  Spotswood
2015 No competition     2015 No Competition  
2014 No competition     2014 No competition  
2013 N. Buykx Point Cook   2013 B. Taylor Werribee Centrals
2012 N. Williams Hoppers Crossing*   1991-2012 No Competition  
D. Sulejmani-Blackwell Williamstown Juniors*   1990 D. Derich Altona City Juniors
2011 T. Padgett Altona Juniors   1989 A. Mills Yarraville Boys
1993-2010 No Competition     1988 J. Karagiannis Albanvale
1992 S. Alabacos Werribee Juniors   1987 P. Mills St Albans
1991 C. Karakiozakis West Newport Juniors   1986 D. Maddern Albion
1990 P. Sullivan Hoppers Crossing   1985 D. Jones West Footscray
1989 L. Vasallo St Bernards   1984 D. Findlay Hoppers Crossing
1988 D. Galakos Melton Juniors   1983 J. Aziz Albion
1987 A. Robertson West Footscray   1982 P. Philpot West Footscray
1986 F. Tripodo St Bernards*   1981 P. Clarke Parkside
D. Enever Hoppers Crossing*   1980 D. Saunders Seddon
1985 S. Kolyniuk St Albans   1979 A. Slattery Parkside
1984 A. Johnson St Bernards   1978 A. Paschalikis West Footscray
1983 D. Madigan Deer Park   1977 P. Argus Sunshine YCW
1982 M. Taylor Albion   1976 A. Richards Yarraville Boys
1981 A. Pastore Spotswood   1975 M. Molony Kingsville
1980 A. Taylor Albion   1974 A. Pulcini North Altona
1979 V. Dicocco Spotswood   1973 T. Ebeyer North Footscray
1978 R. Brennan St Albans   1972 M. Barker Parkside
1977 M. Croft Braybrook        
1976 B. Wilson Braybrook        
1975 D. Hawkins Braybrook        
1974 T. Crawford F & Y Socials        
1973 J. Dinatale Spotswood        
1972 M. Ryan Seddon        
             
         
UNDER 15C      UNDER 15D   
1990-2017 No competition     1989-2017 No competition  
1989 R. Scardamaglia Sunshine YCW   1988 C. Salisbury Altona City
1988 J. Cuzzupe Braybrook        
1987 A. Kukuljan North Melb        
1986 G. Manson Port Melbourne Colts        
1985 J. Haberman Port Melbourne Colts        
1984 R. Jovanovski Seddon        
             
             
UNDER 14A      UNDER 14B   
2017 B. Moffatt Point Cook   2017 N. Singh Wyndham Suns 
2016 O. Gordon  Caroline Springs    2016 N. Reynolds  Wyndhamvale
2015 J. Mathews Sanctuary Lakes   2015 H. White Werribee Centrals
2014 C. Thar Werribee Districts   2014 B. Khamis St. Albans
2013 J. Gilmore Old Westbourne   2013 J. Mould Wyndhamvale
2012 M. Knezevic Werribee Districts   S. Syme Albion
2011 R. Keegan Hoppers Crossing   2012 H. Rocke Flemington Juniors
2010 P. Manivong Altona Juniors   2011 J. Romeo St Albans
2009 P. Lenagh Williamstown Juniors*   2010 W. Donaldson Glen Orden
B. Jago Werribee Juniors*   2009 D. Sloman Albion
2008 C. Matheson Williamstown Juniors   2008 J. Humphreys Glen Orden
2007 J. Charleston Spotswood   2007 W. Leveni Port Melbourne Colts
2006 J. Charleston Spotswood   2006 I. Muftarov St Albans
2005 J. Carr Williamstown Juniors   2005 C. Moore Flemington Juniors
2004 S. Sherlock Werribee Juniors   2004 J. Attard Albanvale
2003 B. Bonnacci St Albans   2003 J. Fortunato Albanvale*
2002 B. Houli Spotswood   S. Sherlock Werribee Juniors*
A. Peters Yarraville Juniors   2002 A. Abdo Albanvale
2001 J. Spinella St Bernards   2001 D. Ibister West Footscray
2000 L. Demetriou Albanvale   2000 E. Sani Flemington Juniors
1999 M. Coles North Footscray   1999 M. Formosa Kealba
1998 A. Chiu Altona Juniors   1998 C. Goullet St Bernards
1997 J. Krainski North Sunshine   1997 A. Lika West Footscray
1996 M. Asik Port Melbourne Colts   1996 R. Martin Albion
1995 M. Rhodes Albion   1995 M. Khoder East Brunswick
1994 M. O’Toole Albion*   1994 M. Dean Yarraville Boys
A. Kitchen Hoppers Crossing*   1993 C. Beazley Altona City Juniors
1993 M. Micallef Albanvale   1992 G. Lis Deer Park
1992 C. Davis St Bernards   1991 H. Theodorou Spotswood
1991 L. Saliba Albion   1972-1990 No Competition  
1990 L. Boehme West Newport Juniors   1971 L. Wright Sunshine
1989 D. Carrington Hoppers Crossing   1970 J. Ebeyer North Footscray
1972-1988 No Competition     1969 G. Rowe Seddon
1971 B. Burnett St Pauls   1968 T. Hudson Braybrook YCW
1970 R. Davidson West Footscray   1967 V. Mesiti West Footscray
1969 S. Mandics St Pauls   1966 J. Craig Spotswood
1968 T. Sgroi Braybrook        
1967 D. Brown Seddon        
1966 G. Simmons Sunshine        
         
