Umpiring Roster

Name Type Date Time Venue Competition Name Home Team Away Team
Carol Cottam Umpire 1 26/04/19 (Fri) 19:20 Currie Electrical Turf (2019 Reserve A Women) Mangapai RAW WGHS 2nd X1 RAW
Ethan Codlin Umpire 1 25/04/19 (Thu) 19:20 Eve's Turf (2019 Reserve Men) WBHS 2nd X1 RM Kensington Dental Springfield RM
Ethan Codlin Umpire 2 26/04/19 (Fri) 18:00 Eve's Turf (2019 Reserve A Women) The Palms MGK RAW Recreational Services Springfield RAW
John Godfrey Umpire 1 25/04/19 (Thu) 18:00 Real Deal Tyres Turf (2019 Division 2 Men) JOP Springfield D2M Maungakaramea D2M
John Godfrey Umpire 2 25/04/19 (Thu) 20:40 Currie Electrical Turf (2019 Division 1 Men) Bream Bay D1M Mangapai B D1M
Kevin Thorne Umpire 1 25/04/19 (Thu) 19:20 Real Deal Tyres Turf (2019 Division 2 Men) Ruatangata B D2M Hora Hora D2M
Kevin Thorne Umpire 2 25/04/19 (Thu) 20:40 Eve's Turf (2019 Reserve Men) Maungakaramea RM Enviro360 Hora Hora RM
Kevin Thorne Umpire 2 26/04/19 (Fri) 18:00 Real Deal Tyres Turf (2019 Reserve A Women) Kamo High School RAW The Doctors Old Girls RAW
Mark Stevenson Umpire 2 25/04/19 (Thu) 18:00 Eve's Turf (2019 Reserve Men) Bream Bay RM Mangapai A RM
Mark Stevenson Umpire 1 25/04/19 (Thu) 19:20 Currie Electrical Turf (2019 Division 1 Men) Mangapai C D1M Steve Poole Electrical Hora Hora D1M
Mark Stevenson Umpire 2 26/04/19 (Fri) 19:20 Currie Electrical Turf (2019 Reserve A Women) Mangapai RAW WGHS 2nd X1 RAW
Matt Jones Umpire 1 25/04/19 (Thu) 18:00 Eve's Turf (2019 Reserve Men) Bream Bay RM Mangapai A RM
Matt Jones Umpire 1 26/04/19 (Fri) 18:00 Currie Electrical Turf (2019 Reserve A Women) Hikurangi RAW Dawson Design Parihaka RAW
Melanie Oakden Umpire 2 25/04/19 (Thu) 19:20 Eve's Turf (2019 Reserve Men) WBHS 2nd X1 RM Kensington Dental Springfield RM
Mervyn Bint Umpire 1 25/04/19 (Thu) 18:00 Currie Electrical Turf (2019 Division 1 Men) Ray White Springfield D1M Maungakaramea D1M
Mervyn Bint Umpire 1 25/04/19 (Thu) 20:40 Eve's Turf (2019 Reserve Men) Maungakaramea RM Enviro360 Hora Hora RM
Mervyn Bint Umpire 1 26/04/19 (Fri) 19:30 Real Deal Tyres Turf (2019 Premier Women) Forrester Logging MGK PW Hikurangi PW
Peter Houston Umpire 2 25/04/19 (Thu) 19:20 Currie Electrical Turf (2019 Division 1 Men) Mangapai C D1M Steve Poole Electrical Hora Hora D1M
Peter Houston Umpire 1 25/04/19 (Thu) 20:40 Real Deal Tyres Turf (2019 Division 2 Men) Ruatangata A D2M Mangapai D D2M
Rosie Nicholl Umpire 1 25/04/19 (Thu) 20:40 Currie Electrical Turf (2019 Division 1 Men) Bream Bay D1M Mangapai B D1M
Russell Plank Umpire 1 26/04/19 (Fri) 18:00 Real Deal Tyres Turf (2019 Reserve A Women) Kamo High School RAW The Doctors Old Girls RAW
Tim Harris Umpire 2 25/04/19 (Thu) 18:00 Currie Electrical Turf (2019 Division 1 Men) Ray White Springfield D1M Maungakaramea D1M
Tim Harris Umpire 2 25/04/19 (Thu) 20:40 Real Deal Tyres Turf (2019 Division 2 Men) Ruatangata A D2M Mangapai D D2M
Toni Hartnell Umpire 1 26/04/19 (Fri) 18:00 Eve's Turf (2019 Reserve A Women) The Palms MGK RAW Recreational Services Springfield RAW
Vicki Allen Umpire 2 26/04/19 (Fri) 18:00 Currie Electrical Turf (2019 Reserve A Women) Hikurangi RAW Dawson Design Parihaka RAW
Vicki Allen Umpire 2 26/04/19 (Fri) 19:30 Real Deal Tyres Turf (2019 Premier Women) Forrester Logging MGK PW Hikurangi PW
William Hartnell Umpire 2 25/04/19 (Thu) 18:00 Real Deal Tyres Turf (2019 Division 2 Men) JOP Springfield D2M Maungakaramea D2M
William Hartnell Umpire 2 25/04/19 (Thu) 19:20 Real Deal Tyres Turf (2019 Division 2 Men) Ruatangata B D2M Hora Hora D2M

Hockey Northland Sponsors

Photo Gallery

Online Shop

ONLINE SHOP

NOW OPEN

 Click the Logo below to go shopping!!

 

 

This is now LIVE and you can view and order supporters gear by clicking the ADIDAS logo above.