Under 19 Mens Teams from the 1990's

1990 Victorian Under 19 Mens Team

1990 Victorian Under 19 Mens team photo

The 1990 Nox Bailey Shield was won by Queensland in Perth.

 Player Name Uniforn #
 Brett Chivers  
 John Cornea  
 Seth Cronin 25 
 Craig Farrar  
 Glenn Greene 11 
 Floyd Holliday 27 
 Darren Iatrou
 Paul Maisey 34 
 Aaron McDonald 32 
 Rohan Mullin 21 
 Andrew Ockwell  
 Michael Prpic  
 Luke Searle 26 
 Graeme Smith  
 Officials Role
 Andrew Baiey Coach
 Gary Stone Assistant Coach
 Cliff Farrar Manager
 Jan Stoter Statistician

 


1991 Victorian Under 19 Mens Team

1991 Victorian Under 19 Mens team photo

The 1991 Nox Bailey Shield was won by Victoria in Brisbane.

 Player Name Uniform #
 Scott Chivers  
 Seth Cronin  
 Craig Farrar  
 Nathan Gill  
 Glenn Greene  
 Paul Maisey  
 Kimba Matene  
 Aaron McDonald  
 Mike Mills  
 Patrick Mulherron  
 Rohan Mullin  
 Luke Searle  
 Shaun Pacher  
 James Sweeney  
 Officals Role
 Andrew Bailey Coach
 John Glassborow Assistant Coach
 Cliff Farrar Manager
 Janet Stoter Statistician

 


1992 Victorian Under 19 Mens Team

1992 Victorian Under 19 Mens team photo

The 1992 Nox Bailey Shield was won by Western Australia in Melbourne.

 Player Name Uniform #
 Seth Cronin 25
 Damien Davies  26
 John Frost  22
 Nathan Gill  37
 Floyd Holliday  27
 Jason Landthaler  21
 Brett Leech  23
 Travis Lindorff  24
 Paul Maisey  34
 Aaron McDonald  32
 Shaun Pacher  20
 James Sweeney  38
 Officals Role
 Andrew Bailey Coach
 Tom Prpic Assistant Coach
 John Glassborow Assistant Coach
 Cliff Farrar Manager
 Janet Stoter Statistician

 


1993 Victorian Under 19 MensTeam

1993 Victorian Under 19 Mens team photo

The 1993 Nox Bailey Shield was won by Queensland in Canberra.

 Player Name Uniform #
 Tolly Browne  52
 Michael Catania 24 
 Neale Cox 20 
 John Frost 22 
 Nathan Gill 37 
 Floyd Holliday 27 
 Tom Irvine 54 
 Kris Kiefel 23 
 Jason Landthaler 21 
 Gavin Maisey 30 
 Aaron McDonald 32 
 Shannon McKay 25 
 Daniel Mullett 48 
 James Sweeney 38 
 Gleen Tarticchio 26 
 Mark Trainer 43 
 Officials Role
 Tom Pripic Coach
 Mark Cauldwell Assistant Coaches
 Judy Landthaler Manager
 Janet Stoter Statistician
 Kim Edwards Massuer

 


1994 Victorian Under 19 Mens Team

1994 Victorian Under 19 Mens team photo

The 1994 Nox Bailey Shield was won by New South Wales in Perth.

 Player Name Uniform #
 Tolly Browne  52
 Michael Catania  24
 Neale Cox  20
 Paul Dunn  10
 Nathan Gill  37
 James Grego  44
 Ben Hansen  42
 Tom Irvine  54
 Jamie A'Hearne  49
 Dale Kakoshke  22
 Kris Kiefel  23
 Shannon McKay  25
 Daniel Mullett  48
 Bryce Picher  40
 James Sweeney  38
 Mark Trainer  43
 Officals Role
 Tom Prpic Coach
 Rohn Mullin Assistant Coach
 Judy Montgomery Manager
 Janet Stoter Statistician
 King Edwards Masseur

 


1995 Victorian Under 19 Mens Team

1995 Victorian Open U19 Mens team photo

The 1995 Nox Bailey Shield was won by New South Wales in Brisbane.

