2017 - 15 Years Wollongong

15 Years Championship Draw

To follow the live scores throughout the championships please Click Here

NOTE: LIVE STREAMING AVAILABLE - click on game to activate live streaming

 

 

 

 

 Pool A   - Group 1 - NSW CCC, NSW CHS, QSS Maroon

              - Group 2 - ACT, NSW CIS, QSS White

Pool B – Northern Territory, South Australia, Victoria, Western Australia

 

Day 1: Sunday June 25                 

Game 1: 10.30am            South Australia v Western Australia 

Result: Game 1: Western Australia 76  (Tries: Dominic Kaukasi 2, Te Putuangaanga Huriwai-Brown 1, Zihan Guo 1, Connor McFillin 1, Ethan Boyce 1, Lennox Williams 1, Brandon Hodges 1, Kyran Namana 1, Ethan Gudiri 1 Ricardo Ellison 1 Isaiah Sa’u 1, Tuahana Rangihaeata 1, Rangi Thompson 1 Goals: Kyran Namana 6, Tuahana Rangihaeata 3, Te Putuangaanga Huriwai-Brown 1) defeated South Australia 0

Man of Match – SA 10 Kade Fennell – Menindee Central School / WA 6 Kyran Namana – Clarkson Community High School 

 Game 2: 11.50am            Victoria v Northern Territory

Result: Game 2: Victoria  42  (Tries: Zacharius Fuimaono 2, Poasa Telepe 1, Xaviour Taufa 1, Freedym Matamaki 1, Nicholas Facchi 1,  Timothy Taulia 1,  Deveraux Feo 1, Rory Pretty 1 Goals: Jared Nauma 3) defeated Northern Territory 12  (Tries: Matti Moyle 2 Goals: Ethan Andrews 2)

Man of Match – Vic 18 Kornellias Akeli – Craigieburn Secondary College / NT 13 Matti Moyle – Darwin High School 

1.20pm                              Opening Ceremony

Game 3: 2.00pm              NSWCCC v QLD Maroon

Result: Game 3: Queensland Maroon 28 (Tries: Keegan Vandenberg 1, Grant Tui Samoa 1, Sam Walker 1, Jamaine Laei 1, Rixson Andrew 1 - Goals: Reece Walsh 4) defeated NSWCCC 16 (Tries: Cameron Lawrence 2, Sandon Smith 1 - Goals: Niwhai Puru 2 )

Man of Match – NSWCCC 13 Jai Winbergen-Titoko – McCarthy Catholic College Emu Plains / QLD Maroon 12 Brendan Piakura – Coombabah State High School 

Game 4: 3.10pm              NSWCIS v ACT

Result: Game 4: NSWCIS 22 (Tries: Viliami Penisini 1, Louis Grossemy 1, Darcy Clifton 1, Jamie Davison 1, Joseph Suaali 1 - Goals: Viliami Penisini 1) drew with ACT 22 (Tries: Mitchell Spencer 1, Joseph Delle 1, Joshua Knight 1, Junior Tupou 1 - Goals: Junior Tupou 3)

Man of Match – NSWCIS 12 Louis Grossemy – The Scotts College Bellevue Hill / ACT 10 Kane Smith – Marist College Canberra  

NSWCHS, QLD White - Bye

 

Day 2: Monday June 26               

Game 1: 10.30am            Western Australia v Northern Territory

Game 2: 11.50am            South Australia v Victoria

Game 3:  1.00pm             ACT v QLD White

Game 4:  2.10pm             NSWCHS v QLD Maroon

NSWCCC, NSWCIS - Bye

 

Day 3: Tuesday June 27               

Game 1: 10.30 am           NSWCIS v QLD White

Game 2: 11.50am            NSWCCC v NSWCHS

Pool B Teams Rest Day

 

Day 4: Wednesday June 28         

Game 1: 10.30am            South Australia v Northern Territory

Game 2: 11.50am            Western Australia v Victoria

Game 3: 1.00pm              Semi Final 1: 1st Group 1 v 1st Group 2

Game 4: 2.10pm              Semi Final 22nd Group 1 v 3rd Group 1

 

Day 5: Thursday June 29              

Game 1: 10.30am            3rd Pool B vs 4th Pool B

Game 2: 11.50am            GAME X: 2nd Group 2 v 3rd Group 2

 

Finals Day: Friday June 30           

9.30am                             Loser Semi Final A v Loser Game X

10.45am                           Loser Semi Final B v Winner Game X

12.00pm                           John Allen Trophy - 1st Pool B v 2nd Pool B

1.20pm                             Championship Final

                                          Winner Semi Final A v Winner Semi Final B

2.40pm                             Presentation of Trophies & Awards

                                          Announcement of Pool A & Pool B Merit Teams

 

ASSRL Book " In A Class of their Own"

Notice Board

 

2017 Council Meeting

10.00am Saturday 18 March, Rugby League Central, Sydney

2017 Council Meeting

Thursday 29 June, Wollongong

2017 AGM and Council Meeting

10.00am Saturday 2 December, Brisbane Qld

 

2017 National Championships

15 Years: Sunday 25 June - Friday 30 June (Host Body: NSWCIS Venue: Wollongong, NSW)

18 Years: Sunday 9 July - Friday 14 July (Host Body: NSWCCC Venue: St Marys, NSW)

 

 

 

Latest League News