Autumn Series

Autumn Series 2018              
                   
SERIES SCORES for Mixed Class YS up to Race 6 on  4/28/2018        
                   
Place Sail No Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Sers Score
1 586 T Clarke 1 1   [11.0C]    11.0C  1 2 16
2 54 J Hollander 5 5 2    [8.0]      4.0W      4.0W  20
3 146 A Campbell    [9.0C]     9.0C  1 7 2 3 22
4 93687 A Matthews 3 3 5    [6.0]  5 6 22
5 104 K Darwent 4 4 6 4 4    [7.0]  22
6 156 I Jeffrey     4.7W      4.7W  8 3 3    [9.0F] 23.4
7 861 D Varey     9.0C     [9.0C] 7 1 7 4 28
8 100 C Fleming 6     7.0F  4 2   [11.0C]    11.0C  30
8 V156 A Brand    [9.0C]     9.0C  3 5 8 5 30
10 48 I Johnson     9.0C      9.0C    [11.0C]    11.0C  6 1 36
11 168151 S Corden 2 2   [11.0C]    11.0C     11.0C     11.0C  37

 

RACE 1 [3/4/2018] Autumn Series 2018

Mixed Class YS results
PlaceSail NoClassSkipperFin TimDidNotElapsdYSYS Cor'd T
1 586 Impulse T Clarke 34:36   34:36 118.5 29:12
2 168151 LaserRadial S Corden 34:39   34:39 118.5 29:14
3 93687 Laser A Matthews 34:16   34:16 114.0 30:04
4 104 Castle 650 K Darwent 37:27   34:27 111.0 31:02
5 54 Castle 650 J Hollander 37:57   34:57 111.0 31:29
6 100 Waller5.4 C Fleming 41:44   38:44 118.0 32:50
DUT 156 Mosquito I Jeffrey   DUT   82.5  
Mixed Class HC results
PlaceSail NoClassSkipperFin TimDidNotElapsdYSAHCCHCCor'd T
1 586 Impulse T Clarke 34:36   34:36 118.5 1.014 1.018 29:36
2 168151 LaserRadial S Corden 34:39   34:39 118.5 1.023 1.024 29:54
3 93687 Laser A Matthews 34:16   34:16 114.0 0.997 0.997 29:59
4 54 Castle 650 J Hollander 37:57   34:57 111.0 0.967 0.962 30:27
5 104 Castle 650 K Darwent 37:27   34:27 111.0 0.983 0.977 30:30
6 100 Waller5.4 C Fleming 41:44   38:44 118.0 0.948 0.936 31:08
DUT 156 Mosquito I Jeffrey   DUT   82.5 1.019    

RACE 2 [3/4/2018] Autumn Series 2018

Mixed Class YS results
PlaceSail NoClassSkipperFin TimDidNotElapsdYSYS Cor'd T
1 586 Impulse T Clarke 29:47   29:47 118.5 25:08
2 168151 LaserRadial S Corden 30:37   30:37 118.5 25:50
3 93687 Laser A Matthews 32:33   32:33 114.0 28:33
4 104 Castle 650 K Darwent 38:35   35:35 111.0 32:03
5 54 Castle 650 J Hollander 39:29   36:29 111.0 32:52
DNF 100 Waller5.4 C Fleming   DNF   118.0  
DUT 156 Mosquito I Jeffrey   DUT   82.5  
Mixed Class HC results
PlaceSail NoClassSkipperFin TimDidNotElapsdYSAHCCHCCor'd T
1 586 Impulse T Clarke 29:47   29:47 118.5 1.018 1.029 25:35
2 168151 LaserRadial S Corden 30:37   30:37 118.5 1.024 1.024 26:27
3 93687 Laser A Matthews 32:33   32:33 114.0 0.997 0.984 28:28
4 104 Castle 650 K Darwent 38:35   35:35 111.0 0.977 0.964 31:19
5 54 Castle 650 J Hollander 39:29   36:29 111.0 0.962 0.949 31:37
DNF 100 Waller5.4 C Fleming   DNF   118.0 0.936    
DUT 156 Mosquito I Jeffrey   DUT   82.5 1.019    

