2012 Representative Teams

TEEBALL Girls

Representative Team

Development Team

Georgia Barton

Madison Gaal

Anna Bradbury

Micaela Gerace

Helena Bradbury

Jenaya Jacka

Alyssa Conley

Amelia Lachat

Taleah Donohue

Emily Little

Demi Field

Jordyn Mitchell

Jaide Giroud

Monique Rice

Bryleeh Henry

Jorja-Kate Ryan

Paige Hope

Emma Thompson

Kerryn Morley

Sarah Webb

Bridie Murphy

 

Alex Ryan

 

 


 

TEEBALL Boys

Representative Team

Development Team

Ethan Field

Daniel Cheung

Lachlan Maurer

Lachlan Curry

Thomas Holburn

Josh Davidson

Joshua Bugeja

Baydon Deahm

Callgan Wilson

Hamish Fellowes

Patrick Beach

Brannon Fornari

Xander Ruggeri

Elijah Harrison

Mike Noble

Nicholas Mitchell

Jake Gollan

Malakai Nico

Jeremy Garland

Jordan Sedman

Michael Hillyard

Reece Watman

Joshua Cole

 

 

 

 


 

Under 13 Girls

Representative Team

Development Team

Charlotte Britton

Claire Alessi

Taylor Curtis

Georgia Barton

Cheyne Easthorpe

Madison D’Angelis

Madison Elson

Chloe Dyer

Jenna Fisher

Chelsea Fisher

Amber Frost

Hannah Forsyth

Tabytha Henry

Michaela Gerace

Ebony Hyde

Claudia Gil

Erin Kilner

Paige Hope

Georgia Murray

Isabelle Lachat

Lucy Schuster

Samantha O’Neil

Shaylan Whatman

Alex Ryan

 


 

Under 13 Boys

Representative Team

Development Team

Matthew Beach

Aaron Bennet

Kyle Butterworth

Charlie Cannon

Thomas Cass

James Cheung

Trafford Cox

Daniel Cheung

Luke Donoghue

Joel Davis

Ethan Field

Brannon Fornari

Jarred garland

Alex Gutteridge

Jeremy Garland

Nickolas Mitchell

Alexander Little

Mike Noble

Lochlan McNeill

Xander Ruggeri

Haiden-Jesse Reveco

Matthew Seddon

Callum Ryan

 

 


 

Under 15 Girls

Representative Team

Development Team

Chiara Aquilina-Reid

Courtney Birksmith

Robyn Bailey

Stefanie Cox

Devan Brown

Cheyne Easthorpe

Jordan Cass

Analiese Langer

Claudia Chapman

Taylor Plevey

Riley Deahm

Phoebe Rice

Emily Dunn

Ashleigh Ryan

Emma Finlay

Isabella Smith

Jenna Fisher

 

Eliza Murphy

 

Samantha Thrupp

 

Shaylan Whatman

 

 


 

Under 15 Boys

Representative Team

Development Team

Brandon Barnett

Charlie Cannon

Steven Cannon

Thomas Cass

Hugh Catchpoole

James Cheung

James Dare

Daniel Cheung

Jacob Donaldson

Joel Davies

Corey Earl

Luke Donoghue

Jarred Garland

Gary Donoghue

Damon Gregory

Alex Gutteridge

Alexander Little

Lochlan McNeill

Thomas Loos

Bryce Woodland

Haiden-Jesse Reveco

 

Callum Ryan

 

 


 

Under 17 Girls

Representative Team

Chiara Aqulina-Reid

Claudia Chapman

Rochelle Coull

Jemima Donald-Smith

Teagan Fisher

Anya Govender

Krysta Gregory

Rachelle Gutteridge

Tiarne Kerr

Nicole Michels

Caitlin Michels

Zoe O`Keefe

Samantha Thrupp

Brianne Watt

 


 

