Cock o' Merricks

SERIES SCORES for Mixed Class HC up to Race 3

             
Place Sail No Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Sers Score
1 104 K Darwent 1 1 9 11
2 54 J Hollander 2 2 8 12
3 93687 A Matthews 5 3 7 15
4 159143 M Campbell 9 5 3 17
5 132471 T Rechner 8 7 5 20
6 2635 T Clarke 4    14.0F  4 22
7 146 A Campbell 7    14.0F  2 23
8 168151 S Corden 12 4     8.0W  24
9 861 D Varey 10    14.0F  1 25
10 187910 M Nolan 3 8    15.0C  26
11 186647 S Carter 6 6    15.0C  27
12 156 I Jeffrey 11 9    10.0W  30
13 43 A Thorburn 13    14.0F  11 38
14 10 M Nolan    18.0C     16.0C  6 40
15 1210 G Lennon    18.0C     16.0C  10 44
15 244 J Thorburn 15    16.0C     13.0F  44
17 1311 R Nolan 14    16.0C     15.0C  45
  41844 M Corden     1.0W      1.0W      1.0W   

RACE 1 [3/10/2018] Cock O Merricks 2018

Mixed Class YS results (Based on 3 Laps)
PlaceSail NoSkipperClassFin TimDidNotElapsdLAPSYSYS Cor d T
1 104 K Darwent Castle 650 01:06:00   57:00 2 111.0 01:17:02
2 186647 S Carter Laser 01:02:34   59:34 2 114.0 01:18:23
3 187910 M Nolan Laser 01:05:19   01:02:19 2 114.0 01:22:00
4 54 J Hollander Castle 650 01:10:01   01:01:01 2 111.0 01:22:27
5 132471 T Rechner Laser 01:07:20   01:04:20 2 114.0 01:24:39
6 2635 T Clarke Pacer 01:15:11   01:12:11 2 127.5 01:24:55
7 93687 A Matthews Laser 01:09:13   01:06:13 2 114.0 01:27:08
8 159143 M Campbell Laser 01:11:37   01:08:37 2 114.0 01:30:17
9 146 A Campbell Explorer 16 01:32:28   01:23:28 2 138.0 01:30:44
10 156 I Jeffrey Mosquito 01:15:24   01:15:24 3 82.5 01:31:24
11 168151 S Corden LaserRadial 01:16:51   01:13:51 2 118.5 01:33:29
12 861 D Varey Weta 2-up 01:29:43   01:29:43 3 91.0 01:38:35
13 43 A Thorburn Sparrow 01:47:00   01:44:00 2 145.0 01:47:35
14 1311 R Nolan Sabre 01:40:04   01:37:04 2 127.0 01:54:39
15 244 J Thorburn Sparrow 02:19:16   02:16:16 2 145.0 02:20:58
DUT 41844 M Corden 420   DUT   2 112.0  
Mixed Class HC results (Based on 3 Laps)
PlaceSail NoSkipperClassFin TimDidNotElapsdLAPSYSAHCCor'd TCHC
1 104 K Darwent Castle 650 01:06:00   57:00 2 111.0 0.964 01:14:16 0.983
2 54 J Hollander Castle 650 01:10:01   01:01:01 2 111.0 0.949 01:18:15 0.968
3 187910 M Nolan Laser 01:05:19   01:02:19 2 114.0 0.996 01:21:40 1.016
4 2635 T Clarke Pacer 01:15:11   01:12:11 2 127.5 0.991 01:24:09 1.008
5 93687 A Matthews Laser 01:09:13   01:06:13 2 114.0 0.984 01:25:44 0.994
6 186647 S Carter Laser 01:02:34   59:34 2 114.0 1.097 01:25:59 1.108
7 146 A Campbell Explorer 16 01:32:28   01:23:28 2 138.0 0.975 01:28:28 0.975
8 132471 T Rechner Laser 01:07:20   01:04:20 2 114.0 1.052 01:29:03 1.050
9 159143 M Campbell Laser 01:11:37   01:08:37 2 114.0 1.000 01:30:17 0.993
10 861 D Varey Weta 2-up 01:29:43   01:29:43 3 91.0 0.916 01:30:18 0.910
11 156 I Jeffrey Mosquito 01:15:24   01:15:24 3 82.5 1.019 01:33:08 1.005
12 168151 S Corden LaserRadial 01:16:51   01:13:51 2 118.5 1.024 01:35:44 1.010
13 43 A Thorburn Sparrow 01:47:00   01:44:00 2 145.0 0.961 01:43:23 0.948
14 1311 R Nolan Sabre 01:40:04   01:37:04 2 127.0 0.934 01:47:05 0.922
15 244 J Thorburn Sparrow 02:19:16   02:16:16 2 145.0 0.974 02:17:18 0.961
DUT 41844 M Corden 420   DUT   2 112.0 0.968    

