Under 17 Boys Teams from the 2010's

2010 Victorian Under 16 Boys Team

2010 Victorian Under 16 Boys team photo

The 2010 Arthur Allsopp Shield was won by New South Wales in Sydney.

 Player Name Uniforn #
 Dylan Barrow  10
 Corey Beswick  46 
 Steven Dawson  56 
 Paul Ferraro  59 
 Josh Ihaka  7 
 Brent James  6 
 Luke Jansen  16 
 Todd Kriehn  25 
 Dean Leskie  62 
 Hayden Masson  64 
 Josh McDonald  66 
 Aaron Nitschke  22 
 Ben Nitschke  43 
 Robert Scopelliti  44 
 Cameron Short  68 
 Alex Tapanes  67 
 Officials Role
 Karl Willmott Coach
 Gary Kevelham Assistant Coach
 Ty Priest Assistant Coach
 Cheryl Tapanes Manager
 Kim Priest Statistician
 Gemma Stanfield Trainer

 


2011 Victorian Under 17 Boys Team

2011 Victorian Under 16 Boys team photo

The 2011 Arthur Allsopp Shield was won by Queensland in Adelaide.

 Player Name Uniform #
 Sam Beales  23
 Jordan Chavasse  26
 Steven Dawson  56
 Paul Ferraro  59
 Lachlan Hughes  29
 Josh Ihaka  7
 Brent James  6
 Todd Kriehn  25 
 Dean Leskie  62
 Josh McDonald  66
 Ben Nitschke  43 
 Robert Scopelliti  44 
 Cameron Short  68
 Adam Talarico  30
 Hayden Trezise  36 
 Officals Role
 Sandra Evans Coach
 Ty Priest Assistant Coach
 David Trezise Assistant Coach
 Sharon Myhre-Davis Manager
 Ray Carter Statistician

 


2012 Victorian Under 17 Boys Team

2012 Victorian Under 17 Boys team photo

2012 Australian Under 17 Boys Championship Program

The 2012 Arthur Allsopp Shield was won by New South Wales Melbourne.

 Player Name Uniform #
 Sam Beales 23
 Corey Beswick 46
 Jordan Chavasse 26
 Steven Dawson 56
 Thomas Greer 14
 Lachlan Hughes 29
 Nathan Huymans 17
 Josh Ihaka 7
 Brent James 6
 Luke Jansen 59
 Dean Leskie 62
 Hayden Masson 64
 Aaron Nitschke 22
 Cameron Short 68
 Matthew Spiers 21
 Adam Talarico 30
 Officals Role
 Sandra Evans Coach
 Ty Priest Assistant Coach
 Chris Holliday Assistant Coach
 Tony Black Assistant Coach
 James Loveridge Manager
 Ray Carter Statistician
 Lewis Weldon Scout

 


2013 Victorian Under 17 BoysTeam

2013 Victorian Under 16 Boys team photo

The 2013 Arthur Allsopp Shield was won by Queensland in Launceston.

 Player Name Uniform #
 Jayden Bamford 73
 Sam Beales 23 
 Corey Beswick 46
 Jacob Cassar 80
 Ethan Chavasse 79
 Steven Garoni 71
 Thomas Greer 44 
 Jordan Herangi 78 
 Bailey James 67
 Ryan Lawrence 72 
 Dean Leskie 62
 Aaron Nitschke 22
 Nick Sheedy 77
 Matthew Spiers 21
 Adam Talarico 30
 Hayden Trezise 36 
 Officials Role
 Richard Wickliffe Coach
 Shane Goodall Assistant Coach
 Mac Utatao Assistant Coach
 Lisa Beswick Manager
 Debbie Lee Statistician

 


2014 Victorian Under 17 Boys Team

2014 Victorian Under 16 Boyss team photo

The 2014 Arthur Allsopp Shield was won by New South Wales in Canberra.

