Opening Series

 

Overall Results

           
               
SERIES SCORES for Mixed Class YS up to Race 4 on  12/9/2017   Ties not resolved!      Duty Score Average of 3 best scores
               
Series Results [Mixed Class YS] up to Race 4 (Drops = 1)    
               
Place Sail No Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Sers Score
               
1 104 K Darwent 1 3 1    [5.0]  5
2 114 A Brand    [4.0]  4 2 1 7
3 186647 S Carter 2 1    [8.0C]     8.0C  11
4 861 D Varey    [6.0]  6 3 4 13
4 168151 S Corden 3 2    [8.0C]     8.0C  13
6 156 I Jeffrey   [10.0C]    10.0C  4 3 17
7 146 A Campbell   [10.0C]    10.0C      6.0F  2 18
8 86 I Johnson 5 7    [8.0C]     8.0C  20
9 76 L Pilgrim    [8.0F] 5     8.0C      8.0C  21
10 586 T Clarke    [8.0W]     8.0W      8.0C      8.0C  24
10 54 J Hollander    [1.0W]     1.0W      1.0W      1.0W  24

RACE 4 [12/9/2017] Opening Series 2017

Mixed Class YS results (Based on 4 Laps)
PlaceSail NoClassSkipperFin TimDidNotElapsdLAPSYSYS Cor d T
1 114 Explorer 16 A Brand 49:35   46:35 3 138.0 45:00
2 146 Explorer 16 A Campbell 49:42   46:42 3 138.0 45:07
3 156 Mosquito I Jeffrey 37:31   37:31 4 82.5 45:28
4 861 Weta 2-up D Varey 32:12   32:12 3 94.0 45:40
5 104 Castle 650 K Darwent 42:53   39:53 3 111.0 47:54
DUT 54 Castle 650 J Hollander   DUT   3 111.0  

 

Mixed Class HC results (Based on 4 Laps)
PlaceSail NoClassSkipperFin TimDidNotElapsdLAPSYSAHCCHCCor'd T
1 861 Weta 2-up D Varey 32:12   32:12 3 94.0 0.870 0.887 39:44
2 114 Explorer 16 A Brand 49:35   46:35 3 138.0 0.973 0.973 43:47
3 146 Explorer 16 A Campbell 49:42   46:42 3 138.0 0.976 0.974 44:02
4 156 Mosquito I Jeffrey 37:31   37:31 4 82.5 1.033 1.019 46:58
5 104 Castle 650 K Darwent 42:53   39:53 3 111.0 1.008 0.995 48:17
DUT 54 Castle 650 J Hollander   DUT   3 111.0 0.972    

RACE 3 [12/10/2017] Opening Series 2017

Mixed Class YS results (Based on 4 Laps)
PlaceSail NoClassSkipperFin TimDidNotElapsdLAPSYSYS Cor d T
1 104 Castle 650 K Darwent 01:15:15   01:12:15 3 111.0 01:26:47
2 114 Explorer 16 A Brand 01:34:18   01:31:18 3 138.0 01:28:13
3 861 Weta 2-up D Varey 01:15:59   01:15:59 3 94.0 01:47:47
4 156 Mosquito I Jeffrey 01:32:10   01:32:10 4 82.5 01:51:43
DNF 146 Explorer 16 A Campbell   DNF   3 138.0  
DUT 54 Castle 650 J Hollander   DUT   3 111.0  

 

Mixed Class HC results (Based on 4 Laps)
PlaceSail NoClassSkipperFin TimDidNotElapsdLAPSYSAHCCHCCor'd T
1 114 Explorer 16 A Brand 01:34:18   01:31:18 3 138.0 0.963 0.973 01:24:57
2 104 Castle 650 K Darwent 01:15:15   01:12:15 3 111.0 1.008 1.008 01:27:29
3 861 Weta 2-up D Varey 01:15:59   01:15:59 3 94.0 0.882 0.870 01:35:04
4 156 Mosquito I Jeffrey 01:32:10   01:32:10 4 82.5 1.047 1.033 01:56:58
DNF 146 Explorer 16 A Campbell   DNF   3 138.0 0.976    
DUT 54 Castle 650 J Hollander   DUT   3 111.0 0.972    