RACE 2 [3/10/2018] Cock O Merricks 2018

Mixed Class YS results (Based on 2 Laps)
PlaceSail NoSkipperClassFin TimDidNotElapsdLAPSYSYS Cor d T
1 104 K Darwent Castle 650 01:15:31   01:06:31 2 111.0 59:56
2 54 J Hollander Castle 650 01:17:04   01:08:04 2 111.0 01:01:19
3 186647 S Carter Laser 01:18:51   01:15:51 2 114.0 01:06:32
4 93687 A Matthews Laser 01:20:54   01:17:54 2 114.0 01:08:20
5 168151 S Corden LaserRadial 01:24:49   01:21:49 2 118.5 01:09:03
6 159143 M Campbell Laser 01:24:21   01:21:21 2 114.0 01:11:22
7 132471 T Rechner Laser 01:25:28   01:22:28 2 114.0 01:12:20
8 187910 M Nolan Laser 01:28:42   01:25:42 2 114.0 01:15:10
9 156 I Jeffrey Mosquito 01:09:39   01:09:39 2 82.5 01:24:26
DNF 43 A Thorburn Sparrow   DNF   2 145.0  
DNF 146 A Campbell Explorer 16   DNF   2 138.0  
DNF 861 D Varey Weta 2-up   DNF   2 91.0  
DNF 2635 T Clarke Pacer   DNF   2 127.5  
DUT 41844 M Corden 420   DUT   2 112.0  
Mixed Class HC results (Based on 2 Laps)
PlaceSail NoSkipperClassFin TimDidNotElapsdLAPSYSAHCCor'd TCHC
1 104 K Darwent Castle 650 01:15:31   01:06:31 2 111.0 0.983 58:55 1.003
2 54 J Hollander Castle 650 01:17:04   01:08:04 2 111.0 0.968 59:21 0.987
3 93687 A Matthews Laser 01:20:54   01:17:54 2 114.0 0.990 01:07:39 1.000
4 168151 S Corden LaserRadial 01:24:49   01:21:49 2 118.5 1.010 01:09:44 1.010
5 159143 M Campbell Laser 01:24:21   01:21:21 2 114.0 0.993 01:10:52 0.988
6 186647 S Carter Laser 01:18:51   01:15:51 2 114.0 1.103 01:13:23 1.088
7 132471 T Rechner Laser 01:25:28   01:22:28 2 114.0 1.045 01:15:35 1.031
8 187910 M Nolan Laser 01:28:42   01:25:42 2 114.0 1.016 01:16:22 1.002
9 156 I Jeffrey Mosquito 01:09:39   01:09:39 2 82.5 1.005 01:24:51 0.992
DNF 43 A Thorburn Sparrow   DNF   2 145.0 0.948    
DNF 146 A Campbell Explorer 16   DNF   2 138.0 0.971    
DNF 861 D Varey Weta 2-up   DNF   2 91.0 0.906    
DNF 2635 T Clarke Pacer   DNF   2 127.5 1.004    
DUT 41844 M Corden 420   DUT   2 112.0 0.968    

