2011 Representative Teams

TEEBALL Girls

Representative Team

Development Team

Claire Alessi

Anna Bradbury

Sarah Ali

Helena Bradbury

Georgia Barton

Lauren Clarke

Taylor Curtis

Alyssa Conley

Madison Elson

Victoria Ellul

Briony Ferris

Demi Field

Hannah Forsyth

Chelsea Fisher

Amber Frost

Bryleeh Henry

Claudia Gill

Bridie Murphy

Erin Kilner

Samantha O’Neil

Isabelle Lachat

Monique Rice

Georgia Murray

Alex Ryan

 


 

TEEBALL Boys

Representative Team

Development Team

Aaron Barnett

Tomas Ahern

Charlie Cannon

Patrick Beach

Trafford Cox  

Joshua Bugeja

Luke Donaghue

Jason Byrne

Ethan Field

Joel Cannon

Jeremy Garland

Lachlan Fellow

Alex Gutteridge

Michael Hillyard

Mike Noble

Connor Hurley

Liam Szczygiel

Lachlan Morris

Michael Vuko

Max Peters

Ethan Wheeler

Xander Rugger

Riley Wiffen

Jarrod Wilson

 


 

Under 13 Girls

Representative Team

Development Team

Courtney Birksmith

Claire Alessi

Charlotte Britton

Madison D’Agostino

Devan Brown

Madison Elson

Stefanie Cox

Amber Frost

Emily Dunn

Claudia Gill

Cheyne Easthorpe

Tabytha Henry

Emma Finlay

Ebony Hyde

Jenna Fisher

Isabelle Lachat

Eliza Murphy

Amy McGee

Shaylan Whatman

Georgia Murray

Taylor Plevey

Ashley Ryan

Stephannie Pate

Lucy Schuster

 


 

Under 13 Boys

Representative Team

Development Team

Jarred Garland

Hugh Catchpoole

Nathan DeCelis

Luke Cotton

Blake Hotz

Ethan Field

Thomas Cass

Kyle Butterworth

Jacob Donaldson

Peter Partin

Callum Ryan

Jeremy Garland

Hayden Jesse – Reveco

Lachlan McNeill

Luke Donahue

Gary Donahue

Alexander Little

Joel Davies

Brandon Barnett

Trafford Cox

Thomas Loos

Alex Gutteridge

Damon Gregory

Matthew Beach

 


 

Under 15 Girls

Representative Team

Development Team

Chiara Aquilina-Reid

Devan Brown

Robyn Bailey

Jordan Cass

Teagan Fisher

Abbie Chapman

Ebony Frost

Erin Clarke

Anya Govender

Emily Dunn

Tiarne Kerr

Jenna Fisher

Caitlin Michels

Taylor Plevey

Nicole Michels

Ashleigh Ryan

Eliza Murphy

Isabella Smith

Zoe O'Keefe

Alison Wong

Samantha Thrupp

 

Brianne Watt

 

 


 

Under 15 Boys

Representative Team

Development Team

Daniel Buckley

Brandon Barnett

Jacob Donaldson

James Cheung

Bradley Dunn

James Dare

Corey Earl

Harrison Drysdale

Jacob Garland

Zachary Elson

Angus Johnson

Jarred Garland

Aiden Kennedy

Damon Gregory

Hayden Little

Blake Hotz

Thomas Loos

Alex Little

Jack Noble

Peter Partin

Joshua Ryan

Haiden Jesse Reveco

Josh Watkins

Bryce Woodland

 


 

Under 17 Girls

Representative Team

Jemima Donald-Smith

Tegan Fisher

Anya Govender

Rachelle Gutteridge

Tiarne Kerr

Caitlin Michels

Nicole Michels

Renae O’Keefe

Zoe O’Keefe

Kirstie Selfridge

Nicole Smith

Brooke Whitfield

 


 

Under 17 Boys

Representative Team

Daniel Buckley

John Crawley

Jeremy Dare

Bradley Dunn

Shaylan Elson

Brodie Fennell

Jacob Garland

John George

Aiden Kennedy

Jack Noble

Michael Robar

Mitchell Seymonsbergen

 


 

Under 19 Ladies

Representative Team

Bianca Abrahams

Megan Coleman

Jemima Donald-Smith

Jessica Donald-Smith

Rebecca Gutteridge

Chelsea Leeks

Julia McCann

Adrienne Pate

Jasmine Peters

Nicole Smith

Taylah Tsitsikronis

Stephanie Watts

 


 

Under 19 Mens

Representative Team

Jonathan Buckley

John Crawley

Ryan Dean-Dewstow

Shaylan Elson

Brodie Fennell

Michael Kerr

Tom Noble

Adam Ormerod

Oliver Povic

Michael Robar

Dylan Smith

Jordan Wheatley

 


 

Open Womens

Representative Team

Bianca Abrahams

Nicole Boyce

Narelle Forth

Christie Graham

Kelly Higgens

Rhianne Kerr

Chelsea Leeks

Julia McCann

Kerry Newsome

Nicholle Pate

Jasmine Peters

Taylah Tsitsikronis

Lana Tye

Stephanie Watts

Kimberley Wright

Alison Wyborn

 

 



Open Mens

Representative Team

To Be Announced

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

Ladies Masters

Representative Team

Deb Baldwin

Joanne Buchanan

Kim Clarke

Michelle Coleman

Karen Cooper

Dianne Elliott

Leanne Fallon

Sue Johnston

Deborah Johnston

Katrina Morgan

Rhonda Schultz

Gaye Trevaskis

Annette Tsitsikronis

Teena Whiteside

 


 

 

Mens Masters

Representative Team

Shane Barton

Steve Beard

Brian Bowen

Scott Cole

Chris Coleman

Darren Cox

Terry Fardell

Tony Fennell

Gary Johnston

Peter Mann

Daniel Murphy

Geoff Noble

Jason Plevey

Tony Tsitsikronis

 

Whats Coming Up?

Representative Championship Dates

Under11's Boys and Girls State Championship

30th March - 1st April

BISP

 

Under 17's Boys & Girls State Championships

7th and 8th April

SDSA Grounds

PCSA Affiliated Clubs

--ABOVEADS--

NSW Softball Calender

Photo Gallery