Commodore's Cup

Commodore's Cup 2018          
Series Results [Mixed Class YS] up to Race 3 
               
Place Sail No Class Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Score
1 186647 Laser S Carter 1 3 1 5
2 104 Castle 650 K Darwent 3 4 2 9
3 76 Explorer 16 L Pilgrim 5 2 3 10
4 54 Castle 650 J Hollander     4.0W      4.0W  4 12
5 146 Explorer 16 A Campbell 6 1 6 13
6 187910 Laser M Nolan 2 5    11.0C  18
7 93687 Laser A Matthews 4 6    11.0C  21
7 V156 Sharpie A Brand 7 7 7 21
9 156 Mosquito I Jeffrey 9 8 8 25
10 861 Weta 2-up D Varey 8 9     8.5W  25.5
11 100 Waller5.4 C Fleming    19.0C     17.0C  5 41
11 244 Sparrow J Thorburn    11.0W     11.0W     11.0C  33
11 41844 420 M Corden    11.0W     11.0W     11.0C  33
11 41844 420 D Corden    11.0W     11.0W     11.0C  33
14 2799 Pacer M Moloney    11.5W     12.0C     11.0C  34.5
15 183 Sparrow A Thorburn    12.0W     12.0C     12.0W  36
  586 Impulse T Clarke     1.0W      1.0W      1.0W  3

RACE 1 [3/31/2018] Commodore's Cup 2018

Mixed Class YS results (Based on 3 Laps)
PlaceSail NoSkipperClassFin TimDidNotElapsdLAPSYSYS Cor d T
1 186647 S Carter Laser 54:12   48:12 2 114.0 01:03:25
2 187910 M Nolan Laser 56:08   50:08 2 114.0 01:05:58
3 104 K Darwent Castle 650 58:16   49:16 2 111.0 01:06:35
4 93687 A Matthews Laser 57:49   51:49 2 114.0 01:08:11
5 76 L Pilgrim Explorer 16 01:12:32   01:03:32 2 138.0 01:09:04
6 146 A Campbell Explorer 16 01:12:39   01:03:39 2 138.0 01:09:11
7 V156 A Brand Sharpie 01:09:44   01:06:44 3 95.0 01:10:15
8 861 D Varey Weta 2-up 01:11:03   01:08:03 3 91.0 01:14:47
9 156 I Jeffrey Mosquito 01:10:25   01:07:25 3 82.5 01:21:43
DUT 54 J Hollander Castle 650   DUT   2 111.0  
DUT 183 A Thorburn Sparrow   DUT   2 145.0  
DUT 244 J Thorburn Sparrow   DUT   2 145.0  
DUT 586 T Clarke Impulse   DUT   2 118.5  
DUT 2799 M Moloney Pacer   DUT   2 127.5  
DUT 41844 M Corden 420   DUT   2 112.0  
DUT 41844 D Corden 420   DUT   2 112.0  
Mixed Class HC results (Based on 3 Laps)
PlaceSail NoSkipperClassFin TimDidNotElapsdLAPSYSAHCCor'd TCHC
1 104 K Darwent Castle 650 58:16   49:16 2 111.0 0.990 01:05:55 0.997
2 187910 M Nolan Laser 56:08   50:08 2 114.0 1.002 01:06:06 1.008
3 76 L Pilgrim Explorer 16 01:12:32   01:03:32 2 138.0 0.965 01:06:39 0.968
4 93687 A Matthews Laser 57:49   51:49 2 114.0 0.987 01:07:18 0.987
5 146 A Campbell Explorer 16 01:12:39   01:03:39 2 138.0 0.989 01:08:25 0.984
6 186647 S Carter Laser 54:12   48:12 2 114.0 1.088 01:09:00 1.079
7 861 D Varey Weta 2-up 01:11:03   01:08:03 3 91.0 0.924 01:09:06 0.916
8 V156 A Brand Sharpie 01:09:44   01:06:44 3 95.0 1.000 01:10:15 0.987
9 156 I Jeffrey Mosquito 01:10:25   01:07:25 3 82.5 0.992 01:21:04 0.979
DUT 54 J Hollander Castle 650   DUT   2 111.0 0.974    
DUT 183 A Thorburn Sparrow   DUT   2 145.0 1.000    
DUT 244 J Thorburn Sparrow   DUT   2 145.0 0.961    
DUT 586 T Clarke Impulse   DUT   2 118.5 1.029    
DUT 2799 M Moloney Pacer   DUT   2 127.5 0.965    
DUT 41844 M Corden 420   DUT   2 112.0 0.968    
DUT 41844 D Corden 420   DUT   2 112.0 1.000    