Under 17 Boys

Representative Team

Daniel Buckley

Jacob Donaldson

Bradley Dunn

Brodie Fennel

Jacob Garland

Ryan Hazzard

Angus Johnson

Aiden Kennedy

Hayden Little

Jack Noble

Michael Robar

Joshua Ryan

 


 

Under 19 Ladies

Representative Team

Bianca Abrahams

Ellie Beggs

Jemima Donald-Smith

Jessica Donald-Smith

Rachelle Gutteridge

Chelsea Leeks

Julia McCann

Caitlin Michels

Nicole Michels

Jasmine Peters

Cheryles Rice

Nicole Smith

Taylah Tsitsikronis

Skye Weeks

               


 

Under 19 Mens

Representative Team

Daniel Buckley

Jonathon Buckley

Bradley Dunn

Shaylan Elson

Brodie Fennel

Aiden Kennedy

Michael Kerr

Jack Noble

Adam Ormerod

Michael Partin

Michael Robar

Mitchell Seymonsbergen

 


 

Open Womens

Representative Team

Bianca Abrahams

Jessica Donald-Smith

Jade Flynn

Narelle Forth

Rebecca Gutteridge

Rhianne Kerr

Chelsea Leeks

Julia McCann

Adrienne Pate

Jasmine Peters

Nicole Smith

Taylah Tsitsikronis

Lana Tye

Steph Watts

Kimberley Wright

 

 

 

Ladies Masters

Representative Team

Deb Baldwin

Joanne Buchanan

Kim Clarke

Michelle Coleman

Karen Cooper

Dianne Elliott

Leanne Fallon

Sue Johnston

Deborah Johnston

Katrina Morgan

Rhonda Schultz

Gaye Trevaskis

Annette Tsitsikronis

Teena Whiteside

 


 

 

Mens Masters

Representative Team

Shane Barton

Steve Beard

Brian Bowen

Scott Cole

Chris Coleman

Darren Cox

Terry Fardell

Tony Fennell

Gary Johnston

Peter Mann

Daniel Murphy

Geoff Noble

Jason Plevey

Tony Tsitsikronis

 

Over 35’s Mens

Representative Team

Shane Barton

Scott Cole

Darren Cox

Tony Fennell

Brien Hodges

Gary Johnston

Jason Little

Peter Mann

Adam Mitchell

Daniel Murphy

Jason Plevey

Tony Tsitsikronis

  

 

Over 35’s Womens

Representative

Jo Buchanon

Karen Cooper

Leanne Fallon

Christie Graeme

Kelly Higgens

Sue Johnston

Toni Mitchell

Kim Newie

Kim Rinquest

Rhonda Schultz

 

Grounds Condition

SOFTBALL DIAMONDS ARE

OPEN

18 DECEMBER 2017

 

 

Panther Cup

Panther Paws

18th March 2018

U11 Teeball Gala Day.

ENTRY FORM

30th Anniversary!

Club Duties

Fixture Book 2017 / 18 

Contains PCSA Rules etc
UPDATED 29th Nov - changed to PDF File

Finals Umpire Roster
(UPDATED 22 FEB 2200hrs)

Finals Canteen Roster

(from the 24th feb)

Modball Tiebreaker Rules
(as per 2016/17 Season)

 

Diamond Setup Roster 2017 / 18

 Listing for Which Club is responsible for which Diamonds Setup
(updated 24 Sep 17)

 

Fixtures and Ladders

Team Draws and Field Allocation for the Season
(Updated Div 4 Ladies 04 Sep 17)

 

 

Whats Coming Up?

Representative Championship Dates

Under 13's Girls State Championship

 BISP 11-12 November

Under 13's Boys State Championship

BISP 18-19 November

 

PCSA Affiliated Clubs

--ABOVEADS--

Home Plate

--ABOVEADS--

NSW Softball Calender

Photo Gallery

REGISTRATION

This is for Registrations DIRECT to the Association ONLY.

If you wish to Play in the PCSA 2017/18 Season you MUST Register with a Club.

Officials, such as Umpires, Scorers, Reps Managers may also use this Form.