 Player Name Uniform #
 Cody Bamford  54
 Jayden Bamford  73
 Jacob Cassar  80
 Alex Chapman  58
 Ethan Chavasse  79
 Jordan Herangi  78
 Bailey James  67
 Ryan Lawrence  72 
 Bradley Nicholson  43 
 Nick Sheedy  77
 Alec Smith  75 
 Lachlan Summers  39 
 Adam Talarico  30
 Ethan Tangaroa  48 
 Hayden Trezise  36 
 Officals Role
 Shane Goodall Coach
 Peter Smith Assistant Coach
 Steven Lloyd Manager
 Melissa Southern Statistician

 


2015 Victorian Under 17 Boys Team

2015 Victorian Open U16 Boys team photo

The 2015 Arthur Allsopp Shield was won by New South Wales in Canberra.

 Player Name Uniform #
 Noah Afu 42
 Cody Bamford  54 
 Jacob Cassar  80 
 Alex Chapman  58 
 Alex Clayton  53 
 Tai Crean  55 
 Jordan Herangi  78 
 Bailey James  67
 Henry Mullan  57 
 Bradley Nicholson  43 
 Nick Sheedy 77
 Lachlan Spinelli  60 
 Lachlan Summers  39 
 Ethan Tangaroa  48 
 Keanu Tauiwi  61 
 Officials Role
 Paul Young Coach
 Cheryl Waye Assistant Coach
 Kerryn Bell Manager
 James Clarkson Statistician

 


2016 Victorian Under 17 Boys Team

2016 Victorian Under 16 Boys team photo

The 2016 Arthur Allsopp Shield was won by New South Wales in Sydney.

 Player Name Uniform #
 Lincoln Cramer  89
 Shay Crean  90 
 Tai Crean  55 
 Jye Dennis  70 
 Adam Dodson  87 
 Ryan Evans  64 
 Jordan Miller  52 
 Sam Reale  17 
 Cody Rodwell  88 
 Michael Round  63 
 Lachlan Spinelli  60 
 Ethan Tangaroa  48 
 Cambell Utatao  50 
 Officials Role
 Will Tangaroa Coach
 Peter Tomlin Assistant Coach
 Chris Holliday Specialist Coach
 Steve Reale Manager
 Debbie Lee Statistician

 


2017 Victorian Under 17 Boys Team

2017 Victorian Under 16 Boys team photo

The 2017 Arthur Allsopp Shield was won by Queensland in Canberra.

 Player Name Uniform #
 Shay Crean  90
 Jye Dennis  70 
 Tumua Feulufai-Maxwell  3 
 Blake Hoad  10 
 Tristan Little  82 
 Nash Livy  87 
 Stephen Martin  34 
 Jordan Miller  52 
 Brad Oliver3  81 
 Declan Patrala  83 
 Reef Rhind-Luke  85 
 Cody Rodwell  88 
 Michael Round  63 
 Joseph Serra  86 
 Lachlan Spinelli  60 
 Cambell Utatao  50  
 Officials Role
 Chris Holliday Coach
 Keith Quinn Assistant Coach
 Steve Rodwell Manager
 Adele Jenkinson Statistician

 


2018 Victorian Under 17 Boys Team

2018 Victorian Under 16 Boys team photo

The 2018 Arthur Allsopp Shield was won by .

 Player Name Uniform #
 Liam Bonner 44 
 Mitchell De Haan  45 
 Marcus Ferraro 
 Tumua Feulufai-Maxwell
 Miles Harding  46 
 Tristan Little 82 
 Jordan Miller  52 
 Ethyn Morgan-Tavita  49 
 Ethan Patrala  21 
 Tynan Purtell 
 Jared Reynolds  66 
 Sam Seach  71 
 Joseph Serra  86 
 Cody Smith 72 
 Nathan Tidey 75
 Cambell Utatao 50
 Officials Role
 Chris Holliday Coach
 Keith Quinn Assistant Coach
 Steve Rodwell  Manager
 Adele Jenkinson  Statistician

 


2019 Victorian Under 17 Boys Team

2019 Victorian Under 16 Boys team photo

The 2019 Arthur Allsopp Shield was won by .

 Player Name Unifrom #
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
 Officials Role
  Coach
  Assistant Coach
  Assistant Coach
  Specialist Coach
  Manager
  Statistician
  Sports Psychologist
  Physiotherapist