RACE 3 [3/11/2018] Cock O Merricks 2018

Mixed Class YS results (Based on 3 Laps)
PlaceSail NoSkipperClassFin TimDidNotElapsdLAPSYSYS Cor d T
1 132471 T Rechner Laser 30:46   27:46 2 114.0 36:32
2 146 A Campbell Explorer 16 39:51   33:51 2 138.0 36:48
3 2635 T Clarke Pacer 34:41   31:41 2 127.5 37:16
4 159143 M Campbell Laser 31:29   28:29 2 114.0 37:29
5 861 D Varey Weta 2-up 34:16   34:16 3 91.0 37:39
6 10 M Nolan LaserRadial 34:26   31:26 2 118.5 39:47
7 93687 A Matthews Laser 36:24   33:24 2 114.0 43:57
8 104 K Darwent Castle 650 39:14   33:14 2 111.0 44:55
9 54 J Hollander Castle 650 39:29   33:29 2 111.0 45:15
10 1210 G Lennon Sabre 48:57   45:57 2 127.0 54:16
11 43 A Thorburn Sparrow 58:54   55:54 2 145.0 57:50
DNF 244 J Thorburn Sparrow   DNF   2 145.0  
DUT 156 I Jeffrey Mosquito   DUT   3 82.5  
DUT 41844 M Corden 420   DUT   2 112.0  
DUT 168151 S Corden LaserRadial   DUT   2 118.5  
Mixed Class HC results (Based on 3 Laps)
PlaceSail NoSkipperClassFin TimDidNotElapsdLAPSYSAHCCor'd TCHC
1 861 D Varey Weta 2-up 34:16   34:16 3 91.0 0.906 34:07 0.924
2 146 A Campbell Explorer 16 39:51   33:51 2 138.0 0.971 35:44 0.989
3 159143 M Campbell Laser 31:29   28:29 2 114.0 0.988 37:02 0.994
4 2635 T Clarke Pacer 34:41   31:41 2 127.5 1.004 37:25 1.006
5 132471 T Rechner Laser 30:46   27:46 2 114.0 1.031 37:40 1.031
6 10 M Nolan LaserRadial 34:26   31:26 2 118.5 0.965 38:24 0.959
7 93687 A Matthews Laser 36:24   33:24 2 114.0 1.000 43:57 0.987
8 54 J Hollander Castle 650 39:29   33:29 2 111.0 0.987 44:40 0.974
9 104 K Darwent Castle 650 39:14   33:14 2 111.0 1.003 45:03 0.990
10 1210 G Lennon Sabre 48:57   45:57 2 127.0 0.920 49:56 0.908
11 43 A Thorburn Sparrow 58:54   55:54 2 145.0 0.948 54:50 0.935
DNF 244 J Thorburn Sparrow   DNF   2 145.0 0.961    
DUT 156 I Jeffrey Mosquito   DUT   3 82.5 0.992    
DUT 41844 M Corden 420   DUT   2 112.0 0.968    
DUT 168151 S Corden LaserRadial   DUT   2 118.5 1.010    

SERIES SCORES for Mixed Class HC up to Race 3

             
Place Sail No Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Sers Score
1 104 K Darwent 1 1 9 11
2 54 J Hollander 2 2 8 12
3 93687 A Matthews 5 3 7 15
4 159143 M Campbell 9 5 3 17
5 132471 T Rechner 8 7 5 20
6 2635 T Clarke 4    14.0F  4 22
7 146 A Campbell 7    14.0F  2 23
8 168151 S Corden 12 4     8.0W  24
9 861 D Varey 10    14.0F  1 25
10 187910 M Nolan 3 8    15.0C  26
11 186647 S Carter 6 6    15.0C  27
12 156 I Jeffrey 11 9    10.0W  30
13 43 A Thorburn 13    14.0F  11 38
14 10 M Nolan    18.0C     16.0C  6 40
15 1210 G Lennon    18.0C     16.0C  10 44
15 244 J Thorburn 15    16.0C     13.0F  44
17 1311 R Nolan 14    16.0C     15.0C  45
  41844 M Corden     1.0W      1.0W      1.0W   

