2012 - 18 Years Port Macquarie

18 Years Draw 2012

Port Macquarie Regional Stadium,  Port Macquarie NSW

Pool A:   NSW Combined Catholic Colleges            Queensland           NSW Combined High Schools

Pool B:    ACT                     NSW Combined Independent Schools       Combined Affiliated States


Sunday – 8 July 
              

ACT 34 (Tries: Jordan Martin 2, Reuben House, Isaac Hamad, Matt Frawley, Tommy Katene, Jarred McIlwrick Goals: Jacob Palmer, Tommy Katene, Josh Baker) defeated NSWCIS 16 (Tries: Jerome Harrison, Luke Petrie, Sam Peni Goals: Nic Andrews 2)

NSWCHS 42 (Tries: Clint Gutherson 2, Dee Jay Harris, Jordan Latham, Swade Dunn, Dylan Walker, Brendan Attwood, Josh Brown Goals: Dylan Walker 5)defeated Queensland 22 (Tries: Conor Carey, Thomas McLellan, Perry Ioane, Keirran Moseley Goals: Delayne Ashby 2, Sam Harrold)

Players of the Match-
ACT 8 – Mitch Shaw (Hawker College)
NSWCIS 1 – Zayde Alvarado (St Andrew Cathedral School)
NSWCHS 3 – Clint Gutherson ( Freshwater High School)
Queensland 13 – Jai Arrow (Keebra Park State High School) 

Monday – 9 July              

Game 1: CAS 52 (Tries:Brandon Manase 2, Dilan Brittain 2, Chanel Seijafo, Jose Makai, Charnze Niscoll-Klokstad, Lawrence Watego, Tremaine Jensen, Michael Gray Goals: Aaron Teroi 6) defeated NSWCIS 6 (Tries: Nic Andrews Goals: Nic Andrews)

Game 2: NSWCCC 32 (Tries: Mitchell Moses 2, Adam Elliot 2, Dallin Watene-Zelezniak, Nathan Milone, Luke Brooks Goals: Mitchell Moses 2) defeated Queensland 0

Players of the Match -
CAS 8 – Henry Sang-Yum (Victoria Uni Secondary College)
NSWCIS 12 – Matt Langfield (William Carey Christian School)
NSWCCC 10 – Chris Smith (Patrician Brothers College, Blacktown)
Queensland 17 – Joseph Ofahengaue (St Peter Claver College)

 Tuesday- 10 July  

Game 1: ACT 34 (Tries: Kilu Pangai, Matt Frawley, Mitch Shaw, Jacob Palmer, Isaac Hamad, Eugene Rebsdorf, Jordan Martin Goals: Josh Baker 2, Tommy Katene )defeats CAS 6 (Tries: Jackson Brenchley Goals: Aaron Teroi)

Game 2:NSWCCC 22 (Tries: Mitchell Moses, Halauafu Lavaka, Sione Folau, Anthony Colman Goals: Mitchell Moses 3) defeated NSWCHS 18 (Tries: Jordan Latham, Dylan Walker, Deejay Harris Goals: Dylan Walker 3)

Players of the Match-
ACT 11 – Jarrod McIlwrick (Erindale College)
CAS 17 – Michael Grey (Canning College)
NSWCHS 11 – Brendan Attwood (The Hills SHS)
NSWCCC 8 – Matthew Lodge (Terra Sancta College, Quackers Hill)

Wednesday - 11 July

Semi Final 1: NSWCCC 34 (Tries: Bryce Cartwright, Michael Morgan, Pauli Pauli, Halauafu Lavaka, Mitchell Moses, Nathan Milone Goals: Mitchell Moses 5) defeated ACT 16 (Tries: Jordan Martin, Sonny Tupuola, Eugene Rebsdorf Goals: Josh Baker 2)

Semi Final 2:NSWCHS 36 (Tries: Willis Meehan 3, Dylan Walker, Luke Vella, Clint Gutherson, Jordan Latham Goals: Dylan Walker 4)defeated QLD 10 (Tries: Jack Goodsell, Luke Bateman Goals: Delayne Ashby)

Game X: CAS 28 (Tries: Dillan Britain, Romsia Dyer, Brandon Manase, Lawrence Watego, Aaron Teroi Goals: Aaron Teroi 4) defeated NSWCIS 14 (Tries: Peter Nay, Zayde Alvarado, Matt Langfield Goals: Nic Andrews)

Players of the Match-
CAS 7 – Charnze Niscoll-Klokstad (Vic Uni Secondary College)
NSWCIS 8 – Jayden Yasar (Toongabbie Christian School)
NSWCCC 1 – Dallin Watene-Zelezniak (Patrician Brothers College, Blacktown)
ACT 7 – Matt Frawley (Daramalan College)
QLD 13 – Jai Arrow (Keebra Park State High School)
NSWCHS 1 – Alex Johnston (Endeavour Sports High School)

Thursday - 12 July

                                                             REST DAY

Friday – 13 July  

Championship Final: NSWCCC 30 (Tries: Dallin Watene-Zelezniak 3, Halauafu Lavaka 2, Luke Brooks Goals: Mitchel Moses 3)defeated NSWCHS 10 (Tries: Deejay Harris, Alex Johnston Goals: Alex Johnston)

Australian Training Company “Player of the Final”     NSWCCC 7 – Luke Brooks (Holy Cross College, Ryde)

 

Player of the Championship     NSWCCC 6 – Mitchell Moses (Holy Cross College, Ryde)

Game 2: ACT 28 (Tries: Jarrod McIlwrick, Jordan Martin, Mitch Shaw, Eugene Rebsdorf, Daniel Buitendam, Brenko Lotosniu-Lee Goals: Josh Baker, Tommy Katene) defeated NSWCIS 12 (Tries: Peter Nay, Zayde Alvarado Goal: Nic Andrews, Jack Grant)

Game 3: Queensland 48 (Tries: Jack Goodsell 3, Thomas McLellan, Jayden Nikorima, Kieran Quabba, Joseph Ofahengaue, Luke Bateman, Jarryd Dodd Goals: Delayne Ashby 6) defeated Combined Affiliated States 4 (Tries: Charnze Niscoll-Klokstad)

18 Years Championships Port Macquarie 2012
Most Valuable Players

Association

Number

Player

School

ACT

 ACT 7

Matt Frawley

Daramalan College

CAS

 CAS 8

Henry Sang-Yum

Vic Uni Secondary College

NSWCCC

 NSWCCC 6

Mitchell Moses

Holy Cross College, Ryde

NSWCHS

NSWCHS 3

Clint Gutherson

Freshwater High School

NSWCIS

NSWCIS 9

Peter Nay

Blue Mountains Grammar School

Queensland

QLD 13

Jai Arrow

Keebra Park State High School

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ASSRL Book " In A Class of their Own"

Notice Board

 2017 AGM and Council Meeting

 10.00am Saturday 2 December, Brisbane Qld

 

 2018 March Council Meeting

10.00am Saturday 17 March, Rugby League Central, Sydney

 

2018 July Council Meeting

Thursday 5 July, Mackay, QLD

 

2018 AGM and Council Meeting

10.00am Saturday 24th November, Rugby League Central, Sydney

 

2018 National Championships

15 Years: Sunday 1st - Friday 6th July (Host Body: QSSRL Venue: Mackay, QLD)

18 Years: Sunday 15th - Friday 20th July (Host Body: NSWCHS Venue: Kingscliff, NSW)

 

 

 

Latest League News