U17s

 

2018 NSDSA U17 Representative Team
 
Jessica Alvaro

 

Madi Baker

 

Annabelle Brown

 

Sara Chew

 

Nicole Connacher

 

Harper Crawford

 

Makealee Doney

 

Keradyn Evans

 

Bailey Henderson

 

Gemma Huxley

 

Alyssa Mighell

 

Samantha North

 

Jessica Rogers

 

Annika Smith

 

Sarah Turner

 

 

 

Head Coach: Neridah Wearne

 

Assistant Coach: Kerrie Porter

 

Assistant Coach: Nicola Maitland

 

Team Manager: Anthea Huxley

 

Scorer / Statistician: Lynne Townsend

 

 

 

 

 

 

2017 NSDSA U17 Representative Team 

RUNNERS UP -  SNSW STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS

 

Annabelle Brown
Tamara   Dudfield
Jessica   Rogers
Sara Chew
Nicole Connacher
Jessica Corrigan
Shelby Fulton
Isabelle Hanna
Bailey Henderson
Sophie Huxley
Hannah MacKean
Ellie Marks
Annika Smith
Jade Thomas
Sarah Turner

Head Coach - Neridah Wearne

Assistant Coaches - Sam Poole, Nicola Maitland

Trainee Coaches - Chloe Davies, Magda McLean

Manager - Anthea Huxley

Statistician - Sonja Godfrey-Chan

Umpires - James Townsend, Duncan Lapsley

 

 

2016 NSDSA U17 Representative Team 

3RD AT  SNSW STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS

Jade BEESTON
Melanie BULMER
Alana CAMPBELL
Nicole CONNACHER
Tamara DUDFIELD
Breanna EVANS
Shelby FULTON
Isabelle HANNA
Sophie HUXLEY
Hannah MacKEAN
Ellie MARKS
Alyssa MIGHELL
Katrina RYDER
Jade THOMAS
Sarah TURNER
Kara WITLSHIRE

Head Coach - Alan Moore

Assistant Coaches - Elissa Commins, Neridah Wearne, Les Roberts

Manager - Julie Commins

Statistician - Peggy Armstrong

Umpires - Andrew Cooper, Joe Meyers

 

 

2015 NSDSA U17 Representative Team 

3RD AT  SNSW STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS

Jade Beeston

Melanie Bulmer

Gabrielle Chan

Amelia Green

Isabelle Hanna

Paige Hanna

Sophie Huxley

Casey Kavanagh

Emma Lawrence

Ellie Marks

Victoria Murray

Katrina Ryder

Kara Wiltshire

 

Head Coach - Kerrie Porter

Assistant Coaches - Neridah Wearne, Kristy Simmons, Ashleigh Bruce

Manager - Lorraine Murray

Statistician - Lynne Townsend

 

 

2014 NSDSA U17 Representative Team

Millie Beetson

Aubrey Wood

Gabby Chan

Millie Green

Isabel Hanna

Paige Hanna

Susie Hollis

Casey Kavanagh

Emma Lawrence

Zoe Lusted

Ellie Marks

Tori Murray

Kate Pierce

Kelly Robinson

Katrina Ryder

Sophie Wills

 

Head Coach - Kerrie Porter

Assistant Coaches - Neridah Wearne, Gaye Ledingham, Kristy Simmons

Manager - Eddie Pierce

Statistician - Lynne Townsend

 

 

2013 North Shore U17 Representative Team

Millie Beeston

Casey Kavanagh

Ashlee Green

Susie Hollis

Emma Lockwood

Jemma Lusted

Sam McKenzie

Molly Meenan

Erin Morley

Bella Patrick

Kelly Robinson

Lauren Ryder

Sophie Wills

Rebecca Goddard

Aubrey Wood

 

Head Coach - John Black

Assistant Coaches - Stuart Brice. Desmond Chan. Rachel Lack

Manager - Sonja Godfrey-Chan

Statistician - Lynne Townsend

Umpires - Maryke Gyzen, Brian Higinbotham, James Townsend

 

 

2012 North Shore U17 Representative Team- NSW STATE CHAMPIONS

Mim Cudicio

Jemma Lusted

Lauren Ryder

Ashlee Green

Bianca Ross

Brooke Hanna

Molly Meenan

Lauren Tapp

Hanna Miyajima

Rebecca Goddard

Sarah Pierce

Emma Lockwood

Erin Morley

Aubrey Wood

Kelly Robinson

 

