Australia Day

RACE 1 [1/20/2018] Australia Day Regatta 2018

Mixed Class YS results (Based on 3 Laps)
PlaceSail NoSkipperClassFin TimDidNotElapsdLAPSYSYS Cor d T
1 186647 S Carter Laser 45:30   42:30 2 114.0 55:55
2 104 K Darwent Castle 650 50:24   44:24 2 111.0 01:00:00
3 86 I Johnson Castle 650 50:48   44:48 2 111.0 01:00:32
4 76 L Pilgrim Explorer 16 01:02:22   56:22 2 138.0 01:01:16
5 2635 T Clarke Pacer 55:43   52:43 2 127.5 01:02:01
6 54 J Hollander Castle 650 52:28   46:28 2 111.0 01:02:48
7 146 A Campbell Explorer 16 01:04:12   58:12 2 138.0 01:03:16
8 187910 M Nolan Laser 51:20   48:20 2 114.0 01:03:36
9 93687 A Matthews Laser 51:42   48:42 2 114.0 01:04:05
10 199095 E McIntyre LaserRadial 53:48   50:48 2 118.5 01:04:18
11 2799 M Moloney Pacer 57:48   54:48 2 127.5 01:04:28
12 168151 S Corden LaserRadial 53:59   50:59 2 118.5 01:04:32
13 51287 E Webster 420 52:22   49:22 2 112.0 01:06:07
14 861 D Varey Weta 2-up 01:02:29   01:02:29 3 94.0 01:06:28
15 71 P Rechner Laser4.7 59:00   56:00 2 125.0 01:07:12
16 44774 M Campbell 420 53:21   50:21 2 112.0 01:07:26
17 1210 G Lennon Sabre 01:01:05   58:05 2 127.0 01:08:36
18 24 S Rechner Laser 55:16   52:16 2 114.0 01:08:46
19 2845 P Nolan PaperTiger 01:04:32   01:04:32 3 93.5 01:09:01
20 1421 M Corden Sabre 01:05:54   01:02:54 2 127.0 01:14:18
21 244 J Thorburn Sparrow 01:36:14   01:33:14 2 145.0 01:36:27
DUT 1311 R Nolan Sabre   DUT   2 127.0  
DUT 132471 T Rechner Laser   DUT   2 114.0  
Mixed Class HC results (Based on 3 Laps)
PlaceSail NoSkipperClassFin TimDidNotElapsdLAPSYSAHCCor'd TCHC
1 104 K Darwent Castle 650 50:24   44:24 2 111.0 0.974 58:26 0.993
2 86 I Johnson Castle 650 50:48   44:48 2 111.0 0.967 58:32 0.986
3 186647 S Carter Laser 45:30   42:30 2 114.0 1.055 59:00 1.075
4 76 L Pilgrim Explorer 16 01:02:22   56:22 2 138.0 0.972 59:33 0.987
5 146 A Campbell Explorer 16 01:04:12   58:12 2 138.0 0.957 01:00:33 0.966
6 861 D Varey Weta 2-up 01:02:29   01:02:29 3 94.0 0.916 01:00:53 0.923
7 2635 T Clarke Pacer 55:43   52:43 2 127.5 0.987 01:01:13 0.993
8 54 J Hollander Castle 650 52:28   46:28 2 111.0 0.981 01:01:36 0.985
9 2799 M Moloney Pacer 57:48   54:48 2 127.5 0.966 01:02:16 0.966
10 1210 G Lennon Sabre 01:01:05   58:05 2 127.0 0.910 01:02:26 0.909
11 187910 M Nolan Laser 51:20   48:20 2 114.0 1.005 01:03:55 0.996
12 199095 E McIntyre LaserRadial 53:48   50:48 2 118.5 1.000 01:04:18 0.989
13 93687 A Matthews Laser 51:42   48:42 2 114.0 1.009 01:04:40 0.997
14 71 P Rechner Laser4.7 59:00   56:00 2 125.0 0.964 01:04:47 0.952
15 51287 E Webster 420 52:22   49:22 2 112.0 1.005 01:06:27 0.992
16 168151 S Corden LaserRadial 53:59   50:59 2 118.5 1.031 01:06:32 1.017
17 44774 M Campbell 420 53:21   50:21 2 112.0 1.004 01:07:42 0.991
18 2845 P Nolan PaperTiger 01:04:32   01:04:32 3 93.5 0.990 01:08:20 0.977
19 24 S Rechner Laser 55:16   52:16 2 114.0 1.000 01:08:46 0.987
20 1421 M Corden Sabre 01:05:54   01:02:54 2 127.0 1.000 01:14:18 0.987
21 244 J Thorburn Sparrow 01:36:14   01:33:14 2 145.0 1.000 01:36:27 0.987
DUT 1311 R Nolan Sabre   DUT   2 127.0 0.934    
DUT 132471 T Rechner Laser   DUT   2 114.0 1.052    

