Under 19 Women's Teams from the 2010's

2010 Victorian Under 19 Women's Team

2010 Victorian Under 19 Women's team photo

2010 Australian Under 19 Women's Cahmpionships program

The 2010 Elinor McKenzie Shield was won by .

 Player Name Uniforn #
 Jessica Bahn 7
 Loryn Batrich 44 
 Raquel Bisinella-Dunns 21
 Emily Curcio 28
 Charlotte Dillon 46
 Hayley Farrell 16 
 Jasmine Gray 47 
 Jessica Hollett 30 
 Melissa Lindsay 38 
 Micah Ropata 33 
 Emily Smethurst 21 
 Amy Stenniken
 Tayla Supple 19
 Carly Van Kesteren 50 
 Marina Walker 37
 Brianna Wanke 64
 Officials Role
 Nigel Mackey Coach
 Erin Cugley Assistant Coach
 Sarah Tutchener Assistant Coach
 Deb Hollett Manager
 Jan Ferguson Statistician

 


2011 Victorian Under 19 Women's Team

2011 Victorian Under 19 Women's team photo

The 2011 Elinor McKenzie Shield was won by .

 Player Name Uniform #
 Ruth Addlem 63
 Jessica Bahn
 Loryn Batrich 44 
 Racquel Bisinella-Dunns 21 
 Cassie Blakeway 34 
 Emma Boldeman 35 
 Charlotte Dillon 46 
 Jasmine Gray 47 
 Jessica Hollett 30 
 Melanie Lindsay 38
 Amy Stenniken 9
 Tayla Supple 19 
 Rachael Thomson 55 
 Marina Walker 37
 Brianna Wanke 64
 Emma Willmott  23 
 Officals Role
 Nigel Mackey  Coach
 Sarah Tutchener Assistant Coach
 Erin Cugley Assistant Coach
 Kerryn Bell Manager
 Jan Ferguson Statistician

 


2012 Victorian Under 19 Women's Team

2012 Victorian Under 19 Women's team photo

The 2012 Elinor McKenzie Shield was won by .

 Player Name Uniform #
 Jessica Bahn 7
 Loryn Batrich 44 
 Grace Bibby 16 
 Racquel Bisinella-Dunns 21 
 Cassie Blakeway 34 
 Sarah Curan 25 
 Charlotte Dillon 46 
 Jasmine Gray 47 
 Katrina Johns
 Kirsty Allen 65 
 Katherine Laemmle 23
 Stephanie March 66 
 Amy Stenniken
 Ely Trevethan 43 
 Marina Walker 37 
 Emma Wilmott 5
 Officals Role
 Natalie Titcume Coach
 Karl Wilmott Assistant Coach 
 Ilsa Wakeling Specialist Coach
 Barb Trengove Manager
 Debbie Lee Statistician

 


2013 Victorian Under 19 Women's Team

2013 Victorian Under 19 Women's team photo

The 2013 Elinor McKenzie Shield was won by .

 Player Name Uniform #
 Grace Bibby 16
 Emily Clow 45 
 Sarah Curran 25 
 Jayde Gardiner 14 
 Emily Grisold 31 
 Sophia Huilani 15 
 Bridgitte Jessop 57 
 Katrina Johns
 Kathryn Laemmle 23 
 Kelly Martin 58 
 Laura Moorfield 48 
 Matilda Newton 27 
 Lauren Passarelli 24 
 Natalie Passarelli
 Bianca Ross 67 
 Ely Trevethan 43 
 Alys Young 28 
 Officials Role
 Mike Shanhun Coach
 Graeme Tuialli Assistant Coaches
 Joanne Phillips Manager
 Melissa Southern Statistician

 


2014 Victorian Under 19 Women's Team

2014 Victorian Under 19 Women's team photo

The 2014 Elinor McKenzie Shield was won by .

 Player Name Uniform #
 Sarah Beales 49
 Melissa Byrne 79 
 Rachelle Gutteridge 78 
 Bridgitte Jessop 57 
 Krystal Jones 80 
 Molly Joynson 40 
 Brittany Kennett 56 
 Rebecca McDonnell 81 
 Matilda Newton 27 
 Lauren Passarelli 24 
 Jodi Penfold 61 
 Sarah Scopelliti 41 
 Chantelle Spencer 77 
 Kylie Steemers 76 
 Alys Young 28 
 Officals Role
 Mike Shanhun Coach
 Donna Scammell Assistant Coach
 Sharon Jansen Specialist Coach
 Heather Webb Manager
 Melissa Southern Statistician

 


2015 Victorian Under 19 Women's Team

2015 Victorian Open U19 Women's team photo

The 2015 Elinor McKenzie Shield was won by .

