Clearances

Source Dest. Player Name Result App. Date Finalisation Date
Cora Lynn Football Club Southern Football Netball League Addi, Mosiah Pending 2018-02-15  
Southern Gippsland Junior Football Competition Dalyston Football Club Alford, Troy Pending 2018-02-12  
South East Football Netball League Bunyip Football Club Allen, Nathan Approved 2017-11-27 2017-11-28
Inverloch-Kongwak Football Club Victorian Amateur Football Association (VAFA) Allum, Cameron Approved 2018-02-08 2018-02-12
Garfield Football Club Essendon District Football League (EDFL) Archer, Ryan Denied 2018-02-12 2018-02-13
Alberton Football Netball League Kilcunda Bass Football Club Arney, Nicholas Pending 2018-02-01  
Alberton Football Netball League Kilcunda Bass Football Club Arney, Nicholas Denied 2017-11-30 2017-12-07
Ellinbank & District Football League Kilcunda Bass Football Club Arnold, Ben Approved 2017-11-24 2017-11-30
Koo Wee Rup Football Club AFL Yarra Ranges Senior Football Backman, Phil Denied 2018-02-04 2018-02-05
South East Football Netball League Cora Lynn Football Club Barfoot, Dylan Pending 2018-02-06  
Bunyip Football Club Mid Gippsland Football League Bates, David Approved 2018-02-02 2018-02-14
Eastern Football League (EFL) Cora Lynn Football Club Batson, Corey Approved 2018-02-08 2018-02-13
South East Football Netball League Nar Nar Goon Football Club Battaglin, Daniel Pending 2017-11-02  
South East Juniors (SEJ) Nar Nar Goon Football Club Beet, Bailey Approved 2018-02-12 2018-02-13
South East Juniors (SEJ) Nar Nar Goon Football Club Beilby, Blake Approved 2017-11-19 2017-11-23
Dalyston Football Club Eastern Football League (EFL) Bernardo, Anthony Pending 2017-11-21  
South East Football Netball League Bunyip Football Club Bertoncello, Cleyton Pending 2017-11-29  
Ellinbank & District Football League Kilcunda Bass Football Club Bezzene, Jean Pending 2017-11-30  
South East Football Netball League Nar Nar Goon Football Club Blackwood, Jake Pending 2017-11-02  
South East Football Netball League Nar Nar Goon Football Club Blackwood, Sam Denied 2017-11-02 2017-11-03
South East Football Netball League Nar Nar Goon Football Club Blackwood, Sam Denied 2017-11-29 2017-11-30
South East Football Netball League Nar Nar Goon Football Club Blackwood, Sam Denied 2018-02-06 2018-02-10
South East Football Netball League Nar Nar Goon Football Club Blackwood, Thomas Pending 2018-02-06  
South East Football Netball League Nar Nar Goon Football Club Blackwood, Thomas Denied 2017-11-29 2017-11-30
South East Football Netball League Nar Nar Goon Football Club Blake, Dean Approved 2017-11-02 2017-11-03
Bunyip Football Club Ellinbank & District Football League Blakey, Jack Pending 2017-11-24  
Bunyip Football Club Northern Territory Football League (NTFL) Bolton, Steele Pending 2017-09-30  
Koo Wee Rup Football Club Ellinbank & District Football League Boswell, Dakota Pending 2017-11-27  
Bunyip Football Club Mid Gippsland Football League Boyes, Joeby Approved 2018-02-02 2018-02-07
South East Juniors (SEJ) Nar Nar Goon Football Club Brain, Harrison Approved 2018-02-08 2018-02-15
Bunyip Football Club Mid Gippsland Football League Buckingham, Jake Approved 2018-02-01 2018-02-07
South East Juniors (SEJ) Nar Nar Goon Football Club Buckland, Kyle Approved 2018-02-07 2018-02-14
Dalyston Football Club Eastern Football League (EFL) Burley, Todd Approved 2018-02-01 2018-02-07
South East Football Netball League Nar Nar Goon Football Club Cairns, Chris Pending 2018-02-10  
South East Football Netball League Kilcunda Bass Football Club Callander, Luke Pending 2018-02-02  
North East Australian Football League (NEAFL) Kilcunda Bass Football Club Calvert, Jake Pending 2018-02-06  
