Under 16 Boys Teams from the 2000's

2000 Victorian Under 16 Boys Team

2000 Victorian Under 16 Boys team photo

The 2000 Arthur Allsopp Shield was won by ACT in Canberra.

 Player Name Uniforn #
 Clinton Baker  
 Jarrod Barrow  10
 Chris Brown  
 Corey Douglass  
 Nathan Edwards  
 Devon Feltham  
 Josh Fothergill  
 John Giffen  
 Scott Goodwin  6
 Ben Hickey  
 Ashley Hoe  
 Brad Jones  87
 Ryan Lawes  
 Glenn Rigg  19
 Brent Smithwick  
 Xavier Squire  
 Officials Role
 Ann Burns Coach
 Bernie McDonald Assistant Coach
 Carole Reid Assistant Coach
 Corey Dimitrijevic Specialist Coach
 Carolyn Patullo Manager
 Jim Giles Statistician
 Peter Nippard Sports Trainer
 Melissa Bowen Sports Psychologist

 


2001 Victorian Under 16 Boys Team

2001 Victorian Under 16 Boys team photo

The 2001 Arthur Allsopp Shield was won by New South Wales in Adelaide.

 Player Name Uniform #
 Matt Bayley  
 Alex Bolitho  16
 Steven Collins  
 Ashton Edwards 38
 Michael Firman 15 
 Glenn Rigg 19 
 Scott Goodwin
 Peter Hoogwerf  
 Matt James  
 Brad Jones 87 
 Allistair McNeil  
 James Offer  
 Brent Smithwick  
 Xavier Squiire  
 Officals Role
 Ann Burns Coach
 Carole Reid Assistant Coach
 Bernie McDonald Assistant Coach
 Corey Dimitrijevic Specialist Coach
 Carolyn Patullo Manager
 Chris Mitchell Statistician
 Melissa Bowen Sports Psychologist
 Peter Nippard Sports Trainer

 


2002 Victorian Under 16 Boys Team

2002 Victorian Under 16 Boys team photo

The 2002 Arthur Allsopp Shield was won by New South Wales in Sydney.

 Player Name Uniform #
 Alex Bolitho 16
 James Brooks 61
 Ashton Edwards 38
 Andrew Evans 75 
 Scott Goodwin
 Nicholas Green  
 Travis Hill 70 
 Robbie House  
 Ben Ingram 65 
 Trev James  
 Cameron Mackey  
 Shaun Mason 66 
 Adrian McCracken  
 Michael McInnes  
 Andrew Ratten 67 
 Jayden Vaka  
 Officals Role
 Andrew Bailey Coach
 Geoff Ritchie Assistant Coach
 Michael Vogt Assistant Coach
 Alan Vogt Specialist Coach
 Kerryn Bell Manager
 Chris Mitchell Statistician
 Rachael Watkeys Myotherapist

 


2003 Victorian Under 16 BoysTeam

2003 Victorian Under 16 Boys team photo

2003 Australian Under 16 Boys Championship Program

The 2003 Arthur Allsopp Shield was won by Western Australi in Melbourne.

 Player Name Uniform #
 Kane Bell   89 
 Alex Bolitho  16
 James Brooks  61
 Rodney Browitt  21
 Kyle Donohue  48
 Ashton Edwards  38
 Andrew Evans  75
 Timothy Fogarty  55
 Matt Fowler  90
 Robbie House  77
 Joel Hughes  52
 Michael Ingram  49
 Adrian McCracken  59
 Telen Stanfield  53
 Jayden Vaka  79
 Officials Role
 Peter Donohue Coach
 Darren McHardy Assistant Coaches
 Corey Dimitrijevic Assistant Coaches
 Peter Fogarty Assistant Coaches
 Josianne Edwards Manager
 Glenys Bolitho Manager
 Chris Mitchell Statistician
 Rachael Watkeys Myotherapist

 


2004 Victorian Under 16 Boys Team

2004 Victorian Under 16 Boyss team photo

2004 Australian Under 16 Boys Championship Program

The 2004 Arthur Allsopp Shield was won by Victoria in Hobart.

 Player Name Uniform #
 James Brooks  61 
 Daniel de Sachau  27
 Kyle Donohue  48
 Andrew Evans  75
 Drew Faulkner  41
 Timothy Fogarty  55
 Jesse Goodwin  64
 Adam Jansen  73
 Ben Loveridge  76
 Adrian McCracken  59
 Liam Offer  37
 Ty Priest  39
 Leigh Southern  44
 Jared Warwick  35
 Officals Role
 Peter Donohue Coach
 Darren McHardy Assistant Coach
 Corey Dimitrijevic Assistant Coach
 Peter Fogarty Assistant Coach
 Josianne Edwards Manager
 Allison Pendlebury Statistician

 


2005 Victorian Under 16 Boys Team

2005 Victorian Open U16 Boys team photo

The 2005 Arthur Allsopp Shield was won by New South Wales in Brisbane.

