Summer Series

 

SERIES SCORES for Mixed Class YS up to Race 4 on  2/17/2018

Duty Score Average of 3 best scores

                 
Place Sail No Class Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Sers Score
1 93687 Laser A Matthews    [3.0]  2     2.5W      2.5W  7
2 76 Explorer L Pilgrim 2 3 3    [5.0]  8
3 104 Castle 650 K Darwent 6 4 1    [7.0]  11
4 48 A Class I Johnson 1 1   [10.0C]    10.0C  12
5 146 Explorer A Campbell 4    [5.0]  4.5 4 12.5
6 168151 Laser Radial S Corden   [10.0C]    10.0C  2 1 13
7 861 Weta 2-up D Varey 5 6    [7.0]  3 14
8 586 Impulse T Clarke   [10.0C]    10.0C  6 2 18
9 54 Castle 650 J Hollander   [10.0C]    10.0C  4.5 6 20.5
10 2822 Pacer T Davies 7 7   [10.0C]    10.0C  24

 RACE 4 [2/17/2018] Summer Series 2017-18

Mixed Class YS results (Based on 4 Laps)
PlaceSail NoClassSkipperFin TimDidNotElapsdLAPSYSYS Cor d T
1 168151 LaserRadial S Corden 32:20   32:20 2 118.5 54:34
2 586 Impulse T Clarke 33:06   33:06 2 118.5 55:52
3 861 Weta 2-up D Varey 38:12   38:12 3 91.0 55:58
4 146 Explorer 16 A Campbell 43:27   40:27 2 138.0 58:37
5 76 Explorer 16 L Pilgrim 44:35   41:35 2 138.0 01:00:16
6 54 Castle 650 J Hollander 39:59   36:59 2 111.0 01:06:38
7 104 Castle 650 K Darwent 40:45   37:45 2 111.0 01:08:01
DUT 10 LaserRadial M Nolan   DUT   2 118.5  
DUT 100 Waller5.4 C Fleming   DUT   2 118.0  
DUT 93687 Laser A Matthews   DUT   2 114.0  

 

Mixed Class HC results (Based on 4 Laps)
PlaceSail NoClassSkipperFin TimDidNotElapsdLAPSYSAHCCHCCor'd T
1 861 Weta 2-up D Varey 38:12   38:12 3 91.0 0.898 0.916 50:16
2 168151 LaserRadial S Corden 32:20   32:20 2 118.5 1.015 1.023 55:23
3 586 Impulse T Clarke 33:06   33:06 2 118.5 1.014 1.014 56:39
4 146 Explorer 16 A Campbell 43:27   40:27 2 138.0 0.980 0.975 57:27
5 76 Explorer 16 L Pilgrim 44:35   41:35 2 138.0 0.977 0.965 58:53
6 54 Castle 650 J Hollander 39:59   36:59 2 111.0 0.980 0.967 01:05:18
7 104 Castle 650 K Darwent 40:45   37:45 2 111.0 0.996 0.983 01:07:45
DUT 10 LaserRadial M Nolan   DUT   2 118.5 0.965    
DUT 100 Waller5.4 C Fleming   DUT   2 118.0 0.948    
DUT 93687 Laser A Matthews   DUT   2 114.0 0.991    

RACE 3 [2/17/2018] Summer Series 2017-18

Mixed Class YS results (Based on 4 Laps)
PlaceSail NoClassSkipperFin TimDidNotElapsdLAPSYSYS Cor d T
1 104 Castle 650 K Darwent 44:30   41:30 2 111.0 01:14:46
2 168151 LaserRadial S Corden 45:03   45:03 2 118.5 01:16:02
3 76 Explorer 16 L Pilgrim 55:55   52:55 2 138.0 01:16:42
4 54 Castle 650 J Hollander 45:56   42:56 2 111.0 01:17:21
4 146 Explorer 16 A Campbell 56:22   53:22 2 138.0 01:17:21
6 586 Impulse T Clarke 46:49   46:49 2 118.5 01:19:01
7 861 Weta 2-up D Varey 57:34   57:34 3 91.0 01:24:21
DUT 10 LaserRadial M Nolan   DUT   2 118.5  
DUT 100 Waller5.4 C Fleming   DUT   2 118.0  
DUT 93687 Laser A Matthews   DUT   2 114.0  

 