Korumburra-Bena Football Netball Club Inverloch-Kongwak Football Club Cant, Nathan Pending 2018-02-15  
Bunyip Football Club Mid Gippsland Football League Carmody, Paul Approved 2018-01-31 2018-02-07
South East Juniors (SEJ) Nar Nar Goon Football Club Carney, Hayden Approved 2017-11-23 2017-12-05
Southern Gippsland Junior Football Competition Phillip Island Football Club Carpi, Max Pending 2018-02-12  
South East Juniors (SEJ) Koo Wee Rup Football Club Cartmel, Blake Pending 2018-02-14  
Mid Gippsland Football League Korumburra-Bena Football Netball Club Cassar, Jakob Denied 2017-11-13 2017-11-14
Nar Nar Goon Football Club Southern Football Netball League Chalmers, Chris Approved 2017-11-02 2017-11-03
Southern Gippsland Junior Football Competition Phillip Island Football Club Charles, Mungo Approved 2018-02-12 2018-02-12
Ellinbank & District Football League Bunyip Football Club Clark, Glen Pending 2018-02-07  
Cora Lynn Football Club Bunyip Football Club Clark, Ricky Pending 2017-11-13  
South East Juniors (SEJ) Nar Nar Goon Football Club Coleman, Benjamin Approved 2018-02-03 2018-02-07
South East Football Netball League Garfield Football Club Colling, Brent Denied 2017-11-23 2017-11-24
Warragul and District Junior Football League Bunyip Football Club Collins, Josh Approved 2017-11-10 2017-11-21
Garfield Football Club Gippsland League Collins, William Pending 2018-02-14  
Ellinbank & District Football League Inverloch-Kongwak Football Club Cunningham, Conor Approved 2018-02-06 2018-02-09
South East Football Netball League Nar Nar Goon Football Club Dauphin, Christiaan Approved 2018-02-09 2018-02-13
Bunyip Football Club Ellinbank & District Football League Davies, Mitch Denied 2017-11-24 2017-12-01
Bunyip Football Club Ellinbank & District Football League Davies, Mitch Approved 2018-02-12 2018-02-15
South East Juniors (SEJ) Bunyip Football Club Davis, Jarra Approved 2017-11-25 2017-11-27
Garfield Football Club Southern Football Netball League Dekkers, Shaun Approved 2017-11-01 2017-11-02
Dalyston Football Club Ellinbank & District Football League Derrick, Jai Approved 2018-02-01 2018-02-17
Dalyston Football Club Ellinbank & District Football League Derrick, Tane Approved 2018-02-01 2018-02-17
Cora Lynn Football Club South East Football Netball League Dillon, Steven Pending 2017-11-29  
Koo Wee Rup Football Club Ellinbank & District Football League Dower, Ben Pending 2017-11-27  
Garfield Football Club Tasmanian State League (TSL) Drew, Jarryd Pending 2018-02-16  
South East Juniors (SEJ) Koo Wee Rup Football Club Eager, Bradley Pending 2018-02-14  
Koo Wee Rup Football Club AFL Barwon Edwards, Jack Approved 2017-11-30 2018-02-12
Kilcunda Bass Football Club Korumburra-Bena Football Netball Club Edwards, Matthew Pending 2017-11-03  
Phillip Island Football Club Loddon Valley Football League Everington, Shaun Pending 2018-02-05  
Southern Gippsland Junior Football Competition Phillip Island Football Club Excell, Darcy Approved 2018-02-12 2018-02-13
Southern Football Netball League Korumburra-Bena Football Netball Club Faulkner, Kyle Pending 2017-11-28  
South East Juniors (SEJ) Nar Nar Goon Football Club Ferrari, Thomas Approved 2018-02-12 2018-02-14
Garfield Football Club Mid Gippsland Football League Fitzgerald, Dean Approved 2018-01-31 2018-02-07
Garfield Football Club WorkSafe AFL Victoria Representative Games Fitzpatrick, Thomas Approved 2017-09-06 2017-09-15
Nar Nar Goon Football Club AFL Yarra Ranges Senior Football Fletcher, Kris Pending 2017-11-15  
Koo Wee Rup Football Club Victorian Metropolitan Superules Football League Frenken, Mark Denied 2018-02-07 2018-02-10