             
UNDER 14C      UNDER 14D   
2017 No Competition     2017 No Competition  
2016 D. Tipuamantumirri Flemington Juniors   2016 No Competition  
2015 M. El Nour Deer Park   2015 No Competition  
2014 M. El Nour Deer Park   2011-2014 No Competition  
2013 J. Nguyen Sunshine   2010 A. Esposito Werribee Juniors
2012 B. Kendall-Coyle Sunshine   2009 B. Dimattina Flemington Juniors
2011 B. Hodge Williamstown Juniors   2008 J. Doyle Flemington Juniors
2010 J. Blake Sunshine   2007 S. Georgiovski Point Cook*
2009 G. Trotman Sunshine   M. Paoli St Bernards*
2008 C. Utri St Bernards   2006 P. Purukamu Parkside*
2007 J. Humphreys Glen Orden   S. Parker Flemington Juniors*
2006 M. Eason-Jones North Footscray   2005 E. Phasey Point Cook
2005 S. Reilly Sunshine   2004 J. Grima Sunshine
2004 T. Luong Braybrook   2003 M. De Luca Wyndhamvale Juniors
2003 D. Jensen Sunshine Heights   1997-2002 No Competition  
2002 R. Roach Sunshine Heights   1996 A. Shepherd Hoppers Crossing
2001 No Competition     1995 R. Jensen Altona City Juniors
2000 S. Tucker Western Magpies   1995 R. Preusker Kealba Green Gully
1999 M. Sani Flemington Juniors   1994 N. Mallia Sunshine Heights
1998 D. Ellis North Footscray   1993 S Attard St Albans (1)
1998 A. Morrow Werribee Juniors        
1997 D. DaSilva North Footscray        
1996 J. Kranski North Sunshine        
1995 B. Hatty West Footscray        
1994 C. Casati West Footscray        
1993 S. Haw North Sunshine        
1992 S. McGoldrick Yarraville Boys        
1991 S. Grant Flemington        
             
UNDER 18 GIRLS        UNDER 15 GIRLS     
2017 S. Whiting Wyndhamvale    2017 D. Cott Tarneit 
2016  B. Stevens  Deer Park    2016 I. Grant  Spotswood 
             
UNDER-12 GIRLS             
2017 K. Whiley Caroline Springs         
2016 K. Abdi  Flemington Juniors          
             
YOUTH GIRLS        
2015 N. Ferres Wyndhamvale        
2014 B. Eley Wyndhamvale        
2013 B. Bonnici St Albans        
2012 S. Murphy-Bourke Altona Juniors        
             