 Player Name Uniform #
 Sarah Beales 49
 Melissa Byrne 79 
 Ebony Fulford 50
 Meaghan Grah  52
 Molly Joynson 40
 Brittany Kennett 56
 Ameila Mercuri 38
 Gabrielle Mifsud 60
 Narisse Privitera 51
 Bianca Ross 67
 Sarah Scopelliti 41
 Kylie Steemers 76
 Chelsea Van Twest 42
 Kate Willmott 29
 Ebony Wroe 74
 Officials Role
 Lindsay Carroll Coach
 Darrin Hebditch Assistant Coach
 Alisha Bell Assistant Coach
 Michael Young Assistant Coach
 Michelle Fulford Manager
 Michelle Beales Manager
 Catherine Oaroni Statistician
 Natasha Zaharias Sports Trainer

 


2016 Victorian Under 19 Women's Team

2016 Victorian Open U19 Women's team photo

The 2016 Elinor McKenzie Shield was won by .

 Player Name Uniform #
 Sara Davison 68
 Meaghan Grah 52
 Gemma Hamilton 72
 Natasha Holt 53
 Nicole Martin 58
 Amelia Mercuri 38
 Gabrielle Mifsud 60
 Tyla Morrison 45
 Narisse Privitera 51
 Molly Rayniak 71
 Victoria Russell 90
 Kylie Steemers 76
 Mihikura Tuialii 39
 Tasma Utatao 86
 Kate Willmott 29
 Ebony Wroe 74
 Isabel Zaharias 62
 Officials Role
 Lindsay Carroll Coach
 Alisha Bell Assistant Coach
 Fiona Mills Assistant Coach
 Polly Tuialii Specialist Coach
 Andrea Mansfield Manager 
 Craig Kneebone Statistician 

 


2017 Victorian Under 19 Women's Team

2017 Victorian Open U19 Women's team photo

2017 Australian Under 19 Women's Championships program

The 2017 Elinor McKenzie Shield was won by .

 Player Name Uniform #
 Hannah Bahn  75
 Jemma Brook  79
 Piera Charles  82
 Gemma Hamilton  72
 Natasha Holt  53
 Hollie Keen  87
 Breannan Kennelley  66
 Nicole Martin  58
 Amelia Mercuri  38
 Georgia O'Donovan  78
 Narisse Privitera  51
 Chelsea Radin  98
 Rebecca Schafer  84
 Tasma Utatao  86
 Madeleine Yung  99
 Isabel Zaharias  62
 Officials Role
 Mark Scammell Coach
 Heather Webb Assistant Coach
 Adam Jansen Assistant Coach
 Fiona Mills Specialist Coach
 Andrea Mansfield Manager
 Lynne Willmott Statistician

 


2018 Victorian Under 19 Women's Team

2018 Victorian Open U19 Women's team photo

The 2018 Elinor McKenzie Shield was won by .

 Player Name Uniform #
 Hannah Bahn 75 
 Kiara Bax-Rigg 80 
 Moana Benjamin 34 
 Piera Charles 82 
 Marlie Hurinui 47 
 Tamar Hutchinson 87 
 Breannan Kennelly 66 
 Nicole Martin 58 
 Amelia Mercuri 38 
 Georgia O'Donovan 78 
 Sarah Papadimitriou 25 
 Grace Peters 59 
 Georgia Reynolds 65 
 Rebecca Schafer 84 
 Officials Role
 Heather Webb Coach
 Donna Scammell  Assistant Coach
 Kim Quince Specialist Coach
 Greg Brown Specialist Coach
 Mili Cohen Manager
 Mary Walkinshaw Statistician

 


2019 Victorian Under 19 Women's Team

2019 Victorian Open U19 Women's team photo

The 2019 Elinor McKenzie Shield was won by .

 Player Name Unifrom #
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
 Officials Role
  Coach
  Assistant Coach
  Assistant Coach
  Specialist Coach
  Manager
  Statistician
  Sports Psychologist
  Physiotherapist