Garfield Football Club WorkSafe AFL Victoria Representative Games Friend, Bailey Approved 2017-09-06 2017-09-15
Phillip Island Football Club Victorian Amateur Football Association (VAFA) Gheller, Scott Approved 2017-11-09 2017-11-14
Cora Lynn Football Club AFL South East Gillis, Nathan Approved 2017-11-14 2017-11-17
Cora Lynn Football Club AFL South East Gillis, Ryan Approved 2017-11-14 2017-11-17
Kilcunda Bass Football Club Ballarat Football League Golby, Mitchell Pending 2017-11-28  
South East Football Netball League Garfield Football Club Goumas, Jayden Denied 2017-11-23 2017-11-24
Bunyip Football Club Gippsland League Gown, Will Pending 2018-02-12  
Southern Gippsland Junior Football Competition Phillip Island Football Club Grace, Jude Approved 2018-02-12 2018-02-16
Nar Nar Goon Football Club Eastern Football League (EFL) Grant, Kory Approved 2017-11-17 2017-11-20
Kilcunda Bass Football Club Victorian Amateur Football Association (VAFA) Grant, Matthew Pending 2018-02-06  
South East Juniors (SEJ) Nar Nar Goon Football Club Grierson, Euan Approved 2018-02-03 2018-02-09
Southern Gippsland Junior Football Competition Phillip Island Football Club Griffin, Kyle Pending 2018-02-12  
Warragul and District Junior Football League Bunyip Football Club Handley, Damian Pending 2017-11-10  
Korumburra-Bena Football Netball Club Ellinbank & District Football League Harris, Jack Approved 2018-02-02 2018-02-14
Dalyston Football Club Ellinbank & District Football League Harris, Michael Approved 2018-02-01 2018-02-11
South East Juniors (SEJ) Cora Lynn Football Club Hartley, Luke Approved 2017-11-21 2017-11-30
Warragul and District Junior Football League Bunyip Football Club Hatley-Smith, Edmund Approved 2017-11-10 2017-11-21
Kilcunda Bass Football Club Southern Football Netball League Herbstreit, Matthew Approved 2018-02-02 2018-02-12
Gippsland League Korumburra-Bena Football Netball Club Hillberg, Aaron Pending 2017-11-19  
South East Football Netball League Kilcunda Bass Football Club Holmes, Damien Pending 2018-02-02  
Warragul and District Junior Football League Bunyip Football Club Hower, Ben Pending 2017-11-10  
South East Juniors (SEJ) Nar Nar Goon Football Club Hynes, Jacobus Pending 2018-02-15  
South East Football Netball League Garfield Football Club Intveen, Corie Pending 2017-11-23  
Inverloch-Kongwak Football Club Mid Gippsland Football League Ivanic, Justin Approved 2017-11-25 2017-12-06
Kilcunda Bass Football Club Southern Football Netball League James, Luke Pending 2017-11-03  
Bunyip Football Club Southern Football Netball League Jameson, Darren Denied 2017-11-08 2017-11-13
Bunyip Football Club Southern Football Netball League Jameson, Darren Denied 2018-02-02 2018-02-12
Southern Gippsland Junior Football Competition Phillip Island Football Club Jeffery, Codie Pending 2018-02-12  
South East Football Netball League Bunyip Football Club Jenkin, Reid Pending 2018-02-05  
Kilcunda Bass Football Club Inverloch-Kongwak Football Club Jerrard, Anthony Pending 2018-02-01  
Kilcunda Bass Football Club Ellinbank & District Football League Jerrard, Noel Denied 2017-11-27 2017-12-04
Warragul and District Junior Football League Bunyip Football Club Johnson, Lachlan Approved 2017-11-10 2017-11-21
Phillip Island Football Club Victorian Amateur Football Association (VAFA) Johnston, Darcy Approved 2018-02-07 2018-02-12
Inverloch-Kongwak Football Club Gippsland League Joma, Santo Approved 2018-02-04 2018-02-12
Gippsland League Bunyip Football Club Jones, Austinn Pending 2017-11-13  
Bunyip Football Club Central Highlands Football League Jones, Bernard Pending 2018-02-14  
