State League

2016 State League Team - RUNNERS UP
 
Kate Armstrong, Ashleigh Bruce, Caitlin Byrne, Mim Cudicio, Simone Freeman, Lucy Friend, Rachel Lack, Magda McLean, Nicola Maitland, Kara Murphy, Victoria Murray, Sam Poole, Ellen Roberts, Stacey Webber, Tamieka Whitefield
Head Coach - Kerrie Porter
Assistant Coaches - Kristy Simmons, Gaye Ledingham
Manager - Lizbid Solling
Statistician - Lynne Townsend
 
 
 
2015 State League Team WINNERS
 
Kate Armstrong, Belinda Barnes, Ashleigh Bruce, Caitlin Byrne, Bree Brooker, Mim Cudicio, Simone Freeman, Lucy Friend, Nicola Maitland, Molly Meenan, Kara Murphy, Kathryn McVeity, Sam Poole, Ellen Roberts, Lauren Tapp, Jessica Tolmie
Head Coach - Kerrie Porter
Assistant Coaches - Kristy Simmons, Gaye Ledingham
Manager - Lizbid Solling
Statistician - Lynne Townsend
 
2014 State League Team WINNERS
 
 
Belinda Barnes, Emma Bridge, Bree Brooker, Ashleigh Bruce, Caitlin Byrne. Mim Cudicio, Lucy Friend,Brooke Hanna, Ashleigh Knight, Nicola Maitland, Katherine McVeity, Molly Meenan, Kara Murphy, Sam Poole, Ellen Roberts, Lauren Tapp,Stacey Webber
 
Head Coach: Kerrie Porter
Assistant Coaches:  Kristy Simmons
Statistician: Lynne Townsend
Manager: Julie Meyer
 
 
2013 State League Team
 
Emma Bridge
Bree Brooker
Ashleigh Bruce
Caitlin Byrne
Elissa Commins
Monique Faul
Lucy Friend
Brooke Hanna
Megan Horne
Ashleigh Knight
Rachel Lack
Nicola Maitland
Sophie McGIlvray
Kaia Parnaby
Sam Poole
Rachel Sechi
Lauren Tapp
 
Head Coach: Kerrie Porter
Assistant Coaches: Alan Moore, Kristy Simmons
Statistician: Lynne Townsend
Manager: Julie  Commins
 
2012 State League Team  RUNNERS UP
 
Emma Bridge
Bree Brooker
Ashleigh Bruce
Caitlin Byrne
Elissa Commins
Mim Cudicio
Eliza-Jane Ellis
Monique Faul
Lucy Friend
Rachel Lack
Nic Maitland
Jessie Meyer
Katherine McVeity
Tahli Moore
Kara Murphy
Sam Poole
Kristy Simmons
 
Head Coach: Kerrie Porter
Assistant Coaches: Alan Moore, Kristy Simmons
Statistician: Lynne Townsend
Manager: Julie  Commins
 
2011 State League Team - 3RD
Emma Bridge
Bree Brooker
Caitlin Byrne
Elissa Commins
Annie Davies
Chloe Davies
Eliza-Jane Ellis
Rachel Lack
Nicola Maitland
Katherine McVeity
Jessie Meyer
Emma Moore
Tahli Moore
Kara Murphy
Sam Poole
Jess Tolmie
Kath Tye
 
Head Coach: Kerrie Porter
Assistant Coaches: Alan Moore
Statistician: Lynne Townsend
Manager: Julie  Commins
 
2010 State League Team  RUNNERS UP
 
Paula Blanning
Gina Bridge
Elissa Commins
Annabel Davies
SImone Freeman - 2010 SNSW Open Women's Team
Megan Horne - 2010 SNSW U19 Women's Team
Nicola Maitland - 2010 SNSW U17 Women's Team
Jessica Meyer - 2010 SNSW U19 Women's Team
Tahli Moore - 2010 SNSW U17 Women's Team
Kara Murphy - 2010 SNSW Open Women's Team
Nat Papallo
Kaia Parnaby - 2010 SNSW Open Women's Team
Lauren Parnaby - 2010 SNSW U19 Women's Team Vice Captain
Millie Patterson
Sam Poole - 2010 SNSW Open Women's Team
Ellen Roberts - 2010 SNSW U19 Women's Team
Yolanda Rogers
Kerrie Morgan-Sheehan - 2010 SNSW Open Women's Team
Kristy Simmons
Jess Tolmie
Kath Tye
Neridah Wearne
 
Head Coach - Kerrie Porter - 2010 SNSW Open Women's Team Head Coach
Assistant Coach - Alan Moore - 2010 SNSW Open Women's Team Assistant Coach
Battery Coach - Gaye Ledingham - 2010 SNSW Open Women's Team Battery Coach
Administrator - Julie Commins
Statistician - Lynne Townsend - 2010 SNSW Open Women's Team Statistician
 
 
 
2009 State League Team - WINNERS
 

Simone Freeman
Annabel Davies
Elissa Commins
Kara Murphy
Neridah Wearne
Natalie Steele
Megan Horne
Ellen Roberts
Lauren Parnaby
Paula Blanning
Natalie Papallo
Katherine Tye
Katrina Robson
Jayde Ellis
Erin Thras
 
Head Coach:  Kerrie Porter
Asst Coach:  Gaye Ledingham
Asst Coach:  Sam Donkin
Manager:  Julie Commins
Statistician:  Lynne Townsend
Asst Scorer:  Barbara Gill

 
2008 State League Team - Champions
Paula Blanning
Simone Freeman
Annabel Davies
Elissa Commins
Kara Murphy
Kaia Parnaby
Laura Kebby
Neridah Wearne
Natalie Steele
Pia Whitford
Megan Horne
Ellen Roberts
Sam Poole
Pippa Hollebone
Felicity Witt
 
Head Coach: Kerrie Porter
Assistant Coaches: Alan Moore, Gaye Ledingham
Scorer: Lynne Townsend
Manager: Julie  Commins

 

NSDSA would like to congratulate the following players on their selection into the North Shore State League Team - The Titans for 2007.
 
Davies Annabel
Whitford Pia
Commins Elissa
Parnaby Kaia
Miller Moniquie
Moore Naomi
Freeman Simone
Murphy Kara
Steele Natalie
Summerville Belinda
Kebby Laura
McGilvray Sophie
Dodshon Jennifer
Poole Samantha
Blanning Paula

Staff

Head Coach Porter Kerrie
Assistant Coach Moore Alan
Manager Commins Julie
Scorer Clarkson James
Assistant Scorer Peters Janet

NSDSA COMMITTEE 2016/2017

PRESIDENT

Geoff DAY

SECRETARY

Rob ARMSTRONG

TREASURER

John KAVANAGH

VP COMPETITION  

Lynne TOWNSEND 

VP FACILITY

Graham HOLLIS

VP REPS

Laura OVENS

VP RECRUITMENT

Adam HUXLEY

Want to change details in your online record ......

Photo Gallery