Annual Representative and Development Program Awards

  U11 Rep Batting Award   U11 Rep MVP Award
2010 Tamara Dudfield 2010 Isabelle Hanna
2011   2011  
2012 Sarah Turner 2012 Claire Ovens
2013 Gemma Huxley 2013 Jessica Alvaro
2014 Grace Stump 2014 Erin Partridge
2015 Eliza King 2015 Zoe Taylor
2016 Eva Beil 2016 Kendal Henderson
2017 Maddie Durnell 2017 Siena Stuckey

 

  U11 Dev Batting Award   U11 Dev MVP Award
2012 Annika Smith 2012 Elise Ovens
2013 Samantha Chew 2013 Monica Pettit
2014 Kiera Brown 2014 Zoe Taylor
2016 Jocelyn Lockyer 2016 Angie Burt
2017 Ruby Dark 2017 Mia Fryar

 

  U13 Rep Batting Award   U13 Rep MVP Award
2010 Zoe Lusted 2010 Georgia Williams
2011   2011 Emma Lawrence
2012 Katrina Ryder 2012 Isabelle Hanna
2013 Alana Campbell 2013 Tamara Dudfield
2014 Bailey Henderson 2014 Hannah Mackean
2015 Alyssa Mighell 2015 Makealee Doney
2016 Erin Partridge 2016 Elise Ovens
2017 Brooke Fulton 2017 Matilda Newman

 

  U13 Dev Batting Award   U13 Dev MVP Award
2010 Melanie Bulmer 2010 Casey Kavanagh
2011   2011  
2012 Annabelle Cryer 2012 Claudia Alvaro
2013 Catriona Higgs 2013 Katie Gifford
2014 Jamie Kahn 2014 Emma Wills
2015 Jamie Kahn 2015 Alex Clayden
2016 Eva Beil 2016 Zoe Taylor
2017 Harriet Clayden 2017 Milla Durnell

 

  U15 Rep Batting Award   U15 Rep MVP Award
2010 Jemma Lusted 2010 Bianca Ross
2011 Jemma Lusted 2011  
2012 Zoe Lusted 2012 Millie Beeston
2013 Zoe Lusted 2013 Gabrielle Chan
2014 Melanie Bulmer 2014 Katrina Ryder
2015 Ellie Marks 2015 Isabelle Hanna
2016 Sarah Turner 2016 Keradyn Evans
2017 Madison Baker 2017 Harper Crawford and Alyssa Mighell

 

  U15 Dev Batting Award   U15 Dev MVP Award
2010 Rebecca Goddard 2010 Molly Meenan
2011   2011  
2012 Georgia Slater 2012 Kate Pierce
2013 Samantha Gaupset 2013 Danielle Padovan
2015 Sara Chew 2015 Jessica Rogers
2016 Samantha North 2016 November Thompson
2017 Peyton Henderson 2017 Charlotte Cuff

 

  U17 Rep Batting Award   U17 Rep MVP Award
2010 Chloe Davies 2010 Eliza-Jane Ellis
2011   2011  
2012 Bianca Ross 2012 Lauren Tapp
2013 Millie Beeston 2013 Jemma Lusted
2014 Zoe Lusted 2014 Gabrielle Chan
2015 Paige Hanna 2015 Casey Kavanagh
2016 Sarah Turner 2016 Ellie Marks
2017 Ellie Marks 2017 Sophie Huxley

 

  U19 Batting Award   U19 MVP Award
2010 Lauren Parnaby 2010 Megan Horne
2011      
2012 Nicola Maitland 2012 Eliza-Jane Ellis
2013 Brooke Hanna 2013 Caitlin Byrne
2014 Ashlee Green 2014 Brooke Hanna
2015 Molly Meenan 2015 Kate Armstrong
2016 Ellie Marks 2016 Breanna Evans
2017 Isabelle Hanna 2017 Gabrielle Chan

 

  Opens Batting Award   Opens MVP Award
2010 Annie Davies 2010 Kara Murphy
2011   2011  
2012 Jessica Meyer 2012 Kara Murphy
2013 Ellen Roberts 2013 Simone Freeman
2014 Simone Freeman 2014 Kerrie Morgan
2015 SImone Freeman 2015 Samantha Poole
2016 Did not participate 2016 Did not participate
2017 Shelby Fulton 2017 Rachel Lack

 

  O35s Batting Award   O35s MVP Award
2014 Kerrie Morgan 2014 Neridah Wearne
2015 Nerida Wearne & Tracy Redwood 2015 Kerrie Morgan
2016 Neridah Wearne 2016 Linda Dulhunty
2017 Did not participate 2017 Did not participate
 
The Leddo Representative Pitching Award
2012 Amelia Cudicio 2013 Casey Kavanagh
2014 Simone Freeman 2015 Amelia Cudicio
2016 Keradyn Evans 2017 Ellen Roberts

 

The Shirley Fogarty Memorial Representative Batting Award
2013 Gabrielle Chan 2014 Kerrie Morgan
2015 Alyssa Mighell 2016 Sarah Turner
2017 Madison Baker    

 

The Hugh Southward True Spirit Award
2012 Elissa Commins 2013 Rachel Lack
2014 Kerrie Morgan 2015 Samantha Poole
2016 Kristy Simmons 2017 Nicola Maitland

 

The Kerrie Porter Representative Player Award
2004 Kate Reid 2005 Natalie Steele
2006 Ellen Roberts 2007 Simone Freeman
2008 Emily Hudson 2009 Nicola Maitland
2010 Lauren Parnaby 2011 Jessica Tolmie
2012 Lauren Tapp 2013 Isabelle Hanna
2014 Melanie Bulmer 2015 Ashlee Green
2016 Ellie Marks 2017 Gabrielle Chan

NSDSA 2017 AGM - PROPOSED CONSTITUTION

NOTICE OF 2017 AGM,

PROPOSED NEW CONSTITUTION &

EXPLANATORY NOTES

Image result for constitution clip art

  

Important deadlines for the AGM

Forms to apply for membership of NSDSA Inc, to nominate for the NSDSA Committee and for Proxy Voting can be obtained from the NSDSA website, Club Secretaries or NSDSA Secretary.

All nominations for membership of NSDSA Inc. and for Committee positions must be received by the NSDSA Secretary no later than 8pm on Monday 27 November 2017.

Proxy Voting forms must be received by the NSDSA Secretary no later than 4 December 2017. 

Please note that only members of NSDSA Inc can vote at this AGM or nominate for Committee.

PO Box 950 ST IVES, 2075

Ph:   0405 762 245

Email:  nsdsa@ozemail.com.au

 

 

NSDSA COMMITTEE 2016/2017

PRESIDENT

Geoff DAY

SECRETARY

Rob ARMSTRONG

TREASURER

John KAVANAGH

VP COMPETITION  

Lynne TOWNSEND 

VP FACILITY

Graham HOLLIS

VP REPS

Laura OVENS

VP RECRUITMENT

Adam HUXLEY

Want to change details in your online record ......

Photo Gallery