Under 19 Women's Teams from the 1990's

1990 Victorian Under 19 Womens Team

1990 Victorian Under 19 Womens team photo

The 1990 Elinor McKenzie Shield was won by Queensland in Sydney.

 Player Name Uniforn #
 Alison Bryce  
 Dianne Clark  
 Rosalyn Coonan  
 Sandra Cunningham  
 Rebecca Harvey  
 Alison Kelly  
 Deanne Lee  
 Jodie Ling  
 Julie MacKenzie  
 Raelene Marriot  
 Cindy Marsh  
 Kellie Murray  
 Leisha Pearson  
 Leanne Roach  
 Trudy Robinson  
 Debbie Tait  
 Alicia Zealley  16
 Officials Role
 Michelle De Saulniers Coach
 Jane Lacey Assistant Coach
 Kirk Peterson Assistant Coach
 Jean Kemp Manager
 Jan Crotty Statistician

 


1991 Victorian Under 19 Womens Team

1991 Victorian Under 16 Womens team photo

The 1991 Elinor McKenzie Shield was won by New South Wales in Darwin.

 Player Name Uniform #
 Dianne Clark  
 Rosalyn Coonan  
 Sandra Cunningham  
 Nicole Fielding  
 Michelle Krauer  
 Deanne Lee  
 Jodie Ling  
 Julie MacKenzie  
 Kelly MacKenzie  
 Lee Norman  
 Leisha Pearson  
 Leanne Roach  
 Trudy Robinson  
 Debbie Tait  
 Alicia Zealley  
 Officals Role
 Kirk Peterson Coach
 Ros Culpitt Assistant Coach
 Jean Kemp Manager
 Shayne Farley Statistician
 Phillip Levin Physiotherapist

 


1992 Victorian Under 19 Womens Team

1992 Victorian Under 19 Womens team photo

The 1992 Elinor McKenzie Shield was won by New South Wales in Brisbane.

 Player Name Uniform #
 Simone Amiet 7
 Nicole Cain
 Nicole Fielding
 Nicole Flentja 12 
 Shelley Gwynne 11 
 Kirstie Henderson 13 
 Michelle Hendricks
 Deanne Lee
 Kelly MacKenzie 10 
 Tamara Mulholland
 Lee Norman
 Rachel O'Brien
 Trudy Robinson 15 
 Felicity Saunders
 Georgina Shaw 14 
 Alicia Zealley 16 
 Officals Role
 Peter Phillips Coach
 Ros Culpitt Assistant Coach 
 Leanne Evans Pitching Coach
 Jane Lacey Manager
 Jan Crotty Statistician

 


1993 Victorian Under 19 Womens Team

1993 Victorian Under 19 Womens team photo

The 1993 Elinor McKenzie Shield was won by Queensland in Melbourne.

 Player Name Uniform #
 Debbie Ainslie 6
 Simone Amiet
 Liz Butcher
 Christine Cox
 Kris Dacey
 Shelley Gwynne 11 
 Brooke Harvey
 Claire Holloway 12 
 Andrea Ling
 Kelly MacKenzie 10 
 Natalie Mills
 Annette Ngov
 Cassie Saunders 16 
 Jackie Tine 15 
 Melanie White 19 
 Carolyn Woods 14 
 Officials Role
 Peter Phillips Coach
 Sid Oliver Assistant Coaches
 Bernie McDonald Specialist Coach
 Jane Lacey Manager
 Jan Crotty Statistician

 


1994 Victorian Under 19 Womens Team

1994 Victorian Under 19 Women team photo

1994 Australian Under 19 Women's Championship Program

The 1994 Elinor McKenzie Shield was won by Victoria in Adelaide.

 Player Name Uniform #
 Charelle Ainslie 2
 Simone Amiet
 Karen Baker
 Liz Butcher
 Christine Cox
 Shelley Gwynne 11 
 Claire Holloway 12 
 Emma Jennings 14 
 Brigid Meechan
 Kathy Passlow 13 
 Cassie Saunders 16
 Narelle Saward
 Cynthia Soon 10 
 Hermione Thiessen
 Jackie Tine 15 
 Officals Role
 Andy Bailey Coach
 Sandra Evans Assistant Coach
 Alan Vogt Specialist Coach
 Pam Seympur Manager
 Jan Crotty Statistician
 John Blassdrow Trainer

 


1995 Victorian Under 19 Womens Team

1995 Victorian Open U19 Womens team photo

1995 Australian Under 19 Women's Championship Program

The 1995 Elinor McKenzie Shield was won by New South Wales in Perth.