RACE 1 [3/10/2018] Cock O Merricks 2018

Mixed Class YS results (Based on 3 Laps)
PlaceSail NoSkipperClassFin TimDidNotElapsdLAPSYSYS Cor d T
1 104 K Darwent Castle 650 01:06:00   57:00 2 111.0 01:17:02
2 186647 S Carter Laser 01:02:34   59:34 2 114.0 01:18:23
3 187910 M Nolan Laser 01:05:19   01:02:19 2 114.0 01:22:00
4 54 J Hollander Castle 650 01:10:01   01:01:01 2 111.0 01:22:27
5 132471 T Rechner Laser 01:07:20   01:04:20 2 114.0 01:24:39
6 2635 T Clarke Pacer 01:15:11   01:12:11 2 127.5 01:24:55
7 93687 A Matthews Laser 01:09:13   01:06:13 2 114.0 01:27:08
8 159143 M Campbell Laser 01:11:37   01:08:37 2 114.0 01:30:17
9 146 A Campbell Explorer 16 01:32:28   01:23:28 2 138.0 01:30:44
10 156 I Jeffrey Mosquito 01:15:24   01:15:24 3 82.5 01:31:24
11 168151 S Corden LaserRadial 01:16:51   01:13:51 2 118.5 01:33:29
12 861 D Varey Weta 2-up 01:29:43   01:29:43 3 91.0 01:38:35
13 43 A Thorburn Sparrow 01:47:00   01:44:00 2 145.0 01:47:35
14 1311 R Nolan Sabre 01:40:04   01:37:04 2 127.0 01:54:39
15 244 J Thorburn Sparrow 02:19:16   02:16:16 2 145.0 02:20:58
DUT 41844 M Corden 420   DUT   2 112.0  
Mixed Class HC results (Based on 3 Laps)
PlaceSail NoSkipperClassFin TimDidNotElapsdLAPSYSAHCCor'd TCHC
1 104 K Darwent Castle 650 01:06:00   57:00 2 111.0 0.964 01:14:16 0.983
2 54 J Hollander Castle 650 01:10:01   01:01:01 2 111.0 0.949 01:18:15 0.968
3 187910 M Nolan Laser 01:05:19   01:02:19 2 114.0 0.996 01:21:40 1.016
4 2635 T Clarke Pacer 01:15:11   01:12:11 2 127.5 0.991 01:24:09 1.008
5 93687 A Matthews Laser 01:09:13   01:06:13 2 114.0 0.984 01:25:44 0.994
6 186647 S Carter Laser 01:02:34   59:34 2 114.0 1.097 01:25:59 1.108
7 146 A Campbell Explorer 16 01:32:28   01:23:28 2 138.0 0.975 01:28:28 0.975
8 132471 T Rechner Laser 01:07:20   01:04:20 2 114.0 1.052 01:29:03 1.050
9 159143 M Campbell Laser 01:11:37   01:08:37 2 114.0 1.000 01:30:17 0.993
10 861 D Varey Weta 2-up 01:29:43   01:29:43 3 91.0 0.916 01:30:18 0.910
11 156 I Jeffrey Mosquito 01:15:24   01:15:24 3 82.5 1.019 01:33:08 1.005
12 168151 S Corden LaserRadial 01:16:51   01:13:51 2 118.5 1.024 01:35:44 1.010
13 43 A Thorburn Sparrow 01:47:00   01:44:00 2 145.0 0.961 01:43:23 0.948
14 1311 R Nolan Sabre 01:40:04   01:37:04 2 127.0 0.934 01:47:05 0.922
15 244 J Thorburn Sparrow 02:19:16   02:16:16 2 145.0 0.974 02:17:18 0.961
DUT 41844 M Corden 420   DUT   2 112.0 0.968    

RACE 2 [3/10/2018] Cock O Merricks 2018

Mixed Class YS results (Based on 2 Laps)
PlaceSail NoSkipperClassFin TimDidNotElapsdLAPSYSYS Cor d T
1 104 K Darwent Castle 650 01:15:31   01:06:31 2 111.0 59:56
2 54 J Hollander Castle 650 01:17:04   01:08:04 2 111.0 01:01:19
3 186647 S Carter Laser 01:18:51   01:15:51 2 114.0 01:06:32
4 93687 A Matthews Laser 01:20:54   01:17:54 2 114.0 01:08:20
5 168151 S Corden LaserRadial 01:24:49   01:21:49 2 118.5 01:09:03
6 159143 M Campbell Laser 01:24:21   01:21:21 2 114.0 01:11:22
7 132471 T Rechner Laser 01:25:28   01:22:28 2 114.0 01:12:20
8 187910 M Nolan Laser 01:28:42   01:25:42 2 114.0 01:15:10
9 156 I Jeffrey Mosquito 01:09:39   01:09:39 2 82.5 01:24:26
DNF 43 A Thorburn Sparrow   DNF   2 145.0  
DNF 146 A Campbell Explorer 16   DNF   2 138.0  
DNF 861 D Varey Weta 2-up   DNF   2 91.0  
DNF 2635 T Clarke Pacer   DNF   2 127.5  
DUT 41844 M Corden 420   DUT   2 112.0  
Mixed Class HC results (Based on 2 Laps)
PlaceSail NoSkipperClassFin TimDidNotElapsdLAPSYSAHCCor'd TCHC
1 104 K Darwent Castle 650 01:15:31   01:06:31 2 111.0 0.983 58:55 1.003
2 54 J Hollander Castle 650 01:17:04   01:08:04 2 111.0 0.968 59:21 0.987
3 93687 A Matthews Laser 01:20:54   01:17:54 2 114.0 0.990 01:07:39 1.000
4 168151 S Corden LaserRadial 01:24:49   01:21:49 2 118.5 1.010 01:09:44 1.010
5 159143 M Campbell Laser 01:24:21   01:21:21 2 114.0 0.993 01:10:52 0.988
6 186647 S Carter Laser 01:18:51   01:15:51 2 114.0 1.103 01:13:23 1.088
7 132471 T Rechner Laser 01:25:28   01:22:28 2 114.0 1.045 01:15:35 1.031
8 187910 M Nolan Laser 01:28:42   01:25:42 2 114.0 1.016 01:16:22 1.002
9 156 I Jeffrey Mosquito 01:09:39   01:09:39 2 82.5 1.005 01:24:51 0.992
DNF 43 A Thorburn Sparrow   DNF   2 145.0 0.948    
DNF 146 A Campbell Explorer 16   DNF   2 138.0 0.971    
DNF 861 D Varey Weta 2-up   DNF   2 91.0 0.906    
DNF 2635 T Clarke Pacer   DNF   2 127.5 1.004    
DUT 41844 M Corden 420   DUT   2 112.0 0.968    