         
UNDER 13A      UNDER 13B   
2017 M. Payne  Williamstown Juniors   2017 M. Atem  Werribee Centrals
2016 K. Coghlan Williamstown Juniors   2016 S. Ludolff Hoppers Crossing
2015 S. Metcalfe Yarraville Seddon Eagles   2015 J. Bailey Werribee Centrals
2014 K. Bharathi Altona Juniors   2014 D. Ciappara St. Albans
2013 D. Andrews Werribee Centrals   2013 C. Thar Werribee Districts
2012 B. Siwek Werribee Districts   2012 B. Cox Wyndhamvale*
2011 B. Razlog Hoppers Crossing   J. Lambley Werribee Centrals*
2010 B. Davies St Bernard`s   2011 C. Bond Caroline Springs
2009 K. Adams Yarraville Seddon Eagles 1991-2010 No Competition  
2002-2008 No Competition     1990 S. Zavalas West Footscray*
2001 B. Houli Spotswood   N. Hill Deer Park*
2000 K. Williams Hoppers Crossing Blue   1989 R. Evans Melton Juniors
1999 D. Thomas Hoppers Crossing Blue   1988 T. Tran Albanvale
J. Barling Williamstown Juniors   1987 T. Tran St Albans
B. Prismall Werribee Juniors Gold   1986 K. Chu North Sunshine
1993-1998 No Competition     1985 P. Mills St Albans
1992 K. Haslinger Glenorden   1984 G. Manson Port Melbourne Colts
1991 D. McLean West Fotscray   1983 D. Jones West Footscray
1990 M. Bettin Albion   1982 R. Chugg Kensington
1989 T. Tran Albanvale   1981 D. Madigan Deer Park
1988 R. May A.N.B.Y   1980 A. Abdulovski Seddon
1987 W. Smith Werribee Juniors   1979 I. Newman Sunshine YCW
1986 T. Giarrizzo Sunshine YCW   1978 M. Monty St Albans
1985 A. Kukuljan St Brendans   1977 G. Bezzina St Albans
1984 A. Hailes Melton Juniors   1976 C. Pegano North Footscray
1983 A. Johnston St Bernards   1975 J. Beasley Kingsville
1982 S. Delli St Albans   1974 C. Knox Parkside
1981 C. Beck Deer Park   1973 No Competition  
1980 G. Mortignago Kingsville   1972 T. Crawford F & Y Socials
1979 A. Metha St Albans        
1978 R. Dimartino Spotswood        
1977 F. Lownden KYMCA        
1976 A. Yankos KYMCA        
1975 S. Drysdale Deer Park        
1974 B. Wilson Braybrook        
1973 L. Girardi St Albans        
1972 M. Lynch Spotswood        
         
             
UNDER 13C           
2017 Y. Kailie Sunshine Heights         
2016 J. Diaz  Albion         
2015 A. Patrice Sunshine        
2014 No Competition          
2013 M. Rubino Altona Juniors        
1991-2012 No Competition          
1990 P. Guida Parkside        
1989 L. Boehme West Newport Juniors        
1988 D. Weston Flemington        
1987 R. Bromeley North Footscray        
1986 B. Haviet Seddon        
1985 S. Brooks Wembley Park        
1984 J. Kavanagh Braybrook        
S. Blomeley North Footscray        
             