Southern Gippsland Junior Football Competition Phillip Island Football Club Kane-Gillard, Orlando Approved 2018-02-12 2018-02-12
Kilcunda Bass Football Club Southern Football Netball League Kerr, Alex Pending 2018-02-05  
Dalyston Football Club South Australia National Football League (SANFL) Kirk , Kyle Approved 2018-02-07 2018-02-08
Warragul and District Junior Football League Bunyip Football Club Knight, Campbell Pending 2017-11-10  
Cora Lynn Football Club South East Football Netball League Langley, Nathan Pending 2017-11-01  
Cora Lynn Football Club South East Football Netball League Llerena, Jarom Approved 2017-11-20 2017-11-24
Eastern Football League (EFL) Cora Lynn Football Club Loomes, Jason Pending 2018-02-06  
Kilcunda Bass Football Club Northern Football Netball League Macaffer, Brent Approved 2017-11-03 2017-11-14
South East Football Netball League Garfield Football Club Macente, Nicholas Denied 2017-11-23 2017-11-24
Cora Lynn Football Club South East Football Netball League Markulija, Justin Approved 2017-11-23 2017-11-27
Warragul and District Junior Football League Bunyip Football Club Marson, Liam Approved 2017-11-10 2018-02-05
AFL South East Bunyip Football Club Mccleary, Justin Approved 2017-11-29 2017-12-08
South East Football Netball League Nar Nar Goon Football Club Mcdermott, Sean Approved 2018-02-08 2018-02-09
South East Football Netball League Nar Nar Goon Football Club Mcdermott, Troy Approved 2017-11-02 2017-11-08
Alberton Football Netball League Kilcunda Bass Football Club Mckay, Christopher Denied 2017-11-24 2017-11-30
Alberton Football Netball League Kilcunda Bass Football Club Mckay, Christopher Denied 2017-11-30 2017-12-07
Alberton Football Netball League Kilcunda Bass Football Club Mckay, Christopher Approved 2018-02-01 2018-02-10
South East Football Netball League Garfield Football Club Mclardy, Hayden Denied 2017-11-23 2017-11-24
Bunyip Football Club Gippsland League Mcleod, Jeb Pending 2018-02-07  
South East Juniors (SEJ) Koo Wee Rup Football Club Mcleod, Lachlan Approved 2018-01-31 2018-02-02
Southern Gippsland Junior Football Competition Phillip Island Football Club Merryfull, Finn Approved 2018-02-12 2018-02-14
Kilcunda Bass Football Club Southern Football Netball League Moore, Matthew Approved 2017-11-23 2017-11-27
Korumburra-Bena Football Netball Club Black Diamond AFL Moore, Scott Approved 2018-01-31 2018-02-01
Garfield Football Club Ellinbank & District Football League Morgan , Joel Approved 2017-11-24 2017-12-11
Bunyip Football Club WorkSafe AFL Victoria Representative Games Morgan-Morris, Heath Approved 2017-09-06 2017-09-15
Garfield Football Club Gippsland League Morris, Edward Pending 2017-11-08  
Southern Gippsland Junior Football Competition Phillip Island Football Club Moschetti, Mitchell Approved 2018-02-12 2018-02-12
Warragul and District Junior Football League Bunyip Football Club Mowbray, Sam Pending 2017-11-10  
Ellinbank & District Football League Koo Wee Rup Football Club Mullen, Damien Approved 2018-01-31 2018-02-10
Southern Football Netball League Phillip Island Football Club Neubauer, Lee Approved 2018-02-01 2018-02-08
Victorian Amateur Football Association (VAFA) Cora Lynn Football Club Newton, Rick Approved 2018-02-08 2018-02-14
Southern Gippsland Junior Football Competition Phillip Island Football Club O'Brien, Harry Pending 2018-02-12  
Phillip Island Football Club Ellinbank & District Football League O'Hara, Rhett Approved 2017-11-24 2017-11-29
Southern Gippsland Junior Football Competition Phillip Island Football Club Olarenshaw, Coby Approved 2018-02-12 2018-02-13
Southern Gippsland Junior Football Competition Phillip Island Football Club Opitz, Jack Pending 2018-02-12  
