Senior Premiers

DIVISION 1 SENIORS   DIVISION 2 SENIORS
2017 Deer Park    2017 North Footscray 
2016 Deer Park    2016 Caroline Springs 
2015 Deer Park   2015 Wyndhamvale
2014 Deer Park   2014 Parkside
2013 Deer Park   2013 Glen Orden
2012 Altona   2012 Yarraville Seddon Eagles
2011 Spotswood   2011 Deer Park
2010 Albion   2010 North Footscray
2009 Spotswood   2009 Deer Park
2008 Spotswood   2008 Sunshine Heights
2007 Spotswood   2007 West Footscray
2006 Port Melbourne Colts   2006 Glenorden
2005 Port Melbourne Colts   2005 Altona
2004 Hoppers Crossing   2004 Altona
2003 Parkside   2003 North Sunshine
2002 Hoppers Crossing   2002 Kensington Hill Hammerheads
2001 St Albans   2001 Seddon/Yarraville
2000 Parkside   2000 Yarraville
1999 Port Melbourne Colts   1999 Braybrook
1998 Port Melbourne Colts   1998 Seddon/Yarraville
1997 Yarraville   1997 St Albans
1996 Parkside   1996 North Melbourne & Kensington
1995 Spotswood   1995 West Newport
1994 Deer Park   1994 Albion
1993 Spotswood   1993 Braybrook
1992 Seddon   1992 Hoppers Crossing
1991 Seddon   1991 Altona City
1990 Spotswood   1990 Port Melbourne Colts
1989 St Albans   1989 Ascot Vale
1988 St Albans   1988 Coburg Districts
1987 Spotswood   1987 E.H.S.E.S
1986 Albion   1986 North Sunshine
1985 Albion   1952-1985 No Competition
1984 Spotswood   1951 Altona
1983 North Footscray   1950 Maidstone
1982 West Footscray   1949 North Footscray
1981 Parkside   6th Melb Scouts^^
1980 North Footscray   1948 Spotswood
1979 Braybrook   1947 Altona
1978 North Footscray   1946 Essendon Dist
1977 Spotswood   1945 Essendon Dist
1976 Seddon   1944 Spotswood
1975 Braybrook   1943 Newport CYMS
1974 Braybrook   1942 Kingsville
1973 Braybrook   1941 West Footscray
1972 Spotswood   1940 South Footscray
1971 Spotswood   1939 Victor Socials
1970 West Footscray   1938 North Footscray
1969 St Albans   1937 South Footscray
1968 Spotswood   1936 Braybrook
1967 Parkside   1935 Baptists C of C
1966 St Albans   1934 Newells
1965 Albion      
1964 Kingsville      
1963 F&Y Socials      
1962 Parkside      
1961 F&Y Socials      
1960 F&Y Socials      
1959 F&Y Socials      
1958 Spotswood      
1957 Parkside      
1956 Braybrook      
1955 Braybrook      
1954 Braybrook      
1953 Seddon      
1952 Braybrook      
1951 Parkside      
1950 Seddon      
1949 Parkside      
1948 Parkside      
1947 West Footscray      
1946 Braybrook      
1945 Braybrook      
1944 Braybrook      
1943 Kingsville      
1942 Braybrook      
1941 ICI (Deer Park)      
1940 ICI (Deer Park)      
1939 ICI (Deer Park)      
1938 Spotswood      
1937 Parkside      
1936 Parkside      
1935 West Footscray      
1934 West Footscray      
1933 Parkside      
1932 Riverside      
1931 Parkside      
         
       
DIVISION 1 RESERVES   Division 2 RESERVES
2017 Hoppers Crossing    2017 Yarraville Seddon Eagles 
2016 Hoppers Crossing    2016 Yarraville Seddon Eagles 
2015 Hoppers Crossing   2015 West Footscray
2014 St.Albans   2014 Wyndhamvale
2013 Altona   2013 Parkside
2012 Altona   2012 Yarraville Seddon Eagles
2011 Sunshine   2011 Parkside
2010 Albion   2010 Albanvale
2009 Albion   2009 Parkside
2008 Sunshine   2008 North Footscray
2007 Hoppers Crossing   2007 West Footscray
2006 Hoppers Crossing   2006 Glenorden
2005 St Albans   2005 Altona
2004 Spotswood   2004 Glenorden
2003 St Albans   2003 Glenorden
2002 Spotswood   2002 North Footscray
2001 Spotswood   2001 North Footscray
2000 Port Melbourne Colts   2000 North Sunshine
1999 Parkside   1999 North Footscray
1998 Port Melbourne Colts   1998 North Footscray
1997 Yarraville   1997 St Albans
1996 Parkside   1996 North Melbourne & Kensington
1995 Port Melbourne Colts   1995 Sunshine YCW
1994 Parkside   1994 Sunshine YCW
1993 West Footscray   1993 Central Altona
1992 St Albans   1992 Hoppers Crossing
1991 Spotswood   1991 Sunshine Heights
1990 St Albans   1990 North Sunshine
1989 St Albans   1989 Ascot Vale
1988 Albion   1988 Central Altona
1987 Sunshine YCW   1987 East Brunswick
1986 Sunshine YCW   1986 Seddon
1985 West Footscray      
1984 West Footscray      
1983 Deer Park      
1982 Sunshine YCW      
1981 Sunshine YCW      
1980 North Footscray      
1979 Albion      
1978 Braybrook      
1977 Kingsville      
1976 Albion      
1975 Albion      
1974 Braybrook      
1973 Parkside      
1972 Parkside      
1971 Kingsville      
1970 Albion      
1969 Spotswood      
1968 Albion      
1967 West Footscray      
       