Mixed Class HC results (Based on 4 Laps)
PlaceSail NoClassSkipperFin TimDidNotElapsdLAPSYSAHCCHCCor'd T
1 104 Castle 650 K Darwent 44:30   41:30 2 111.0 0.988 0.996 01:13:52
2 76 Explorer 16 L Pilgrim 55:55   52:55 2 138.0 0.972 0.977 01:14:33
3 861 Weta 2-up D Varey 57:34   57:34 3 91.0 0.898 0.898 01:15:45
4 54 Castle 650 J Hollander 45:56   42:56 2 111.0 0.980 0.980 01:15:48
4 146 Explorer 16 A Campbell 56:22   53:22 2 138.0 0.980 0.980 01:15:48
6 168151 LaserRadial S Corden 45:03   45:03 2 118.5 1.025 1.015 01:17:56
7 586 Impulse T Clarke 46:49   46:49 2 118.5 1.028 1.014 01:21:14
DUT 10 LaserRadial M Nolan   DUT   2 118.5 0.965    
DUT 100 Waller5.4 C Fleming   DUT   2 118.0 0.948    
DUT 93687 Laser A Matthews   DUT   2 114.0 0.991    

 

RACE 2 [12/16/2017] Summer Series 2017-18

Mixed Class YS results (Based on 4 Laps)
PlaceSail NoClassSkipperFin TimDidNotElapsdLAPSYSYS Cor d T
1 48 AClass I Johnson 38:26   38:26 4 69.5 55:18
2 93687 Laser A Matthews 52:38   49:38 3 114.0 58:03
3 76 Explorer 16 L Pilgrim 01:07:49   01:01:49 3 138.0 59:44
4 104 Castle 650 K Darwent 56:22   50:22 3 111.0 01:00:30
5 146 Explorer 16 A Campbell 01:09:45   01:03:45 3 138.0 01:01:36
6 861 Weta 2-up D Varey 45:30   45:30 3 94.0 01:04:32
7 2822 Pacer T Davies 48:34   45:34 2 127.5 01:11:29
DUT 156 Mosquito I Jeffrey   DUT   4 82.5  

 

Mixed Class HC results (Based on 4 Laps)
PlaceSail NoClassSkipperFin TimDidNotElapsdLAPSYSAHCCHCCor'd T
1 48 AClass I Johnson 38:26   38:26 4 69.5 1.003 1.018 55:28
2 93687 Laser A Matthews 52:38   49:38 3 114.0 0.987 0.991 57:18
3 861 Weta 2-up D Varey 45:30   45:30 3 94.0 0.898 0.898 57:57
4 76 Explorer 16 L Pilgrim 01:07:49   01:01:49 3 138.0 0.973 0.972 58:07
5 104 Castle 650 K Darwent 56:22   50:22 3 111.0 0.982 0.974 59:25
6 146 Explorer 16 A Campbell 01:09:45   01:03:45 3 138.0 0.965 0.957 59:27
7 2822 Pacer T Davies 48:34   45:34 2 127.5 0.987 0.974 01:10:33
DUT 156 Mosquito I Jeffrey   DUT   4 82.5 1.019    

RACE 1 [12/9/2017] Summer Series 2017-18

Mixed Class YS results (Based on 4 Laps)
PlaceSail NoClassSkipperFin TimDidNotElapsdLAPSYSYS Cor d T
1 48 AClass I Johnson 37:47   37:47 4 69.5 54:22
2 76 Explorer 16 L Pilgrim 01:04:20   58:20 3 138.0 56:22
3 93687 Laser A Matthews 51:48   48:48 3 114.0 57:05
4 146 Explorer 16 A Campbell 01:05:55   59:55 3 138.0 57:53
5 861 Weta 2-up D Varey 42:04   42:04 3 94.0 59:40
6 104 Castle 650 K Darwent 55:43   49:43 3 111.0 59:43
7 2822 Pacer T Davies 48:47   45:47 2 127.5 01:11:49
DUT 156 Mosquito I Jeffrey   DUT   4 82.5  

 

Mixed Class HC results (Based on 4 Laps)
PlaceSail NoClassSkipperFin TimDidNotElapsdLAPSYSAHCCHCCor'd T
1 861 Weta 2-up D Varey 42:04   42:04 3 94.0 0.887 0.898 52:56
2 48 AClass I Johnson 37:47   37:47 4 69.5 1.000 1.003 54:22
3 76 Explorer 16 L Pilgrim 01:04:20   58:20 3 138.0 0.973 0.973 54:51
4 146 Explorer 16 A Campbell 01:05:55   59:55 3 138.0 0.974 0.965 56:23
5 93687 Laser A Matthews 51:48   48:48 3 114.0 1.000 0.987 57:05
6 104 Castle 650 K Darwent 55:43   49:43 3 111.0 0.995 0.982 59:25
7 2822 Pacer T Davies 48:47   45:47 2 127.5 1.000 0.987 01:11:49
DUT 156 Mosquito I Jeffrey   DUT   4 82.5 1.019