Southern Football Netball League Kilcunda Bass Football Club Osborne, Jordan Pending 2018-02-02  
Bunyip Football Club WorkSafe AFL Victoria Representative Games Papley, William Approved 2017-09-06 2017-09-15
South East Juniors (SEJ) Nar Nar Goon Football Club Parker, Flynn Approved 2018-02-03 2018-02-06
Gippsland League Korumburra-Bena Football Netball Club Patterson, Bailey Approved 2018-02-03 2018-02-05
South East Football Netball League Koo Wee Rup Football Club Paynter, Dominic Approved 2018-02-02 2018-02-10
Southern Gippsland Junior Football Competition Phillip Island Football Club Penry, Ashton Approved 2018-02-12 2018-02-13
Alberton Football Netball League Kilcunda Bass Football Club Phillips, James Denied 2017-11-24 2017-11-30
Alberton Football Netball League Kilcunda Bass Football Club Phillips, James Denied 2017-11-30 2017-12-07
Alberton Football Netball League Kilcunda Bass Football Club Phillips, James Denied 2018-02-01 2018-02-09
Phillip Island Football Club Eastern Football League (EFL) Pimm, Steven Pending 2017-11-08  
South East Juniors (SEJ) Nar Nar Goon Football Club Pipicelli, Aidan Approved 2017-11-19 2017-12-05
Koo Wee Rup Football Club Eastern Football League (EFL) Pongracic, Jason Approved 2017-11-22 2017-11-23
Koo Wee Rup Football Club WorkSafe AFL Victoria Representative Games Prowd, Nicholas Approved 2017-09-06 2017-09-15
Bunyip Football Club Ellinbank & District Football League Rakip, Adam Pending 2018-02-01  
South East Football Netball League Garfield Football Club Ray, Andrew Pending 2017-11-23  
South East Juniors (SEJ) Nar Nar Goon Football Club Reid-Bradley, Darcy Approved 2017-11-20 2018-01-31
Koo Wee Rup Football Club AFL South East Retzlaff, Bailey Denied 2017-11-22 2017-11-23
Koo Wee Rup Football Club AFL South East Retzlaff, Bailey Approved 2017-11-24 2017-11-27
Kilcunda Bass Football Club Yarra Junior Football League (YJFL) Robinson, Cailen Pending 2018-02-13  
Phillip Island Football Club AFL Queensland Rodgers, Adam Pending 2018-02-07  
Nar Nar Goon Football Club South East Football Netball League Sheppard, Cooper Denied 2017-11-29 2017-11-30
South East Juniors (SEJ) Cora Lynn Football Club Sleiman, Joey Pending 2018-02-08  
Southern Gippsland Junior Football Competition Phillip Island Football Club Smith, Hayden Pending 2018-02-12  
South East Football Netball League Nar Nar Goon Football Club Smith, Jake Denied 2017-11-02 2017-11-03
South East Football Netball League Nar Nar Goon Football Club Smith, Jake Denied 2017-11-29 2017-11-30
South East Football Netball League Nar Nar Goon Football Club Smith, Jake Denied 2018-02-06 2018-02-10
Garfield Football Club Southern Football Netball League Smith, Raymond Pending 2018-01-31  
Bunyip Football Club Mid Gippsland Football League Smith, Shane Approved 2018-01-31 2018-02-07
Kilcunda Bass Football Club Southern Football Netball League Smith, Timothy Approved 2018-02-01 2018-02-02
Alberton Football Netball League Kilcunda Bass Football Club Spierings, Hayden Pending 2018-02-02  
Eastern Football League (EFL) Garfield Football Club Stanton, Tanner Approved 2017-11-23 2017-11-30
Nar Nar Goon Football Club Southern Football Netball League Starkey, Bradley Approved 2017-11-21 2017-11-23
Frankston and District Junior Football League Nar Nar Goon Football Club Stevens, Jai Pending 2017-11-19  
Bunyip Football Club WorkSafe AFL Victoria Representative Games Stewart, Jake Approved 2017-09-06 2017-09-15
Nar Nar Goon Football Club South East Football Netball League Stewart, Jordan Denied 2017-11-29 2017-11-30
Nar Nar Goon Football Club South East Football Netball League Stewart, Zac Denied 2017-11-29 2017-11-30
