Under 17 Girls Teams from the 2010's

2010 Victorian Under 16 Girls Team

2010 Victorian Under 16 Girls team photo

The 2010 Esther Deason Shield was won by New South Wales in Melbourne.

 Player Name Uniforn #
 Francesca Alves  
 Emily Clow 45
 Adele Curcio 12 
 Tiarne Ecker 13 
 Jayde Gardiner 14
 Katrina Johns 4
 Meagan Kay 20
 Katherine Laemmle 23
 Lauren Passarelli 24
 Natalie Passarelli 8
 Raejean Potae  
 Ashleigh Rata  
 Tara Stevens 33
 Elly Trevathan 43
 Alys Young 28
 Officials Role
 Jenny Cassidy Coach
 Cheryl Waye Assistant Coach
 Joanne Paez Assistant Coach
 Raelene Jeffrey Specialist Coach
 Maree Holden Manager
 Kerrie Maddern Statistician

 


2011 Victorian Under 17 Girls Team

2011 Victorian Under 16 Girls team photo

2011 Australian Under 16 Girls Championship Program - Melbourne

2011 Australian Under 16 Girls Championship Program - Downey Park

The 2011 Esther Deason Shield was won by Victoria in Adelaide.

 Player Name Uniform #
 Kellie Arscott 10
 Grace Bibby 16
 Emily Clow 45
 Sarah Curran 25
 Tiarne Ecker 13
 Jayde Gardiner 14
 Emily Grisold 31
 Katrina Johns 17
 Meagan Kay 20
 Katherine Laemmle 23
 Laura Moorfield 48
 Natalie Passarelli 8
 Sarah Scopelliti 41
 Tara Stevens 33
 Jessica Strauss 54
 Officals Role
 Jenny Cassidy Coach
 Cheryl Waye Assistant Coach
 Raelene Jeffrey Assistant Coach
 Maree Holden Manager
 Jenny Miles Manager
 Kerrie Maddern Statistician
 Allison Pendlebury Statistician

 


2012 Victorian Under 17 Girls Team

2012 Victorian Under 16 Girls team photo

The 2012 Esther Deason Shield was won by New South Wales in Hobart.

 Player Name Uniform #
 Kellie Arscott 10
 Sarah Beales 49
 Ebony Fulford 50
 Jayde Gardiner 14
 Meaghan Grah 52
 Natasha Holt 53
 Bridgitte Jessop 57
 Brittany Kennett 56
 Bryony Large 58 
 Kelly Martin 59 
 Gabrielle Mifsud 60
 Laura Moorfield 48
 Lauren Passarelli 24
 Jodi Penfold 61
 Sarah Scopelliti 41
 Isabel Zaharias 62
 Officals Role
 Cheryl Waye Coach
 Michael Shanhun  Assistant Coach 
 Donna Scammell Assistant Coach
 Mark Scammell Assistant Coach
 Shelley Spencer Manager
 Angela Forgan Statistician

 


2013 Victorian Under 17 Girls Team

2013 Victorian Under 16 Girls team photo

The 2013 Esther Deason Shield was won by Queensland in Sydney.

 Player Name Uniform #
 Sarah Beales 49
 Ebony Fulford 50
 Meaghan Grah 52
 Natasha Holt 53
 Molly Joynson 40
 Brittany Kennett 56
 Gabrielle Mifsud 60
 Jodi Penfold 61 
 Hayley Piper 54
 Narisse Privitera 51
 Sarah Scopellitl 41
 Mihikura Tuialii 39
 Kate Willmott 29
 Isabel Zaharias 62 
 Officials Role
 Cheryl Waye Coach
 Donna Scammell Assistant Coaches
 Mark Scammell Assistant Coach
 Heather Webb Manager
 Ray Carter Statistician

 


2014 Victorian Under 17 Girls Team

2014 Victorian Under 16 Girls team photo

The 2014 Esther Deason Shield was won by New South Wales in Sydney.