Race 1

Mixed Class YS results
PlaceSail NoClassSkipperFin TimDidNotElapsdYSYS Cor d T
1 104 Castle 650 K Darwent 59:27   59:27 111.0 53:34
2 186647 Laser S Carter 01:01:55   01:01:55 114.0 54:19
3 168151 LaserRadial S Corden 01:04:48   01:04:48 118.5 54:41
4 114 Explorer 16 A Brand 01:16:26   01:16:26 138.0 55:23
5 86 Castle 650 I Johnson 01:06:25   01:06:25 111.0 59:50
6 861 Weta 2-up D Varey 01:01:40   01:01:40 94.0 01:05:36
DNF 76 Explorer 16 L Pilgrim   DNF   138.0  
DUT 54 Castle 650 J Hollander   DUT   111.0  
DUT 586 Impulse T Clarke   DUT   118.5  
Mixed Class HC results
PlaceSail NoClassSkipperElapsdDidNotYSAHCCor'd TCHC
1 104 Castle 650 K Darwent 59:27   111.0 0.982 52:36 1.002
2 114 Explorer 16 A Brand 01:16:26   138.0 0.957 53:00 0.976
3 168151 LaserRadial S Corden 01:04:48   118.5 1.031 56:23 1.031
4 186647 Laser S Carter 01:01:55   114.0 1.058 57:28 1.051
5 86 Castle 650 I Johnson 01:06:25   111.0 0.993 59:25 0.980
6 861 Weta 2-up D Varey 01:01:40   94.0 0.906 59:26 0.894
DNF 76 Explorer 16 L Pilgrim   DNF 138.0 0.986    
DUT 54 Castle 650 J Hollander   DUT 111.0 0.972    
DUT 586 Impulse T Clarke   DUT 118.5 1.028    

Race 2

Mixed Class YS results
PlaceSail NoClassSkipperFin TimDidNotElapsdYSYS Cor d T
1 186647 Laser S Carter 01:06:00   01:06:00 114.0 57:54
2 168151 LaserRadial S Corden 01:10:48   01:10:48 118.5 59:45
3 104 Castle 650 K Darwent 01:07:01   01:07:01 111.0 01:00:22
4 114 Explorer 16 A Brand 01:33:54   01:33:54 138.0 01:08:03
5 76 Explorer 16 L Pilgrim 01:37:17   01:37:17 138.0 01:10:30
6 861 Weta 2-up D Varey 01:08:24   01:08:24 94.0 01:12:46
7 86 Castle 650 I Johnson 01:22:16   01:22:16 111.0 01:14:07
DUT 54 Castle 650 J Hollander   DUT   111.0  
DUT 586 Impulse T Clarke   DUT   118.5  
Mixed Class HC results
PlaceSail NoClassSkipperElapsdDidNotYSAHCCor'd TCHC
1 104 Castle 650 K Darwent 01:07:01   111.0 1.002 01:00:29 1.008
2 186647 Laser S Carter 01:06:00   114.0 1.051 01:00:51 1.055
3 168151 LaserRadial S Corden 01:10:48   118.5 1.031 01:01:36 1.031
4 861 Weta 2-up D Varey 01:08:24   94.0 0.894 01:05:03 0.882
5 114 Explorer 16 A Brand 01:33:54   138.0 0.976 01:06:25 0.963
6 76 Explorer 16 L Pilgrim 01:37:17   138.0 0.986 01:09:31 0.973
7 86 Castle 650 I Johnson 01:22:16   111.0 0.980 01:12:38 0.967
DUT 54 Castle 650 J Hollander   DUT 111.0 0.972    
DUT 586 Impulse T Clarke   DUT 118.5 1.028