U19s

2018 North Shore U19 Representative Team 

3RD - SNSW STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS

Annabelle Brown
Sara Chew
Nicole Connacher
Tamara Dudfield
Breanna Evans
Keradyn Evans
Shelby Fulton
Samantha Gaupset
Isabelle Hanna
Bailey Henderson
Ellie Marks
Annika Smith
Jade Thomas
Sarah Turner
 
Head Coach - John Black            
Assistant Coaches - Desmond Chan, Stuart Bruce, Ashleigh Bruce
Manage - Lizanne Evans 
Statistician - Sonja Godfrey-Chan    
Assistant Scorer - Valerie Cooper   
Technical Statistician - Lynne Townsend      

 

2017 North Shore Under 19 Representative Team

 WINNERS - SNSW STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS

Sophie BARBARO
Gabrielle CHAN
Tamara DUDFIELD
Breanna EVANS
Shelby FULTON
Isabelle HANNA
Paige HANNA
Emma LAWRENCE
Ellie MARKS
Victoria MURRAY
Katrina RYDER
Isabella SERHAN
Jade THOMAS
Georgia WILLIAMS

Head Coach - John Black
Assistant Coaches - Desmond Chan, Ashleigh Bruce, Stuart Bruce
Manager - Sonja Godfrey-Chan
Statistician - Lynne Townsend

 

2016 North Shore Under 19 Representative Team

Kate ARMSTRONG
Jade BEESTON
Millicent BEESTON
Gabrielle CHAN
Tamara DUDFIELD
Breanna EVANS
Isabelle HANNA
Paige HANNA
Elisabeth JOHNSON
Casey KAVANAGH
Emma LAWRENCE
Zoe LUSTED
Ellie MARKS
Victoria MURRAY
Katrina RYDER
Chelsea SEFTON
Jade THOMAS
 
Head Coach - Mark Davis
Assistant Coaches - Gaye Ledingham, Neridah Wearne, Kristy Simmons, Des Chan
Manager - Steph Green
Statistician - Lynne Townsend

 

2015 North Shore Under 19 Representative Team

3RD - SNSW STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS

Kate Armstrong
Millicent Beeston
Amelia Green
Ashlee Green
Susie Hollis
Casey Kavanagh
Emma Lawrence
Jemma Lusted
Molly Meenan
Erin Morley
Victoria Murray
Kate Pierce
Kelly Robinson
Lauren Ryder
Chelsea Sefton

Head Coach - Mark Davis
Assistant Coaches - Gaye Ledingham, Neridah Wearne, Annabel Davies, Bob Summerville
Manager - Steph Green
Statistician - Lynne Townsend

 

2014 North Shore Under 19 Representative Team

3RD SNSW STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS

Kate Armstrong
Millie Beeston
Emily Canty
Gabby Chan
Mim Cudicio
Rebecca Goddard
Ashlee Green
Brooke Hanna
Jemma Lusted
Emma Lockwood
Molly Meenan
Erin Morley
Kelly Robinson
Lauren Ryder
Lauren Tapp
Sophie Wills

Head Coach - Mark Davis
Assistant Coaches - Neridah Wearne, Gaye Ledingham, John Black, Bob Summerville
Manager - Di Tapp
Statistician - Lynne Townsend

 

2013 North Shore Under 19 Representative Team

Championship Washed Out

(Photo courtesy of Donkin-Gook Photography)

Emma Bridge
Ashley Bruce
Caitlin Byrne
Emily Canty
Maddison Chaplin
Mim Cudicio
Lucy Friend
Ashlee Green
Brooke Hanna
Emma Moore
Sara Pierce
Lauren Tapp
Sophie Wills
 
Head Coach - Elissa Commins
Assistant Coaches - Kerrie Morgan, Megan Horne
Manager - Gina Bridge
Statistician - Lynne Townsend

 

2012 North Shore Under 19 Representative Team

 WINNERS - SNSW STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS

Emma Bridge
Ashley Bruce
Caitlin Byrne
Mim Cudicio
Chloe Davies
Eliza-Jane Ellis
Lucy Friend
Emily Hudson
Rachel Lack
Nicola Maitland
Jessica Meyer
Emma Moore
Tahli Moore
Mackenzie Wood

Head Coach - Elissa Commins
Assistant Coaches - Natalie Papallo, John Black
Manager - Gina Bridge
Statistician - Lynne Townsend

 

2011 North Shore Under 19 Representative Team

 WINNERS - SNSW STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS

(more photos courtesy of Sam Donkin via this link)

