Under 19 Mens Teams from the 2000's

2000 Victorian Under 19 Mens Team

2000 Victorian Under 19 Mens team photo

The 2000 Nox Bailey Shield was won by New South Wales in Canberra.

 Player Name Uniforn #
 Adam Baker  
 Luke Brennan  
 Shaun Brooks  
 Darryl Clunes  
 Nathan de Sachau  
 Grant Dimitrijevic  
 Luke Donohue 29 
 David Edwards  
 Joshua Houghton  
 Aaron Kogtevs 13 
 Luke Lee Tet 31 
 Tim Pratt  
 Michael Rigg 72 
 Michael Vogt  
 Ricky Wheeler 24 
 Officials Role
 Andrew Bailey Coach
 Geoff Ritchie Assistant Coach
 Kathy Lee Tet Assistant Coach
 David Tilley Specialist Coach
 Kerryn Bell Manager
 Mary Walkinshaw Statistician
 Kelly Featherston Physiotherapist

 


2001 Victorian Under 19 Mens Team

2001 Victorian Under 19 Mens team photo

2001 Australian U19 Men Championship Program

The 2001 Nox Bailey Shield was won by ACT in Brisbane.

 Player Name Uniform #
 Adam Baker  
 Jarrod Barrow  
 Luke Brennan  
 Shaun Brooks  
 Darryl Clunes  
 Grant Dimitrijevic  
 David Edwards  
 Nathan Edwards  
 Joshua Houghton  
 Chris Jones  
 Luke Lee Tet  
 Blain Nicholson  
 Michael Rigg  
 Michael Vogt  
 Blake Witham  
 Officals Role
 Peter Donohue Coach
 Lance McDonald Assistant Coach
 Kerryn Bell Manager
 Mary Walkinshaw Statistician

 


2002 Victorian Under 19 Mens Team

2002 Victorian Under 19 Mens team photo

The 2002 Nox Bailey Shield was won by ACT in Melbourne.

 Player Name Uniform #
 Adam Baker  
 Jarrod Barrow  
 Luke Brennan  
 Steven Collins  
 Grant Dimitrijevic  
 Nathan Edwards  
 Michael Firman  
 Joshua Houghton  
 Ben Hunter  
 Chris Jones  
 Glenn Rigg  
 Brent Smithwick  
 Xavier Squire  
 Blake Witham  
 Officals Role
 Peter Donohue Coach
 Les Clunes Assistant Coach
 Corey Dimitrijevic Assistant Coach
 Rod Collins Assistant Coach
 Sue Rigg Manager
 Helen Pateras Statistician

 


2003 Victorian Under 19 MensTeam

2003 Victorian Under 19 Mens team photo

The 2003 Nox Bailey Shield was won by ACT in Sydney.

 Player Name Uniform #
 Clinton Baker  
 Steve Collins  
 Nathan Edwards  
 Michael Firman  
 Scott Goodwin  
 Nicholson Green  
 Travis Hill  
 Ashley Hoe  
 Ben Ingram  
 Brad Jones  
 Cameron Mackey  
 Shaun Mason  
 Michael McInnes  
 Glenn Rigg  
 Blake Witham  
 Officials Role
 Frank Grego Coach
 Jamie Hurinui Assistant Coach
 James Grego Assistant Coach
 Rod Collins Manager
 Kerryn Bell Statistician
 Rachael Waykeys Myotherapist

 


2004 Victorian Under 19 Mens Team

2004 Victorian Under 19 Mens team photo

The 2004 Nox Bailey Shield was won by ACT in Adelaide.

 Player Name Uniform #
 Steve Barker  
 Alex Bolitho  
 Steven Collins  
 Ashton Edwards  
 Michael Firman  
 Scott Goodwin  
 Nicholas Green  
 Joel Hughes  
 Michael Ingram  
 James Loveridge  
 Matt Jones  
 Brad Jones  
 Cameron Mackey  
 Shaun Mason  
 Andrew Ratten  
 Glenn Rigg  
 Officals Role
 Frank Grego Coach
 Jamie Hurinui Assistant Coach
 Rod Collins Manager
 Kerryn Bell Statistician
 Rachael Watkeys Myotherapist

 


2005 Victorian Under 19 Mens Team

2005 Victorian Open U19 Mens team photo

2005 Australian U19 Men Championship Program

The 2005 Nox Bailey Shield was won by Victoria in Perth.

