2014 Representative Teams


Under 11’s Girls

Representative Team

Training Team

Caitlyn Birksmith

Rose Bradbury

Alannah Britton

Kayla Gill

Eleanor Brown

Maddison Krahe

Anais Easthorpe

Amelia Lachat

Breanna Feeney

Demi McDowell

Keira Field

Amy Robinson

Kaili Hayward

Jessica Smith

Mia Hosking

 

Jessica Robinson

 

Jorja-Kate Ryan

 

Ruby Wallace

 

Sarah Webb

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Under 11’s Boys

Representative Team

Development Team

Oscar Atkins

Hartley Bergan

Brandonberenger

Nicholas Bradbury

GreganBraddish

Eduardo Escobar

Jackson Bury

Marshall Hope

Nikhalesh Chowdhury

AemonMarshall

Ayden Crowe

Riley Murray

Cooper Easthorpe

Lachlan Nixon

Ryan Gibbons

Harrison Payne

Evan Halliburton

Spenser Ruggeri

Brendan Lindsay

Noah Seddon

Joshua Manning

Lachlan Sorenson

Markus Robar

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Under 13’s Girls

Representative Team

Georgia Barton

Alyssa Conley

Breanna Feeney

Bryleeh Henry

Emma Hunt

Lori Knight

Bridie Murphy

Monique Rice

Reese Robinson

Alex Ryan

Jorja-Kate Ryan

Ashley Wright

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Under 13’s Boys

Representative Team

Patrick Beach

Jackson Bury

Ethan Field

Jeremy Garland

Michael Hillyard

Thomas Holburn

Laclan Maurer

Nikolas Mitchell

Xander Ruggeri

Christopher Rutherford

Markus Robar

Hayden Shaw

 

 

 

 


Under 15’s Girls

Representative Team

Claire Alessi

Georgia Barton

Georgia Britton

Taylor Curtis

CheyneEasthorpe

Madison Elson

Jenna Fisher

Amber Frost

Georgia Murray

Lucy Schuster

ShaylanWhatman

Zara Yari

 

 

 

 

 


Under 15’s Boys

Representative Team

Mathew Beach

Charlie cannon

Thomas Cass

Luke Donoghue

Jarred Garland

Jeremy Garland

Lachlan Iredale

Alex Little

Lochlan McNeill

Hayden-Jesse Reveco

Christopher Rutherford

Joshua Wickens

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Under 17’s Girls

Representative Team

Chiara Aquilina-Reid

Robyn Bailey

Courtney Birksmith

Jordan Cass

Emily Dunn

Emma Finlay

Jenna Fisher

Emma Grant

Eliza Murphy

Rachael Sharp

Samantha Thrupp

ShaylanWhatman

 

 

 

 


Under 17’s Boys

Representative Team

Charlie Cannon

Steven Cannon

Thomas Cass

Hugh Catchpoole

James Dare

Jacob Donaldson

Gary Donoghue

Corey Earl

Jarred Garland

Damon Gregory

Shaun Lanaghan

Haiden-Jesse Reveco

 

 

 

 

 


Under 19’s Ladies

Representative Team

Chiara Aquilina-Reid

Rochelle Coull

Jemima Donald-Smith

Teagan Fisher

Rachelle Gutteridge

Caitlin Michels

Nichole Michels

Eliza Murphy

Zoe O’Keefe

Rachael Sharp

Samantha Thrupp

Brianne Watt

 

 

 

 

 


Under 19’s Mens

Representative Team

Jacob Donaldson

Bradley Dunn

Corey Earl

Jacob Garland

Ryan Hazzard

Angus Johnston

Aiden Kennedy

Shaun Lanaghan

Hayden Little

Jack Noble

Nathan Sharp

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Over 35’s Ladies

Representative Team

Leanne Blaike

Joanne Buchanan

April Clune

Leah Conn

Karen Cooper

Leanne Fallon

Christie Graham

Sue Johnston

Toni Mitchell

Rhonda Schultz

Cheryl Watt

Paula Zaiter

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Over 35’s Mens

Representative Team

Shane Barton

Darren Bedwell

Darren Cox

Mark Dyer

Scott Hansen

Gary Johnston

Michael Maurer

Daniel Murphy

Jason Plevey

Peter Rainer

Matt Roach

Andrew Webb

Shane West

 

 

Open Ladies

Representative Team

Bianca Abrahams

Ellie Beggs

Jessica Donald-Smith

Rachelle Gutteridge

Rhianne Kerr

Chelsea Leeks

Caitlin Michels

Nichole Michels

Jasmine Peters

Cherlyes Rice

TaylahTsitsikronis

Lana Tye

Stephanie Watts

Kimberley Wright

 

 

 


Open Mens

Representative Team

Steven Albee

Scott Barlow

Mark Dyer

Shaylan Elson

Jacob Garland

Scott Harris

Angus Johnston

Ben Kelly

Jack Noble

Adam Ormerod

Danny Robinson

Nathan Sharp

Nic Shaw

Wayne Warren

 

PCSA Affiliated Clubs

Grounds Condition

SOFTBALL DIAMONDS ARE
CLOSED

12th October 2018

Club Duties

Fixture Book 18/19

Contains PCSA Rules etc
UPDATED 01/10/2018
Includes Teeball Rules, Junior Coaches and Helmets,
Metal Cleats in Mens

Umpire Roster 18/19

UPDATED 08/09/2018

Diamond Setup Roster 2018/19

Listing for Which Club is responsible for which Diamonds Setup 
UPDATED 08/09/2018

Canteen Roster 2018/19

UPDATED 08/09/2018

Fixtures and Ladders

Team Draws and Field Allocation for the Season
UPDATED 08/09/2018

  Forfeit Notification Form

L
et the Association know your team is going to Forfeit.

Whats Coming Up?

Upcoming Events!


PCSA 2018/19 Fastpitch
Season Begins
15th September

U13 Boys and Girls State
03rd - 04th November
PCSA !!

Open Mens State
24th - 25th November
BISP

 PCSA 2018/19 Fastpitch
Last Game of the Year!
(Comp Breaks for Christmas)
16th December

CHRISTMAS DAY
25th December

 PCSA 2018/19 Fastpitch
First Game of the Year!
(Season Resumes!)
02 February 19

--ABOVEADS--

NSW Softball Calender

Photo Gallery

Notice Board

link