South East Football Netball League Cora Lynn Football Club Stiglich, Thomas Pending 2018-02-06  
South East Juniors (SEJ) Koo Wee Rup Football Club Stokkel, Jason Pending 2018-02-14  
Western Region Football League (WRFL) Nar Nar Goon Football Club Sweeney, Jacob Pending 2018-02-09  
Warragul and District Junior Football League Bunyip Football Club Swinburne, Dean Pending 2017-11-10  
Nar Nar Goon Football Club Ellinbank & District Football League Tabone, Jake Denied 2018-02-07 2018-02-13
Bunyip Football Club WorkSafe AFL Victoria Representative Games Tapner, Sage Approved 2017-09-06 2017-09-15
Gippsland League Bunyip Football Club Taylor, Regan Denied 2017-11-27 2017-12-01
Gippsland League Bunyip Football Club Taylor, Regan Approved 2017-11-22 2017-12-07
Southern Gippsland Junior Football Competition Phillip Island Football Club Taylor-Eagles, Will Approved 2018-02-12 2018-02-13
South East Football Netball League Kilcunda Bass Football Club Tivendale, Mitch Pending 2018-02-02  
Inverloch-Kongwak Football Club Kilcunda Bass Football Club Tiziani, Brandon Pending 2017-11-24  
AFL Yarra Ranges Senior Football Bunyip Football Club Tomlin, Eamon Pending 2017-11-27  
Ellinbank & District Football League Korumburra-Bena Football Netball Club Urie, Christopher Pending 2017-11-13  
Warragul and District Junior Football League Bunyip Football Club Van Wel, Tom Pending 2017-11-10  
Bunyip Football Club AFL South East Vansittart, Zachary Pending 2017-11-27  
Frankston and District Junior Football League Nar Nar Goon Football Club Verhagen, Jay Approved 2017-11-19 2017-11-29
South East Football Netball League Garfield Football Club Vrevc, Timothy Denied 2017-11-23 2017-11-24
Dalyston Football Club Ellinbank & District Football League Wallis, Andrew Pending 2018-02-10  
Dalyston Football Club Ellinbank & District Football League Wallis, Andrew Denied 2018-02-01 2018-02-09
Dalyston Football Club Ellinbank & District Football League Wallis, Hayden Approved 2018-02-01 2018-02-12
South East Football Netball League Garfield Football Club Walls, Darcy Denied 2017-11-23 2017-11-24
Southern Gippsland Junior Football Competition Phillip Island Football Club Walton, Max Approved 2018-02-12 2018-02-12
Phillip Island Football Club Eastern Football League (EFL) Weickhardt, Dylan Pending 2018-02-06  
Alberton Football Netball League Kilcunda Bass Football Club Weightman, Jake Denied 2017-11-24 2017-11-30
Alberton Football Netball League Kilcunda Bass Football Club Weightman, Jake Denied 2017-11-30 2017-12-07
Alberton Football Netball League Kilcunda Bass Football Club Weightman, Jake Approved 2018-02-01 2018-02-10
Kilcunda Bass Football Club Ellinbank & District Football League Wells, Danny Approved 2018-02-02 2018-02-07
Kilcunda Bass Football Club Mid Gippsland Football League Wells, Jason Approved 2017-11-28 2017-12-15
Mid Gippsland Football League Koo Wee Rup Football Club Wells, Jason Approved 2018-01-31 2018-02-10
Garfield Football Club Gippsland League Whibley, Samuel Pending 2018-02-07  
Bunyip Football Club Mid Gippsland Football League Whyte, Michael Approved 2018-02-01 2018-02-12
Upper Great Southern Football League Kilcunda Bass Football Club Winmar, Jeffrey Pending 2018-02-06  
Bunyip Football Club Mid Gippsland Football League Wolfe, Brad Approved 2018-01-31 2018-02-07
Gippsland League Bunyip Football Club Wyatt, Jordan Pending 2017-11-29  
Dalyston Football Club Gippsland League Wylie, Dean Approved 2018-02-02 2018-02-13

We acknowledge the following partners:

 Naming rights partner

Corporate partner

 Interleague partner

  

Finals partner 

 Supporting partners

 

 

Photo Gallery