< Display Overall Tally

2018 Micronesian Games - Va'a

V6 1500m - Men

  GoldGold Yap V6 1500m - Men 18th July 2018  
  Travis Bermino Joseph Bradman Bruce Chester Patwin Ervin Mino Jarguin 7:40.1  
  SilverSilver Palau V6 1500m - Men 18th July 2018  
  Bill Tony Majesty Sayad Joseph Carlos Jayvits Kiep Randy Miran Jimmy Jonas Denjo Pedro Cobi Jones Tino Faatuuala Jeric Borja 7:44.4  
  BronzeBronze Guam V6 1500m - Men 18th July 2018  
  Shane Palomo Kyle Palomo Eric Reyes Jesse Cabrera Johnny Palomo Ian Iriarte 7:50.2  

V6 1500m - Women

  GoldGold Palau V6 1500m - Women 18th July 2018  
  Mariah Okada Elilai Sugiyama Samantha Rechelluu Nikla Reddin Ochebir Ngiraingas Pkngey Ofobed Elsei Tellei Miel Sequeira - Holm Hatayan Cooper Nikki Vehara 8:44.6  
  SilverSilver Guam V6 1500m - Women 18th July 2018  
  Bel Gutierrez Del Duenas Jen Horeg Misako Sablan Taria Manglona Chrissy Palomo 9:05.8  
  BronzeBronze Northern Mariana Islands V6 1500m - Women 18th July 2018  
  Arielle Buyum Lorenza Aldan Mayiah Duenas Maria Ornes Lei (Elizabeth) Tenorio Krista Falig Victoria Camama Shelli Neal 9:09.2  

V6 500m - Men

  GoldGold Yap V6 500m - Men 18th July 2018  
  Travis Bermino Joseph Bradman Bruce Chester Patwin Ervin Mino Jarguin 2:10.5  
  SilverSilver Guam V6 500m - Men 18th July 2018  
  Shane Palomo Kyle Palomo Eric Reyes Jesse Cabrera Johnny Palomo Ian Iriarte 2:14.1  
  BronzeBronze Palau V6 500m - Men 18th July 2018  
  Bill Tony Majesty Sayad Joseph Carlos Jayvits Kiep Randy Miran Jimmy Jonas Denjo Pedro Cobi Jones Tino Faatuuala Jeric Borja 2:15.1  

V6 500m - women

  GoldGold Palau V6 500m - women 18th July 2018  
  Mariah Okada Elilai Sugiyama Samantha Rechelluu Nikla Reddin Ochebir Ngiraingas Pkngey Ofobed Elsei Tellei Miel Sequeira - Holm Hatayan Cooper Nikki Vehara 2:34.1  
  SilverSilver Kosrae V6 500m - women 18th July 2018  
  Kenye Noda Ann-Marie Killin Sweetyona Tulensru Suzie Benjamin Evelyn Alik Lorie Ann alik Regina Killin Lolynn Tilfas 2:40.8  
  BronzeBronze Guam V6 500m - women 18th July 2018  
  Bel Gutierrez Del Duenas Jen Horeg Misako Sablan Taria Manglona Chrissy Palomo 2:43.5  

V6 10 mile - Women

  GoldGold Palau V6 10 mile - Women 19th July 2018  
  Mariah Okada Eilai Sugiyama Nihla Reddin Miel Sequeira - Holm Zhatayen Cooper Elsei Tellei PKngey Otobed Ochibir Ngiraingas 1:25:39.8  
  SilverSilver Pohnpei V6 10 mile - Women 19th July 2018  
  Angie Penikinus Emerika Loyola Ariel Yamaguchi Renselina Akwinas Sielinda Henrick Yakida Tudela 1:30:36.27  
  BronzeBronze Guam V6 10 mile - Women 19th July 2018  
  Tavia Manglona Jennifer Honeg Maribeth Bonavente Misaku sablan Christian Palomo Michele Salas 1:31:21.9  

V6 15 Mile - Men

  GoldGold Yap V6 15 Mile - Men 19th July 2018  
  Bernard Bruce Joseph Patwin Ervin Chester 2:16:14.1  
  SilverSilver Northern Mariana Islands V6 15 Mile - Men 19th July 2018  
  Josh Anlyucis Jose Quian Bobby Cruz Maurice Itibus Jack Kadimel Diglo Mawhide 2:17:42.2  
  BronzeBronze Pohnpei V6 15 Mile - Men 19th July 2018  
  Talley Hairens Marston Ardos Iakop Hairens Mike Hairens Dexy Hairens Henry Ardos jr 2:18:25.0  

What's On!

The competition is over and its party time! Well done to all crews and many thanks to all volunteers and officials who helped make this competiton a great success.

Please get home safely so that we meet again soon.

Major Sponsor

Photo Gallery