 Player Name Uniform #
 Scott Brackley  11
 Drew Faulkner  41 
 Jesse Goodwin  64 
 Kory Grant  43 
 Peter Gunning  13 
 Adam Jansen  73 
 Corey Jong  17  
 Jason Kriehn  20 
 Ben Loveridge  
 Morgan Lucchesi-Squire  21 
 Ty Priest  39  
 George Psimaris  23 
 Bart Wardley  26 
 Lewis Weldon  28 
 Matthew Wotherspoon   
 Officials Role
 Peter Donohue Coach
 Corey Dimitrijevic Assistant Coach
 Karl Kriehn Assistant Coach
 Sandra Evans Specialist Coach
 Tahli Rogers Manager
 Allison Pendlebury Statistician
 Scott Priest Trainer

 


2006 Victorian Under 16 Boys Team

2006 Victorian Under 16 Boys team photo

The 2006 Arthur Allsopp Shield was won by New South Wales in Perth.

 Player Name Uniform #
 Anthony Batrich  12
 Anthony Fletcher-Jones  3 
 Shane Goodall  47 
 Josh Harwood  36 
 James Hobbs  30 
 Callum Holmes  43
 Daniel Ingram  54
 Gacin Juchnevicius  
 Jason Kriehn  20  
 Corey O'Shea  5 
 Corrie Robinson  4 
 Kevin Smith   
 Matt Taylor  8 
 Joel Veugelers   
 Michael Ziada  22 
 Officials Role
 Karl Willmott Coach 
 Karl Kriehn Assistant Coach
 Garry Kevelham Assistant Coach
 Kerryn Bell Manager 
 Chris Trengove Statistician
 Tracey Firman Physiotherapist

 


2007 Victorian Under 16 Boys Team

2007 Victorian Under 16 Boys team photo

2007 Australian Under 16 Boys Championship Program

The 2007 Arthur Allsopp Shield was won by ACT in Adelaide.

 Player Name Uniform #
 Mitchell Bennett 77 
 Patrick Brackley  27
 Kieran Butty  15
 Jake Conder  45
 Scott Davis  71
 Jack Ferguson  14
 Joel Goodall  37
 Dean Jansen  49
 Sam Kassianou  13
 David Kruizinga  33
 Nathan Mackey  63
 Nick O'Shea  70
 Steven West  72
 Sam Trevethan  74
 Aaron Wallace  60
 Michael Ziada  22
 Officials Role
 Karl Willmott Coach
 Darren Butty Assistant Coach
 Garry Kevelham Assistant Coach
 Jill Butty Manager
 Joanne Ingram Statistician

 


2008 Victorian Under 16's Boys Team

2008 Victorian Under 16 Boys team photo

2008 Australian Under 16 Boys Championship Program

The 2008 Arthur Allsopp Shield was won by New South Wales in Canberra.

 Player Name Uniform #
 Justin Beales 51
 Mitchell Bennett  77
 Patrick Brackley  27
 Kieran Butty 15
 Jake Conder  45
 Joel Goodall  37
 Jack Hayes  76
 Sam Kassianou  13
 David Kruizinga  33
 Nathan Mackey  63
 Jake Matchett  21
 Scott McDonald  55
 Nick O'Shea  70
 Ryan Sinclair  65
 Sam Trevethan  74
 Steven West  72
 Officials Role
 Karl Willmott Coach
 Garry Kevelham Assistant Coach
 Darren Butty Assistant Coach
 Jill Butty Manager
 Joanne Ingram Statistician

 


2009 Victorian Under 16 Boys Team

2009 Victorian Under 16 Boys team photo

The 2009 Arthur Allsopp Shield was won by Victoria in Launceston.

 Player Name Unifrom #
 Mitchell Bennett  77
 Nick Cassar  52
 Tory Drew  50 
 Jack Hayes  76 
 Brent James  6 
 Sam Kassianou  13 
 Todd Kriehn  25 
 Jake Matchett  21 
 Scott McDonald  55
 Ben Nitschke  43 
 Nick O'Shea  7 
 Cameron Short  68 
 Ryan Sinclair  65 
 Alex Tapanes  67 
 Officials Role
 Peter Donohue Coach
 Corey Dimitrijevic Assistant Coach
 Drew Faulkner Assistant Coach
 Lewis Weldon Assistant Coach
 Cathy Weldon Manager
 Allison Pendlebury Statistician