RACE 2 [3/24/2018] Commodore's Cup 2018

Mixed Class YS results (Based on 3 Laps)
PlaceSail NoSkipperClassFin TimDidNotElapsdLAPSYSYS Cor d T
1 146 A Campbell Explorer 16 01:03:27   54:27 2 138.0 59:11
2 76 L Pilgrim Explorer 16 01:03:50   54:50 2 138.0 59:36
3 186647 S Carter Laser 51:26   45:26 2 114.0 59:47
4 104 K Darwent Castle 650 54:01   45:01 2 111.0 01:00:50
5 187910 M Nolan Laser 53:42   47:42 2 114.0 01:02:46
6 93687 A Matthews Laser 53:43   47:43 2 114.0 01:02:47
7 V156 A Brand Sharpie 01:03:28   01:00:28 3 95.0 01:03:39
8 156 I Jeffrey Mosquito 01:00:00   57:00 3 82.5 01:09:06
9 861 D Varey Weta 2-up 01:06:23   01:03:23 3 91.0 01:09:39
DUT 54 J Hollander Castle 650   DUT   2 111.0  
DUT 244 J Thorburn Sparrow   DUT   2 145.0  
DUT 586 T Clarke Impulse   DUT   2 118.5  
DUT 41844 M Corden 420   DUT   2 112.0  
DUT 41844 D Corden 420   DUT   2 112.0  
Mixed Class HC results (Based on 3 Laps)
PlaceSail NoSkipperClassFin TimDidNotElapsdLAPSYSAHCCor'd TCHC
1 76 L Pilgrim Explorer 16 01:03:50   54:50 2 138.0 0.968 57:42 0.987
2 146 A Campbell Explorer 16 01:03:27   54:27 2 138.0 0.984 58:14 1.004
3 104 K Darwent Castle 650 54:01   45:01 2 111.0 0.997 01:00:39 1.004
4 93687 A Matthews Laser 53:43   47:43 2 114.0 0.987 01:01:58 0.987
5 V156 A Brand Sharpie 01:03:28   01:00:28 3 95.0 0.987 01:02:49 0.983
6 187910 M Nolan Laser 53:42   47:42 2 114.0 1.008 01:03:16 1.001
7 861 D Varey Weta 2-up 01:06:23   01:03:23 3 91.0 0.916 01:03:48 0.907
8 186647 S Carter Laser 51:26   45:26 2 114.0 1.079 01:04:30 1.065
9 156 I Jeffrey Mosquito 01:00:00   57:00 3 82.5 0.979 01:07:39 0.966
DUT 54 J Hollander Castle 650   DUT   2 111.0 0.974    
DUT 244 J Thorburn Sparrow   DUT   2 145.0 0.961    
DUT 586 T Clarke Impulse   DUT   2 118.5 1.029    
DUT 41844 M Corden 420   DUT   2 112.0 0.968    
DUT 41844 D Corden 420   DUT   2 112.0 1.000    

RACE 3 [4/1/2018] Commodore's Cup 2018

Mixed Class YS results (Based on 3 Laps)
PlaceSail NoSkipperClassFin TimDidNotElapsdLAPSYSYS Cor d T
1 186647 S Carter Laser 55:01   49:01 2 114.0 01:04:30
2 104 K Darwent Castle 650 01:00:16   51:16 2 111.0 01:09:17
3 76 L Pilgrim Explorer 16 01:16:46   01:07:46 2 138.0 01:13:40
4 54 J Hollander Castle 650 01:04:11   55:11 2 111.0 01:14:34
5 100 C Fleming Waller5.4 01:08:05   59:05 2 118.0 01:15:06
6 146 A Campbell Explorer 16 01:19:46   01:10:46 2 138.0 01:16:55
7 V156 A Brand Sharpie 01:21:42   01:18:42 3 95.0 01:22:50
8 156 I Jeffrey Mosquito 01:11:55   01:08:55 3 82.5 01:23:32
DUT 183 A Thorburn Sparrow   DUT   2 145.0  
DUT 586 T Clarke Impulse   DUT   2 118.5  
DUT 861 D Varey Weta 2-up   DUT   3 91.0  
Mixed Class HC results (Based on 3 Laps)
PlaceSail NoSkipperClassFin TimDidNotElapsdLAPSYSAHCCor'd TCHC
1 186647 S Carter Laser 55:01   49:01 2 114.0 1.065 01:08:42 1.085
2 104 K Darwent Castle 650 01:00:16   51:16 2 111.0 1.004 01:09:34 1.019
3 100 C Fleming Waller5.4 01:08:05   59:05 2 118.0 0.936 01:10:18 0.946
4 54 J Hollander Castle 650 01:04:11   55:11 2 111.0 0.974 01:12:38 0.974
5 76 L Pilgrim Explorer 16 01:16:46   01:07:46 2 138.0 0.987 01:12:42 0.987
6 146 A Campbell Explorer 16 01:19:46   01:10:46 2 138.0 1.004 01:17:14 0.991
7 156 I Jeffrey Mosquito 01:11:55   01:08:55 3 82.5 0.966 01:20:42 0.953
8 V156 A Brand Sharpie 01:21:42   01:18:42 3 95.0 0.983 01:21:26 0.970
DUT 183 A Thorburn Sparrow   DUT   2 145.0 1.000    
DUT 586 T Clarke Impulse   DUT   2 118.5 1.029    
DUT 861 D Varey Weta 2-up   DUT   3 91.0 0.907