2018 Representative Teams

 U11 Boys Representative Team

Head Coach - Craig Woodland

Tylar Bald

 Flynn Bury

 Hayden Chapman

 Lucas Chapman

 Tyler Connell

 Tyler Ingold

 Riley Jessup

 Hudson Lachat

 Dean Lawlis

 Jordan Micallef

 Cooper Randall

 Mitchell Smith

 

 U11 Girls Representative Team

Head Coach - Rod Bailey

 

Chloe Aitken

 

Larissa Atkins

 

Payten Feeney

 

Myah Kumar

 

Paige Lemon

 

Summer Lowe

 

Isabella Miller

 

Jordyn Saunby

 

Chelsea Shanahan

 

Lily Warren

 

Jayla West

 

Alisha Whitaker

U13 Boys Representative Team

U13 Girls Representative Team

U15 Boys Representative Team

U15 Girls Representative Team

 

U17 Boys Representative Team

Head Coach – David Garland

Oscar Atkins

Patrick Beach

Brock Beckwith

Brandon Berenger

Daniel Cheung

Ethan Field

Jeremy Garland

Markus Robar

Xander Ruggeri

Hayden Shaw

Cooper Tankard

Reece Whatman

 

U17 Girls Representative Team

Head Coach - Danny Robinson

Georgia Barton

Alyssa Conley

Breanna Feeney

Demi Field

Emma Hunt

Loren McNeill

Antonia Medcalf

Bridie Murphy

Reese Robinson

Zoe Saunby

Jordan Smith

Ashley Wright

 

U19 Mens Representative Team

U19 Ladies Representative Team

Mens Open Representative Team

Ladies Open Representative Team

O35's mens Representative Team

O35's ladies Representative Team

 

 

 

Grounds Condition

SOFTBALL DIAMONDS ARE

OPEN

18 DECEMBER 2017

 

 

Panther Cup

Panther Paws

18th March 2018

U11 Teeball Gala Day.

30th Anniversary!

Club Duties

Fixture Book 2017 / 18 

Contains PCSA Rules etc
UPDATED 29th Nov - changed to PDF File

Finals Umpire Roster
(from the 24th feb)

Finals Canteen Roster

(from the 24th feb)

Modball Tiebreaker Rules
(as per 2016/17 Season)

 

Diamond Setup Roster 2017 / 18

 Listing for Which Club is responsible for which Diamonds Setup
(updated 24 Sep 17)

 

Fixtures and Ladders

Team Draws and Field Allocation for the Season
(Updated Div 4 Ladies 04 Sep 17)

 

 

Whats Coming Up?

Representative Championship Dates

Under 13's Girls State Championship

 BISP 11-12 November

Under 13's Boys State Championship

BISP 18-19 November

 

PCSA Affiliated Clubs

--ABOVEADS--

Home Plate

--ABOVEADS--

NSW Softball Calender

Photo Gallery

REGISTRATION

This is for Registrations DIRECT to the Association ONLY.

If you wish to Play in the PCSA 2017/18 Season you MUST Register with a Club.

Officials, such as Umpires, Scorers, Reps Managers may also use this Form.