Senior Best & Fairests

 

DIVISION 1 SENIORS    DIVISION 2 SENIORS  
2016 K. McHarg  Deer Park    2016 K. Murphy  North Footscray 
2015 W. Skipper Hoppers Crossing   2015 D.Ellis Wyndhamvale
2014 M. Dean Werribee Districts   2014 C. Muratore Parkside
2013 C. O'Keefe Spotswood*   2013  J. Lampi  Sanctuary Lakes
S. Broadbent Deer Park*   2012  R. Ford  Parkside
2012 C. O'Keefe Spotswood   2011  R. Trajkovski  Deer Park
2011 T. Jenkins St Albans   2010  L. Summers  Deer Park
2010 T. Jenkins St Albans   2009  N. Juegan  Parkside
2009 D. Jacobs Port Melbourne Colts   2008  M. Kennedy  Western Magpies
2008 B. Julier Port Melbourne Colts   2007  L. Braun  Braybrook
2007 R. Douglas Sunshine   2006 R. Telfer North Sunshine
2006 J. Clarke Port Melbourne Colts   2005 S. Lane West Footscray*
2005 S. Arena St Albans   2005 G. Frankel Deer Park*
2004 D. Galea Spotswood   2004 D. Williams North Footscray
2003 G. McGaw Hoppers Crossing   2003 G. Frankel Deer Park*
2002 A. Ibrahim St Albans   2003  D. Williams North Footscray*
2001 J. Fitzpatrick St Albans   2002  J. McCallion Kensington Hill Hammerheads
2000 C. Barker West Footscray*    2001  B. Evans Seddon/Yarraville Club
S. Sir Parkside*    2000 K. Robertson  Sunshine Heights
1999 A. Venner Altona*    1999  P. Maynard North Sunshine*
A. Thege Spotswood*    1999  S. Carroll North Sunshine*
1998 A. Venner Altona    1998 L.D'Ambrosio Seddon/ Yarraville
1997 M. Frost Yarraville   1997 J. Rankin Coburg Districts
1996 M. Frost Yarraville   1996 B. Cook Glen Orden
1995 F. Zoccali Parkside   1995 D. Gray Sunshine YCW
1994 C. McKellin Deer Park   1994 D. Page Albion*
1993 M. Kriehn Spotswood   1994 M. Sammut Ascot Vale*
1992 D. Pevitt Spotswood   1993 D. Page Albion*
1991 S. Moss Deer Park   1993 S. Rayment North Essendon
1990 S. Moss Deer Park   1992 P. Quinn Coburg Districts
1989 G. Brown Spotswood   1991 S. Rayment North Essendon*
1988 J. Taylor Albion   1991 B. Tuppen West Newport*
1987 P. Eudey Spotswood*   1990 E. Muench Port Melbourne Colts
M. Phelan West Footscray*   1989 P. Michetti Sunshine Heights
1986 J. Theodoridis Albion*   1988 R. Pereira Ascot Vale*
B. Caulfield Wembley Park*   1988 C.Ottenbach Ascot Vale*
1985 P. Mildenhall Spotswood   1987 G. Davis A.N.B.Y
1984 M. Hewat Braybrook   1986 G. Kelly Braybrook YCW
1983 R. Peterson St Albans   1952-1985  No competition