RACE 2 [1/27/2018] Australia Day Regatta 2018

Mixed Class YS results (Based on 3 Laps)
PlaceSail NoSkipperClassFin TimDidNotElapsdLAPSYSYS Cor d T
1 186647 S Carter Laser 47:20   44:20 2 114.0 58:20
2 76 L Pilgrim Explorer 16 01:01:23   55:23 2 138.0 01:00:12
3 199095 E McIntyre LaserRadial 51:35   48:35 2 118.5 01:01:30
4 168151 S Corden LaserRadial 51:48   48:48 2 118.5 01:01:46
5 146 A Campbell Explorer 16 01:03:10   57:10 2 138.0 01:02:08
6 54 J Hollander Castle 650 52:02   46:02 2 111.0 01:02:12
7 187910 M Nolan Laser 50:51   47:51 2 114.0 01:02:58
8 93687 A Matthews Laser 50:52   47:52 2 114.0 01:02:59
9 2635 T Clarke Pacer 56:59   53:59 2 127.5 01:03:31
10 104 K Darwent Castle 650 53:28   47:28 2 111.0 01:04:09
11 71 P Rechner Laser4.7 57:17   54:17 2 125.0 01:05:08
12 2799 M Moloney Pacer 58:25   55:25 2 127.5 01:05:12
13 44774 L Campbell 420 51:43   48:43 2 112.0 01:05:15
14 2845 P Nolan PaperTiger 01:01:30   01:01:30 3 93.5 01:05:46
15 1210 G Lennon Sabre 59:27   56:27 2 127.0 01:06:40
16 51287 E Webster 420 52:51   49:51 2 112.0 01:06:46
17 861 D Varey Weta 2-up 01:03:17   01:03:17 3 94.0 01:07:19
18 1421 M Corden Sabre 01:03:41   01:00:41 2 127.0 01:11:40
19 24 S Rechner Laser 58:58   55:58 2 114.0 01:13:38
20 86 I Johnson Castle 650 01:07:13   01:01:13 2 111.0 01:22:44
21 244 J Thorburn Sparrow 01:45:16   01:42:16 2 145.0 01:45:48
DUT 1311 R Nolan Sabre   DUT   2 127.0  
DUT 132471 T Rechner Laser   DUT   2 114.0  
Mixed Class HC results (Based on 3 Laps)
PlaceSail NoSkipperClassFin TimDidNotElapsdLAPSYSAHCCor'd TCHC
1 76 L Pilgrim Explorer 16 01:01:23   55:23 2 138.0 0.987 59:25 1.005
2 146 A Campbell Explorer 16 01:03:10   57:10 2 138.0 0.966 01:00:01 0.980
3 1210 G Lennon Sabre 59:27   56:27 2 127.0 0.909 01:00:36 0.920
4 199095 E McIntyre LaserRadial 51:35   48:35 2 118.5 0.989 01:00:49 0.999
5 54 J Hollander Castle 650 52:02   46:02 2 111.0 0.985 01:01:16 0.993
6 71 P Rechner Laser4.7 57:17   54:17 2 125.0 0.952 01:02:00 0.956
7 861 D Varey Weta 2-up 01:03:17   01:03:17 3 94.0 0.923 01:02:08 0.926
8 186647 S Carter Laser 47:20   44:20 2 114.0 1.075 01:02:42 1.075
9 187910 M Nolan Laser 50:51   47:51 2 114.0 0.996 01:02:43 0.996
10 93687 A Matthews Laser 50:52   47:52 2 114.0 0.997 01:02:48 0.997
11 168151 S Corden LaserRadial 51:48   48:48 2 118.5 1.017 01:02:49 1.016
12 2799 M Moloney Pacer 58:25   55:25 2 127.5 0.966 01:02:59 0.965
13 2635 T Clarke Pacer 56:59   53:59 2 127.5 0.993 01:03:04 0.991
14 104 K Darwent Castle 650 53:28   47:28 2 111.0 0.993 01:03:42 0.988
15 2845 P Nolan PaperTiger 01:01:30   01:01:30 3 93.5 0.977 01:04:15 0.969
16 44774 L Campbell 420 51:43   48:43 2 112.0 1.000 01:05:15 0.987
17 51287 E Webster 420 52:51   49:51 2 112.0 0.992 01:06:14 0.979
18 1421 M Corden Sabre 01:03:41   01:00:41 2 127.0 0.987 01:10:44 0.974
19 24 S Rechner Laser 58:58   55:58 2 114.0 0.987 01:12:41 0.974
20 86 I Johnson Castle 650 01:07:13   01:01:13 2 111.0 0.986 01:21:34 0.973
21 244 J Thorburn Sparrow 01:45:16   01:42:16 2 145.0 0.987 01:44:26 0.974
DUT 1311 R Nolan Sabre   DUT   2 127.0 0.934    
DUT 132471 T Rechner Laser   DUT   2 114.0 1.052    

