2017 Representative Teams

2017 Representative Teams

 

 

U11 Girls Representative Team 

 Head Coach – Rod Bailey

Larissa Atkins

Alyssa Hughes

Jaida Knight

Chelsea Lemon

Veronica Lloyd-Williams

Summer Lowe

Addison Mitchell

Ella Parker

Chelsea Shanahan

Lily Warren

Jayla West

Alisha Whitaker

 

U11 Boys Representative Team

 Head Coach – Craig Woodland

 Beau Atkins

Thomas Benton

Hayden Chapman

Lucas Chapman 

Thomas Connell

Owen Halliburton

Dawson Hayward 

Riley Jessup 

Xavier Lachat 

Jordan Micallef 

Cooper Randall

Ethan Randall 

Curtis Smith

 

U13 Girls Representative Team

 Head Coach – Justin Saunby

Caitlyn Birksmith

 Keira Field

 Kayla Gill

Maddison Krahe

 Lily Knight

 Veronica Mark

 Arabella Rice

 Cassidy-Jaide Reveco

 Ciara Saunby

 Jessica Smith

 Ripeka Wiringi

 Kaila Webb

 

U13 Boys Representative Team

 Head Coach – Roger Lucas

 Beau Atkins

 Jayden Beckwith

Thomas Connell

Cooper Easthorpe

 Evan Halliburton

 Marshall Hope

Brodie Jessup

 Xavier Lachat

Bradley McCarthy

 Zane Palmer

 Spencer Ruggeri

 Noah Seddon

 

 

U15 Girls Represntative Team

Head Coach – Daniel Murphy 

Alyssa Conley

Anais Easthorpe

Breanna Feeney

Demi Field

Keira Field

Bryleeh Henry

Bridie Murphy

Reese Robinson

Zoe Saunby

Jessica Smith

Sarah Webb

Ashley Wright

 

U15 Boys Representative Team

Head Coach – Loretta Watts

 Oscar Atkins

Patrick Beach

Brock Beckwith

Jayden Beckwith

Brandon Berenger

Matthew Bonnice

Jackson Bury

Nicholas Bury

Cooper Easthorpe

Evan Halliburton

Brendon Lindsay

Cooper Tankard

Reece Whatman

 

U17 Girls Representative Team

Head Coach – Danny Robinson

  Georgia Britton

Amber Frost

Claire Alessi

Isabelle Lachat

Ashley Wright

Bridie Murphy

Alyssa Conley

Zara Yari

Reese Robinson

Bryleeh Henry

Breanna Feeney

Georgia Barton

 

U17 Boys Representative Team

Head Coach – David Garland

 Patrick Beach

Charlie Cannon

Trafford Cox

Luke Donoghue

Ethan Field

Jeremy Garland

Alex Gutteridge

Davis Haworth

Xander Ruggeri

Christopher Rutherford

Hayden Shaw

David Young

 

U19 Mens Representative Team

 Head Coach – Greg Donaldson

 Matt Beach

Thomas Cass

Nathan Corrigan

Jacob Donaldson

Jarred Garland

Shaun Lanaghan

Alex Little

Haiden-Jesse Reveco

Josh Wickens

Lachlan Iredale

James Cheung

Alex Gutteridge

 

U19 Ladies Representative Team

 Head Coach – Wayne Frost

 Claire Alessi

Alicia Allan

Georgia Barton

Georgia Britton

Cheyne Easthorpe

Jenna Fisher

Amber Frost

Emma Grant

Isabelle Lachat

Eliza Murphy

Chloe Tanti

Shaylan Whatman

Zara Yari

Open Ladies Representative Team

 Head Coach – Loretta Watts

 Bianca Abrahams

Rochelle Coull

Teagan Fisher

Emma Grant

Rachelle Gutteridge

Chelsea Leeks

Caitlin Michels

Nicole Michels

Eliza Murphy

Nicole Noal

Jasmine Peters

Taylah Tsitsikronis

Stephanie Watts

Shaylan Whatman

Kimberley Wright

 

Open Mens Representative Team

 

Head Coach – Joanne Buchanan

Bradley Dunn

Angus Johnson

Cody Hunt

Michael Kerr

Jacob Garland

Jarred Garland

Peter Rainer

Danny Robinson

Mitchell Seymonsbergen

Nic Shaw

Wayne Warren

 

 

Over 35's Ladies Representative Team

Head Coach – Allison Connell

 Kesha Atkins

Kelly Bald

Jo Biondi

Jo Buchanan

Carolyn Burton

Leanne Bury

Leah Conn

Megan McLachlan

Tanya McNeill

Margaret Partin

Laura Porter

Renee Withers

 

Over 35's mens Representative Team

 Head Coach – Wayne Warren 

 Rod Bailey

Shane Barton

Bradley Byrne

David Cheung

Wayne Grant

Jeffrey Moon

Daniel Murphy

Peter Rainer

Kevin Randall

Danny Robinson

Justin Saunby

Matt Smith

Andrew Webb

Phil Wright

 

 

Whats Coming Up?

Representative Championship Dates

Under11's Boys and Girls State Championship

30th March - 1st April

BISP

 

Under 17's Boys & Girls State Championships

7th and 8th April

SDSA Grounds

PCSA Affiliated Clubs

--ABOVEADS--

NSW Softball Calender

Photo Gallery