1982 G. Hodges Seddon   1951 K. Blacker Williamstown Rovers
1981 J. Blyth St Albans   1950 K. Wood Vic Socials
1980 M. Komp Parkside   1949 G. McCann Williamstown Rovers*
1979 A. Ebeyer North Footscray   1949 A. McVeith 6th Melb Scouts
1978 L. Hawkins Braybrook   1948 W. McKenzie Vic Socials
1977 J. Narres Deer Park   1947 S. Wallis Waratah
1976 D. Brown Seddon   1946 H. Self Waratah
1975 B. Priest Braybrook   1945 K. Webb  Sunshine
1974 B. Chamberlain Seddon   1944 S. Bell Yarraville Boys
1973 B. Priest Braybrook   1943 W. Sheehan Newport CYMS
1972 G. Gingell Kingsville   1942 H. Hickey South Footscray
1971 T. Flint North Footscray   1941 F. Kenny Kingsville
1970 R. Beattie Parkside   1940 A. King St Andrews
1969 D. Knight ICI (Deer Park)   1939 G. Tribe C.S.R
1968 R. Smithwick North Footscray   1938 H. Hickey South Footscray
1967 A. McAssey Spotswood   1937 W.Warden Kingsville
1966 G. Saunders Braybrook   1936 H. Hickey South Footscray
1965 D. Prior Albion   1935 B. Richards Spotswood
1964 A. Bottomley West Newport   1934 A. Self Baptist
1963 J. Charles North Footscray        
1962 J. Gaylor Albion        
1961 R. Murray North Footscray        
1960 A. Clough Seddon        
1959 L. Charles West Newport        
1958 L. Anderson Kingsville        
1957 M. Beckett F & Y Socials        
1956 H. Bolger West Footscray        
1955 L. Charles West Footscray        
1954 M. Beckett F & Y Socials        
1953 R. Jewell Seddon        
1952 E. Spence North Footscray        
1951 R. Smith Seddon        
1950 K. Cooke West Footscray        
1949 B. Murray Parkside*        
B. Brown Spotswood*        
1948 H. Mason Seddon        
1947 R. Jewell Seddon        
1946 A. Mathieson Essondon Districts        
1945 R. Cooke 6th Melb Scouts        
1944 S. Fox Parkside        
1943 D. Taylor 6th Melb Scouts        
1942 G. McLaren South Footscray        
1941 E.J. Wilkinson Seddon        
1940 K. McGrath Seddon        
1939 H. Dolphin 6th Melb Scouts        
1938 J. Flint West Footscray        
1937 N. Honey ICI (Deer Park)        
1936 T. Laffan Parkside        
1935 J. Ryan Seddon        
1934 F. Barker 6th Melb Scouts        
1933 J. Sainsbury Parkside        
1932 C. Mathieson West Footscray        
1931 A.G Thomson Footscray Scouts        
         
DIVISION 1 RESERVES   DIVISION 2 RESERVES
2016 B. Miller Altona    2016 M. Bellingham  North Footscray
2015 B. Miller Altona   2015 S.Ingham Wyndhamvale
2014 B. Miller Altona   2014 B. Ashman Parkside
2013 B. Miller Altona   2013 M. Raak Caroline Springs
2012 B. Miller Altona   2012 P. May Braybrook*
2011 M. Ergunen Spotswood*   M. Allouche Yarraville Seddon Eagles*
A. Williams Hoppers Crossing*   2011 A. Haddara Parkside*
2010 A. Hodgetts Altona   P. Growcott Albanvale*
2009 M. Burns Port Melbourne Colts   2010 P.Growcott Albanvale
2008 A. Moore Albion   2009 C. Hough Coburg Districts
2007 D. Coleman Spotswood   2008 M. Dolny Albanvale
2006 B. Tyquin Hoppers Crossing   2007 M. Dolny Albanvale
2005 J. Scott St Albans*   2006 T. Minutolo Coburg Districts
M. Brasher Albion*   2005 A. Hodgetts Altona
2004 P. Eudey Sunshine   2004 T. Minutolo Coburg Districts
2003 B. Franksen Albion   2003 N. Pistikakis Western Magpies
2002 C. Clonan Hoppers Crossing   2002 H. Phan North Sunshine
2001 G. Evans Altona   2001 H. Phan North Sunshine
2000 S. Balshaw Port Melbourne Colts   2000 D. Murphy Glenorden
1999 G. Evans Altona*   1999 T. Danskin Braybrook
B. McQuade Port Melbourne Colts*   1998 P. Russell Braybrook
1998 J. Ryan Port Melbourne Colts   1997 P. Sheldon Coburg Districts
1997 D. Gill Yarraville   1996 S. Butterworth Fawkner Amateurs
1996 G. Sperling Yarraville   1995 M. Barrett Fawkner Amateurs
1995 R. Patterson St Albans   1994 S. Ivkovic Albion
1994 P. Michetti St Albans   1993 T. Jedrojewski East Brunswick
1993 G. Sperling Kingsville*   1992 R. Kitchen Hoppers Crossing
L. D’Ambrosio Seddon*   1991 L. Bomford North Essendon
1992 L. D’Ambrosio Seddon   1990 M. Flynn Coburg Districts
1991 D. Scott Spotswood   1989 J. Vellani Ascot Vale*
1990 W. Dalton Spotswood   1989 I. Montomery Hoppers Crossing*
1989 G. Langlands Spotswood   P.Robertson North Sunshine*
1988 G. Bate Albion   1988 M. Marmo Central Altona
1987 A. Hunt Kingsville*   1987 K. Jackson Sandridge
1987 Greg Spurling North Footscray*   1986 D. Prior Deer Park
1986 G. Bate Albion        
1985 B. Kenny Kingsville        
1984 L. Croft Sunshine YCW        
1983 D. Nelson Deer Park        
1982 M. Igoe Sunshine YCW        
1981 B. Bourke West Footscray        
1980 P. Hockey Sunshine YCW        
1979 B. Hall West Footscray        
1978 J. Barker Kingsville        
1977 A. Hall Albion        
1976 R. Campbell Seddon        
1975 J. Anderson North Footscray        
1974 D. Thompson Seddon        
1973 W. Trusler Albion        
1972 D. Tipping Braybrook        
1971 A. (Wal) Saunders Kingsville        
1970 G. Hollingworth West Footscray        
1969 R. Simmons Braybrook        
1968 C. Gibbons Braybrook        
1967 C. Gibbons Braybrook        
             