 Player Name Uniform #
 Chris Barker 54
 Tolly Browne  52
 Nathaniel Davidson  50
 Michael Dyson  51
 Travis Gribbon  37
 Ben Hansen  42
 Daniel Mullett  48
 Drew Oliver  45
 Brad O'Sullivan  35
 Scott Priest  58
 Justin Ross  36
 Corey Scott  38
 David Sykes  39
 Mark Trainer  43
 Officials Role
 Paul Conway Coach
 Shane Haywood Assistant Coach
 Marion Davidson Manager
 Janet Stoter Statistician
 Des Morrow Physiotherapist

 


1996 Victorian Under 19 Mens Team

1996 Victorian Under 19 Mens team photo

The 1996 Nox Bailey Shield was won by Western Australia in Melbourne.

 Player Name Uniform #
 Jamie A'Hearne  
 Chris Barker  
 Michael Dyson  
 Todd Grego  
 Robert McMahon  
 Brett McMaster  
 Drew Oliver  
 Lyndon Reid  
 Matthew Richards  
 Justin Ross  
 Aaron Scott  
 Corey Scott  
 David Sykes  
 Paul Wilborg  
 Jared Williams  
 Officials Role
 Chris Holliday Coach 
 Ken Allan Assistant Coach
 Stephen Bouyer Assistant Coach
 Sandra Burman Manager 
 Janet Stoter Statistician 

 


1997 Victorian Under 19 Mens Team

1997 Victorian Under 19 Mens team photo

The 1997 Nox Bailey Shield was won by New South Wales in Sydney.

 Player Name Uniform #
 Chris Barker  
 Caan Chase  
 Corey Dimitrijevic  
 Michael Dyson  
 Owen Gray  
 Reece Lace  
 Daniel Leopold  
 David Mackie  
 David Miller  
 Adam Nuku  
 Justin Ross  
 Ryan Sexton  
 Ben Shay  
 Corrie Third  
 Paul Wilborg  
 Jared Williams  
 Officials Role
 Chris Holliday Coach
 Stephen Bouyer Assistant Coach
 Floyd Holliday Specialist Coach
 Sandra Burman Manager
 Janet Stoter Statistician

 


1998 Victorian Under 19 Mens Team

1998 Victorian Under 19 Mens team photo

The 1998 Nox Bailey Shield was won by New South Wales in Adelaide.

 Player Name Uniform #
 Daniel Amalfi  18
 Nathan de Sachau  27
 Corey Dimitrijevic  22
 Owen Gray  55
 Robin Hapeta  15
 Aaron Kogtevs  13
 Reece Lane  53
 Daniel Leopold  62
 Michael Lessio  61
 Tim Pratt  33
 Matthew Richards  51
 Ryan Sexton  64
 Ben Shay  57
 Corrie Third  68
 Michael Walmsley  48
 Ricky Wheeler  24
 Officials Role
 Sid Oliver Coach
 John Humphries Assistant Coach
 Bernie McDonald Specialist Coach
 Sue Moore Manager
 Jim Giles Statistician

 


1999 Victorian Under 19 Mens Team

1999 Victorian Under 19 Mens team photo

The 1999 Nox Bailey Shield was won by New South Wales in Perth.

 Player Name Unifrom #
 Shaun Brooks 25
 Corey Dimitrijevic 22
 Luke Donohue 29
 Aaron Kogtevs 13 
 Luke Lee Tet 31
 David Mackie 63
 David Miller 60 
 Adam Nuku 65
 Tim Pratt 33 
 Ryan Sexton 64
 Ben Shay 57
 Michael Vogt 46
 Ricky Wheeler 24 
 Duncan Zeiren 43 
 Officials Role
 Andrew Bailey Coach
 Paul Maisey Assistant Coach
 Geoff Ritchie Specialist Coach
 Louise Vogt Manager
 Jim Giles Statistician
 John Glassborow Trainer
 David Tilley Fitness Trainer