Under 16 Girls Teams from the 2000's

2000 Victorian Under 16 Girls Team

2000 Victorian Under 16 Girls team photo

The 2000 Esther Deason Shield was won by New South Wales in Brisbane.

 Player Name Uniforn #
 Sharon Bell  
 Jenny Bryce 70 
 Anna Cross  
 Stacey Dwyer  32
 Liana Edwards  
 Kirsty Fagan  
 Melony Grand-Court  
 Rachael Gulli  
 Alicia James  
 Sarah Jenkinson  
 Lesley Macauley  76
 Sandra Nixon  
 Emily Pateras  78
 Nicole Place  
 Carly Stewart  
 Mel White  
 Officials Role
 Paul Conway Coach
 Nigel Mackey Assistant Coach
 Paul Bonner Specialist Coach
 Karen Fogarty Manager
 Lorraine Davies Statistician
 Lisa Deelen Physiotherapist

 


2001 Victorian Under 16 Girls Team

2001 Victorian Under 16 Girls team photo

2001 Australian Under 16 Girls Championship Program

The 2001 Esther Deason Shield was won by Queensland in Geelong.

 Player Name Uniform #
 Kristen Barley  55
 Joanne Borg  50
 Jenny Bryce  70
 Erin Collins  56
 Anna Cross  51
 Lauren Daykin  57
 Stacey Dwyer  53
 Natalie James  75
 Claire Knell  46
 Lesley Macauley  76
 Michelle Mifsud  45
 Emily Pateras  78
 Bonnie Ratten  60
 Laura Vitis  61
 Kate Watkins  58
 Connie Yankos  81
 Officals Role
 Paul Conway Coach
 Paul Bonner Assistant Coach
 Nigel Mackey Assistant Coach
 Karen Fogarty Manager
 Lorraine Davies Statistician

 


2002 Victorian Under 16 Girls Team

2002 Victorian Under 16 Girls team photo

2002 Australian U16 Girls Championship Program

The 2002 Esther Deason Shield was won by Victoria in Hobart.

 Player Name Uniform #
 Kerryn Atwell  87
 Kirsten Barley  55
 Janelle Cocks  
 Erin Collins  56
 Stephanie Craig  
 Natalie James  20 
 Carolyn James  84
 Sarah Keech  
 Claire Knell  
 Traleen Neil  
 Emily Pateras  78
 Justine Smethurst  86
 Carly Stewart  
 Karlie Stocker  
 Laura Vitas  
 Amelia Warren  
 Officals Role
 Paul Conway Coach
 Paul Bonner Assistant Coach 
 Nigel Mackey Assistant Coach
 Robyn Grand-Court Pitching Coach
 Sue Natoli Manager
 Lorraine Davies Statistician

 


2003 Victorian Under 16 GirlsTeam

2003 Victorian Under 16 Girls team photo

2003 Australian U16 Girls Championship Program

The 2003 Esther Deason Shield was won by New South Wales in Adelaide.

 Player Name Uniform #
 Jessica Bahn  7
 Stacey Bulger  32
 Megan Cantlon  33
 Amy Collins  34
 Stephanie Davis  35
 Chloe Fagan  36
 Emily Ferguson  37
 Gemma Fieldsend  38
 Maddie Fitzgerald  39
 Natalie Glucz  40
 Carolyn James  84
 Chantelle Rocks  50
 Justine Smethurst  86
 Alyssa Stewart  42
 Laura Vitis  61
 Caroline Ziada  49
 Officials Role
 Damian Troy Coach
 Brett Donnelley Assistant Coach
 David Campbell Assistant Coach
 Jesse Stocker Specilist Coach
 Robyn Grand-Court  Specialist Coach
 Sue Natoli Manager
 Lorraine Davies Statistician
 Justin Gately Physiotherapist

 


2004 Victorian Under 16 Girls Team

2004 Victorian Under 16 Girls team photo

The 2004 Esther Deason Shield was won by New South Wales in Perth.

 Player Name Uniform #
 Kristie Beales  41
 Carly Bell  46
 Carly Cheesman  47
 Amy Collins  34
 Stephanie Davis  35
 Jacqui Di Siervi  51
 Nicole Dwyer  53
 Chloe Fagan  36
 Monica Gray  54
 Leah Kelly  59
 Caitlin Lewis  60
 Kara Nevill  62
 Alyssa Stewart  42
 Dale Stocker  45
 Eloise Warren  63
 Caroline Ziada  49
 Officals Role
 Damian Troy Coach
 Brett Donnelley Assistant Coach
 Jesse Stocker Assistant Coach
 Robyn Grand-Court Specialist Coach
 Sue Natoli Manager
 Helen Pateras Statistician
 Kate Semini Physiotherapist

 


2005 Victorian Under 16 Girls Team

2005 Victorian Open U16 Girls team photo

The 2005 Esther Deason Shield was won by New South Wales in Sydney.