         
DIVISION 3 SENIORS   DIVISION 3 RESERVES
2016 T. Lawrie Tarneit   2016 C. Stephens Wyndham Suns
2015 B. Ashman Parkside   2015 G. Jones Wyndham Suns
2014 L. Wallace Braybrook   2014 G. Jones Sanctuary Lakes
1998 K. Robertson Sunshine Heights   1998 S. Dunn Brunswick Amateurs
1997 T. Fulton Brunswick Amateurs   1997 M. Foss Kealba
1996 R. Moloney West Newport   1996 G. Grist Laverton*
1995 P. Barlow Wembley Park   J. Darcy Laverton*
1994 S. Zahra Laverton   1995 M. Hartshorne Laverton
1993 B. Regan Wembley Park   1994 G. Greaney North Essendon
1992 T. Phillips Flemington   1993 M. Harris Wyndhamvale
1991 A. White Wyndhamvale   1992 R. Brown Newport*
1990 A. White Wyndhamvale   B. Evans Newlands Coburg*
1989 J. Crouch Laverton   1991 D. Sheldrick North Sunshine
1988 M. Williams Braybrook YCW   1990 D. Gaul A.N.B.Y
    1989 E. De Francesco Ascot Vale
        1988 K. Jackson Sandridge
         
DIVISION 1 U19   DIVISION 2 U19
2016 B. Kitchen  Hoppers Crossing    2016 S. Woods Werribee Districts
2015 N. Williams Hoppers Crossing   2015 L. Scarborough Wyndhamvale
2014 S. Ismail Deer Park   2014 L.Scarborough Wyndhamvale
2013 B. Kuypers St Albans   2013 N. Johnson Glen Orden
2012 J. Lampi Point Cook   2012 J. Caterino Albanvale
2011 M. Poland Hoppers Crossing   2011 J. Lampi Point Cook
2010 J. McPherson Albion   2010 J. Cameron North Sunshine
2009 A. Vivoda Altona   2009 S. Hudson Werribee Juniors
2008 C. Lawson Altona   2008 B. Lucas North Footscray
2007 M. Hardiman Altona   2007 M. Dorricott Hoppers Crossing
2006 R. Noye Spotswood   2006 D. Mitchell Western Magpies*
2005 M. Nicolaides Albion/Heights   A. Maki Werribee Juniors*
2004 M. Cravino Wyndhamvale Juniors   2005 M. Ellis West Footscray/Sunshine
2003 S. Pace Altona Juniors   1996-2004 No Competition  
2002 J. Charter Albanvale   1995 S. Maher Flemington Juniors
2001 L. Dennerley Wyndhamvale Juniors   1994 D. Phelps Spotswood
2000 M. Caruana Sunshine Heights   1993 A. Saliba Albion
1999 R. Cassidy Altona   1991-1992 No Competition  
1998 J. McCabe Sunshine YCW   1990 M. Grima Parkside
1997 C. Simpkin Sunshine YCW   1989 J. Bouchard Sunshine YCW^#
1996 P. Battaglia Hoppers Crossing   S. Thompson North Sunshine^
1995 J. Orsini St Albans   1988 S. Bryan Williamstown United^
1994 S. Cobovic Port Melbourne Colts   1988 R. Jimeno Albanvale^#
1993 S. Carroll Sunshine YCW   1987 M. Makhoul East Brunswick^
1992 J. Perrone Spotswood   1986 J. Hobbs Sunshine Heights^*
1991 R. Musarra Hoppers Crossing^*   G. Lababidi Sunshine Heights^*