Emma Bridge SNSW U17s 2012
Caitlin Byrne SNSW U17s 2012
Chloe Davies
Eliza-Jane Ellis SNSW U17s 2012
Lucy Friend SNSW U17s 2012
Emily Hudson
Jessica Tolmie SNSW U19s 2012
Rachel Lack SNSW U19s 2012
Nicola Maitland
Jessica Meyer SNSW U19s 2012
Emma Moore
Tahli Moore SNSW U19s 2012
Mackenzie Wood

 

Head Coach - Elissa Commins
Assistant Coaches - Natalie Papallo, Annie Davies SNSW Open Women's 2012, John Black Head Coach - SNSW U17s 2012
Manager - Nicole Ellis
Statistician - Lynne Townsend SNSW Open Women's Team Statistician 2012

 

 

2010 North Shore U19 Representative Team

RUNNERS UP SNSW STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS

NSDSA 2010 MVP - Megan Horne

NSDSA 2010 Batting Award - Lauren Parnaby

2010 Kerrie Porter Award - Lauren Parnaby

 

Emily Hudson
Nicola Maitland - 2010 SNSW U17 Women's Team
Chloe Murray
Jessica Tolmie
Jessica Meyer - 2010 SNSW U19 Women's Team
Lauren Parnaby - 2010 SNSW U19 Women's Team - Vice Captain
Tahli Moore - 2010 SNSW U17 Women's Team
Rachel Kiely
Eliza Reid
Yolanda Rogers
Megan Horne - 2010 SNSW U19 Women's Team
Ellen Roberts- 2010 SNSW U19 Women's Team
Emma Bridge - 2010 SNSW U17 Women's Team
Chloe Davies
Caitlin Byrne

Head Coach - Alan Moore - 2010 SNSW Open Women's Team Assistant Coach
Assistant Coach - John Black - 2010 SNSW U17 Women's Team Head Coach
Battery - Elissa Commins
Manager - Julie Commins
Statistician - Lynne Townsend - 2010 SNSW Open Women's Team Statistician

 


2009 North Shore Under 19 Representative Team - Semi Finalists
Emma Apin
Lizzie Cockburn
Simone Freeman
Megan Horne
Emily Hudson
Ashleigh Knight (withdrew)
Jessie Meyer
Gemma Nelson
Lauren Parnaby
Millie Patterson
Ellen Roberts
Jessica Tolmie
Emma Watson (withdrew)
Annika Whitford

Head Coach - John Black
Assistant Coaches - Sam Donkin
Manager - Gina Bridge/Gail Whitford
Scorer - Lynne Townsend

 

2008 North Shore Under 19 Representative Team Runner Up at State
Simone Freeman (C)
Jayde Ellis (VC)
Megan Horne
Laura Kebby
Ashleigh Knight
Kara Murphy
Gemma Nelson
Kaia Parnaby
Lauren Parnaby
Millie Patterson
Ellen Roberts
Natalie Steele
Rebecca Vaughan
Emma Watson

Head Coach - John Black
Assistant Coaches - Sam Poole, Sue Fairhurst, Sam Donkin
Manager - Nicole Ellis/Gail Steele
Scorer - Lynne Townsend


2007 North Shore Under 19 Team

Kim COOLING
Annabel DAVIES
Jayde ELLIS
Simone FREEMAN
Laura KEBBY
Ashleigh KNIGHT (subject to medical clearance)
Millie PATTERSON
Sam McNALLY
Kara MURPHY
Tammie MURPHY
Kate REID
Ellen ROBERTS
Natalie STEELE
Bec VAUGHAN
Pia WHITFORD

Coach:
John BLACK
Assistant Coaches:
Sam DONKIN, Claire DALZIEL, Sue FAIRHURST (Battery)
Manager:
TBA
Scorer:
Lynne TOWNSEND

 

2006 North Shore U19s Representative Team

3RD AT NSW STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS

Kim COOLING
Stephanie CORBETT
Annabel DAVIES
Jayde ELLIS
Simone FREEMAN
Laura KEBBY
Kate MARVELL
Sam McNALLY
Tammie MURPHY
Kate REID
Laura SOUTHWOOD
Natalie STEELE
Bec VAUGHAN
Pia WHITFORD

Coach:
Ross FREEMAN
Assistant Coaches:
Sam LANGAN, Claire DALZIEL, Sue Fairhurst
Manager:
Bronwen LOVEDAY
Scorer:
Lynne TOWNSEND

NSDSA COMMITTEE 2017/2018

PRESIDENT

Andrew COOPER

SECRETARY

Tim BRIDGE

TREASURER

John KAVANAGH

COMPETITION

John GREENHALGH

REPS position vacant

contact Valerie COOPER

COMMITTEE MEMBER

Graham HOLLIS

COMMITTEE MEMBER

Courtney TUMA

REGISTRAR

Lynne TOWNSEND

UIC

James TOWNSEND

Want to change details in your online record ......

Photo Gallery