 Player Name Uniform #
 Danielle Baxter  1
 Simone Beales  2
 Carly Bell  46
 Sarah Cerchi  3
 Jackie Di Siervi  51
 Paige Farrell  4
 Alexandra Junor  5
 Brianna Nicholson  6
 Michelle Nick  7
 Cathy O'Brien  8
 Lauren Pearce  9
 Danielle Smith  10
 Dale Stocker  45
 Jodie Watts  11
 Elyssa Wright  12
 Caroline Ziada  49
 Officials Role
 Jesse Stocker Coach
 Kirsty Mann Assistant Coach
 Kim DeBonde Assistant Coach
 David Campbell Assistant Coach
 Robyn Grand-Court Specialist Coach
 Jane Lacey Manager
 Helen Pateras Statistician

 


2006 Victorian Under 16 Girls Team

2006 Victorian Under 16 Girls team photo

The 2006 Esther Deason Shield was won by New South Wales in Canberra.

 Player Name Uniform #
 Eliza Barnes  13
 Danielle Baxter  1
 Alison Ferguson  15
 Ashleigh Guest  26
 Zoe Hughes  20
 Kristy Linehan  22
 Jessica-Jean McDonald  24
 Breanna Natoli  25
 Cathy O'Brien  8
 Abigail Priolo  17
 Kimberley Quince  6
 Emily Smethurst  21
 Tayla Supple  19
 Erin Vassallo  16
 Victoria Warwick  14
 Elyssa Wright  12
 Officials Role
 Jesse Stocker Coach 
 Kim DeBonde Assistant Coach
 David Campbell Assistant Coach
 Sue Natoli Manager 
 Helen Pateras Statistician 

 


2007 Victorian Under 16 Girls Team

2007 Victorian Under 16 Girls team photo

2007 Australian U16 Girls Championship Program

The 2007 Esther Deason Shield was won by Queensland in Brisbane.

 Player Name Uniform #
 Eliza Barnes 13
 Michelle Baxter 32
 Emily Curcio 28
 Hayley Farrell 16
 Alison Ferguson 15
 Leilah Grant 29
 Emma Gunn 28
 Mikaela Hayes 27
 Zoe Hughes 20
 Emira Sadikay 33
 Emily Smethurst 21
 Tayla Supple 19
 Jessy Trengove 31
 Jann Vandoorn 30
 Marina Walker 37
 Victoria Warwick 14
 Officials Role
 Erin Cugley Coach
 Kirsty Jennings Assistant Coach
 Sarah Tutchener Specialist Coach
 Kerryn Bell Manager
 Chris Trengove Statistician
 Alisha Bell Myotherapist

 


2008 Victorian Under 16's Girls Team

2008 Victorian Under 16 Girls team photo

2008 Australian Under 16 Girls Championship Program

The 2008 Esther Deason Shield was won by New South Wales in Sydney.

 Player Name Uniform #
 Jessica Bahn  7
 Loryn Batrich  44
 Michelle Baxter  32
 Emma Boldeman  35
 Leilah Grant  29
 Jessica Hollett  30
 Zoe Hughes  20
 Melissa Lindsay  38
 Breanna Martin  10
 Ashleigh Otter  
 Micah Ropata  33
 Amy Stenniken  9
 Tayla Supple  19
 Jessica Thompson  41
 Marina Walker  37
 Emma Willmott  23
 Officials Role
 Jenny Cassidy Coach
 Cheryl Waye Assistant Coach
 Joanne Paez Specialist Coach
 Maree Holden Manager
 Kerrie Maddern Statistician

 


2009 Victorian Under 16 Girls Team

2009 Victorian Under 16 Girls team photo

The 2009 Esther Deason Shield was won by New South Wales in Perth.

 Player Name Unifrom #
 Francesca Alves  
 Jessica Bahn 7
 Loryn Batrich 44
 Lindsey Bellow 35
 Racquel Bisinell-Dunns 21
 Cassie Blakeway 34
 Emily Clow 45
 Charlotte Dillon 46
 Jasmine Gray 47
 Breanna Martin 10
 Gemma Matchett 49
 Emily Papadimitriou 51
 Amy Stenniken 9
 Lucy Tusan 52
 Marina Walker 37
 Emma Willmott 23
 Officials Role
 Jenny Cassidy Coach
 Cheryl Waye Assistant Coach
 Joanne Paez Specialist Coach
 Maree Holden Manager
 Kerrie Maddern Statistician