         
DIVISION 3 SENIORS   DIVISION 3 RESERVES
2017 Parkside    2017 Parkside 
2016 Newport Power    2016 Parkside 
2015 Albanvale   2015 Wyndham Suns
2014 Braybrook   2014 Sanctuary Lakes
1998 Sunshine Heights   1998 Flemington
1997 Braybrook   1997 Albanvale
1996 West Newport   1996 Werribee Amateurs
1995 Newport   1995 Albanvale
1994 Flemington   1994 Laverton
1993 North Melbourne & Kensington   1993 Newport
1992 Glenorden   1992 Glenorden
1991 Wembley Park   1991 Wyndhamvale
1990 Braybrook   1990 A.N.B.Y
1989 Laverton   1989 RAAF Laverton
1988 Sunshine Heights   1988 Sandridge
         
DIVISION 1 U19     DIVISION 2 U19  
2017 Altona    2016 Newport Power 
2016 Deer Park       
         
DIVISION 1 U18   DIVISION 2 U18
2015 Spotswood   2015 Newport Power
2014 Spotswood   2014 Werribee Districts
2013 Hoppers Crossing   2013 Glen Orden
2012 Hoppers Crossing   2012 Hoppers Crossing
2011 Hoppers Crossing   2011 Point Cook
2010 Hoppers Crossing   2010 St Albans
2009 Werribee Juniors   2009 Albion
2008 Werribee Juniors   2008 Werribee Juniors
2007 Altona   2008 Parkside++
2006 Williamstown Juniors   2007 Altona
2005 Werribee Juniors   2006 Albanvale
2004 Spotswood   2005 North Footscray
2003 Spotswood   1996-2004 No Competition
2002 Spotswood   1995 East Brunswick
2001 Spotswood   1994 Seddon
2000 Werribee Juniors   1993 Newport
1999 Werribee Juniors   1991-1992 No Competition
1998 Werribee Juniors   1990 Albion+
1997 Werribee Juniors   1989 A.N.B.Y++
1996 Port Melbourne Colts   North Sunshine+
1995 Port Melbourne Colts   1988 Yarraville Boys++
1994 Hoppers Crossing   St Bernards+
1993 Sunshine YCW   1987 Hoppers Crossing+
1992 Albion   1986 Sunshine Heights+
1991 Spotswood   1985 A.N.B.Y+
1991 Hoppers Crossing**   1984 St Bernards+
1990 Hoppers Crossing*   1983 Braybrook+
1989 Hoppers Crossing*   1982 Sunshine YC+
1988 St Albans*   1981 Wembley Park+
1987 St Albans*   1980 Sunshine YC+
1986 St Albans*   1979 Parkside+
1985 St Albans*   1978 KYMCA+
1984 Deer Park*   1977 A.N.B.Y+
1983 West Footscray*   1976 Yarraville Boys+
1982 West Footscray*   1975 Parkside+
1981 Spotswood*   1974 KYMCA+
1980 Spotswood*   1973 No Competition
1979 West Footscray*   1972 Braybrook+
1978 Deer Park*      
1977 Braybrook*      
1976 Braybrook*      
1975 Albion*      
1974 Albion*      
1973 West Footscray*      
1972 Footscray 4th*      
1971 Spotswood      
1970 Braybrook      
1969 Braybrook      
1968 Seddon      
1967 Spotswood      
1966 Spotswood      
1965 Spotswood      
1964 Spotswood      
1963 West Footscray      
1962 F&Y Socials      
1961 Braybrook      
1960 Braybrook      
1959 Braybrook      
1958 Kingsville      
1957 Sunshine      
1956 West Footscray      
1955 West Footscray      
1954 West Footscray      
1953 West Footscray      
1952 Braybrook      
1951 Spotswood      
1950 Spotswood      
1949 Spotswood      
1948 Newport      
1947 West Footscray      
1946 Spotswood      
1945 West Footscray      
1944 West Footscray      
1943 West Footscray      
1942 Braybrook      
1941 Spotswood      
1940 West Footscray      
1939 North Footscray      
1938 West Footscray      
1937 North Footscray      
1936 North Footscray      
       
         
         
* 18A competition conducted as 17A competition    
** Both 18A & 17A competition conducted      
(+) 18B competition conducted as 17B competition    
(++) 17C competition conducted      
^^ Division Two (Section Two) competition conducted    

WRFL Sponsors

YouTube

Contact Us

CONTACT THE WRFL OFFICE

Phone: 9315-5400

Email: info@wrfl.asn.au

Business Hours: 9am-5pm Mon-Fri