RACE 3 [4/22/2018] Autumn Series 2018

 

Mixed Class YS results (Based on 3 Laps)
PlaceSail NoClassSkipperFin TimDidNotElapsdLAPSYSYS Cor d T
1 146 Explorer 16 A Campbell 01:30:18   01:24:18 2 138.0 01:31:38
2 54 Castle 650 J Hollander 01:14:14   01:08:14 2 111.0 01:32:12
3 V156 Sharpie A Brand 01:29:43   01:29:43 3 95.0 01:34:26
4 100 Waller5.4 C Fleming 01:22:51   01:16:51 2 118.0 01:37:41
5 93687 Laser A Matthews 01:15:27   01:15:27 2 114.0 01:39:17
6 104 Castle 650 K Darwent 01:20:24   01:14:24 2 111.0 01:40:32
7 861 Weta 1-up D Varey 01:33:34   01:33:34 3 88.0 01:46:20
8 156 Mosquito I Jeffrey 01:30:36   01:30:36 3 82.5 01:49:49
Mixed Class HC results (Based on 3 Laps)
PlaceSail NoClassSkipperFin TimDidNotElapsdYSLAPSAHCCor'd TCHC
1 54 Castle 650 J Hollander 01:14:14   01:08:14 111.0 2 0.949 01:27:30 0.964
2 146 Explorer 16 A Campbell 01:30:18   01:24:18 138.0 2 0.975 01:29:21 0.983
3 100 Waller5.4 C Fleming 01:22:51   01:16:51 118.0 2 0.936 01:31:26 0.937
4 V156 Sharpie A Brand 01:29:43   01:29:43 95.0 3 0.970 01:31:36 0.970
5 104 Castle 650 K Darwent 01:20:24   01:14:24 111.0 2 0.964 01:36:55 0.951
6 93687 Laser A Matthews 01:15:27   01:15:27 114.0 2 0.984 01:37:42 0.971
7 861 Weta 1-up D Varey 01:33:34   01:33:34 88.0 3 1.000 01:46:20 0.987
8 156 Mosquito I Jeffrey 01:30:36   01:30:36 82.5 3 1.019 01:51:54 1.005

RACE 4 [4/22/2018] Autumn Series 2018

 

Mixed Class YS results (Based on 4 Laps)
PlaceSail NoClassSkipperFin TimDidNotElapsdLAPSYSYS Cor d T
1 861 Weta 1-up D Varey 42:30   42:30 3 88.0 01:04:24
2 100 Waller5.4 C Fleming 42:11   39:11 2 118.0 01:06:25
3 156 Mosquito I Jeffrey 54:55   54:55 4 82.5 01:06:34
4 104 Castle 650 K Darwent 40:09   37:09 2 111.0 01:06:56
5 V156 Sharpie A Brand 48:08   48:08 3 95.0 01:07:33
6 93687 Laser A Matthews 39:00   39:00 2 114.0 01:08:25
7 146 Explorer 16 A Campbell 51:20   48:20 2 138.0 01:10:03
8 54 Castle 650 J Hollander 44:13   41:13 2 111.0 01:14:16
Mixed Class HC results (Based on 4 Laps)
PlaceSail NoClassSkipperFin TimDidNotElapsdYSLAPSAHCCor'd TCHC
1 100 Waller5.4 C Fleming 42:11   39:11 118.0 2 0.937 01:02:14 0.953
2 861 Weta 1-up D Varey 42:30   42:30 88.0 3 0.987 01:03:34 0.997
3 104 Castle 650 K Darwent 40:09   37:09 111.0 2 0.951 01:03:39 0.960
4 V156 Sharpie A Brand 48:08   48:08 95.0 3 0.970 01:05:31 0.970
5 93687 Laser A Matthews 39:00   39:00 114.0 2 0.976 01:06:46 0.970
6 156 Mosquito I Jeffrey 54:55   54:55 82.5 4 1.005 01:06:54 0.998
7 146 Explorer 16 A Campbell 51:20   48:20 138.0 2 0.983 01:08:52 0.970
8 54 Castle 650 J Hollander 44:13   41:13 111.0 2 0.964 01:11:36 0.951