RACE 3 [1/28/2018] Australia Day Regatta 2018

Mixed Class YS results (Based on 2 Laps)
PlaceSail NoSkipperClassFin TimDidNotElapsdLAPSYSYS Cor d T
1 186647 S Carter Laser 40:45   40:45 2 114.0 35:45
2 168151 S Corden LaserRadial 47:35   47:35 2 118.5 40:09
3 104 K Darwent Castle 650 49:59   46:59 2 111.0 42:20
4 54 J Hollander Castle 650 52:16   49:16 2 111.0 44:23
5 199095 E McIntyre LaserRadial 52:38   52:38 2 118.5 44:25
6 43 A Thorburn Sparrow 47:55   47:55 1 145.0 01:06:06
7 4 J Thorburn Optimist 01:00:50   01:00:50 1 164.0 01:14:11
DUT 861 D Varey Weta 2-up   DUT   2 94.0  
DUT 44774 M Campbell 420   DUT   2 112.0  
DUT 132471 T Rechner Laser   DUT   2 114.0  
DUT 187910 M Nolan Laser   DUT   2 114.0  
Mixed Class HC results (Based on 2 Laps)
PlaceSail NoSkipperClassFin TimDidNotElapsdLAPSYSAHCCor'd TCHCCREWCREW.
1 186647 S Carter Laser 40:45   40:45 2 114.0 1.075 38:26 1.097    
2 168151 S Corden LaserRadial 47:35   47:35 2 118.5 1.016 40:48 1.025    
3 104 K Darwent Castle 650 49:59   46:59 2 111.0 0.988 41:50 0.988    
4 54 J Hollander Castle 650 52:16   49:16 2 111.0 0.993 44:04 0.980    
5 199095 E McIntyre LaserRadial 52:38   52:38 2 118.5 0.999 44:22 0.986    
6 43 A Thorburn Sparrow 47:55   47:55 1 145.0 0.974 01:04:23 0.961    
7 4 J Thorburn Optimist 01:00:50   01:00:50 1 164.0 0.948 01:10:20 0.935    
DUT 861 D Varey Weta 2-up   DUT   2 94.0 0.926     S Varey  
DUT 44774 M Campbell 420   DUT   2 112.0 0.991     F Campbell J Hale
DUT 132471 T Rechner Laser   DUT   2 114.0 1.052        
DUT 187910 M Nolan Laser   DUT   2 114.0 0.996        

 

Australia Day Regatta 2018        
             
SERIES SCORES for Mixed Class HC. Duty Score Average of 3 best scores
             
Place Sail No Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Sers Score
1 186647 S Carter 3 8 1 12
2 76 L Pilgrim 4 1    10.0C  15
3 54 J Hollander 8 5 4 17
3 146 A Campbell 5 2    10.0C  17
5 104 K Darwent 1 14 3 18
6 861 D Varey 6 7     6.5W  19.5
7 199095 E McIntyre 12 4 5 21
8 1210 G Lennon 10 3    10.0C  23
9 168151 S Corden 16 11 2 29
10 1311 R Nolan    10.0W     10.0W     10.0C  30
10 2635 T Clarke 7 13    10.0C  30
10 187910 M Nolan 11 9    10.0W  30
10 71 P Rechner 14 6    10.0C  30
14 2799 M Moloney 9 12    10.0C  31
15 86 I Johnson 2 20    10.0C  32
16 93687 A Matthews 13 10    10.0C  33
17 51287 E Webster 15 17    10.0C  42
18 2845 P Nolan 18 15    10.0C  43
19 24 S Rechner 19 19    10.0C  48
19 1421 M Corden 20 18    10.0C  48
21 244 J Thorburn 21 21    10.0C  52
21 44774 L Campbell    26.0C  16    10.0C  52
23 43 A Thorburn    26.0C     26.0C  6 58
23 53152 H McIntyre    24.0C     24.0C     10.0C  58
23 199095 E McIntyre    24.0C     24.0C     10.0C  58
26 4 J Thorburn    26.0C     26.0C  7 59
27 44774 M Campbell 17    24.0C     20.5W  61.5
28 132471 T Rechner     1.0W      1.0W      1.0W