RACE 3 [3/11/2018] Cock O Merricks 2018

Mixed Class YS results (Based on 3 Laps)
PlaceSail NoSkipperClassFin TimDidNotElapsdLAPSYSYS Cor d T
1 132471 T Rechner Laser 30:46   27:46 2 114.0 36:32
2 146 A Campbell Explorer 16 39:51   33:51 2 138.0 36:48
3 2635 T Clarke Pacer 34:41   31:41 2 127.5 37:16
4 159143 M Campbell Laser 31:29   28:29 2 114.0 37:29
5 861 D Varey Weta 2-up 34:16   34:16 3 91.0 37:39
6 10 M Nolan LaserRadial 34:26   31:26 2 118.5 39:47
7 93687 A Matthews Laser 36:24   33:24 2 114.0 43:57
8 104 K Darwent Castle 650 39:14   33:14 2 111.0 44:55
9 54 J Hollander Castle 650 39:29   33:29 2 111.0 45:15
10 1210 G Lennon Sabre 48:57   45:57 2 127.0 54:16
11 43 A Thorburn Sparrow 58:54   55:54 2 145.0 57:50
DNF 244 J Thorburn Sparrow   DNF   2 145.0  
DUT 156 I Jeffrey Mosquito   DUT   3 82.5  
DUT 41844 M Corden 420   DUT   2 112.0  
DUT 168151 S Corden LaserRadial   DUT   2 118.5  
Mixed Class HC results (Based on 3 Laps)
PlaceSail NoSkipperClassFin TimDidNotElapsdLAPSYSAHCCor'd TCHC
1 861 D Varey Weta 2-up 34:16   34:16 3 91.0 0.906 34:07 0.924
2 146 A Campbell Explorer 16 39:51   33:51 2 138.0 0.971 35:44 0.989
3 159143 M Campbell Laser 31:29   28:29 2 114.0 0.988 37:02 0.994
4 2635 T Clarke Pacer 34:41   31:41 2 127.5 1.004 37:25 1.006
5 132471 T Rechner Laser 30:46   27:46 2 114.0 1.031 37:40 1.031
6 10 M Nolan LaserRadial 34:26   31:26 2 118.5 0.965 38:24 0.959
7 93687 A Matthews Laser 36:24   33:24 2 114.0 1.000 43:57 0.987
8 54 J Hollander Castle 650 39:29   33:29 2 111.0 0.987 44:40 0.974
9 104 K Darwent Castle 650 39:14   33:14 2 111.0 1.003 45:03 0.990
10 1210 G Lennon Sabre 48:57   45:57 2 127.0 0.920 49:56 0.908
11 43 A Thorburn Sparrow 58:54   55:54 2 145.0 0.948 54:50 0.935
DNF 244 J Thorburn Sparrow   DNF   2 145.0 0.961    
DUT 156 I Jeffrey Mosquito   DUT   3 82.5 0.992    
DUT 41844 M Corden 420   DUT   2 112.0 0.968    
DUT 168151 S Corden LaserRadial   DUT   2 118.5 1.010