             
UNDER 12A      UNDER 12B   
2017 H. Schuurmans Williamstown Junoiors   2017

B. Abiyie

D. Bajic

Caroline Springs

Werribee Centrals

2016 T. Lowrie St Bernard's   2016 Y. Kailie Sunshine Heights
2015 M. D'Ambrosio Point Cook   2015 B. Hicks Altona Juniors
2014 K. Hynes Hoppers Crossing   2014 B. Ismail Newport Power
2013 J. Moretti Caroline Springs   2013 C. Perkins Spotswood
2012 B. Valastro Hoppers Crossing   2012 R. Vesty Old Westbourne
2011 L. Fogarty Spotswood   2011 L. Andrew Old Westbourne
2010 M. Knezevic Werribee Juniors*   2010 M.Galea Deer Park*
B. Kitchen Hoppers Crossing*   W.Parker Newport Power*
2009 C. Daley Spotswood*   2009 Z. Curmi Albanvale*
D. Sulejmani-Blackwell Williamstown Juniors*   2009 J. Romeo St Albans*
T. Crennan Werribee Centrals*   2008 S. Cehic Caroline Springs
2008 P. Manivong Altona Juniors   2007 M. Huckstepp Caroline Springs
2007 T. Madden St Bernards*   2006 L. Maschewski Albanvale
O. Abou-Zeid Spotswood*   2005 W. Leveni Port Melbourne Colts
2006 L. Hunter Williamstown Juniors*   2004 S. Moyle Albion*
A. Weaven-Cahill Williamstown Juniors*   C. Dalton Albanvale*
2005 J. Charleston Spotswood   2003 T. Finco Albion*
2004 L. Mitchell St Bernards   C. Robson St Albans*
2003 J. Carr Williamstown Juniors   2002 M. De Luca Wyndhamvale Juniors
2002 C. Ward Spotswood   2001 J. Gattellaro Deer Park
2001 B. Bonacci St Albans   2000 W. Phillips Yarraville Juniors
2000 B. Houli Spotswood   1999 M. Nicolaides Sunshine Heights
1999 B. Sutcliffe Port Melbourne Colts   1998 S. Sayers Hoppers Crossing
1998 T. Langlands Spotswood   1997 M. Agius Rockbank
1997 J. Bingham Hoppers Crossing   1996 L. Raso North Sunshine
1996 K. McKenzie Altona City Juniors   1995 J. Krainski North Sunshine
1995 D. Bonnici St Bernards   1994 S. Aquilina Port Melbourne Colts
1994 D. Bonnici St Bernards   1993 R. Beazley Altona City Juniors*
1993 R. O’Keefe Hoppers Crossing   A. Flavel Flemington Juniors*
1992 S. Blake Werribee Juniors   1992 S. Attard St Albans
1991 B. Power St Albans   1991 S. Murdoch Yarraville Boys
1990 S. McGoldrick Yarraville Boys        
1989 L. McDonald Deer Park        
1988 A. Brown Deer Park        
1972-1987 No Competition          
1971 T.Forbes Kingsville YCW        
1970 R. Peterson St Albans        
             
             
UNDER 12C      UNDER 12D   
2017 No Competition     2009-2017 No Competition  
2016 M. Gavriliadis Tarneit   2008 J. Shell  Werribee Juniors
2015 L. Edmonds St Bernard's        
2014 J. Dadis Deer Park        
2013 A. Wharemate-Waiti Manor Lakes        
2012 K. Bharathi North Footscray        
2011 L. Bentley Spotswood        
2010 X.Cassar Hoppers Crossing        
2009 E. Kline-Marantelli St Bernards        
2008 J. Bennett North Footscray        
2007 B. Dimattina Flemington Juniors        
2006 R. Turner Sunshine Heights        
2005 W. Hoskin-Elliott North Sunshine        
2004 B. Miles Western Magpies        
2003 D. Sawad North Footscray        
2002 D. Redfern Braybrook*        
S. Smith North Footscray*        
2001 J. Tresopolos Albion        
2000 A. Proud Braybrook        
1999 S. Tucker Laverton        
1998 B. Crossthwaith Glenorden        
1997 M. Sani North Melbourne & Kensington      
1996 S. McKenzie-Eyers East Brunswick        
1995 J. Hughes A.N.B.Y        
1994 A. Fonua Seddon*        
T. Peake West Footscray*        
1993 R. Houcher East Brunswick        
1992 R. Houcher East Brunswick        
1991 S. Derich A.N.B.Y        
             
UNDER-11 WEST       UNDER-11 EAST    
2016 D. Moloney  Altona Juniors    2016 O. Murray  Caroline Springs 
  J. Smithers   Tarneit          
             
