Under 16 Boys Teams from the 1990's

1991 Victorian Under 16 Boys Team

1991 Victorian Under 16 Boys team photo

The 1991 Arthur Allsopp Shield was won by New South Wales in Sydney.

 Player Name Uniform #
 Tolly Browne  
 Paul Dunn  
 John Frost  
 Gary Hurinui  
 Nathan Gill  
 James Grego  
 Tom Irvine  
 Kris Kiefel  
 Paul Lamble  
 Scott Leech  
 Shannon McKay  
 Robert McMahon  
 Eddie Murtagh  
 Dean Podger  
 James Sweeney  
 Cameron Whyte  
 Officals Role
 Doug Wynn Coach
 John Landthaler Assistant Coach
 Cliff Farrar Manager
 Jean Wynn Statistician

 


1992 Victorian Under 16 Boys Team

1992 Victorian Under 16 Boys team photo

1992 Australian Under 16 Boys Championship Program

The 1992 Arthur Allsopp Shield was won by New South Wales in Sydney.

 Player Name Uniform #
 Tolly Browne  52
 James Grego  44
 Todd Grego  41
 Ben Hansen  42
 Gary Hurinui  40
 Tom Irvine  54
 Phil Johnson  50
 Kris Kiefel  47
 Robert McMahon  56
 Daneil Mullett  48
 Eddie Murtagh  46
 Drew Oliver  45
 Mark Trainer  43
 Brett Watts  49
 Officals Role
 Dowg Wynn Coach
 John Landthaler Assistant Coach 
 Cliff Farrar Manager
 Jean Wynn Statistician

 


1993 Victorian Under 16 Boys Team

1993 Victorian Under 16 Boys team photo

The 1993 Arthur Allsopp Shield was won by New South Wales in Canberra.

 Player Name Uniform #
 Jamie A'Hearne  
 Timothy Bradley  
 Neil Davidson  
 Michael Dyson  
 James Grego  
 Stephen Kendall  
 Reece Lane  
 Grant McDonald  
 Robert McMahon  
 Drew Oliver  
 Bryce Pilcher  
 Lyndon Reid  
 Aaron Scott  
 Corey Scott  
 Paul Wilborg  
 Officials Role
 Doug Wynn Coach
 John Landthaler Assistant Coaches
 Rohan Mullin Specialist Coach
 Peter Taylor Manager
 Jean Wynn Statistician

 


1994 Victorian Under 16 Boys Team

1994 Victorian Under 16 Boyss team photo

The 1994 Arthur Allsopp Shield was won by New South Wales in Perth.

 Player Name Uniform #
 Chris Barker  
 Timothy Bradley  
 Caan Chase  
 Nathaniel Davidson  
 Michael Dyson  
 Todd Grego  
 Michael Humphrey  
 Reece Lane  
 Robert McMahon  
 Shane McWilliams  
 Drew Oliver  
 Scott Priest  
 Aaron Scott  
 Paul Wilborg  
 Officals Role
 Sidney Oliver Coach
 Richard Humphrey Assistant Coach
 Peter Taylor Manager
 Marie Conlon Statistician

 


1995 Victorian Under 16 Boys Team

1995 Victorian Open U16 Boys team photo

The 1995 Arthur Allsopp Shield was won by New South Wales in Queensland.

 Player Name Uniform #
 Caan Chase  
 Matthew Giannelis  
 Owen Gray  
 Glen Hurdle  
 Reece Lance  
 Daniel Leopold  
 Shane McWilliams  
 David Miller  
 Hayden Moore  
 Adam Nuku  
 Matthew Richards  
 Aaron Scott  
 Ben Shay  
 Paul Wilborg  
 Officials Role
 Sid Oliver Coach
 Richard Humphrey Assistant Coach
 Peter Taylor Manager
 Marie Conlon Statistician

 


1996 Victorian Under 16 Boys Team

1996 Victorian Under 16 Boys team photo

The 1996 Arthur Allsopp Shield was won by New South Wales in Melbourne.

 Player Name Uniform #
 Caan Chase  
 Stuart Cox  
 Matthew Giannelis  
 Aaron Kogtevs  
 Reece Lane  
 Daniel Leopold  
 Michael Lessio  
 David Mackie  
 David Miller  
 Hayden Moore  
 Adam Nuku  
 Ryan Sexton  
 Ben Shay  
 Ben Taylor  
 Corrie Third  
 Steven Wilson  
 Officials Role
 Sid Oliver Coach 
 Richard Humphrey Assistant Coach
 Bernie McDonald Specialist Coach
 Peter Taylor Manager 
 Jenny Humphrey Statistician 
 Des Morrow Physiotherapist

 


1997 Victorian Under 16 Boys Team

1997 Victorian Under 16 Boys team photo

The 1997 Arthur Allsopp Shield was won by New South Wales in Sydney.

 Player Name Uniform #
 Shaun Brooks  
 Nathan de Sachau  
 Luke Donohue  
 Matthew Giannelis  
 Alex Hill  
 Aaron Kogtevs  
 Luke Lee Tet  
 Michael Lessio  
 Luke McCallum  
 Tim Pratt  
 Jason Richards  
 Matthew Thomson  
 William Treadwell  
 Michael Vogt  
 Michael Walmsley  
 Ricky Wheeler  
 Officials Role
 Sid Oliver Coach
 John Humphries Assistant Coach
 Bernie McDonald Specialist Coach
 Peter Taylor Manager
 Jenny Humphrey Statistician

 


1998 Victorian Under 16's Boys Team

1998 Victorian Under 16 Boys team photo

The 1998 Arthur Allsopp Shield was won by New South Wales in Adelide.

 Player Name Uniform #
 Shaun Brooks  25
 Darryl Clunes  71
 Luke Donohue  29
 David Edwards  1
 Shaun Freeman  43
 Chris Henderson  73
 Chris Jones  58
 Luke Lee Tet  31
 Wayne Lim  70
 Jason Richards  35
 Michael Rigg  72
 Brett Taylor  74
 Justin Teohaere  76
 Michael Vogt  46
 Shane Winstone  75
 Officials Role
 Peter Donohue Coach
 Andrew Ockwell Assistant Coach
 Caol Lee Tet Manager
 Ron Dunn Statistician

 


1999 Victorian Under 16 Boys Team

1999 Victorian Under 16 Boys team photo

The 1999 Arthur Allsopp Shield was won by New South Wales in Adelide.

 Player Name Unifrom #
 Jarrod Barrow 10
 Luke Brennan 5
 Brett Clinnick 3
 Darryl Clunes 71 
 Grant Dimitrijevic 2
 Nathan Edwards 12
 Glenn Rigg 72
 Chris Henderson 73
 Ben Hickey 17 
 Ryan Humphries 9
 Chris Jones 58
 Wayne Lim 70
 Justin Teohaere 76
 James Treadwell 4
 Officials Role
 Ann Burns Coach
 Carole Reid Assistant Coach
 Alan McNulty Assistant Coach
 Carolyn Patullo Manager
 Ron Dunn Statistician