S. Millo St Albans^*   1985 D. Deagan St Brendans^
1991 D. Crea North Footscray   1984 P. Hamilton St Bernards^
1990 P. Ballan Werribee Juniors^   1983 J. Soldatis Seddon^
1989 A. Walsh St Albans^   1982 J. Mallia Braybrook^
1988 J. Bruzzaniti Spotswood^   1981 J. Mallia Braybrook^
1987 S. Johansen West Footscray^   1980 G. Gay Sunshine Juniors^
1986 M. Smyth Deer Park^   1979 M. Croft Braybrook^
1985 S. Dalli St Albans^   1978 P. Argus Sunshine YCW^
1984 A. Williams Deer Park^   1977 B. Hitch Sunshine YC^
1983 A. Torcello Albion^   1976 G. Murray Yarraville Boys^
1982 S. Ktenidis Parkside^   1975 T. Fox Altona North^
1981 B. Tuppen Yarraville Boys^   1974 R. Robinson Kingsville^
1980 T. Lockwood Parkside^   1973 No Competition  
1979 R. Aquilina Deer Park^   1972 G. Western Braybrook^
1978 G. Considine Parkside ^        
1977 S. Philpott West Footscray^        
1976 L. Girardi St Albans^        
1975 G. Langlands Spotswood^        
1974 S. Maiola Albion^        
1973 J. Ebeyer North Footscray^        
1972 G. Hester Spotswood^        
1971 W. Bates Footscray        
1970 C. Kinniburgh West Footscray        
1969 M. Pokrovsky St Albans        
1968 R. Cole F & Y Socials        
1967 I. Grossman North Footscray        
1966 N. Ickeringill Parkside        
1964 H. McCauliffe Spotswood        
1963 K. Jackman West Footscray        
1962 D. Doll F & Y Socials        
1961 T. Parton F & Y Socials        
1960 F. Battestella F & Y Socials        
1959 R. Walker Braybrook        
1958 F. Ambrosy WCYMS*        
K. Beamish North Footscray*        
1957 A. Saunders Seddon        
1956 J. Cairns Spotswood        
1955 D. McLean F & Y Socials        
1954 R. Hempel Kingsville        
1953 F. Soraghan West Footscray        
1952 B. Stockman West Footscray        
1951 W. Hughes Spotswood        
1950 E. Whitten Braybrook        
1949 C. Poole Newport        
1948 J. Jackson Sunshine        
1947 J.J. Storey West Footscray        
1946 A. Greelish Spotswood        
1945 M. McPherson West Footscray        
1944 L. Reid Spotswood        
1943 A. Mathieson Combine        
1942 M. Laffey West Footscray        
1941 J. Watters North Footscray        
1940 R. Cooke North Melb        
1939 C. McClelland West Footscray        
1938 M. McDonnell West Footscray        
1937 J. Flint West Footscray        
1936 J. Miller North Footscray        

WRFL Sponsors

YouTube

Contact Us

CONTACT THE WRFL OFFICE

Phone: 9315-5400

Email: info@wrfl.asn.au

Business Hours: 9am-5pm Mon-Fri