 Player Name Uniform #
 Piera Charles 82
 Sara Davison 68
 Ebony Fulford 50
 Meaghan Grah 52
 Gemma Hamilton 72
 Natasha Holt 53
 Gabrielle Mifsud 60
 Lisa Mundos 70
 Narisse Privitera 51
 Molly Rayniak 71
 Bianca Ross 67
 Mihikura Tuialii 39
 Danielle Wearne 73
 Kate Willmott 29
 Ebony Wroe 74
 Isabel Zaharias 62
 Officals Role
 Graeme Tuialii Coach
 Polly Tuialii Assistant Coach
 Luke Lee Tet Assistant Coach
 Lindsay Carroll Assistant Coach
 Geraldine Grisold Manager
 Ray Carter Statistician
 Natasha Zaharias Trainer

 


2015 Victorian Under 17 Girls Team

2015 Victorian Open U16 Girls team photo

The 2015 Esther Deason Shield was won by New South Wales in Canberra.

 Player Name Uniform #
 Moesha Attard 81
 Hannah Bahn 75
 Kiara Bax-Rigg 80
 Jemma Brook 79
 Piera Charles 82
 Gemma Hamilton 72
 Natasha Holt 53
 Nicole Martin 58
 Georgia O'Donovan 78
 Narisse Privitera 51
 Molly Rayniak 71
 Rebecca Schafer 84 
 Rhiannon Thorne 85 
 Mihikura Tuialii 39 
 Tasma Utatao 86 
 Isabel Zaharias 62 
 Officials Role
 Graeme Tuialii Coach
 Luke Lee Tet Assistant Coach
 Mark Rigg Specialist Coach
 Geraldine Grisold Manager
 Craig Kneebone Statistician

 


2016 Victorian Under 17 Girls Team

2016 Victorian Under 16 Girls team photo

The 2016 Esther Deason Shield was won by New South Wales in Sydney.

 Player Name Uniform #
 Hannah Bahn 75 
 Kiara Bax-Rigg 80
 Jemma Brook 79
 Ashleigh Carolan 97
 Piera Charles 82
 Gemma Hamilton 72
 Breannan Kennelly 66
 Nicole Martin 58
 Ameila Mercuri 38
 Georgia O'Donovan 78
 Grace Peters 59
 Chelsea Radin 98
 Rebecca Schafer 84
 Tasma Utatao 86
 Adele Wood 46
 Madeleine Yung 99
 Officials Role
 Mark Scammell Coach 
 Heathe Webb Assistant Coach
 Sharon Jansen Specialist Coach
 Adam Jansen Specialist Coach
 Kate Watkins Manager
 Lynne Willmott Statistician 

 


2017 Victorian Under 17 Girls Team

2017 Victorian Under 16 Girls team photo

2017 Esther Deason Shield Tournament Program

The 2017 Esther Deason Shield was won by New South Wales in Sydney.

 Player Name Uniform #
 Sarah Bellamy  20
 Moana Benjamin  34
 Niamh Carmody  35
 Montana Chavasse  8
 Marlie Hurinui  47
 Julieanne Kinsella  48
 Caitlin Laird  13
 Grace Peters  29
 Georgia Reynolds  65
 Tamara Richardson  81
 Hannah Smart  16
 Brooke Steendam  85
 Lauren Vemon  12
 Adele Wood  46
 Santara Zachan  88
 Officials Role
 Alisha Bell Coach
 Matthew Puketapu Assistant Coach
 Carly Bell Specialist Coach
 Kerryn Bell Manager
 Jan Ferguson Statistician

 


2018 Victorian Under 17 Girls Team

2018 Victorian Under 16 Girls team photo

The 2018 Esther Deason Shield was won by Victoria in Hobart.

 Player Name Uniform #
 Gemma Cornell 69 
 Elise Cramer 70 
 Joanna Garoni 83 
 Chloe Goodfellow 40 
 Isabeau Hart 41 
 Abbie Hoare 42 
 Lara Horman 77 
 Caitlin Laird 30 
 Jamie-Lee Mathews 50 
 Elisabeth Miller 55 
 Alannah Panza 61 
 Keziah Pauli 79 
 Grace Peters 59 
 Bailea Ann Robinson 73 
 Hannah Smart 45
 Lauren Vernon 12
 Officials Role
 Alisha Bell Coach
 Matthew Puketapu Assistant Coach
 Carly Bell Specialist Coach
 Kerryn Bell Manager
 Lynne Willmott Statistician

 


2019 Victorian Under 16 Girls Team

2019 Victorian Under 16 Girls team photo

The 2019 Esther Deason Shield was won by .

 Player Name Unifrom #
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
 Officials Role
  Coach
  Assistant Coach
  Assistant Coach
  Specialist Coach
  Manager
  Statistician
  Sports Psychologist
  Physiotherapist