 Player Name Uniform #
 Charelle Ainslie 2
 Jacki Ames 15 
 Karen Baker
 Beth Barker 13 
 Liz Butcher
 Claire Holloway 12 
 Fiona Curl
 Tiffany Jacobs
 Emma Jennings 14 
 Samantha Panozzo
 Neridah Peake
 Cassie Saunders 16 
 Narelle Saward
 Cynthia Soon 10 
 Nerida Spier 11 
 Hermione Thiessen
 Officials Role
 Andy Bailey Coach
 Craig Farrar Assistant Coach
 Alan Vogt Specialist Coach
 Pam Seymour Manager
 Jan Crotty Statistician
 John Glass Borow Trainer

 


1996 Victorian Under 19 Womens Team

1996 Victorian Open U19 Womens team photo

1996 Australian Under 19 Women's Championship Program

The 1996 Elinor McKenzie Shield was won by New South Wales in Hobart .

 Player Name Uniform #
 Jacki Ames 15
 Karen Baker
 Fiona Curl
 Tiffany Jacobs
 Emma Jennings 14 
 Kirsty Jennings
 Carrie Lane 16 
 Dora Ngov
 Carrie Norman 13 
 Samantha Panozzo
 Neridah Peake
 Kim Reilly
 Narelle Saward
 Rebecca Stevens 12 
 Melanie Travis 11 
 Rachel Wilson 10 
 Officials Role
 Darrin Hebditch Coach 
 Renata Cooper Assistant Coach
 Pam Seymour Manager 
 Jan Crotty Statistician 
 Michael Pattison Trainer

 


1997 Victorian Under 19 Womens Team

1997 Victorian Open U19 Womens team photo

1997 Australian Under 19 Women's Championship Program

The 1997 Elinor McKenzie Shield was won by Queensland in Canberra.

 Player Name Uniform #
 Jacki Ames 15
 Kylie Angland
 Selima Camara 10 
 Fiona Curl
 Tiffany Jacobs
 Fiona Jennings
 Kirsty Jennings
 Carrie Lane 16 
 Dora Ngov 4
 Carrie Norman 13
 Samantha Panozzo
 Neridah Peake
 Suzie Phillips 2
 Rebecca Stevens 12 
 Melanie Travis 11 
 Officials Role
 Rhonda Boyd Coach
 Renata Cooper Assistant Coach
 Clare Meechan Manager
 Jan Crotty Statistician
 Michael Pattison Trainer

 


1998 Victorian Under 19 Womens Team

1998 Victorian Open U19 Womens team photo

1998 Australian Under 19 Women's Championship Program

The 1998 Elinor McKenzie Shield was won by New South Wales in Brisbane.

 Player Name Uniform #
 Kylie Angland 1
 Selima Camara 10
 Jodie Coster 22
 Sarah Hutchinson 32
 Kirsty Jennings 8
 Lauren Kennedy 26
 Sarah Logan 3
 Stephanie Milic 31
 Paula Ngov 14
 Carrie Norman 13
 Katherine O'Shea 11
 Hayley Punter 1
 Rebecca Stevens 12
 Melanie Travis
 Elizabeth Wilkins 2
 Rachel Wilson 9
 Officials Role
 Rhonda Boyd Coach
 Renata Cooper Assistant Coach
 Clare Meechan Manager
 Jan Crotty Statistician
 Michael Pattison Sports Psychologist

 


1999 Victorian Under 19 Womens Team

1999 Victorian Open U19 Womens team photo

1999 Australian Under 19 Women Championship Program

The 1999 Elinor McKenzie Shield was won by New South Wales in Melbourne.

 Player Name Unifrom #
 Kylie Angland
 Selima Camara 10 
 Jodi Coster 22 
 Erin Cugley
 Sarah Hutchinson 32 
 Tara Edge
 Lauren Kennedy 26 
 Sarah Logan
 Caitlin Maple 28 
 Paula Ngov 14 
 Melanie Orr 13 
 Meagan Porch
 Hayley Punter
 Kate Quigley 11 
 Elizabeth Wilkinson
 Rachel Yue 3
 Officials Role
 Rhonda Boyd Coach
 Renata Cooper Assistant Coach
 Claire Meechan Manager
 Jan Crotty Statistician
 Bernie Simai Physiotherapist
 Luke Howie Trainer