RACE 5 [4/28/2018] Autumn Series 2018

 

Mixed Class YS results (Based on 4 Laps)
PlaceSail NoClassSkipperFin TimDidNotElapsdLAPSYSYS Cor d T
1 586 Impulse T Clarke 41:37   41:37 2 118.5 01:10:14
2 146 Explorer 16 A Campbell 52:40   49:40 2 138.0 01:11:59
3 156 Mosquito I Jeffrey 59:34   59:34 4 82.5 01:12:12
4 104 Castle 650 K Darwent 44:53   41:53 2 111.0 01:15:28
5 93687 Laser A Matthews 43:11   43:11 2 114.0 01:15:46
6 48 AClass I Johnson 52:40   52:40 4 69.5 01:15:47
7 861 Weta 2-up D Varey 52:02   52:02 3 91.0 01:16:14
8 V156 Sharpie A Brand 58:07   58:07 3 95.0 01:21:34
DUT 54 Castle 650 J Hollander   DUT   2 111.0  
Mixed Class HC results (Based on 4 Laps)
PlaceSail NoClassSkipperFin TimDidNotElapsdYSLAPSAHCCor'd TCHC
1 861 Weta 2-up D Varey 52:02   52:02 91.0 3 0.908 01:09:13 0.921
2 146 Explorer 16 A Campbell 52:40   49:40 138.0 2 0.970 01:09:49 0.981
3 156 Mosquito I Jeffrey 59:34   59:34 82.5 4 0.998 01:12:03 0.999
4 586 Impulse T Clarke 41:37   41:37 118.5 2 1.029 01:12:16 1.029
5 104 Castle 650 K Darwent 44:53   41:53 111.0 2 0.960 01:12:27 0.959
6 93687 Laser A Matthews 43:11   43:11 114.0 2 0.970 01:13:30 0.965
7 48 AClass I Johnson 52:40   52:40 69.5 4 1.000 01:15:47 0.987
8 V156 Sharpie A Brand 58:07   58:07 95.0 3 0.970 01:19:07 0.957
DUT 54 Castle 650 J Hollander   DUT   111.0 2 0.951    

RACE 6 [4/28/2018] Autumn Series 2018

 

Mixed Class YS results (Based on 4 Laps)
PlaceSail NoClassSkipperFin TimDidNotElapsdLAPSYSYS Cor d T
1 48 AClass I Johnson 41:04   41:04 4 69.5 59:05
2 586 Impulse T Clarke 36:22   36:22 2 118.5 01:01:23
3 146 Explorer 16 A Campbell 47:55   44:55 2 138.0 01:05:06
4 861 Weta 2-up D Varey 46:06   46:06 3 91.0 01:07:33
5 V156 Sharpie A Brand 48:57   48:57 3 95.0 01:08:42
6 93687 Laser A Matthews 39:48   39:48 2 114.0 01:09:50
7 104 Castle 650 K Darwent 45:22   42:22 2 111.0 01:16:20
DNF 156 Mosquito I Jeffrey   DNF   4 82.5  
DUT 54 Castle 650 J Hollander   DUT   2 111.0  
Mixed Class HC results (Based on 4 Laps)
PlaceSail NoClassSkipperFin TimDidNotElapsdYSLAPSAHCCor'd TCHC
1 48 AClass I Johnson 41:04   41:04 69.5 4 0.987 58:19 1.007
2 861 Weta 2-up D Varey 46:06   46:06 91.0 3 0.921 01:02:13 0.926
3 586 Impulse T Clarke 36:22   36:22 118.5 2 1.029 01:03:10 1.029
4 146 Explorer 16 A Campbell 47:55   44:55 138.0 2 0.981 01:03:52 0.977
5 V156 Sharpie A Brand 48:57   48:57 95.0 3 0.957 01:05:45 0.944
6 93687 Laser A Matthews 39:48   39:48 114.0 2 0.965 01:07:23 0.952
7 104 Castle 650 K Darwent 45:22   42:22 111.0 2 0.959 01:13:12 0.946
DNF 156 Mosquito I Jeffrey   DNF   82.5 4 0.999    
DUT 54 Castle 650 J Hollander   DUT   111.0 2 0.951