WRFL Grounds

Name Address Map Ref.
Albanvale: Robert Bruce Oval Gould Street Deer Park 3023 E4 25
Albion: JR Parsons Reserve Wright Street Sunshine 3019 J3 40
Altona Juniors Oval No.3 Sugargum Drive Altona 3018
Altona No 1: Grant Reserve Sugargum Drive Altona 3018 G9 54
Altona No 2: Grant Reserve Sugargum Drive Altona 3018 G9 54
Avalon Airport Oval Watton Street Werribee 3030 H9 205
Braybrook: Pennell Reserve Burke Road Braybrook 3019 B10 27
Burbank Oval Morris Street Williamstown 3016 D12 56
Craigbieburn Youth Girls Craigieburn Rd Craigieburn 3064
Crofts Reserve No 1 Blackshaws Road Altona North H12 40
Crofts Reserve No 2 Blackshaws Road Altona North H12 40
CS No 1: Town Centre Oval 1 The Crossing Caroline Springs 3023 G9 356
CS No 2: Town Centre Oval 2 The Crossing Caroline Springs 3023 G9 356
Deer Park Sports Oval No. 2 Hume Street Deer Park 3023
DP: John McLeod Oval Ballarat Road Deer Park 3023 F8 25
Dunnings Rd Dunnings Rd Point Cook 3042
FJ: Brens Oval Macarthur Road Parkville 3052 K1 2
FJ: J.J Holland Park Reserve Kensington Road Kensington 3031 J4 42
Glenorden: Heathdale Oval Kookaburra Avenue Werribee 3030 B4 206
HC No 1: Hogans Road Oval Hogans Road Hoppers Crossing 3029 G9 202
HC No 2: Hogans Rd Oval 2 Hogans Rd Hoppers Crossing 3029
HC No.3 Warringa Reserve Warringa Crescent Hoppers Crossing 3029
J J Holland Park Oval No. 2 Kensington Road Kensington 3031
Langshaw Reserve Fifth Avenue Altona North
Laverton: Laverton Park Merton Street Laverton 3028 F10 53
Manor Lakes - Howqua Reserve Howqua Way Manor Lakes 3030
Newport: Bryan Martyn Oval Market Street Newport 3015 J5 55
NONE
NS: Dempster Park Phoenix Street Sunshine 3020 J9 26
Nth Foots: Hansen Reserve Roberts Street West Footscray 3012 G5 41
Nth Melbourne FG, Arden St Arden St Nth Melbourne E7 2
Oak Park Youth Girls Pascoe Vale Rd Pascoe Vale 3046
OW No 1: Westbourne School No. 1 Sayers Road Truganina 3029 C6 203
OW No 2: Westbourne School No. 2 Sayers Rd Truganina 3026 C6 203
Parkside: Henry Turner Reserve Farnsworth Avenue Footscray 3011 C1 42
Pascoe Vale Youth Girls 40 Landells Rd Pascoe Vale 3044
PC No 1: Saltwater Reserve No.1 Saltwater Promenade Point Cook 3030
PC No 2: Saltwater Reserve No.2 Saltwater Promenade Point Cook 3030
PC: Saltwater Reserve Synthetic Oval Point Cook Road Point Cook 3030
PEGS Sports Fields Wright Rd Keilor Park 3042 A5 15
PMC: J.L. Murphy Reserve Williamstown Road Port Melbourne 3207 K1 56
San Lakes: Alamanda Reserve Footscray
Sanctuary Lakes - Featherbrook Reserve Windorah Drive Point Cook 3030
SH: Ainsworth Reserve Vernon Crescent West Sunshine 3020 A1 40
Spotswood: McLean Reserve Oval 1 The Avenue Spotswood 3015 K11 41
Spotswood: McLean Reserve Oval 2 The Avenue Spotswood 2015 K11 41
St Albans No 1: Kings Park Reserve Gillespie Road St Albans 3021 E10 13
St Albans No 2: Errington Reserve Main Road West St Albans 3021 B1 26
St Bernard's - Fairbairn Park Woods St Ascot Vale West C9 28
St Bernard's Buckley Park Cooper St Essendon
St Bernard's College Oval No. 1 Beryl Street West Essendon 3040 K2 27
St Bernard's College Oval No. 2 Beryl Street West Essendon 3040
St Bernard's Etzel Reserve Etzel Street Airport West H7 15
Sunbury Youth Girls Mitchells Lane Sunbury
Sunshine: Kinder Smith Reserve Lily Street Braybrook 3019 B12 27
Tarneit: Wootten Road Reserve No.1 Wooten Road Tarneit J8 234
Tarneit: Wootten Road Reserve No.2 Wooten Road Tarneit J8 234
WC No 1: Galvin Park Shaws Road Werribee 3030 G4 205
WC No 2: Galvin Park Shaws Road Werribee 3030 G4 205
WC No 3: Galvin Park Shaws Road Werribee 3030 G4 205
Werr Jnrs No 1: Soldiers Reserve Duncans Road Werribee 3030 A9 206
Werr Jnrs No 2: Price Reserve Beach Road Werribee South 3030 G11 209
WF: Shorten Reserve Market Street West Footscray 3012 J3 41
Whitten Oval Barkly St Footscray 3012
Whitten Oval Corner of Barkly St and Gordon St West Footscray
Willy Jnrs: Bayside College No. 1 Bayview Street Williamstown 3016 K8 55
Willy Jnrs: Bayside College No. 2 Bayview Street Williamstown 3016 K8 55
Willy Jnrs: Fearon Reserve Osborne Street Williamstown 3016 B10 56
Wyn Suns: Goddard St Reserve No.1 Goddard Street Tarneit C2 202
Wyn Suns: Goddard St Reserve No.2 Goddard Street Tarneit C2 202
Wyndhamvale South Oval No.1 Cnr Black Forest and McGrath Road Wyndham Vale B8 205
Wyndhamvale South Oval No.2 Cnr Black Forest & McGrath Roads Wyndham Vale B8 205
Wyndhamvale: Dennis Family Oval Honour Avenue Wyndham Vale 3024 A8 205
YSE No 1: Yarraville Oval Williamstown Road Yarraville 3013 K8 41
YSE: Hamner Reserve Hyde St Yarraville
YSE: McIvor Reserve No.1 Benbow Street Yarraville 3013
YSE: McIvor Reserve No.2 Benbow Street Yarraville 3013 C7 42

WRFL Sponsors

YouTube

Contact Us

CONTACT THE WRFL OFFICE

Phone: 9315-5400

Email: info@wrfl.asn.au

Business Hours: 9am-5pm Mon-Fri