 Player Name Uniform #
 Nick Green  78
 Shaun Mason 66 
 Alex Bolitho 16 
 James Brooks 61 
 Ashton Edwards 38 
 Andrew Evans 75 
 Kris Fowler 51 
 Joel Hughes 52 
 Ben Ingram 65 
 Michael Ingram 49 
 Adrian McCracken 59 
 Andrew Ratten 67 
 Leigh Southern 44 
 Telen Stanfield 53 
 Blake Taggart 57 
 Jared Warwick 35 
 Officials Role
 Frank Grego Coach
 Jamie Hurinui Assistant Coach
 Marty Otimi Specialist Coach
 Rod Collins Manager
 Kerryn Bell Statistician
 Lauren Collins Massage Therapist

 


2006 Victorian Under 19 Mens Team

2006 Victorian Under 19 Mens team photo

The 2006 Arthur Allsopp Shield was won by Victoria in Launceston.

 Player Name Uniform #
 Alex Bolitho 16
 James Brooks  61 
 Jason Butty  68 
 Kyle Donohue  48 
 Ashton Edwards  38 
 Andrew Evans  75 
 Drew Faulkner  41 
 Joel Hughes  52 
 Michael Ingram  49 
 Coery Jong  17 
 Andrew Ratten  67 
 Leigh Southern  44 
 Telen Stanfield  53 
 Blake Taggart  57 
 Jared Warwick  35 
 Officials Role
 Peter Donohue Coach 
 Corey Dimitrijevic Assistant Coach
 Sandra Evans Specialist Coach
 Glenys Bolitho Manager 
 Allison Pendlebury Statistician 
 Scott Priest Physiotherapist

 


2007 Victorian Under 19 Mens Team

2007 Victorian Under 19 Mens team photo

2007 Australian U19 Men Championship Program

The 2007 Nox Bailey Shield was won by New South Wales in Canberra.

 Player Name Uniform #
 Kyle Donohue 48
 Andrew Evans  75 
 Drew Faulkner  41 
 Jesse Goodwin  64 
 Josh Harwood  36 
 Callum Holmes  43 
 Adam Jansen  73 
 Corey Jong  17 
 Jason Kriehn  20 
 Mathew Muir  79 
 Ty Priest  39 
 George Psimaris  23 
 Leigh Southern  44 
 Blake Taggart  57 
 Lewis Weldon  28 
 Officials Role
 Peter Donohue Coach
 Corey Dimitrijevic Assistant Coach
 Luke Donohue Assistant Coach
 Sandra Evans Specialist Coach
 Cathy Weldon Manager
 Allison Pendlebury Statistician
 Kate Punter Physiotherapist

 


2008 Victorian Under 19 Mens Team

2008 Victorian Under 19 Mens team photo

The 2008 Nox Bailey Shield was won by ACT in Brisbane.

 Player Name Uniform #
 Scott Brackely 11
 Richard Byrnes 80 
 Scott Davis 71 
 Drew Faulkner 41 
 Jesse Goodwin 64 
 Josh Harwood 36 
 James Hobbs 30 
 Callum Holmes 43 
 Damiel Ingram 54 
 Corey Jong 17 
 Jason Kriehn 20 
 Ty Priest 39 
 George Psimaris 23 
 Bart Wadley 26 
 Lewis Weldon 28 
 Michael Ziada 22 
 Officials Role
 Peter Donohue Coach
 Corey Dimitrijevic Assistant Coach
 Nathan Gill Assistant Coach
 Sandra Evans Specialist Coach
 Cathy Weldon Manager
 Allison Pendlebury Statistician

 


2009 Victorian Under 19 Mens Team

2009 Victorian Under 19 Mens team photo

The 2009 Nox Bailey Shield was won by Western Australia in Canberra.

 Player Name Unifrom #
 Anthony Batrich 12
 Richard Byrnes 80
 Joel Goodall 37
 Shane Goodall 47
 Ryan Harrison 78 
 Joshua Harwood 36 
 Callum Holmes 43 
 Daniel Ingram 54 
 Keiran Butty 15 
 Jason Kriehn 20 
 Nathan Mackey 63 
 Corey O'Shea 5
 Corrie Robinson 4
 Matthew Taylor 8
 Sam Trevethan 74
 Officials Role
 Will Tangaroa Coach
 Dan Bright Assistant Coach
 Mac Tangaroa Specialist Coach
 Kerryn Bell Manager
 Jo Ingram Statistician