UNDER 11A      UNDER 11B   
2017

M. Gardiner

H. Orr

N. Tullio

Werribee Centrals

Newport Power

Werribee Districts 

  2017 J. Gerardi West Footscray
2015 M. Payne Williamstown Juniors   2015 O. Correia Wyndham Suns
2014 M. D'Ambrosio Point Cook   2014 M. Jackman Flemington Juniors
2013 M. D'Ambrosio Point Cook   2013 K. Hynes Hoppers Crossing
2012 J. Kellett Werribee Districts   2012 A. Karauria-Lunt Newport Power
2011 D. Andrews Werribee Centrals   2011 S. Kyriazis Caroline Springs
2010 B.Siwek Werribee Juniors   2010 J.Gilmore Wyndhamvale Juniors
2009 A. Bouris Spotswood   2009 H. Rocke Flemington Juniors
2008 J. Menadue Altona Juniors   2008 L. Scarborough Wyndhamvale Juniors
2007 P. Manivong Altona Juniors   2007 L. Phillips Yarraville Seddon
2006 M. Boag St Bernards   2006 W. Krithararis Yarraville Juniors
2005 J. McKenzie Altona Juniors   2005 M. McLaughlin Caroline Springs
2004 J. Charleston Spotswood   2004 A. Anderson Hoppers Crossing
2003 D. Schibeci Wyndhamvale Juniors   1992-2003 No Competition  
2002 J. Fitzpatrick Wyndhamvale Juniors   1991 B. Dallimore West Footscray
2001 J. Green Albion   1990 D. O’Brien Sunshine YCW
2000 R. Prismall Werribee Juniors   1989 S. McGoldrick Yarraville Boys
1999 L. Hadjigeorgiou Williamstown Juniors   1988 M. Bettin Albion
1998 D. Sablich Williamstown Juniors   1987 T.M. Tran Albanvale
1997 B. Montebruno Hoppers Crossing   1986 P. Guida Parkside
1996 S. Meehan Hoppers Crossing   1985 C. Bubeck St Albans
1995 T. Montebruno Hoppers Crossing   1984 D. Micallef St Albans
1994 C. Foreman St Albans   1983 A. Robertson West Footscray
1993 P. Carson Werribee Juniors   1982 M. George Kingsville
1992 P. O’Keefe Hoppers Crossing   1981 M. Mirikillis Braybrook*
1991 R. Houcher East Brunswick   H. Mirikillis Braybrook*
1990 N. Hill Deer Park   1980 C. Bissett St Albans
1989 M. Bettin Albion   1979 W. Roach St Albans
1988 L. McDonald Deer Park   1978 D. Hoy Parkside
1987 M. Christo Werribee Juniors   1977 A. O’Hehir Yarraville Boys
1986 S. Morgan Werribee Juniors   1976 D. Moloney Sunshine YCW
1985 S. Gannon St Brendans   1975 J. Noye Kingsville
1984 R. Smith Kingsville   1974 C. Pagano North Footscray
1983 J. Bouchard Sunshine YCW   1973 No Competition  
1982 S. Bishop St Albans   1972 P. Johns St Pauls
1981 T. Ewer Deer Park        
1980 M. Jones Sunshine Juniors        
1979 J. Aziz Albion        
1978 C. Haber Crossroads        
1977 A. Metha St Albans        
1976 G. Lawrence West Footscray        
1975 S. Moss Crossroads        
1974 A. Yankos KYMCA*        
A. Newman Port Melbourne Colts*        
1973 D. Nelson Deer Park        
1972 G. Jenwick Parkside        
             
             
UNDER 11C           
2017 I. Kailie  Sunshine Heights         
2016 No Competition          
2015 M. Stephenson Manor Lakes        
2014 J. Kuppen Point Cook        
2013 M. Fletcher PEGS Juniors*        
2013 B. Greenhalgh Caroline Springs*        
2010-2012 No Competition          
2009 B. Lester North Footscray        
2008 No Competition          
2007 B. Redfern Braybrook        
1991-2006 No Competition          
1990 J. Carroll Spotswood        
1989 A. Newman Port Melbourne Colts        
1988 H. Theodorou Spotswood        
1987 D. Marnell Yarraville Boys        
1986 D. Weston St Brendans        
1985 R. Blomeley North Footscray        
1984 J. Zukanovic Braybrook        
             
UNDER 10            
1979 C.Regan Albanvale        
1978 M.Shepperbottom Kensington        
             
UNDER 9A       UNDER 9B    
1986 S. Murphy St Albans   1986 N. Geysing Yarraville Boys
1985 P. Bessell Parkside   1985 S. Gatt North Sunshine
1984 P. Guida Parkside   1984 A. Mahon Hoppers Crossing
1983 J. Thompson Kingsville   1983 C. Bubeck St Albans
1982 M. Fitzpatrick A.N.B.Y*   1982 B. Johnson Albanvale*
R. Smith Kingsville*   1982 J. McCallam Melton Terriers*
1981 J. Bouchard Sunshine YCW   1981 A. Cilmi Albanvale
1980 A. Markovic Spotswood        

 

 

WRFL Sponsors

YouTube

Contact Us

CONTACT THE WRFL OFFICE

Phone: 9315-5400

Email: info@wrfl.asn.au

Business Hours: 9am-5pm Mon-Fri