Head Coach - Mark Davis

Assistant Coaches - Bob Summerville, Neridah Wearne, Annie Davies

Manager - Di Tapp

Statistician - Lynne Townsend

 

2011 North Shore U17 Representative Team - NSW STATE CHAMPIONS

(more photos courtesy of Sam Donkin via this link)

Emma Bridge 2012 SNSW U17s

Sanchia Bright

Caitlin Byrne 2012 SNSW U17s

Amelia Cudicio 2012 SNSW U17s

Chloe Davies

Eliza-Jane Ellis 2012 SNSW U17s

Lucy Friend 2012 SNSW U17s

Ashlee Green

Brooke Hanna

Jemma Lusted

Jennifer Mason

Kitiara McCaskill

Emma Moore

Bianca Ross

Lauren Tapp

Mackenzie Wood

 

Head Coach - Mark Davis

Assistant Coaches - Bob Summerville, Neridah Wearne

Manager - Pip Davies

Statistician - Lynne Townsend 2011 SNSW Open Women's Team Statistician

State Umpires - James Townsend, Brian Higinbotham

 

 

 

2010 North Shore U16 Representative Team - 3rd at State Championships

NSDSA 2010 Team MVP - Eliza-Jane Ellis
NSDSA 2010 Team Batting Award - Chloe Davies
 
Emma Bridge - 2010 SNSW U17 Women's Team

Caitlin Byrne Sanchia Bright Mim Cudicio Chloe Davies Eliza-Jane Ellis Lucy Friend Jessica Gemmell Brooke Hanna Kitiara McCaskill Jen Mason Emma Moore Lauren Tapp MacKenzie Wood


Officials:
Head Coach:  Mark Davis
Assistant Coach:  Bob Sommerville
Battery Coach:  Felicity Witt
Statistician:  Lynne Townsend - 2010 SNSW Open Women's Team Statistician

Manager:  Pip Davies

State Umpires: James Townsend, Mark Marvell

 

 

2009 North Shore U16 Representative Team - Semi Finalists

Emma Bridge
Sanchia Bright
Caitlin Byrne
Emma Collins
Chloe Davies
Gabrielle Dixon
Eliza- Jane Ellis
Emily Hudson
Nicola Maitland
Kitiara McCaskill
Jessie Meyer
Tahli Moore
Kate Niven
Sammy Poate
Mackenzie Wood
 
Officials:
Head Coach: Alan Moore
Assistant Coach: Elissa Commins
Assistant Coach: Natalie Papallo
Battery Coach: Les Roberts
Scorer: Lynne Townsend
Manager: Nicole Ellis
 

2008 North Shore U16 Representative Team - Joint Winners

Emma Apin
Sam Bridge
Emma Collins
Gabbie Dixon
Emily Hudson
Erin Kebby
Rachael Kiely
Sarah Lapsley
Nicola Maitland
Tahli Moore
Kate Niven
Eliza Reid

Coach - Elissa Commins
Assistant coaches - Nat Papallo, Pia Whitford
Manager - Nicole Ellis
Scorer - James/Damaras Clarkson

 

2007 North Shore U16 Representative Team - Runners Up

Emma APIN
Samantha BRIDGE
Lizzie COCKBURN
Megan HORNE
Annabel ROSS-EDWARDS
Sarah LAPSLEY
Renee NOURSE
Eliza REID
Ellen ROBERTS
Maike STATZ
Emma WATSON
Rachel KIELY
Gemma NELSON
Annika WHITFORD

Coach:
Hugh SOUTHWOOD
Assistant Coaches:
Jen SOUTHWOOD, Tim BRIDGE, Heather McCANN-PRICE, Ross FREEMAN
Manager:
Gill ROSS-EDWARDS
Scorer:
Gail WHITFORD

NSDSA COMMITTEE 2017/2018

PRESIDENT

Andrew COOPER

SECRETARY

Tim BRIDGE

TREASURER

John KAVANAGH

COMPETITION

John GREENHALGH

REPS

Laura OVENS

COMMITTEE MEMBER

Graham HOLLIS

COMMITTEE MEMBER

Courtney TUMA

REGISTRAR

Lynne TOWNSEND

UIC

James TOWNSEND

Want to change details in your online record ......

Photo Gallery